East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:55, Sunday 18th February 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Teversal 6 6 0 0 17 8 3 0 0 9 4 3 0 0 8 4 +9 18
2 Dunkirk 6 5 0 1 23 8 3 0 0 10 2 2 0 1 13 6 +15 15
3 Anstey Nomads 6 5 0 1 20 7 2 0 0 9 2 3 0 1 11 5 +13 15
4 Aylestone Park 6 4 0 2 17 10 3 0 1 13 4 1 0 1 4 6 +7 12
5 Gedling Miners Welfare 6 4 0 2 13 8 2 0 2 8 5 2 0 0 5 3 +5 12
6 Selston 6 4 0 2 10 6 1 0 2 3 6 3 0 0 7 0 +4 12
7 Radford 6 3 1 2 13 9 3 0 1 11 6 0 1 1 2 3 +4 10
8 Stapenhill 6 3 0 3 17 14 1 0 2 8 9 2 0 1 9 5 +3 9
9 Birstall United Social 6 3 0 3 14 13 2 0 1 7 5 1 0 2 7 8 +1 9
10 Ashby Ivanhoe 6 3 0 3 13 12 0 0 2 3 6 3 0 1 10 6 +1 9
11 Clifton All Whites 6 3 0 3 12 11 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 2 4 4 +1 9
12 Kimberley Miners Welfare 6 3 0 3 10 9 1 0 1 4 3 2 0 2 6 6 +1 9
13 West Bridgford 6 3 0 3 10 15 3 0 2 10 11 0 0 1 0 4 -5 9
14 Barrow Town 6 2 0 4 6 8 1 0 2 3 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 6
15 Belper United 6 1 3 2 9 14 0 1 0 1 1 1 2 2 8 13 -5 6
16 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 6 1 1 4 7 16 0 1 3 4 12 1 0 1 3 4 -9 4
17 Holwell Sports 6 1 1 4 5 17 1 1 3 5 11 0 0 1 0 6 -12 4
18 Borrowash Victoria 6 1 0 5 8 16 0 0 2 2 6 1 0 3 6 10 -8 3
19 Arnold Town 6 1 0 5 10 20 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 5 6 20 -10 3
20 Graham Street Prims 6 1 0 5 6 19 1 0 1 2 4 0 0 4 4 15 -13 3
21 Holbrook Sports 6 0 0 6 3 18 0 0 1 2 5 0 0 5 1 13 -15 0
22 Radcliffe Olympic 6 0 0 6 1 22 0 0 2 1 5 0 0 4 0 17 -21 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - November 2017

Saturday 25th November 2017
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Holbrook Sports 28
EMCL Belper United 1 1 Teversal 39
EMCL Selston 2 0 Radcliffe Olympic 81
Tuesday 28th November 2017
EMCL Clifton All Whites 6 1 Borrowash Victoria 17

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
EMCL Clifton All Whites 5 1 Arnold Town 19
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 3 Aylestone Park 11
EMCL Stapenhill 2 2 Belper United 52
EMCL Teversal 4 3 Dunkirk 46
EMCL West Bridgford 0 4 Borrowash Victoria 38
Tuesday 5th December 2017
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 62
Saturday 9th December 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 0 Holbrook Sports 40
EMCL Dunkirk 6 0 Holwell Sports 36
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 3 Anstey Nomads 107
Saturday 16th December 2017
EMCL Barrow Town 1 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 30
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Teversal 55
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 5 1 Belper United 62
EMCL Selston 3 1 Graham Street Prims 71
EMCL West Bridgford 2 1 Arnold Town 44
Wednesday 20th December 2017
EMCL Selston 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 122
Saturday 23rd December 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 4 0 Radcliffe Olympic 35
EMCL Birstall United Social 3 0 Barrow Town 43
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 3 Selston 40
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 4 Dunkirk 32
EMCL Clifton All Whites 2 2 Belper United 18
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Anstey Nomads 45
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 0 West Bridgford 46
EMCL Radford 5 0 Aylestone Park 35
EMCL Stapenhill 1 0 Holbrook Sports 35
EMCL Teversal 4 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 58
Saturday 30th December 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 50
EMCL Birstall United Social 3 1 Belper United 31
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 5 Ashby Ivanhoe 55

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 1 Teversal 30
EMCL Clifton All Whites 8 0 Radcliffe Olympic 24
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 0 Borrowash Victoria 71
Tuesday 9th January 2018
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 23
EMCL Stapenhill 2 3 Birstall United Social 28
Saturday 13th January 2018
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Graham Street Prims 38
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 48
EMCL Dunkirk 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 57
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 3 Stapenhill 55
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 5 Clifton All Whites 33
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 54
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Belper United 12
EMCL Radford 3 0 Arnold Town 37
EMCL Selston 1 4 Anstey Nomads 119
EMCL West Bridgford 3 2 Birstall United Social 38
Tuesday 16th January 2018
EMCL Clifton All Whites 3 2 Birstall United Social 15
Wednesday 17th January 2018
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Barrow Town 54
Saturday 20th January 2018
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 5 Stapenhill 25
EMCL Clifton All Whites 2 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 39
EMCL West Bridgford 0 6 Dunkirk 54
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 1 Radford 47
Saturday 27th January 2018
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 2 Barrow Town 37
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 87
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Selston 57
EMCL Radford 2 1 Clifton All Whites 36
EMCL Teversal 3 1 Anstey Nomads 104
Tuesday 30th January 2018
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 90
EMCL Barrow Town 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 40
EMCL Radford 3 5 Teversal 45
Wednesday 31st January 2018
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 3 Clifton All Whites 57

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
EMCL Clifton All Whites 3 2 Graham Street Prims 23
EMCL Stapenhill 5 3 Arnold Town 53
EMCL West Bridgford 1 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 51
Tuesday 6th February 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 2 Selston 54
EMCL Stapenhill 1 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 38
Saturday 10th February 2018
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 0 Radcliffe Olympic 74
EMCL Radford 3 0 Holbrook Sports 45
Saturday 17th February 2018
EMCL Anstey Nomads 5 1 Arnold Town 89
EMCL Barrow Town 2 0 Clifton All Whites 38
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 4 Aylestone Park 46
EMCL Dunkirk 2 1 Radford 63
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 0 Holbrook Sports 65
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Borrowash Victoria 43
EMCL Selston 2 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 153
EMCL Teversal 2 1 Stapenhill 61
EMCL West Bridgford 4 0 Graham Street Prims 40

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Selston 119 153 131 N/A
2 Anstey Nomads 89 90 90 +30.43%
3 Teversal 58 104 74 +7.25%
4 Gedling Miners Welfare 55 87 70 -1.41%
5 Ashby Ivanhoe 54 62 58 -21.62%
6 Dunkirk 36 63 52 +4.00%
7 Kimberley Miners Welfare 46 57 52 -5.45%
8 Holwell Sports 43 57 51 +21.43%
9 Graham Street Prims 45 54 50 +21.95%
10 West Bridgford 38 54 45 -19.64%
11 Aylestone Park 37 50 41 -2.38%
12 Radford 36 45 41 -28.07%
13 Birstall United Social 31 46 40 -11.11%
14 Borrowash Victoria 32 48 40 -31.03%
15 Stapenhill 28 53 40 +5.26%
16 Belper United 39 39 39 -9.30%
17 Barrow Town 30 40 36 -38.98%
18 Arnold Town 35 35 35 -39.66%
19 Holbrook Sports 33 33 33 0.00%
20 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 23 40 30 -23.08%
21 Clifton All Whites 15 39 26 N/A
22 Radcliffe Olympic 11 12 12 -70.00%

Non League Matters 2015