East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-2018:  Blaby & Whetstone resigned in March 2018 after 29 games.  All results expunged.    

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:21, Thursday 14th June 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Anstey Nomads 6 6 0 0 26 5 4 0 0 20 5 2 0 0 6 0 +21 18
2 Radford 6 5 1 0 15 6 2 0 0 6 2 3 1 0 9 4 +9 16
3 Teversal 6 5 0 1 21 5 3 0 1 13 3 2 0 0 8 2 +16 15
4 Dunkirk 6 4 2 0 26 6 2 1 0 18 3 2 1 0 8 3 +20 14
5 Belper United 6 4 2 0 14 3 4 1 0 14 3 0 1 0 0 0 +11 14
6 West Bridgford 6 4 1 1 11 6 3 0 0 8 1 1 1 1 3 5 +5 13
7 Birstall United Social 6 4 1 1 14 10 2 0 0 7 1 2 1 1 7 9 +4 13
8 Aylestone Park 6 4 0 2 20 10 1 0 1 3 2 3 0 1 17 8 +10 12
9 Barrow Town 6 4 0 2 15 9 1 0 0 2 1 3 0 2 13 8 +6 12
10 Graham Street Prims 6 3 2 1 15 7 1 2 0 9 3 2 0 1 6 4 +8 11
11 Selston 6 3 1 2 20 9 1 0 1 8 2 2 1 1 12 7 +11 10
12 Gedling Miners Welfare 6 2 1 3 7 8 1 1 3 4 8 1 0 0 3 0 -1 7
13 Kimberley Miners Welfare 6 1 3 2 10 16 1 2 1 7 7 0 1 1 3 9 -6 6
14 Clifton All Whites 6 2 0 4 16 23 0 0 1 2 3 2 0 3 14 20 -7 6
15 Holbrook Sports 6 2 0 4 6 14 1 0 3 4 11 1 0 1 2 3 -8 6
16 Stapenhill 6 1 2 3 11 13 1 0 2 7 7 0 2 1 4 6 -2 5
17 Ashby Ivanhoe 6 1 1 4 8 12 1 1 3 8 10 0 0 1 0 2 -4 4
18 Holwell Sports 6 1 1 4 8 15 1 0 1 4 5 0 1 3 4 10 -7 4
19 Radcliffe Olympic 6 1 0 5 8 16 1 0 3 6 7 0 0 2 2 9 -8 3
20 Arnold Town 6 1 0 5 3 19 0 0 1 0 5 1 0 4 3 14 -16 3
21 Borrowash Victoria 6 0 0 6 4 29 0 0 3 2 13 0 0 3 2 16 -25 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - April 2018

Saturday 14th April 2018
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Selston 97
Monday 16th April 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 0 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 56
Tuesday 17th April 2018
EMCL Birstall United Social 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 22
Thursday 19th April 2018
EMCL Birstall United Social 4 0 Anstey Nomads 59
Saturday 21st April 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 0 9 Aylestone Park 28
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 3 Radford 52
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 1 Birstall United Social 65
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Holwell Sports 55
EMCL Teversal 2 0 Clifton All Whites 75
Monday 23rd April 2018
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 3 Barrow Town 19
EMCL West Bridgford 2 0 Radcliffe Olympic 45
Tuesday 24th April 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 0 4 Dunkirk 33
EMCL Teversal 6 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 32
Wednesday 25th April 2018
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 2 West Bridgford 19
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 3 Radford 17
Thursday 26th April 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 5 3 Aylestone Park 29
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 1 Dunkirk 35
Saturday 28th April 2018
EMCL Dunkirk 8 0 Radcliffe Olympic 44
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Belper United 58
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 37
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 4 Birstall United Social 23
EMCL Radford 3 0 West Bridgford 40
EMCL Selston 1 2 Aylestone Park 91
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Barrow Town 51
Monday 30th April 2018
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 2 Anstey Nomads 50
EMCL West Bridgford 3 0 Stapenhill 28

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 1 Holbrook Sports 47
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Graham Street Prims 24
EMCL Belper United 2 1 Selston 48
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 2 Holwell Sports 52
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Birstall United Social 10
EMCL Teversal 1 2 Radford 57
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 2 Stapenhill 30
Thursday 3rd May 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 1 West Bridgford 28
EMCL Belper United 6 0 Arnold Town 19
EMCL Clifton All Whites 2 3 Dunkirk 59
EMCL Graham Street Prims 6 0 Borrowash Victoria 46
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 4 Anstey Nomads 27
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 4 Teversal 43
EMCL Radford 3 2 Barrow Town 44
Saturday 5th May 2018
EMCL Arnold Town 0 5 Selston 52
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 0 Holwell Sports 40
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 4 Teversal 42
EMCL Dunkirk 7 0 Birstall United Social 78
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 67
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 0 Belper United 58
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 4 Barrow Town 47
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Holbrook Sports 25
EMCL Stapenhill 0 2 Anstey Nomads 90
EMCL West Bridgford 3 1 Clifton All Whites 50
Monday 7th May 2018
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 1 Holwell Sports 88
EMCL Belper United 1 1 Radford 69
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 3 Aylestone Park 37
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 43
EMCL Selston 7 0 Clifton All Whites 78
Wednesday 9th May 2018
EMCL Anstey Nomads 6 2 Clifton All Whites 127
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 1 Stapenhill 26
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 1 Arnold Town 33
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Selston 25
Saturday 12th May 2018
EMCL Anstey Nomads 7 1 Borrowash Victoria 172
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 0 Arnold Town 53
EMCL Belper United 3 1 Stapenhill 42
EMCL Dunkirk 3 3 Selston 165
EMCL Teversal 4 1 Radcliffe Olympic 72
Monday 14th May 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 4 Barrow Town 25
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Arnold Town 35
EMCL Stapenhill 2 4 Graham Street Prims 42
Wednesday 16th May 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 1 Graham Street Prims 31
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 7 Clifton All Whites 28
Thursday 17th May 2018
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 0 Arnold Town 35
EMCL Stapenhill 5 1 Radcliffe Olympic 30
Saturday 19th May 2018
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 62
Tuesday 22nd May 2018
EMCL Belper United 2 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 37
Thursday 24th May 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 4 Clifton All Whites 35

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Anstey Nomads 47 172 109 +57.97%
2 Dunkirk 44 165 96 +92.00%
3 Selston 78 91 85 N/A
4 Gedling Miners Welfare 52 97 68 -4.23%
5 Clifton All Whites 59 59 59 N/A
6 Teversal 32 75 59 -14.49%
7 Stapenhill 30 90 54 +42.11%
8 Arnold Town 52 52 52 -10.34%
9 Graham Street Prims 37 58 47 +14.63%
10 Aylestone Park 40 50 45 +7.14%
11 Kimberley Miners Welfare 30 55 44 -20.00%
12 Belper United 19 69 43 0.00%
13 Radford 40 44 42 -26.32%
14 Birstall United Social 22 59 41 -8.89%
15 West Bridgford 28 50 41 -26.79%
16 Holwell Sports 33 43 38 -9.52%
17 Borrowash Victoria 28 42 35 -39.66%
18 Ashby Ivanhoe 25 53 34 -54.05%
19 Holbrook Sports 23 37 31 -6.06%
20 Radcliffe Olympic 10 62 31 -22.50%
21 Barrow Town 24 24 24 -59.32%

Non League Matters 2015