East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:25, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 8 6 1 1 29 14 5 0 0 22 8 1 1 1 7 6 +15 19
2 Holbrook Sports 10 6 0 4 26 16 1 0 3 9 9 5 0 1 17 7 +10 18
3 Aylestone Park 9 6 0 3 22 16 2 0 2 6 8 4 0 1 16 8 +6 18
4 Selston 10 5 3 2 21 17 1 1 0 5 3 4 2 2 16 14 +4 18
5 Kimberley Miners Welfare 7 5 2 0 16 5 3 1 0 11 3 2 1 0 5 2 +11 17
6 Teversal 10 5 2 3 19 11 5 0 1 15 5 0 2 2 4 6 +8 17
7 Anstey Nomads 10 5 2 3 25 22 4 2 1 18 13 1 0 2 7 9 +3 17
8 Dunkirk 9 5 1 3 28 15 3 1 1 14 7 2 0 2 14 8 +13 16
9 Gedling Miners Welfare 10 5 1 4 21 18 3 0 1 11 7 2 1 3 10 11 +3 16
10 Clifton All Whites 9 4 3 2 23 13 2 1 1 10 8 2 2 1 13 5 +10 15
11 Borrowash Victoria 11 4 3 4 25 26 2 2 2 11 13 2 1 2 14 13 -1 15
12 Belper United 8 4 2 2 13 8 2 1 2 5 6 2 1 0 8 2 +5 14
13 Radford 10 3 4 3 24 16 2 3 1 19 11 1 1 2 5 5 +8 13
14 Stapenhill 10 3 4 3 28 22 0 2 3 11 18 3 2 0 17 4 +6 13
15 Birstall United Social 8 4 0 4 25 15 2 0 2 15 6 2 0 2 10 9 +10 12
16 Arnold Town 8 4 0 4 18 21 3 0 1 8 4 1 0 3 10 17 -3 12
17 Barrow Town 9 2 3 4 16 26 1 1 3 8 15 1 2 1 8 11 -10 9
18 West Bridgford 9 3 0 6 10 24 0 0 4 1 15 3 0 2 9 9 -14 9
19 Ashby Ivanhoe 8 2 1 5 15 21 1 1 1 6 5 1 0 4 9 16 -6 7
20 Graham Street Prims 10 1 3 6 9 24 1 1 3 5 11 0 2 3 4 13 -15 6
21 Holwell Sports 9 1 1 7 14 26 1 1 2 9 10 0 0 5 5 16 -12 4
22 Radcliffe Olympic 10 0 0 10 4 55 0 0 5 3 24 0 0 5 1 31 -51 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2017

Tuesday 26th September 2017
EMCL Belper United vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 19:45
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Birstall United Social 19:45
Saturday 30th September 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00

Fixtures - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Barrow Town 19:45
EMCL Radford vs. Dunkirk 19:45
EMCL Selston vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 19:45
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Teversal 19:45
Wednesday 4th October 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Holwell Sports 19:45
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. West Bridgford 19:45
Saturday 7th October 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
Saturday 14th October 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
Tuesday 17th October 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. West Bridgford 19:45
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Belper United 19:45
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Dunkirk 19:45
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Clifton All Whites 19:45
Wednesday 18th October 2017
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Selston 19:45
Saturday 21st October 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
Tuesday 24th October 2017
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Belper United 19:45
Saturday 28th October 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Selston 15:00

Fixtures - November 2017

Friday 3rd November 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Belper United 19:45
Saturday 4th November 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
Saturday 11th November 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
Saturday 18th November 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. West Bridgford 15:00
Saturday 25th November 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
Saturday 9th December 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. West Bridgford 15:00
Saturday 16th December 2017
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Arnold Town 15:00
Saturday 23rd December 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
Saturday 30th December 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00

Fixtures - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Radford 15:00
Saturday 13th January 2018
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
Saturday 20th January 2018
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Dunkirk 15:00
Saturday 27th January 2018
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00

Fixtures - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00

Results - July 2017

Saturday 29th July 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Holbrook Sports 104
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 Selston 74
EMCL Teversal 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 93

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
EMCL Belper United 1 1 Clifton All Whites 49
Saturday 5th August 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 5 0 Graham Street Prims 97
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 0 Teversal 87
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 2 Barrow Town 66
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 4 Stapenhill 77
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 39
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 3 Arnold Town 60
Wednesday 9th August 2017
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 5 Stapenhill 80
Saturday 12th August 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 0 2 Holbrook Sports 36
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 5 1 Holwell Sports 69
EMCL Barrow Town 1 3 Selston 46
EMCL Belper United 0 2 Birstall United Social 47
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 2 Anstey Nomads 62
EMCL Clifton All Whites 2 4 West Bridgford 50
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 5 Aylestone Park 43
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Teversal 42
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 5 0 Radcliffe Olympic 30
EMCL Radford 3 6 Borrowash Victoria 40
EMCL Stapenhill 2 4 Dunkirk 39
Tuesday 15th August 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 3 1 Graham Street Prims 46
EMCL Birstall United Social 4 0 Selston 47
EMCL Dunkirk 4 1 West Bridgford 70
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 0 Clifton All Whites 92
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 3 Anstey Nomads 60
EMCL Teversal 3 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 84
Wednesday 16th August 2017
EMCL Holbrook Sports 6 0 Radcliffe Olympic 47
Friday 18th August 2017
EMCL West Bridgford 0 4 Belper United 54
Saturday 19th August 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 0 Barrow Town 92
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 46
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 1 Graham Street Prims 33
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 7 Clifton All Whites 12
EMCL Radford 1 1 Stapenhill 38
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Selston 74
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 33
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 7 2 Barrow Town 26
EMCL Dunkirk 3 2 Arnold Town 79
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 60
EMCL Radford 10 0 Radcliffe Olympic 47
EMCL Teversal 3 1 Birstall United Social 68
Saturday 26th August 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 2 0 Radford 55
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 4 Borrowash Victoria 105
EMCL Barrow Town 1 1 Teversal 27
EMCL Belper United 2 0 Radcliffe Olympic 24
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 3 West Bridgford 26
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Holwell Sports 34
EMCL Clifton All Whites 4 3 Holbrook Sports 45
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Aylestone Park 35
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 Dunkirk 58
EMCL Stapenhill 1 5 Gedling Miners Welfare 33
Monday 28th August 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 2 Birstall United Social 104
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 85
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 1 Graham Street Prims 103
EMCL Dunkirk 1 1 Clifton All Whites 107
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 4 Barrow Town 48
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 West Bridgford 56
EMCL Stapenhill 3 4 Ashby Ivanhoe 98
EMCL Teversal 4 0 Selston 158
Tuesday 29th August 2017
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 5 2 Arnold Town 192
EMCL Radford 1 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 85

Results - September 2017

Friday 1st September 2017
EMCL West Bridgford 0 5 Holbrook Sports 75
Saturday 2nd September 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Teversal 97
EMCL Arnold Town 3 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 38
EMCL Barrow Town 3 0 Aylestone Park 37
EMCL Birstall United Social 8 1 Radcliffe Olympic 51
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Borrowash Victoria 32
EMCL Clifton All Whites 0 0 Radford 39
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 1 Stapenhill 63
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 41
EMCL Selston 2 0 Holwell Sports 104
Tuesday 5th September 2017
EMCL Dunkirk 4 0 Borrowash Victoria 41
EMCL Stapenhill 3 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 28
EMCL Teversal 0 3 Aylestone Park 53
Wednesday 6th September 2017
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 4 Belper United 70
Saturday 9th September 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 6 Selston 82
EMCL Radford 4 3 Holwell Sports 36
Tuesday 12th September 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 2 Radford 30
EMCL Barrow Town 2 5 Birstall United Social 55
EMCL Belper United 2 1 Dunkirk 38
EMCL West Bridgford 1 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 65
Saturday 16th September 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 6 Aylestone Park 82
EMCL Barrow Town 1 6 Stapenhill 35
EMCL Belper United 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 57
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 2 Holbrook Sports 34
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 8 3 Arnold Town 40
EMCL Clifton All Whites 4 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 19
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Graham Street Prims 48
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 8 Dunkirk 50
EMCL Selston 3 3 Borrowash Victoria 109
EMCL Teversal 3 1 Holwell Sports 56
EMCL West Bridgford 0 3 Radford 60
Tuesday 19th September 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 62
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 1 Selston 42
EMCL Dunkirk 2 3 Holbrook Sports 47
EMCL Radford 0 0 Belper United 44
Saturday 23rd September 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 2 Anstey Nomads 48
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 0 West Bridgford 72
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 4 Clifton All Whites 30
EMCL Stapenhill 2 2 Selston 31

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Selston 104 109 107 N/A
2 Gedling Miners Welfare 43 192 100 +40.85%
3 Anstey Nomads 62 104 87 +26.09%
4 Ashby Ivanhoe 69 105 87 +17.57%
5 Teversal 53 158 85 +23.19%
6 Borrowash Victoria 46 104 75 +29.31%
7 Dunkirk 41 107 69 +38.00%
8 Holbrook Sports 47 77 64 +93.94%
9 West Bridgford 54 75 64 +14.29%
10 Radcliffe Olympic 12 80 52 +30.00%
11 Graham Street Prims 30 74 49 +19.51%
12 Aylestone Park 30 85 48 +14.29%
13 Radford 36 85 48 -15.79%
14 Stapenhill 28 98 46 +21.05%
15 Holwell Sports 33 60 45 +7.14%
16 Arnold Town 36 55 44 -24.14%
17 Kimberley Miners Welfare 30 58 44 -20.00%
18 Belper United 24 57 43 0.00%
19 Barrow Town 27 55 40 -32.20%
20 Birstall United Social 26 51 40 -11.11%
21 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 26 62 39 0.00%
22 Clifton All Whites 19 50 38 N/A

Non League Matters 2015