East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:25, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 West Bridgford 42 29 7 6 115 52 14 3 4 50 28 15 4 2 65 24 +63 94
2 South Normanton Athletic 42 26 8 8 94 46 14 1 6 47 25 12 7 2 47 21 +48 86
3 Birstall United Social 42 27 4 11 105 48 13 2 6 44 22 14 2 5 61 26 +57 85
4 Aylestone Park 42 25 6 11 104 59 12 3 6 50 30 13 3 5 54 29 +45 81
5 Dunkirk 42 23 7 12 106 70 13 2 6 60 32 10 5 6 46 38 +36 76
6 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 23 7 12 105 71 11 4 6 58 42 12 3 6 47 29 +34 76
7 Radford 42 21 11 10 100 57 11 4 6 55 32 10 7 4 45 25 +43 74
8 Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 23 5 14 85 62 14 2 5 52 27 9 3 9 33 35 +23 74
9 Radcliffe Olympic 42 22 5 15 101 97 9 4 8 54 43 13 1 7 47 54 +4 71
10 Ashby Ivanhoe 42 20 10 12 97 66 9 6 6 46 32 11 4 6 51 34 +31 70
11 Stapenhill 42 20 7 15 104 88 12 5 4 62 32 8 2 11 42 56 +16 67
12 Borrowash Victoria 42 16 10 16 98 87 8 6 7 60 39 8 4 9 38 48 +11 58
13 Belper United 42 17 7 18 78 73 8 4 9 35 34 9 3 9 43 39 +5 58
14 Barrow Town 42 15 13 14 86 82 8 8 5 45 34 7 5 9 41 48 +4 58
15 Arnold Town 42 17 6 19 88 101 8 2 11 47 56 9 4 8 41 45 -13 57
16 Holwell Sports 42 17 4 21 78 86 9 3 9 44 37 8 1 12 34 49 -8 55
17 Anstey Nomads 42 12 9 21 70 97 6 4 11 34 48 6 5 10 36 49 -27 45
18 Holbrook Sports 42 9 6 27 55 110 5 2 14 26 62 4 4 13 29 48 -55 33
19 Graham Street Prims 42 9 4 29 52 120 5 3 13 27 50 4 1 16 25 70 -68 31
20 Gedling Miners Welfare 42 7 3 32 40 132 4 3 14 18 58 3 0 18 22 74 -92 24
21 Greenwood Meadows 42 10 6 26 57 79 4 1 16 25 44 6 5 10 32 35 -22 18
22 Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 0 3 39 23 158 0 2 19 14 81 0 1 20 9 77 -135 3

18 points were deducted from Greenwood Meadows

  • 3 points for: failing to fulfill fixture at Gedling Miners Welfare on Saturday 8 April 2017
  • 3 points for: failing to fulfill fixture at home to Holwell Sports on Wednesday 12 April 2017
  • 3 points for: failing to fulfill fixture at home to Borrowash Victoria on Saturday 15 April 2017
  • 3 points for: failing to fulfill fixture at Dunkirk on Monday 17 April 2017
  • 3 points for: failing to fulfill fixture at home to Radford on Saturday 29 April 2017
  • 3 points for: failing to fulfill fixture at home to Ashby Ivanhoe on Monday 3 May 2017

Saturday 8th April 2017 - Gedling Miners Welfare v Greenwood Meadows - Match awarded to Gedling Miners Welfare

Wednesday 12th April 2017 - Greenwood Meadows v Holwell Sports - Match awarded to Holwell Sports

Saturday 15th April 2017 - Greenwood Meadows v Borrowash Victoria - Match awarded to Borrowash Victoria

Monday 17th April 2017 - Dunkirk v Greenwood Meadows - Match awarded to Dunkirk

Saturday 29th April 2017 - Greenwood Meadows v Radford - Match awarded to Radford

Wednesday 3rd May 2017 - Greenwood Meadows v Ashby Ivanhoe - Match awarded to Ashby Ivanhoe

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 1 0 Graham Street Prims 50
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 0 Belper United 48
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 West Bridgford 79
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 4 Barrow Town 29
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 4 Radcliffe Olympic 47
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 53
EMCL Stapenhill 1 0 Birstall United Social 35
Tuesday 9th August 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Birstall United Social 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 52
EMCL Dunkirk 3 2 Holbrook Sports 44
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 3 Anstey Nomads 72
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 38
EMCL Radford 5 0 Arnold Town 83
Wednesday 10th August 2016
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 4 Ashby Ivanhoe 74
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 1 West Bridgford 60
Saturday 13th August 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 7 Stapenhill 82
EMCL Arnold Town 1 4 South Normanton Athletic 51
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 5 West Bridgford 105
EMCL Barrow Town 2 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 76
EMCL Belper United 0 3 Aylestone Park 25
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 24
EMCL Dunkirk 1 1 Borrowash Victoria 33
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 2 Holbrook Sports 42
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 Holwell Sports 42
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 25
EMCL Radford 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 63
Tuesday 16th August 2016
EMCL Barrow Town 3 0 Birstall United Social 66
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 35
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Radford 38
Wednesday 17th August 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 2 Arnold Town 46
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 60
Saturday 20th August 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 4 2 Arnold Town 35
EMCL Barrow Town 3 1 Belper United 55
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 36
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 66
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 Graham Street Prims 14
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 3 Radcliffe Olympic 33
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 0 Birstall United Social 40
EMCL Radford 3 3 Anstey Nomads 58
EMCL Stapenhill 2 2 West Bridgford 32
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 6 0 Graham Street Prims 83
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 1 Barrow Town 70
EMCL Belper United 4 4 West Bridgford 35
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 5 Anstey Nomads 40
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 1 Radford 63
EMCL Stapenhill 7 3 Holwell Sports 33
Wednesday 24th August 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 7 Greenwood Meadows 28
Saturday 27th August 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 0 4 Barrow Town 52
EMCL Belper United 1 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 37
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 2 Radford 33
EMCL Dunkirk 3 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 39
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 6 West Bridgford 39
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 1 Holbrook Sports 25
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 1 Aylestone Park 37
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Stapenhill 45
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 4 Borrowash Victoria 30
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 60
Monday 29th August 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 0 Birstall United Social 125
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 5 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 103
EMCL Barrow Town 0 0 Holwell Sports 135
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 4 Aylestone Park 36
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Graham Street Prims 84
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 4 Dunkirk 103
EMCL Radford 3 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare 77
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Belper United 62
Tuesday 30th August 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 4 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 105
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 2 West Bridgford 76
Wednesday 31st August 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 3 South Normanton Athletic 90

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 1 3 Stapenhill 57
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 2 Holbrook Sports 30
EMCL Belper United 0 5 Radford 49
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 38
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 2 Barrow Town 25
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 West Bridgford 38
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 36
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Anstey Nomads 63
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 37
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 0 Borrowash Victoria 60
Tuesday 6th September 2016
EMCL Dunkirk 5 1 Radcliffe Olympic 101
Saturday 10th September 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 3 Dunkirk 87
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 3 Radcliffe Olympic 31
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 34
EMCL West Bridgford 3 0 Holwell Sports 48
Tuesday 13th September 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 2 1 Belper United 63
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 75
EMCL Barrow Town 0 0 South Normanton Athletic 37
EMCL Dunkirk 0 2 Birstall United Social 47
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 2 Graham Street Prims 72
EMCL Stapenhill 7 1 Radcliffe Olympic 37
Wednesday 14th September 2016
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 0 Aylestone Park 36
Saturday 17th September 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 0 1 Anstey Nomads 59
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Borrowash Victoria 40
EMCL Belper United 0 1 Birstall United Social 40
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 6 3 Stapenhill 18
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 25
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 Dunkirk 54
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 35
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 1 Radford 48
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 46
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 60
EMCL West Bridgford 1 4 Aylestone Park 42
Tuesday 20th September 2016
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 76
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 38
Wednesday 21st September 2016
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 1 Anstey Nomads 35
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 0 Holbrook Sports 20
Saturday 24th September 2016
EMCL Barrow Town 6 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 53
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 4 Arnold Town 52
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 3 Aylestone Park 50
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 5 Graham Street Prims 23
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 3 Belper United 60
Tuesday 27th September 2016
EMCL Belper United 2 3 Greenwood Meadows 40
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 1 Dunkirk 26
Wednesday 28th September 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 6 Radford 27

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 4 2 Dunkirk 49
EMCL Barrow Town 0 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 54
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 0 Holwell Sports 29
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Anstey Nomads 32
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 4 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 60
EMCL Stapenhill 7 3 Borrowash Victoria 41
EMCL West Bridgford 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 42
Tuesday 4th October 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 70
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 38
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 1 South Normanton Athletic 53
EMCL Radford 4 1 Borrowash Victoria 57
Wednesday 5th October 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 1 Anstey Nomads 25
Saturday 8th October 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 3 Holwell Sports 86
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 2 Aylestone Park 101
EMCL Birstall United Social 0 2 Arnold Town 41
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 8 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 42
EMCL Dunkirk 2 4 South Normanton Athletic 56
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 2 Graham Street Prims 27
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Belper United 35
EMCL Radford 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 58
EMCL Stapenhill 5 0 Holbrook Sports 39
EMCL West Bridgford 1 1 Barrow Town 57
Tuesday 11th October 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 6 2 Holwell Sports 48
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 40
EMCL West Bridgford 4 4 Dunkirk 68
Wednesday 12th October 2016
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 61
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 5 1 Radcliffe Olympic 60
Saturday 15th October 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 3 3 Greenwood Meadows 55
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 45
EMCL Barrow Town 4 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 46
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 23
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Anstey Nomads 42
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Dunkirk 55
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 Birstall United Social 26
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Belper United 43
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 6 0 Graham Street Prims 60
EMCL Stapenhill 6 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 80
EMCL West Bridgford 0 2 Radford 64
Saturday 22nd October 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 3 West Bridgford 71
EMCL Belper United 0 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 22
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 0 Borrowash Victoria 26
EMCL Dunkirk 1 3 Stapenhill 42
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 4 Gedling Miners Welfare 16
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Aylestone Park 38
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 3 South Normanton Athletic 28
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 2 Holbrook Sports 38
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 5 1 Barrow Town 31
Tuesday 25th October 2016
EMCL Belper United 0 1 Arnold Town 65
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 70
Wednesday 26th October 2016
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Radford 45
Saturday 29th October 2016
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 2 Anstey Nomads 84
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 1 South Normanton Athletic 45
EMCL Barrow Town 3 1 Graham Street Prims 55
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 Arnold Town 40
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 42
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 67
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 1 Belper United 38
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 3 Greenwood Meadows 34
EMCL Radford 1 0 Dunkirk 62
EMCL Stapenhill 3 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 52
EMCL West Bridgford 4 2 Birstall United Social 46

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Greenwood Meadows 54
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Radcliffe Olympic 31
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 44
Friday 4th November 2016
EMCL Belper United 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 70
Saturday 5th November 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 0 1 Holbrook Sports 52
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 40
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 0 Holwell Sports 42
EMCL Dunkirk 1 2 Anstey Nomads 42
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 4 Radford 19
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 38
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 2 Aylestone Park 15
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 3 Stapenhill 40
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 4 0 Barrow Town 60
EMCL West Bridgford 1 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 44
Saturday 12th November 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 6 5 Borrowash Victoria 51
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 3 Dunkirk 60
EMCL Barrow Town 1 1 Aylestone Park 80
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 34
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 4 0 Greenwood Meadows 50
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 6 South Normanton Athletic 64
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 6 Holwell Sports 18
EMCL West Bridgford 4 3 Graham Street Prims 41
Tuesday 15th November 2016
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 7 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 77
EMCL Radford 5 6 Radcliffe Olympic 53
Saturday 19th November 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 4 5 West Bridgford 53
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Belper United 1 5 Ashby Ivanhoe 30
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 2 Holbrook Sports 45
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 11 Birstall United Social 23
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Radford 34
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 5 Barrow Town 15
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 4 Borrowash Victoria 35
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 0 Dunkirk 58
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 5 1 Anstey Nomads 41
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 2 Stapenhill 80
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
EMCL West Bridgford 1 0 Belper United 42
Saturday 26th November 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 5 1 Graham Street Prims 62
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 0 Arnold Town 65
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 8 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 26
EMCL Dunkirk 0 2 Belper United 33
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 2 Barrow Town 54
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 20
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 2 Holwell Sports 62
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Birstall United Social 46
EMCL Radford 0 1 South Normanton Athletic 54
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Aylestone Park 45
EMCL West Bridgford 2 3 Holbrook Sports 37

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 3 0 Dunkirk 61
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 3 Radford 35
EMCL Barrow Town 0 2 Stapenhill 44
EMCL Belper United 3 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 31
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 7 West Bridgford 73
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 6 Birstall United Social 22
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 25
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 0 Borrowash Victoria 32
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 33
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 Radcliffe Olympic 42
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 1 Anstey Nomads 70
Saturday 10th December 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 3 Aylestone Park 67
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 62
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 1 South Normanton Athletic 43
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 2 Greenwood Meadows 36
EMCL Dunkirk 1 3 Holwell Sports 38
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 4 4 Arnold Town 60
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Stapenhill 58
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 West Bridgford 38
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Graham Street Prims 47
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Belper United 30
EMCL Radford 3 1 Barrow Town 51
Saturday 17th December 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 63
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 4 0 Borrowash Victoria 65
EMCL Belper United 2 2 South Normanton Athletic 45
EMCL Birstall United Social 6 2 Barrow Town 48
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 5 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 40
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 4 Dunkirk 28
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 2 Aylestone Park 46
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 1 Holwell Sports 21
EMCL Radford 0 2 Stapenhill 59
EMCL West Bridgford 4 0 Greenwood Meadows 34
Tuesday 20th December 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 73
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 0 Radford 75
EMCL West Bridgford 3 1 Stapenhill 108
Monday 26th December 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 1 Birstall United Social 35
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 5 Dunkirk 35
Tuesday 27th December 2016
EMCL Barrow Town 4 0 Anstey Nomads 62
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 5 Radford 132
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 3 1 Stapenhill 32
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 3 Arnold Town 48

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 2 5 Radcliffe Olympic 72
EMCL Belper United 1 1 Graham Street Prims 80
EMCL Birstall United Social 0 4 Aylestone Park 64
EMCL Dunkirk 2 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 48
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 2 Holwell Sports 63
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 0 South Normanton Athletic 104
Tuesday 3rd January 2017
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 4 3 Holbrook Sports 73
Saturday 7th January 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 2 Belper United 40
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 5 1 Radcliffe Olympic 45
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 8 Birstall United Social 92
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 30
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 0 Graham Street Prims 38
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 0 Barrow Town 62
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 2 Arnold Town 60
EMCL Stapenhill 2 2 Anstey Nomads 41
EMCL West Bridgford 4 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 44
Saturday 14th January 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 2 3 Aylestone Park 52
EMCL Belper United 3 0 Barrow Town 41
EMCL Birstall United Social 4 0 Stapenhill 43
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 0 Graham Street Prims 45
EMCL Dunkirk 2 1 West Bridgford 67
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 4 Borrowash Victoria 17
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 0 Holbrook Sports 36
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 2 Holwell Sports 60
Saturday 21st January 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 1 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 47
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Holwell Sports 30
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 South Normanton Athletic 48
EMCL Dunkirk 3 3 Barrow Town 42
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 3 Belper United 55
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 3 Anstey Nomads 35
EMCL Radford 3 4 Birstall United Social 54
EMCL Stapenhill 0 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 28
EMCL West Bridgford 3 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 45
Tuesday 24th January 2017
EMCL Stapenhill 0 6 Graham Street Prims 28
Saturday 28th January 2017
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 56
EMCL Dunkirk 8 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 46
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 4 Holwell Sports 56
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 5 Birstall United Social 28
EMCL Radford 2 2 Belper United 55

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Borrowash Victoria 35
EMCL Barrow Town 4 4 Holbrook Sports 46
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 7 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 45
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 45
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 1 Stapenhill 46
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 2 Birstall United Social 54
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 4 Dunkirk 62
EMCL West Bridgford 3 0 South Normanton Athletic 80
Saturday 11th February 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 0 Arnold Town 57
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 2 West Bridgford 45
EMCL Birstall United Social 4 1 Belper United 51
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 5 Kimberley Miners Welfare 38
EMCL Radford 5 0 Holwell Sports 48
Tuesday 14th February 2017
EMCL West Bridgford 2 0 Borrowash Victoria 63
Saturday 18th February 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 1 6 Birstall United Social 40
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 40
EMCL Barrow Town 1 4 West Bridgford 60
EMCL Belper United 3 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 Radford 35
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 4 Borrowash Victoria 36
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 32
EMCL Holbrook Sports 5 1 Stapenhill 40
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 2 Anstey Nomads 61
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 1 Dunkirk 60
Tuesday 21st February 2017
EMCL Holwell Sports 7 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 32
Saturday 25th February 2017
EMCL Dunkirk 2 1 Aylestone Park 40
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 6 West Bridgford 84
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 5 Belper United 32
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 2 Arnold Town 45
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 0 Graham Street Prims 23
EMCL Radford 0 0 Holbrook Sports 39

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
EMCL Birstall United Social 5 1 Holbrook Sports 49
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 3 Arnold Town 52
EMCL Radford 2 2 West Bridgford 84
Tuesday 7th March 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Barrow Town 67
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 1 Greenwood Meadows 40
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 0 Holbrook Sports 58
EMCL Stapenhill 4 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42
Wednesday 8th March 2017
EMCL Graham Street Prims 5 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 49
Saturday 11th March 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 0 Graham Street Prims 45
EMCL Barrow Town 4 1 Radcliffe Olympic 51
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 Belper United 40
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 4 Birstall United Social 146
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 57
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 30
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 2 Arnold Town 40
EMCL Radford 2 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 50
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 60
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Dunkirk 36
EMCL West Bridgford 3 2 Anstey Nomads 44
Tuesday 14th March 2017
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 4 Barrow Town 72
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 3 South Normanton Athletic 35
Wednesday 15th March 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 57
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 3 Stapenhill 35
Saturday 18th March 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 4 Ashby Ivanhoe 56
EMCL Arnold Town 1 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 48
EMCL Birstall United Social 0 2 West Bridgford 96
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 3 Stapenhill 25
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 2 Barrow Town 29
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 3 Borrowash Victoria 32
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 21
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 2 Aylestone Park 60
Tuesday 21st March 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 2 2 Radford 73
EMCL Dunkirk 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 57
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Greenwood Meadows 38
Saturday 25th March 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Belper United 87
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 1 Birstall United Social 88
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 2 Greenwood Meadows 35
EMCL Barrow Town 2 5 Dunkirk 60
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 72
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 0 Stapenhill 53
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 3 Holbrook Sports 41
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 3 West Bridgford 84
EMCL Radford 2 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 50
Tuesday 28th March 2017
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 2 Stapenhill 97
EMCL Belper United 3 1 Holwell Sports 21
EMCL Dunkirk 4 2 Radford 64
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 3 Greenwood Meadows 45
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 3 Arnold Town 43
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 5 Aylestone Park 35
Wednesday 29th March 2017
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 58

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 3 Radcliffe Olympic 46
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 2 Belper United 53
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Greenwood Meadows 54
EMCL Birstall United Social 3 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 52
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 1 Holwell Sports 54
EMCL Dunkirk 3 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 48
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 3 Aylestone Park 38
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 28
EMCL Radford 4 0 Graham Street Prims 45
EMCL Stapenhill 1 2 South Normanton Athletic 23
EMCL West Bridgford 3 1 Arnold Town 80
Tuesday 4th April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 3 Radford 54
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 5 1 Radcliffe Olympic 46
EMCL Belper United 2 0 Holbrook Sports 50
Wednesday 5th April 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 2 Dunkirk 48
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 5 South Normanton Athletic 57
Saturday 8th April 2017
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 0 Holwell Sports 71
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 1 Holbrook Sports 54
EMCL Dunkirk 3 1 Arnold Town 59
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 9 Belper United 21
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 0 Greenwood Meadows 0
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 28
EMCL Radford 3 1 Aylestone Park 44
EMCL Stapenhill 1 2 Barrow Town 18
EMCL West Bridgford 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 55
Tuesday 11th April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 42
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Birstall United Social 32
EMCL Radford 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 52
Wednesday 12th April 2017
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 0 Holwell Sports 0
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 25
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 60
Saturday 15th April 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 5 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 60
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 4 Anstey Nomads 50
EMCL Barrow Town 0 2 Radford 48
EMCL Belper United 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 41
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 5 Ashby Ivanhoe 34
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare 50
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 0 Borrowash Victoria 0
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 2 Dunkirk 50
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 3 Birstall United Social 40
EMCL Stapenhill 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 21
Monday 17th April 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 65
EMCL Belper United 5 1 Stapenhill 41
EMCL Birstall United Social 0 1 Anstey Nomads 60
EMCL Dunkirk 0 0 Greenwood Meadows 0
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 0 Borrowash Victoria 55
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Barrow Town 38
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Radford 76
Tuesday 18th April 2017
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 3 Arnold Town 152
EMCL West Bridgford 0 1 Radcliffe Olympic 100
Wednesday 19th April 2017
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 1 Holbrook Sports 75
Saturday 22nd April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Holbrook Sports 67
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Stapenhill 35
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Arnold Town 52
EMCL Belper United 3 0 Dunkirk 55
EMCL Birstall United Social 6 1 Graham Street Prims 46
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 4 2 Borrowash Victoria 34
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 17
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 3 West Bridgford 42
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 29
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 0 Radford 60
Monday 24th April 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 3 Radcliffe Olympic 74
Tuesday 25th April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 4 South Normanton Athletic 79
EMCL Dunkirk 13 0 Graham Street Prims 57
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 5 Ashby Ivanhoe 63
Wednesday 26th April 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Barrow Town 38
Saturday 29th April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 69
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 1 South Normanton Athletic 52
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 0 Dunkirk 42
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 3 West Bridgford 96
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 2 Barrow Town 103
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Belper United 51
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 0 Radford 0
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 7 Aylestone Park 34
EMCL Stapenhill 3 2 Arnold Town 25

Results - May 2017

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
EMCL Belper United 0 0 Anstey Nomads 44
Wednesday 3rd May 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 2 South Normanton Athletic 106
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 0
Wednesday 24th May 2017
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 3 South Normanton Athletic 52

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Ashby Ivanhoe 40 105 74 0.00%
2 Gedling Miners Welfare 0 152 71 0.00%
3 Anstey Nomads 42 125 69 0.00%
4 South Normanton Athletic 40 80 61 0.00%
5 Barrow Town 37 135 59 0.00%
6 Arnold Town 40 105 58 0.00%
7 Borrowash Victoria 26 146 58 0.00%
8 Radford 39 84 57 0.00%
9 West Bridgford 34 108 56 0.00%
10 Kimberley Miners Welfare 32 104 55 0.00%
11 Dunkirk 0 101 50 0.00%
12 Birstall United Social 24 96 45 0.00%
13 Belper United 21 80 43 0.00%
14 Aylestone Park 30 70 42 0.00%
15 Holwell Sports 32 61 42 0.00%
16 Graham Street Prims 22 57 41 0.00%
17 Radcliffe Olympic 21 76 40 0.00%
18 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 18 73 39 0.00%
19 Ellistown & Ibstock United 16 103 38 0.00%
20 Stapenhill 18 80 38 0.00%
21 Greenwood Meadows 0 103 35 0.00%
22 Holbrook Sports 18 90 33 0.00%

Non League Matters 2015