East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:25, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 St Andrews 36 28 2 6 115 29 16 0 2 57 15 12 2 4 58 14 +86 86
2 Radford 36 25 4 7 105 41 14 3 1 61 16 11 1 6 44 25 +64 79
3 Ashby Ivanhoe 36 24 5 7 86 33 14 1 3 52 17 10 4 4 34 16 +53 77
4 South Normanton Athletic 36 24 5 7 84 34 15 1 2 39 13 9 4 5 45 21 +50 77
5 Aylestone Park 36 21 5 10 84 54 12 3 3 51 26 9 2 7 33 28 +30 68
6 Anstey Nomads 36 18 10 8 64 53 14 3 1 45 23 4 7 7 19 30 +11 64
7 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 36 18 5 13 85 57 12 4 2 53 19 6 1 11 32 38 +28 59
8 Holbrook Sports 36 17 6 13 67 53 8 3 7 33 28 9 3 6 34 25 +14 57
9 Borrowash Victoria 36 18 1 17 72 69 9 0 9 39 33 9 1 8 33 36 +3 55
10 Radcliffe Olympic 36 16 6 14 70 56 7 4 7 36 27 9 2 7 34 29 +14 54
11 Graham Street Prims 36 16 5 15 68 67 9 2 7 29 29 7 3 8 39 38 +1 53
12 Stapenhill 36 12 6 18 51 64 5 5 8 31 28 7 1 10 20 36 -13 42
13 Barrow Town 36 10 10 16 56 62 7 7 4 35 22 3 3 12 21 40 -6 40
14 Gedling Miners Welfare 36 9 8 19 51 65 4 6 8 26 27 5 2 11 25 38 -14 35
15 Kimberley Miners Welfare 36 9 6 21 43 83 6 2 10 20 30 3 4 11 23 53 -40 33
16 Holwell Sports 36 8 7 21 52 97 4 2 12 19 49 4 5 9 33 48 -45 31
17 Ellistown & Ibstock United 36 8 5 23 44 94 5 2 11 26 45 3 3 12 18 49 -50 29
18 Arnold Town 36 7 4 25 48 118 3 2 13 22 56 4 2 12 26 62 -70 22
19 Greenwood Meadows 36 3 2 31 25 141 0 1 17 11 82 3 1 14 14 59 -116 10
20 Mickleover Royals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

3 points were deducted from Arnold Town for: failure to fulfill fixture.

1 points were deducted from Greenwood Meadows for: playing ineligible player

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 8th August 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 78
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 1 Aylestone Park 73
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 53
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 5 Gedling Miners Welfare 32
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 1 Barrow Town 60
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 0 Holwell Sports 58
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 38
EMCL Radford 3 1 Stapenhill 71
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 0 St Andrews 85
Tuesday 11th August 2015
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 85
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 6 2 Graham Street Prims 23
EMCL St Andrews 2 0 Anstey Nomads 64
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Aylestone Park 80
Wednesday 12th August 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 3 3 Barrow Town 49
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 2 Holbrook Sports 40
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 58
Saturday 15th August 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 2 Arnold Town 82
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 103
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 1 Radcliffe Olympic 26
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 36
EMCL Stapenhill 1 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 35
Tuesday 18th August 2015
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 0 Anstey Nomads 72
Wednesday 19th August 2015
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 3 Ellistown & Ibstock United 52
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 48
Saturday 22nd August 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Barrow Town 68
EMCL Arnold Town 1 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 40
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 3 Holwell Sports 48
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 St Andrews 53
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 3 Stapenhill 35
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 0 Aylestone Park 52
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 6 Ashby Ivanhoe 32
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Radford 41
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 0 Borrowash Victoria 38
Tuesday 25th August 2015
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 1 Arnold Town 48
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 0 South Normanton Athletic 36
Saturday 29th August 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 1 Anstey Nomads 92
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 50
EMCL Barrow Town 1 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 47
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 0 Greenwood Meadows 80
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 58
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 2 Holbrook Sports 27
EMCL Stapenhill 4 0 Graham Street Prims 80
Monday 31st August 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 1 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 59
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Anstey Nomads 72
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 0 St Andrews 90
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 90
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 102
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 3 Radcliffe Olympic 48
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 1 Radford 45

Results - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 54
EMCL Radford 4 0 Aylestone Park 45
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 4 0 Barrow Town 40
Tuesday 8th September 2015
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 4 Anstey Nomads 32
EMCL Radford 2 2 Holbrook Sports 62
EMCL Stapenhill 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 81
Wednesday 9th September 2015
EMCL Barrow Town 1 2 Arnold Town 51
Saturday 12th September 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 South Normanton Athletic 87
EMCL Arnold Town 0 4 St Andrews 47
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 0 Barrow Town 71
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 3 Borrowash Victoria 30
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Stapenhill 46
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 5 Holbrook Sports 64
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 4 Greenwood Meadows 20
EMCL Radford 4 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 45
Tuesday 15th September 2015
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 0 South Normanton Athletic 95
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 35
EMCL St Andrews 5 1 Barrow Town 42
Wednesday 16th September 2015
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 60
Saturday 19th September 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 1 Arnold Town 75
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 60
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 41
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 Anstey Nomads 42
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 0 Graham Street Prims 53
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 0 Barrow Town 18
EMCL Radford 4 0 Holwell Sports 58
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 64
EMCL Stapenhill 0 2 St Andrews 56
Tuesday 22nd September 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 4 1 Holwell Sports 81
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 2 Aylestone Park 37
Wednesday 23rd September 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 1 0 Greenwood Meadows 65
Saturday 26th September 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Graham Street Prims 67
EMCL Arnold Town 1 0 Stapenhill 38
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 1 Aylestone Park 65
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Radford 44
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Holbrook Sports 10
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 0 Greenwood Meadows 29
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 South Normanton Athletic 42
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 32
EMCL St Andrews 1 0 Borrowash Victoria 52

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 1 Holbrook Sports 66
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 48
Tuesday 6th October 2015
EMCL Stapenhill 1 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 66
Saturday 10th October 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 41
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 3 South Normanton Athletic 115
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 Anstey Nomads 24
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 4 Radford 40
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 5 Aylestone Park 46
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 79
EMCL St Andrews 3 0 Holbrook Sports 60
Tuesday 13th October 2015
EMCL Stapenhill 1 4 Radcliffe Olympic 40
Saturday 17th October 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 72
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 38
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Barrow Town 43
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 35
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 2 Stapenhill 41
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 1 St Andrews 74
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Borrowash Victoria 27
EMCL Radford 1 3 Arnold Town 80
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 0 Aylestone Park 57
Tuesday 20th October 2015
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 1 Barrow Town 40
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 38
EMCL St Andrews 6 1 Greenwood Meadows 31
Saturday 24th October 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 3 2 Radcliffe Olympic 33
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 3 Graham Street Prims 55
EMCL Aylestone Park 4 0 Greenwood Meadows 22
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 1 Holbrook Sports 35
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 1 St Andrews 72
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 34
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 33
EMCL Radford 3 0 Anstey Nomads 67
EMCL Stapenhill 1 3 South Normanton Athletic 35
Wednesday 28th October 2015
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Holwell Sports 40
Saturday 31st October 2015
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Barrow Town 15
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 3 Stapenhill 45
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 Aylestone Park 40
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 38
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 6 Gedling Miners Welfare 48
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 42
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 6 0 Arnold Town 58

Results - November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 5 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 115
EMCL Barrow Town 0 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 57
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Anstey Nomads 80
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 32
EMCL Radford 4 2 Graham Street Prims 65
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 0 Greenwood Meadows 60
EMCL St Andrews 3 2 Holwell Sports 51
Saturday 14th November 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Radcliffe Olympic 52
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 54
EMCL Barrow Town 1 2 St Andrews 40
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 1 Aylestone Park 21
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 3 Borrowash Victoria 19
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 6 Arnold Town 17
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 4 Stapenhill 29
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 3 Holbrook Sports 20
Tuesday 17th November 2015
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 1 Radford 40
Saturday 21st November 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 2 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 25
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 30
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 0 Radford 28
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 7 Graham Street Prims 27
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 1 Anstey Nomads 32
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 4 Borrowash Victoria 37
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 5 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 32
EMCL Stapenhill 4 1 Barrow Town 35
Saturday 28th November 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 61
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 0 Stapenhill 58
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 1 St Andrews 60
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 2 South Normanton Athletic 14
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 1 Barrow Town 27
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 4 Holbrook Sports 25
EMCL Graham Street Prims 6 1 Arnold Town 52
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 1 Radcliffe Olympic 28
EMCL Radford 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 55

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 1 2 Anstey Nomads 39
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 1 Stapenhill 30
EMCL Barrow Town 0 0 Radcliffe Olympic 52
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 45
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 10 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 18
EMCL Holbrook Sports 5 1 Holwell Sports 32
EMCL Radford 2 1 St Andrews 65
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 57
Tuesday 8th December 2015
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 9 St Andrews 45
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 0 South Normanton Athletic 46
Saturday 12th December 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 4 0 Radcliffe Olympic 83
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 30
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Holbrook Sports 36
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 2 Graham Street Prims 16
Saturday 19th December 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 2 Holwell Sports 83
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Radford 52
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Graham Street Prims 69
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 0 Stapenhill 56
Saturday 26th December 2015
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 2 Holbrook Sports 35
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 6 3 Arnold Town 51
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 3 South Normanton Athletic 120
EMCL St Andrews 2 0 Graham Street Prims 58
Monday 28th December 2015
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Anstey Nomads 103
Tuesday 29th December 2015
EMCL Radford 4 4 Radcliffe Olympic 77

Results - January 2016

Saturday 2nd January 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 91
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 42
Saturday 9th January 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 0 Greenwood Meadows 71
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 0 Radcliffe Olympic 32
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 5 Radford 59
EMCL St Andrews 0 1 Stapenhill 53
Saturday 16th January 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 3 Holwell Sports 35
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 76
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 4 Borrowash Victoria 71
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 38
Saturday 23rd January 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 40
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 8 St Andrews 52
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 3 Radcliffe Olympic 60
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 0 Anstey Nomads 48
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 3 3 Ellistown & Ibstock United 25
EMCL Radford 1 0 Barrow Town 58
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 0 Holwell Sports 52
Tuesday 26th January 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 4 Radford 38
Saturday 30th January 2016
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 4 1 Radford 136
EMCL Barrow Town 0 2 South Normanton Athletic 66
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 9 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 26
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 1 Graham Street Prims 28
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 1 Holbrook Sports 85
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 2 Holwell Sports 35
EMCL St Andrews 1 4 Radcliffe Olympic 46
EMCL Stapenhill 2 2 Borrowash Victoria 35

Results - February 2016

Tuesday 2nd February 2016
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 26
Saturday 6th February 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 6 0 Arnold Town 40
Saturday 13th February 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 0 6 Radford 50
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 7 1 Greenwood Meadows 84
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 3 South Normanton Athletic 35
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Graham Street Prims 63
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 7 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 20
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 3 Radcliffe Olympic 31
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 0 Anstey Nomads 55
EMCL St Andrews 5 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 33
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Holbrook Sports 31
Tuesday 16th February 2016
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 35
Saturday 20th February 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 7 St Andrews 135
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Holwell Sports 20
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 25
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 54
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 8 Aylestone Park 25
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 4 Radford 123
Tuesday 23rd February 2016
EMCL St Andrews 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 45
Saturday 27th February 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 0 6 South Normanton Athletic 38
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 2 Graham Street Prims 25
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 25
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 3 Holwell Sports 57
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 Radcliffe Olympic 39
EMCL Radford 7 0 Greenwood Meadows 58
EMCL St Andrews 2 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 27
EMCL Stapenhill 1 4 Anstey Nomads 31

Results - March 2016

Tuesday 1st March 2016
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 0 Stapenhill 47
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 46
Wednesday 2nd March 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 4 5 Holwell Sports 24
Saturday 5th March 2016
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 44
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 1 Barrow Town 42
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 4 Radford 66
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 9 South Normanton Athletic 45
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 8 St Andrews 25
Tuesday 8th March 2016
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 1 Anstey Nomads 25
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 3 Arnold Town 33
Saturday 12th March 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 7 0 Stapenhill 52
EMCL Arnold Town 2 4 Holbrook Sports 24
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 42
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 40
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 42
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 4 Radcliffe Olympic 43
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 2 South Normanton Athletic 48
EMCL Radford 1 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 62
EMCL St Andrews 3 0 Aylestone Park 82
Wednesday 16th March 2016
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 5 Radford 53
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 South Normanton Athletic 52
Saturday 19th March 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Holbrook Sports 54
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 3 St Andrews 175
EMCL Barrow Town 3 0 Stapenhill 36
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 2 Holwell Sports 35
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 1 Radcliffe Olympic 20
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 4 Aylestone Park 35
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 0 Greenwood Meadows 24
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 0 Arnold Town 48
EMCL Radford 4 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 60
Wednesday 23rd March 2016
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 2 Stapenhill 45
Saturday 26th March 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 1 6 Graham Street Prims 33
EMCL Barrow Town 6 0 Greenwood Meadows 60
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 54
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 27
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Anstey Nomads 36
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 0 Holwell Sports 35
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 56
EMCL St Andrews 5 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 53
EMCL Stapenhill 1 2 Radford 25
Monday 28th March 2016
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 5 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 75
EMCL Radford 5 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 78
Tuesday 29th March 2016
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 1 Arnold Town 112
Wednesday 30th March 2016
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 1 Holbrook Sports 102

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 0 Radford 67
EMCL Arnold Town 0 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 30
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 8
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 52
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 5 Graham Street Prims 48
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 Barrow Town 52
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 2 Aylestone Park 42
EMCL St Andrews 4 1 South Normanton Athletic 110
Tuesday 5th April 2016
EMCL Radford 1 0 South Normanton Athletic 64
EMCL Stapenhill 6 0 Arnold Town 28
Saturday 9th April 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 1 4 Ashby Ivanhoe 31
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 2 Barrow Town 35
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Radford 92
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 6 Borrowash Victoria 23
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Graham Street Prims 24
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 2 Aylestone Park 25
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 1 St Andrews 49
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 0 Anstey Nomads 78
EMCL Stapenhill 2 2 Holwell Sports 28
Tuesday 12th April 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 18
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 31
Wednesday 13th April 2016
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 4 St Andrews 46
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 1 Radcliffe Olympic 20
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 2 Graham Street Prims 60
Saturday 16th April 2016
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 90
EMCL Barrow Town 5 1 Aylestone Park 40
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 3 Arnold Town 46
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 6 South Normanton Athletic 45
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Greenwood Meadows 59
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 0 Stapenhill 41
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 3 Holbrook Sports 36
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 25
EMCL St Andrews 2 1 Radford 125
Tuesday 19th April 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Borrowash Victoria 61
EMCL Graham Street Prims 4 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 27
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 0 Barrow Town 44
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 2 Greenwood Meadows 39
EMCL St Andrews 3 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 146
Wednesday 20th April 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 0 Arnold Town 27
Thursday 21st April 2016
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 2 Stapenhill 44
Saturday 23rd April 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 40
EMCL Barrow Town 2 0 Borrowash Victoria 44
EMCL Holbrook Sports 5 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 22
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 1 Radcliffe Olympic 40
EMCL St Andrews 8 0 Arnold Town 69
EMCL Stapenhill 1 2 Greenwood Meadows 20
Tuesday 26th April 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 2 Aylestone Park 54
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 0 Arnold Town 26
Wednesday 27th April 2016
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 3 Graham Street Prims 102
Saturday 30th April 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 158
EMCL Arnold Town 0 2 Aylestone Park 29
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 72
EMCL Graham Street Prims 5 4 Holwell Sports 33
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 4 Barrow Town 38
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 4 St Andrews 45
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 0 Stapenhill 19
EMCL Radford 8 0 Borrowash Victoria 63
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 52

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Ashby Ivanhoe 54 175 89 +20.27%
2 Anstey Nomads 52 158 77 +11.59%
3 Gedling Miners Welfare 35 112 66 -7.04%
4 St Andrews 27 146 64 +20.75%
5 Radford 45 80 63 +10.53%
6 South Normanton Athletic 38 123 63 +3.28%
7 Borrowash Victoria 27 120 56 -3.45%
8 Barrow Town 25 103 51 -13.56%
9 Graham Street Prims 24 102 48 +17.07%
10 Kimberley Miners Welfare 20 79 45 -18.18%
11 Stapenhill 20 81 43 +13.16%
12 Holwell Sports 25 72 42 0.00%
13 Holbrook Sports 18 60 40 +21.21%
14 Arnold Town 24 65 39 -32.76%
15 Aylestone Park 22 72 39 -7.14%
16 Ellistown & Ibstock United 19 90 37 -2.63%
17 Greenwood Meadows 17 53 35 0.00%
18 Radcliffe Olympic 18 49 32 -20.00%
19 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 8 90 30 -23.08%
20 Mickleover Royals 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters 2015