East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:33, Tuesday 21st November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bardon Hill 38 26 4 8 110 45 12 2 5 55 23 14 2 3 55 22 +65 82
2 St Andrews 38 26 4 8 101 48 15 2 2 60 25 11 2 6 41 23 +53 82
3 Radford 38 22 8 8 95 48 13 4 2 56 24 9 4 6 39 24 +47 74
4 Ellistown & Ibstock United 38 22 7 9 102 51 12 4 3 59 23 10 3 6 43 28 +51 73
5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 38 21 7 10 80 50 11 2 6 36 25 10 5 4 44 25 +30 70
6 Ashby Ivanhoe 38 20 6 12 72 52 11 3 5 38 23 9 3 7 34 29 +20 66
7 South Normanton Athletic 38 19 8 11 89 61 11 4 4 48 29 8 4 7 41 32 +28 65
8 Holwell Sports 38 17 8 13 71 71 9 4 6 37 37 8 4 7 34 34 0 59
9 Barrow Town 38 16 10 12 73 70 9 5 5 40 37 7 5 7 33 33 +3 58
10 Arnold Town 38 18 4 16 72 74 12 2 5 40 23 6 2 11 32 51 -2 58
11 Holbrook Sports 38 15 8 15 84 76 8 4 7 40 32 7 4 8 44 44 +8 53
12 Gedling Miners Welfare 38 16 5 17 65 72 9 4 6 34 28 7 1 11 31 44 -7 53
13 Kimberley Miners Welfare 38 13 10 15 74 71 7 6 6 40 31 6 4 9 34 40 +3 49
14 Anstey Nomads 38 14 7 17 70 75 9 5 5 44 35 5 2 12 26 40 -5 49
15 Stapenhill 38 12 7 19 56 76 8 4 7 36 33 4 3 12 20 43 -20 43
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 13 3 22 70 105 8 1 10 40 51 5 2 12 30 54 -35 42
17 Radcliffe Olympic 38 12 5 21 63 82 6 1 12 32 31 6 4 9 31 51 -19 38
18 Graham Street Prims 38 10 3 25 57 93 4 1 14 23 46 6 2 11 34 47 -36 33
19 Aylestone Park 38 4 5 29 53 135 2 1 16 23 72 2 4 13 30 63 -82 16
20 Greenwood Meadows 38 3 3 32 42 144 2 2 15 21 69 1 1 17 21 75 -102 12

3 points were deducted from Radcliffe Olympic for: ineligible player v Arnold Town on 12th August

1 points were deducted from Aylestone Park for: ineligible player v Anstey Nomads on 25th August

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2014

Saturday 9th August 2014
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 1 Radford 90
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 2 Aylestone Park 148
EMCL Barrow Town 6 3 Stapenhill 50
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 0 Arnold Town 241
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 1 Borrowash Victoria 55
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 0 Greenwood Meadows 28
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 60
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 St Andrews 86
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 3 Ellistown & Ibstock United 37
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 5 2 Anstey Nomads 85
Tuesday 12th August 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 83
EMCL Arnold Town 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 66
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Barrow Town 87
EMCL St Andrews 6 2 Graham Street Prims 36
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Holbrook Sports 45
Wednesday 13th August 2014
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 25
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 1 Radford 91
Saturday 16th August 2014
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 2 Bardon Hill 101
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 50
EMCL Barrow Town 3 2 South Normanton Athletic 49
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 2 Anstey Nomads 32
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 6 0 Greenwood Meadows 58
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 1 Radford 44
Wednesday 20th August 2014
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 2 Barrow Town 47
Saturday 23rd August 2014
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 3 Arnold Town 45
EMCL Bardon Hill 5 3 Anstey Nomads 54
EMCL Barrow Town 2 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 56
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 43
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 4 Stapenhill 88
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 81
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 5 Holwell Sports 29
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 5 Holbrook Sports 26
EMCL Radford 2 1 Graham Street Prims 50
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 0 St Andrews 93
Monday 25th August 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 4 Aylestone Park 87
EMCL Arnold Town 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 83
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 5 Bardon Hill 70
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 78
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 South Normanton Athletic 58
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 1 Barrow Town 58
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 Radford 116
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 8 0 Greenwood Meadows 44
EMCL St Andrews 3 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 106
EMCL Stapenhill 5 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 75
Saturday 30th August 2014
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 5 1 Arnold Town 95
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 0 Stapenhill 40
EMCL Bardon Hill 6 0 Graham Street Prims 59
EMCL Barrow Town 1 0 St Andrews 48
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 1 Anstey Nomads 53
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 3 Holbrook Sports 25
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 South Normanton Athletic 78
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 44

Results - September 2014

Tuesday 2nd September 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 1 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 62
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 0 Holwell Sports 79
EMCL Stapenhill 0 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 85
Saturday 6th September 2014
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 3 Borrowash Victoria 101
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 0 Barrow Town 38
EMCL St Andrews 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 42
Tuesday 9th September 2014
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Holbrook Sports 101
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 4 0 Aylestone Park 60
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Stapenhill 42
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Radford 52
Wednesday 10th September 2014
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 92
Saturday 13th September 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 2 3 St Andrews 64
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 0 Anstey Nomads 81
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 5 Holbrook Sports 17
EMCL Bardon Hill 5 0 Greenwood Meadows 49
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 6 0 Radcliffe Olympic 62
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 35
EMCL Radford 2 2 South Normanton Athletic 58
EMCL Stapenhill 2 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare 42
Tuesday 16th September 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 2 St Andrews 68
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Stapenhill 52
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 5 2 Holwell Sports 72
Wednesday 17th September 2014
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 Borrowash Victoria 96
Saturday 20th September 2014
EMCL Barrow Town 1 3 Bardon Hill 45
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 Radford 33
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 69
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 2 Aylestone Park 23
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 0 Arnold Town 35
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 1 Stapenhill 51
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 0 Graham Street Prims 81
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 36
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 1 Borrowash Victoria 63
EMCL St Andrews 2 1 Anstey Nomads 65
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 26
EMCL St Andrews 3 2 Aylestone Park 75
Wednesday 24th September 2014
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 1 Barrow Town 72
Saturday 27th September 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Holbrook Sports 67
EMCL Arnold Town 1 0 Greenwood Meadows 47
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 1 South Normanton Athletic 78
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 3 Barrow Town 60
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 3 Radford 38
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 76
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 0 Graham Street Prims 54
EMCL Stapenhill 3 3 Radcliffe Olympic 44
Tuesday 30th September 2014
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 St Andrews 44

Results - October 2014

Saturday 4th October 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 1 0 Anstey Nomads 48
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 36
EMCL Radford 2 1 Aylestone Park 30
EMCL St Andrews 4 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 54
EMCL Stapenhill 2 1 Graham Street Prims 41
Tuesday 7th October 2014
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 1 St Andrews 60
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 33
EMCL Radford 2 3 Holbrook Sports 48
Saturday 11th October 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 3 Barrow Town 72
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 2 Borrowash Victoria 35
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 4 Ashby Ivanhoe 78
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 28
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 South Normanton Athletic 64
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 7 2 Radcliffe Olympic 63
EMCL St Andrews 3 3 Holbrook Sports 76
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Holwell Sports 49
Tuesday 14th October 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 76
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 38
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 7 Ashby Ivanhoe 43
Saturday 18th October 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 43
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 0 Aylestone Park 76
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 0 Stapenhill 56
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 6 2 Graham Street Prims 31
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 1 Barrow Town 35
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 5 Holbrook Sports 72
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 6 St Andrews 38
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Holwell Sports 36
EMCL Radford 3 0 Anstey Nomads 45
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 48
Tuesday 21st October 2014
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 33
EMCL Radford 4 1 Arnold Town 76
Wednesday 22nd October 2014
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 3 Ellistown & Ibstock United 45
Saturday 25th October 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 0 Borrowash Victoria 76
EMCL Arnold Town 3 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 51
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 1 Radford 49
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 5 2 Radcliffe Olympic 55
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 5 Bardon Hill 34
EMCL Holbrook Sports 5 1 Greenwood Meadows 40
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 2 South Normanton Athletic 57
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 83
EMCL St Andrews 5 0 Barrow Town 55
EMCL Stapenhill 2 1 Aylestone Park 42
Tuesday 28th October 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 87

Results - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 1 0 Stapenhill 42
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 70
EMCL Barrow Town 4 0 Holbrook Sports 38
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 Holwell Sports 31
EMCL Radford 2 2 St Andrews 60
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 1 Radcliffe Olympic 38
Saturday 8th November 2014
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 0 South Normanton Athletic 69
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 4 Arnold Town 33
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 3 Bardon Hill 46
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 32
EMCL St Andrews 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 54
Saturday 15th November 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Graham Street Prims 71
EMCL Arnold Town 4 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 70
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 2 St Andrews 102
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 0 Radcliffe Olympic 44
EMCL Barrow Town 4 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 50
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 South Normanton Athletic 24
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 1 Aylestone Park 45
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 2 Borrowash Victoria 51
EMCL Radford 5 2 Greenwood Meadows 50
EMCL Stapenhill 1 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 45
Saturday 22nd November 2014
EMCL Barrow Town 2 6 Radford 70
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 63
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 50
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 3 Arnold Town 53
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 3 Bardon Hill 49
Tuesday 25th November 2014
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 5 Ellistown & Ibstock United 32
EMCL St Andrews 1 2 Bardon Hill 42
Saturday 29th November 2014
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 85
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 50
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 57
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 0 Holbrook Sports 8
EMCL Radford 6 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 50
EMCL St Andrews 3 0 Stapenhill 26

Results - December 2014

Tuesday 2nd December 2014
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 17
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 4 0 Borrowash Victoria 35
Saturday 6th December 2014
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 3 Barrow Town 70
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 32
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 8 2 Aylestone Park 41
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 4 Holbrook Sports 44
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 55
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 2 St Andrews 52
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 1 Anstey Nomads 42
EMCL Radford 7 0 Borrowash Victoria 40
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 4 1 Arnold Town 48
EMCL Stapenhill 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 46
Wednesday 10th December 2014
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 31
Saturday 13th December 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 4 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 60
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 3 Graham Street Prims 30
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 6 Gedling Miners Welfare 50
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 6 2 Radcliffe Olympic 80
EMCL Radford 3 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 44
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Barrow Town 49
Tuesday 16th December 2014
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 20
Saturday 20th December 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 67
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 0 Arnold Town 52
EMCL Barrow Town 1 3 Graham Street Prims 31
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 42
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 0 Aylestone Park 62
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 21
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 4 Holwell Sports 43
EMCL Radford 2 1 Stapenhill 46
EMCL St Andrews 3 1 Radcliffe Olympic 34

Results - January 2015

Saturday 3rd January 2015
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Arnold Town 31
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 0 Stapenhill 32
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 1 Anstey Nomads 92
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 6 Ellistown & Ibstock United 28
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Graham Street Prims 63
EMCL Radford 2 0 Holwell Sports 49
Saturday 10th January 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 9 1 Greenwood Meadows 48
EMCL Bardon Hill 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 72
EMCL Barrow Town 1 1 Anstey Nomads 41
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 3 Aylestone Park 48
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 3 Arnold Town 32
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 49
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 36
EMCL Stapenhill 0 2 Radford 56
Saturday 17th January 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 0 2 Bardon Hill 41
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 5 South Normanton Athletic 35
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 25
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 1 Anstey Nomads 55
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 2 Graham Street Prims 61
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 7 Barrow Town 23
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 83
EMCL Radford 2 0 Radcliffe Olympic 62
Saturday 24th January 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 3 Holwell Sports 81
EMCL Arnold Town 4 1 Holbrook Sports 44
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 46
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 0 St Andrews 93
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Aylestone Park 41
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 1 South Normanton Athletic 56
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 9 0 Greenwood Meadows 38
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 41
EMCL Radford 3 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 65
EMCL Stapenhill 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 52
Saturday 31st January 2015
EMCL Radford 1 1 Bardon Hill 95
EMCL St Andrews 3 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 110

Results - February 2015

Tuesday 3rd February 2015
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 38
Wednesday 4th February 2015
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 1 Graham Street Prims 45
Saturday 7th February 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 51
EMCL Arnold Town 2 1 Barrow Town 44
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 65
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 3 Radford 38
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 3 Bardon Hill 46
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 2 Holbrook Sports 32
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 0 St Andrews 58
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 32
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 0 Holwell Sports 52
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 1 Stapenhill 40
Tuesday 10th February 2015
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 1 Aylestone Park 35
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 4 Borrowash Victoria 36
Wednesday 11th February 2015
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 1 Holbrook Sports 45
Saturday 14th February 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 0 Radcliffe Olympic 57
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 8 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 40
EMCL Barrow Town 1 4 Ashby Ivanhoe 37
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 6 Radford 45
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 5 0 Holwell Sports 50
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 4 Bardon Hill 93
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 2 Graham Street Prims 45
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 2 Arnold Town 81
EMCL St Andrews 2 1 South Normanton Athletic 52
Tuesday 17th February 2015
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 6 1 Stapenhill 23
Saturday 21st February 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Radford 79
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 6 Ashby Ivanhoe 40
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 42
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 25
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 58
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 South Normanton Athletic 37
EMCL St Andrews 5 3 Greenwood Meadows 43
EMCL Stapenhill 3 2 Bardon Hill 72
Wednesday 25th February 2015
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 60
Saturday 28th February 2015
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 6 Greenwood Meadows 30
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Radcliffe Olympic 44
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 3 Anstey Nomads 35
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 4 Holwell Sports 36
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 0 South Normanton Athletic 68
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Radford 116
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 0 Stapenhill 51
EMCL St Andrews 6 0 Arnold Town 53

Results - March 2015

Tuesday 3rd March 2015
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 5 St Andrews 80
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 50
Wednesday 4th March 2015
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 6 Bardon Hill 43
Saturday 7th March 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 2 Arnold Town 64
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 2 Holwell Sports 70
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 3 Ellistown & Ibstock United 41
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 82
EMCL Graham Street Prims 4 1 Aylestone Park 47
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 45
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 4 Bardon Hill 94
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Barrow Town 40
EMCL St Andrews 1 1 Radford 100
EMCL Stapenhill 1 4 South Normanton Athletic 47
Wednesday 11th March 2015
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 2 Barrow Town 48
Saturday 14th March 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 3 1 Graham Street Prims 33
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 118
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 5 Kimberley Miners Welfare 25
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 0 Holwell Sports 72
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 32
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 24
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 3 St Andrews 36
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Radford 55
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 48
EMCL Stapenhill 1 2 Anstey Nomads 50
Tuesday 17th March 2015
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 3 Bardon Hill 50
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 3 Radcliffe Olympic 48
Wednesday 18th March 2015
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 8 South Normanton Athletic 22
Saturday 21st March 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Stapenhill 88
EMCL Arnold Town 3 2 Radford 71
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 4 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 49
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 1 Barrow Town 62
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 6 Graham Street Prims 27
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 2 Borrowash Victoria 42
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 2 Aylestone Park 48
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 0 Bardon Hill 36
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 40
EMCL St Andrews 2 1 Holwell Sports 61
Tuesday 24th March 2015
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 42
EMCL Stapenhill 1 3 St Andrews 52
Wednesday 25th March 2015
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 5 1 Barrow Town 30
Saturday 28th March 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 86
EMCL Arnold Town 3 2 Holwell Sports 41
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 6 Radcliffe Olympic 30
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 3 South Normanton Athletic 82
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 13
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 2 Greenwood Meadows 46
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 3 Graham Street Prims 52
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 1 Stapenhill 38
EMCL Radford 4 1 Barrow Town 57
EMCL St Andrews 3 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 79

Results - April 2015

Saturday 4th April 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 61
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Borrowash Victoria 36
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 0 Bardon Hill 42
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 4 St Andrews 57
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 3 Radford 27
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 40
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Anstey Nomads 66
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 7 2 Aylestone Park 32
EMCL Stapenhill 5 3 Arnold Town 47
Monday 6th April 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 0 Stapenhill 77
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 2 Anstey Nomads 60
EMCL Barrow Town 0 0 Holwell Sports 62
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 3 St Andrews 134
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 2 Graham Street Prims 63
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 0 Radcliffe Olympic 28
EMCL Radford 2 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 77
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 2 2 Holbrook Sports 42
Tuesday 7th April 2015
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Arnold Town 217
Saturday 11th April 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 5 Bardon Hill 94
EMCL Arnold Town 1 2 South Normanton Athletic 47
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 1 Holbrook Sports 48
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 Barrow Town 15
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 4 Holwell Sports 33
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 4 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 22
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 1 Aylestone Park 26
EMCL Radford 2 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 56
EMCL Stapenhill 0 2 Borrowash Victoria 36
Tuesday 14th April 2015
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Arnold Town 45
Wednesday 15th April 2015
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 2 Anstey Nomads 33
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 3 Holbrook Sports 55
Saturday 18th April 2015
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 3 Holwell Sports 30
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 4 3 Borrowash Victoria 11
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Anstey Nomads 53
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 2 Arnold Town 45
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 1 St Andrews 101
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 4 Gedling Miners Welfare 53
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 0 Stapenhill 43
Tuesday 21st April 2015
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 2 South Normanton Athletic 91
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Radford 48
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 4 Ellistown & Ibstock United 38
Wednesday 22nd April 2015
EMCL Arnold Town 3 3 Aylestone Park 51
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 Bardon Hill 56
Saturday 25th April 2015
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 2 Graham Street Prims 85
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Arnold Town 43
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 3 Stapenhill 19
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 2 Holbrook Sports 45
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Anstey Nomads 41
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 4 Ellistown & Ibstock United 42

Results - May 2015

Friday 1st May 2015
EMCL Bardon Hill 6 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 320

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Gedling Miners Welfare 52 217 80 +12.68%
2 Ashby Ivanhoe 46 118 79 +6.76%
3 Bardon Hill 32 320 79 N/A
4 Anstey Nomads 51 94 76 +10.14%
5 Kimberley Miners Welfare 38 116 67 +21.82%
6 St Andrews 26 110 61 +15.09%
7 Radford 30 95 56 -1.75%
8 South Normanton Athletic 30 93 56 -8.20%
9 Arnold Town 33 83 53 -8.62%
10 Borrowash Victoria 25 101 53 -8.62%
11 Holwell Sports 33 86 52 +23.81%
12 Stapenhill 36 85 51 +34.21%
13 Ellistown & Ibstock United 23 80 48 +26.32%
14 Holbrook Sports 25 101 47 +42.42%
15 Barrow Town 31 70 44 -25.42%
16 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 8 241 43 +10.26%
17 Graham Street Prims 28 78 43 +4.88%
18 Aylestone Park 17 80 41 -2.38%
19 Radcliffe Olympic 26 63 39 -2.50%
20 Greenwood Meadows 19 45 29 -17.14%

Non League Matters 2015