East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:33, Tuesday 21st November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Leicester Nirvana 36 25 8 3 107 50 14 2 2 63 28 11 6 1 44 22 +57 83
2 Stapenhill 36 22 8 6 101 53 11 3 4 48 26 11 5 2 53 27 +48 74
3 Ellistown & Ibstock United 36 22 6 8 86 54 10 4 4 45 27 12 2 4 41 27 +32 72
4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 36 22 3 11 75 34 9 1 8 38 22 13 2 3 37 12 +41 69
5 Borrowash Victoria 36 22 5 9 87 48 11 4 3 39 17 11 1 6 48 31 +39 68
6 Arnold Town 36 21 4 11 87 55 10 2 6 45 24 11 2 5 42 31 +32 67
7 St Andrews 36 21 6 9 93 56 10 2 6 47 26 11 4 3 46 30 +37 66
8 Sutton Town AFC 36 18 7 11 92 61 8 5 5 50 34 10 2 6 42 27 +31 61
9 Holwell Sports 36 18 7 11 86 68 7 4 7 47 41 11 3 4 39 27 +18 61
10 Graham Street Prims 36 18 4 14 84 62 9 2 7 50 29 9 2 7 34 33 +22 58
11 Bardon Hill 36 14 10 12 68 66 8 5 5 43 34 6 5 7 25 32 +2 52
12 Gedling Miners Welfare 36 11 9 16 60 74 6 3 9 25 37 5 6 7 35 37 -14 42
13 Holbrook Sports 36 10 3 23 48 79 6 2 10 28 37 4 1 13 20 42 -31 33
14 Radcliffe Olympic 36 8 8 20 84 102 4 5 9 40 41 4 3 11 44 61 -18 32
15 Radford 36 9 5 22 53 88 4 2 12 22 38 5 3 10 31 50 -35 32
16 Greenwood Meadows 36 7 9 20 46 88 5 4 9 26 41 2 5 11 20 47 -42 30
17 Anstey Nomads 36 8 3 25 50 124 4 1 13 21 62 4 2 12 29 62 -74 27
18 Aylestone Park 36 5 6 25 38 101 4 4 10 25 40 1 2 15 13 61 -63 21
19 Barrow Town 36 3 5 28 40 122 3 3 12 28 51 0 2 16 12 71 -82 14

3 points were deducted from Borrowash Victoria for: fielding an ineligible player, Borrowash Victoria v Gedling Miners Welfare 05 October 2013

3 points were deducted from St Andrews for: fielding an ineligible player, St Andrews v Radcliffe Olympic 30 November

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 5 1 Aylestone Park 66
EMCL Barrow Town 0 2 Borrowash Victoria 66
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 65
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 4 St Andrews 84
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 2 Anstey Nomads 48
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 1 Stapenhill 64
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 3 Sutton Town AFC 53
EMCL Radford 1 1 Greenwood Meadows 50
Tuesday 13th August 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 2 3 Holwell Sports 66
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 53
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 6 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 35
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 1 Radford 61
EMCL Stapenhill 2 2 Barrow Town 67
Wednesday 14th August 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 3 Graham Street Prims 68
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 2 Anstey Nomads 42
Saturday 17th August 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 1 Greenwood Meadows 56
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 0 Aylestone Park 64
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 57
EMCL St Andrews 2 1 Sutton Town AFC 55
EMCL Stapenhill 3 2 Radford 47
Tuesday 20th August 2013
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Greenwood Meadows 43
EMCL St Andrews 2 2 Aylestone Park 131
Friday 23rd August 2013
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 2 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 24th August 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 10 Stapenhill 77
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 81
EMCL Barrow Town 1 1 Bardon Hill 49
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 5 Borrowash Victoria 55
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 0 Holbrook Sports 57
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Arnold Town 75
EMCL Radford 1 3 Leicester Nirvana 36
EMCL St Andrews 4 1 Greenwood Meadows 52
Monday 26th August 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 1 0 Sutton Town AFC 80
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 2 Anstey Nomads 77
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 St Andrews 166
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Graham Street Prims 159
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 5 2 Radcliffe Olympic 57
EMCL Holwell Sports 8 0 Barrow Town 80
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 3 0 Aylestone Park 35
EMCL Radford 5 1 Holbrook Sports 39
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 79
Saturday 31st August 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Holwell Sports 74
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 1 Holbrook Sports 68
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 1 Bardon Hill 75
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Radcliffe Olympic 85
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 3 Stapenhill 34
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 0 Sutton Town AFC 40
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 St Andrews 45
EMCL Radford 3 0 Barrow Town 25

Results - September 2013

Wednesday 4th September 2013
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 64
Saturday 7th September 2013
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 48
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 0 Aylestone Park 58
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 2 Graham Street Prims 45
Saturday 14th September 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 45
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 2 Stapenhill 25
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 0 Barrow Town 40
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 1 Anstey Nomads 68
EMCL Graham Street Prims 5 2 Holwell Sports 38
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 2 Radcliffe Olympic 42
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 1 Sutton Town AFC 35
EMCL Radford 0 2 Bardon Hill 52
EMCL St Andrews 0 2 Borrowash Victoria 52
Tuesday 17th September 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 4 Leicester Nirvana 62
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 3 4 Graham Street Prims 45
Wednesday 18th September 2013
EMCL Barrow Town 0 4 Holbrook Sports 32
Saturday 21st September 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 2 Arnold Town 74
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 47
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 2 Sutton Town AFC 30
EMCL Radford 0 4 Borrowash Victoria 42
EMCL Stapenhill 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 30
Tuesday 24th September 2013
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 5 2 Aylestone Park 35
EMCL Radford 1 1 Arnold Town 75
Saturday 28th September 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 2 6 Leicester Nirvana 43
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 5 Holwell Sports 43
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 0 Holbrook Sports 54
EMCL Graham Street Prims 4 1 Anstey Nomads 35
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 1 Barrow Town 0
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 6 Stapenhill 53
EMCL Radford 2 3 Ellistown & Ibstock United 40
EMCL St Andrews 2 2 Bardon Hill 25
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 7 1 Borrowash Victoria 33

Results - October 2013

Tuesday 1st October 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 3 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 111
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 9 0 Radford 22
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 4 Anstey Nomads 61
EMCL St Andrews 0 1 Leicester Nirvana 85
Saturday 5th October 2013
EMCL Barrow Town 2 0 Aylestone Park 43
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 62
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 1 Graham Street Prims 59
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 4 Arnold Town 41
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Radford 68
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 3 3 Greenwood Meadows 43
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 57
EMCL Stapenhill 3 3 Sutton Town AFC 65
Tuesday 8th October 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 3 Radford 68
Saturday 12th October 2013
EMCL Aylestone Park 4 1 Anstey Nomads 35
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 62
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 0
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 3 Holwell Sports 15
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 2 Graham Street Prims 51
EMCL St Andrews 9 0 Barrow Town 43
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 3 2 Bardon Hill 35
Tuesday 15th October 2013
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 6 Stapenhill 36
Saturday 19th October 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 7 Sutton Town AFC 54
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 134
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 5 1 Aylestone Park 55
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 4 Bardon Hill 59
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 3 2 Barrow Town 30
EMCL Stapenhill 1 2 Arnold Town 75
Tuesday 22nd October 2013
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 4 St Andrews 56
Wednesday 23rd October 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 5 1 Barrow Town 64
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 30
Saturday 26th October 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 2 2 Bardon Hill 61
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 3 Borrowash Victoria 52
EMCL Graham Street Prims 10 0 Aylestone Park 40
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 2 Stapenhill 18
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 6 2 Holbrook Sports 20
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 5 1 Anstey Nomads 43
EMCL St Andrews 1 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 53
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 6 1 Barrow Town 45
Tuesday 29th October 2013
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 3 Arnold Town 29

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 1 Radford 20
EMCL Barrow Town 0 8 Gedling Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Arnold Town 40
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 68
Tuesday 5th November 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 5 Ellistown & Ibstock United 74
Wednesday 6th November 2013
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 1 Radcliffe Olympic 56
Saturday 9th November 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 54
EMCL Arnold Town 8 2 Barrow Town 67
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 0 Bardon Hill 36
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 2 Borrowash Victoria 50
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 0 Greenwood Meadows 44
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 0 2 Stapenhill 25
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 4 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 72
Tuesday 12th November 2013
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 4 Sutton Town AFC 53
Saturday 16th November 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 3 1 Anstey Nomads 67
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 2 Leicester Nirvana 54
EMCL Barrow Town 1 1 Radford 37
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 50
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 1 Aylestone Park 37
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Holbrook Sports 75
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 5 3 Radcliffe Olympic 60
Saturday 23rd November 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 1 3 Ellistown & Ibstock United 63
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 6 0 Barrow Town 55
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 1 Graham Street Prims 52
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 2 Anstey Nomads 24
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 Bardon Hill 40
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 2 0 Holwell Sports 35
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 2 Aylestone Park 55
EMCL Radford 0 2 Sutton Town AFC 55
Saturday 30th November 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 76
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 4 Borrowash Victoria 59
EMCL Barrow Town 1 5 Leicester Nirvana 51
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 Arnold Town 56
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 4 Ellistown & Ibstock United 31
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Holbrook Sports 51
EMCL Radford 0 4 Gedling Miners Welfare 53
EMCL St Andrews 4 2 Radcliffe Olympic 40
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 0 1 Aylestone Park 42

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
EMCL Arnold Town 4 0 Radford 60
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 30
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 2 Greenwood Meadows 38
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 5 2 Anstey Nomads 45
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 1 Barrow Town 46
EMCL Stapenhill 6 4 Radcliffe Olympic 68
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 46
Tuesday 10th December 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 5 St Andrews 84
Saturday 14th December 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 3 Holbrook Sports 54
EMCL Arnold Town 4 1 Radcliffe Olympic 57
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 2 Aylestone Park 41
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 1 Graham Street Prims 25
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 0 Barrow Town 43
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Sutton Town AFC 77
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 5 Radford 29
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 25
EMCL Stapenhill 1 2 Holwell Sports 72
Tuesday 17th December 2013
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 62
EMCL Graham Street Prims 4 2 St Andrews 38
Saturday 21st December 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 8 Borrowash Victoria 49
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Greenwood Meadows 25
EMCL Barrow Town 1 2 Stapenhill 38
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 1 Holbrook Sports 35
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 1 Bardon Hill 53
EMCL Radford 0 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 41
EMCL St Andrews 4 1 Arnold Town 64
Saturday 28th December 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 106
EMCL Barrow Town 10 3 Anstey Nomads 84
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 2 Radcliffe Olympic 27
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 0 Aylestone Park 40
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 2 Borrowash Victoria 68
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 7 4 Radford 17
EMCL St Andrews 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 49
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 36

Results - January 2014

Tuesday 7th January 2014
EMCL Radford 1 2 St Andrews 48
Saturday 11th January 2014
EMCL Barrow Town 3 4 Ellistown & Ibstock United 85
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 55
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 1 Radford 73
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 5 Graham Street Prims 55
Tuesday 14th January 2014
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 48
Saturday 18th January 2014
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 0 Bardon Hill 0
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 0
EMCL Radford 1 3 Holwell Sports 0
Tuesday 21st January 2014
EMCL St Andrews 5 4 Stapenhill 50
Saturday 25th January 2014
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 5 1 Greenwood Meadows 25

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 0 Barrow Town 45
EMCL Radford 1 2 Anstey Nomads 63
Saturday 8th February 2014
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 St Andrews 64
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 2 Radcliffe Olympic 55
Saturday 15th February 2014
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 0 Holbrook Sports 0
Saturday 22nd February 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 6 Radcliffe Olympic 61
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 0 Graham Street Prims 28
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 0 Arnold Town 53
EMCL Barrow Town 0 2 Sutton Town AFC 42
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 144
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 7 2 Greenwood Meadows 45
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 40
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 4 Gedling Miners Welfare 52
EMCL Radford 1 4 Stapenhill 28
Tuesday 25th February 2014
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 Bardon Hill 30
EMCL Radford 2 3 Radcliffe Olympic 45
Wednesday 26th February 2014
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 3 Stapenhill 85

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 1 2 St Andrews 70
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 Stapenhill 62
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 1 Leicester Nirvana 144
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 0 Barrow Town 62
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 4 Bardon Hill 32
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 4 Graham Street Prims 41
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 3 Ellistown & Ibstock United 62
EMCL Radford 1 0 Aylestone Park 30
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 3 2 Anstey Nomads 40
Tuesday 4th March 2014
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 1 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 52
EMCL St Andrews 4 2 Anstey Nomads 38
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 2 2 Holwell Sports 36
Saturday 8th March 2014
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 5 Sutton Town AFC 40
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 61
EMCL Barrow Town 2 4 Arnold Town 47
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 1 Holbrook Sports 55
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 93
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 2 Graham Street Prims 25
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 2 Holwell Sports 43
EMCL Stapenhill 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 75
Tuesday 11th March 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 0 0 Stapenhill 49
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 3 Radford 25
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 43
Wednesday 12th March 2014
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 1 St Andrews 82
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 2 Greenwood Meadows 48
Saturday 15th March 2014
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 5 Arnold Town 38
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 0 Radcliffe Olympic 51
EMCL Barrow Town 1 4 Graham Street Prims 51
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 38
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 2 Holwell Sports 91
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 66
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 0 Stapenhill 44
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 0 Anstey Nomads 23
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 3 3 St Andrews 57
Tuesday 18th March 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 2 Graham Street Prims 43
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 3 St Andrews 72
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 4 0 Radford 72
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 2 0 Bardon Hill 15
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 43
Wednesday 19th March 2014
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 1 Borrowash Victoria 45
Saturday 22nd March 2014
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 3 Radcliffe Olympic 34
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 1 Holbrook Sports 38
EMCL Barrow Town 0 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 34
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 2 1 Arnold Town 54
EMCL Graham Street Prims 5 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 38
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 5 St Andrews 20
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 3 Leicester Nirvana 49
EMCL Stapenhill 2 3 Borrowash Victoria 80
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 1 2 Radford 57
Tuesday 25th March 2014
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Arnold Town 136
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 1 Barrow Town 36
EMCL Radford 2 0 Graham Street Prims 25
EMCL St Andrews 1 2 Holwell Sports 26
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Bardon Hill 40
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 4 0 Holbrook Sports 33
Saturday 29th March 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Barrow Town 76
EMCL Arnold Town 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 67
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 75
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 3 Radford 43
EMCL Graham Street Prims 5 1 Sutton Town AFC 48
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 20
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 Holwell Sports 25
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 5 Leicester Nirvana 66
EMCL Stapenhill 1 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 60

Results - April 2014

Tuesday 1st April 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 3 0 Holbrook Sports 41
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 3 Holwell Sports 22
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 4 Borrowash Victoria 64
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 St Andrews 43
Wednesday 2nd April 2014
EMCL Bardon Hill 0 5 Sutton Town AFC 0
Thursday 3rd April 2014
EMCL St Andrews 0 2 Graham Street Prims 30
Saturday 5th April 2014
EMCL Barrow Town 1 4 Radcliffe Olympic 29
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Bardon Hill 96
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 0 Radford 108
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 5 Ellistown & Ibstock United 48
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 2 Holbrook Sports 20
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 0 Aylestone Park 48
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 3 Arnold Town 55
EMCL Stapenhill 6 1 Anstey Nomads 80
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 0 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 36
Tuesday 8th April 2014
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 1 St Andrews 45
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 3 Radcliffe Olympic 32
Saturday 12th April 2014
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 2 Borrowash Victoria 0
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Anstey Nomads 29
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 5 3 Radcliffe Olympic 45
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Holwell Sports 85
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 Leicester Nirvana 26
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 3 2 Arnold Town 45
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 3 St Andrews 52
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 2 2 Stapenhill 30
Saturday 19th April 2014
EMCL Arnold Town 3 0 Graham Street Prims 40
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 2 Holwell Sports 37
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Sutton Town AFC 24
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 25
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 46
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 1 Borrowash Victoria 93
EMCL St Andrews 2 1 Radford 62
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Aylestone Park 60
Monday 21st April 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 0 Bardon Hill 75
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 3 Leicester Nirvana 85
EMCL Barrow Town 1 2 Holwell Sports 41
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 2 Stapenhill 48
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 0 Borrowash Victoria 90
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 3 Radford 43
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 0 Greenwood Meadows 43
EMCL St Andrews 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 134
EMCL Sutton Town AFC 1 2 Arnold Town 80
Saturday 26th April 2014
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 1 Aylestone Park 151
EMCL Arnold Town 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 67
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 2 Stapenhill 48
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 1 St Andrews 105
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 2 Sutton Town AFC 55
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 0 Barrow Town 29
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 7 1 Radcliffe Olympic 97
Tuesday 29th April 2014
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 3 Holbrook Sports 36
EMCL Stapenhill 3 2 St Andrews 95
Wednesday 30th April 2014
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 2 Arnold Town 67

Results - May 2014

Saturday 3rd May 2014
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 6 2 Sutton Town AFC 47
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 3 1 Holwell Sports 45
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 2 Leicester Nirvana 30
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Bardon Hill 47
EMCL St Andrews 3 0 Holbrook Sports 59
EMCL Stapenhill 4 1 Graham Street Prims 110

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 0 159 86 +48.28%
2 Gedling Miners Welfare 0 136 74 +4.23%
3 Anstey Nomads 43 151 70 +1.45%
4 Stapenhill 30 110 69 +81.58%
5 Arnold Town 40 111 62 +6.90%
6 St Andrews 25 134 58 +9.43%
7 Bardon Hill 0 106 57 N/A
8 Holwell Sports 40 80 56 +33.33%
9 Ellistown & Ibstock United 35 75 52 +36.84%
10 Radcliffe Olympic 36 75 50 +25.00%
11 Barrow Town 29 85 49 -16.95%
12 Aylestone Park 0 85 47 +11.90%
13 Sutton Town AFC 0 80 46 N/A
14 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 166 45 +15.38%
15 Radford 0 75 44 -22.81%
16 Holbrook Sports 25 64 43 +30.30%
17 Graham Street Prims 0 90 42 +2.44%
18 Leicester Nirvana 15 97 40 +11.11%
19 Greenwood Meadows 0 57 30 -14.29%

Non League Matters 2015