East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:33, Tuesday 21st November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Basford United 36 31 2 3 97 29 16 1 1 58 14 15 1 2 39 15 +68 95
2 Barrow Town 36 27 3 6 95 31 12 2 4 46 15 15 1 2 49 16 +64 84
3 Leicester Nirvana 36 25 3 8 94 35 15 0 3 58 19 10 3 5 36 16 +59 78
4 Borrowash Victoria 36 21 5 10 92 50 12 3 3 46 21 9 2 7 46 29 +42 68
5 Holwell Sports 36 20 4 12 81 55 9 1 8 40 30 11 3 4 41 25 +26 64
6 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 36 19 5 12 73 47 11 1 6 36 19 8 4 6 37 28 +26 62
7 Aylestone Park 36 19 4 13 71 52 9 2 7 37 25 10 2 6 34 27 +19 58
8 Graham Street Prims 36 18 6 12 68 62 9 1 8 32 33 9 5 4 36 29 +6 57
9 Holbrook Sports 36 16 5 15 68 66 9 3 6 34 30 7 2 9 34 36 +2 53
10 Radcliffe Olympic 36 14 3 19 68 78 8 3 7 38 37 6 0 12 30 41 -10 45
11 Bardon Hill 36 12 8 16 65 67 7 5 6 34 25 5 3 10 31 42 -2 44
12 Lutterworth Athletic 36 10 7 19 60 71 8 3 7 37 27 2 4 12 23 44 -11 37
13 Gedling Miners Welfare 36 9 8 19 58 96 6 4 8 31 44 3 4 11 27 52 -38 35
14 Anstey Nomads 36 9 7 20 41 92 4 4 10 22 48 5 3 10 19 44 -51 34
15 Ellistown 36 8 9 19 56 101 3 6 9 24 48 5 3 10 32 53 -45 33
16 St Andrews 36 9 5 22 56 95 5 2 11 33 49 4 3 11 23 46 -39 32
17 Ibstock United 36 9 5 22 53 96 4 4 10 26 47 5 1 12 27 49 -43 32
18 Greenwood Meadows 36 7 9 20 56 85 5 5 8 29 39 2 4 12 27 46 -29 30
19 Radford 36 8 4 24 48 92 4 1 13 20 49 4 3 11 28 43 -44 28

3 points were deducted from Aylestone Park for: ineligible player v Greenwood Meadows

3 points were deducted from Graham Street Prims for: ineligible player v Bardon Hill

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2012

Saturday 4th August 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 0 Greenwood Meadows 55
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 139
EMCL Ellistown 0 0 Holbrook Sports 36
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Graham Street Prims 89
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Basford United 51
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Anstey Nomads 42
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 2 4 Bardon Hill 121
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 2 Ibstock United 33
EMCL St Andrews 1 1 Barrow Town 35
Saturday 11th August 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 2 Graham Street Prims 30
EMCL Ellistown 2 3 Radcliffe Olympic 42
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 2 Basford United 25
Tuesday 14th August 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 91
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 5 0 Ibstock United 105
Wednesday 15th August 2012
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Borrowash Victoria 92
Saturday 18th August 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 7 1 St Andrews 33
EMCL Basford United 8 0 Ibstock United 51
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 1 Radford 36
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 70
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 1 Ellistown 63
EMCL Graham Street Prims 6 2 Bardon Hill 51
EMCL Holwell Sports 7 2 Anstey Nomads 47
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 0 1 Barrow Town 45
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 7 Holbrook Sports 32
Tuesday 21st August 2012
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Radford 55
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 2 Barrow Town 46
Saturday 25th August 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 4 Basford United 88
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Radcliffe Olympic 60
EMCL Ellistown 1 5 Aylestone Park 46
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 1 Holwell Sports 91
EMCL Ibstock United 3 3 Greenwood Meadows 10
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 1 2 Radford 72
EMCL St Andrews 2 1 Bardon Hill 40
Monday 27th August 2012
EMCL Basford United 4 0 Holbrook Sports 88
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Lutterworth Athletic 81
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Graham Street Prims 206
EMCL Ellistown 2 2 Bardon Hill 101
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 2 Barrow Town 89
EMCL Ibstock United 1 1 Anstey Nomads 30
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 2 3 Aylestone Park 47
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 86
EMCL Radford 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 53

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 3 Basford United 50
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Anstey Nomads 53
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 103
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Ellistown 40
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 4 1 Lutterworth Athletic 29
Tuesday 4th September 2012
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 2 Greenwood Meadows 45
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 2 2 Ibstock United 58
EMCL Radford 0 1 Basford United 98
Saturday 8th September 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Holbrook Sports 68
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 0 Radcliffe Olympic 60
EMCL Basford United 5 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 83
EMCL Ellistown 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 48
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 2 Aylestone Park 52
EMCL Ibstock United 1 3 Barrow Town 42
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 1 2 Graham Street Prims 56
EMCL Radford 0 2 St Andrews 30
Saturday 15th September 2012
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 3 Holwell Sports 58
EMCL Barrow Town 3 0 Aylestone Park 80
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 1 Leicester Nirvana 47
Tuesday 18th September 2012
EMCL Radford 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 26
EMCL St Andrews 1 1 Lutterworth Athletic 36
Wednesday 19th September 2012
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 1 Ibstock United 54
Saturday 22nd September 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 4 Gedling Miners Welfare 104
EMCL Basford United 2 1 Bardon Hill 40
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 1 Radcliffe Olympic 73
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 41
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 2 St Andrews 15
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 3 Barrow Town 45
EMCL Ibstock United 0 4 Aylestone Park 35
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 3 0 Radford 33
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 6 1 Ellistown 62
Tuesday 25th September 2012
EMCL Ibstock United 0 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 40
EMCL St Andrews 6 3 Radcliffe Olympic 20
Wednesday 26th September 2012
EMCL Barrow Town 2 0 Ellistown 61
Saturday 29th September 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 2 Anstey Nomads 40
EMCL Bardon Hill 5 0 Ibstock United 72
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 71
EMCL Ellistown 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 50
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 2 Holbrook Sports 62
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 2 Borrowash Victoria 62
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 2 1 Leicester Nirvana 65
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 2 Radford 49
EMCL St Andrews 2 3 Graham Street Prims 19

Results - October 2012

Tuesday 2nd October 2012
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 6 1 Basford United 116
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 29
EMCL Radford 1 5 Holwell Sports 35
Saturday 6th October 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 2 Bardon Hill 85
EMCL Barrow Town 3 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 81
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 0 St Andrews 43
EMCL Ellistown 1 1 Graham Street Prims 51
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 1 Aylestone Park 34
EMCL Ibstock United 2 8 Borrowash Victoria 35
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 1 Greenwood Meadows 20
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 2 Lutterworth Athletic 53
Saturday 13th October 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 2 Barrow Town 45
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 45
EMCL Ellistown 0 3 St Andrews 32
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 82
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Lutterworth Athletic 59
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 1 Anstey Nomads 47
Saturday 20th October 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 3 Borrowash Victoria 68
EMCL Barrow Town 2 0 Bardon Hill 102
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Ellistown 39
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 2 Aylestone Park 74
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 42
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 3 1 Basford United 62
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Graham Street Prims 37
EMCL Radford 3 1 Ibstock United 29
EMCL St Andrews 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 33
Saturday 27th October 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 55
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 62
EMCL Basford United 5 2 Greenwood Meadows 45
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 0 Holbrook Sports 99
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 1 Holwell Sports 45
EMCL Ibstock United 0 6 Lutterworth Athletic 45
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 5 2 Ellistown 27
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 2 St Andrews 47
EMCL Radford 0 1 Anstey Nomads 31
Wednesday 31st October 2012
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 3 Holbrook Sports 72

Results - November 2012

Saturday 3rd November 2012
EMCL Barrow Town 4 1 Radford 85
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 5 0 Bardon Hill 32
EMCL Ellistown 2 5 Holwell Sports 50
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Ibstock United 28
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 Anstey Nomads 33
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 1 Radcliffe Olympic 32
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 1 1 Holbrook Sports 82
EMCL St Andrews 0 3 Basford United 22
Tuesday 6th November 2012
EMCL Basford United 4 0 Radford 73
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 8 Borrowash Victoria 81
Saturday 10th November 2012
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 1 Holwell Sports 25
Saturday 17th November 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Ellistown 48
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 2 Greenwood Meadows 35
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Radcliffe Olympic 33
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 2 Leicester Nirvana 49
EMCL Ibstock United 1 1 St Andrews 35
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 1 2 Barrow Town 87
EMCL Radford 1 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 45
Tuesday 20th November 2012
EMCL Basford United 7 1 Ellistown 51
Saturday 24th November 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 0 Radford 68
EMCL Barrow Town 3 3 Greenwood Meadows 55
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 4 Lutterworth Athletic 58
EMCL St Andrews 1 3 Anstey Nomads 36

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Ellistown 63
EMCL Basford United 2 1 Radcliffe Olympic 53
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 0 Greenwood Meadows 56
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 7 Barrow Town 44
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 45
EMCL Ibstock United 0 4 Leicester Nirvana 15
EMCL Radford 3 6 Bardon Hill 26
EMCL St Andrews 1 6 Holbrook Sports 26
Saturday 8th December 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 1 Leicester Nirvana 92
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 1 Lutterworth Athletic 62
EMCL Barrow Town 4 0 St Andrews 60
EMCL Basford United 3 0 Holwell Sports 43
Saturday 15th December 2012
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 1 Basford United 55
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 0 Radford 74
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 3 St Andrews 65
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 0 Leicester Nirvana 22
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 2 Ibstock United 45
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 0 1 Radcliffe Olympic 87
Tuesday 18th December 2012
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 46
Wednesday 26th December 2012
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 2 Bardon Hill 42
EMCL Basford United 3 3 Graham Street Prims 49
Saturday 29th December 2012
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Ibstock United 0

Results - January 2013

Wednesday 2nd January 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 3 Aylestone Park 59
EMCL Barrow Town 0 1 Borrowash Victoria 110
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Basford United 60
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 0 St Andrews 49
EMCL Radford 1 5 Holbrook Sports 55
Saturday 5th January 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 101
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 1 Radcliffe Olympic 40
EMCL Basford United 1 0 Barrow Town 82
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 1 St Andrews 54
EMCL Holwell Sports 5 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 62
EMCL Ibstock United 3 1 Holbrook Sports 65
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Bardon Hill 0
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 68
EMCL Radford 0 2 Graham Street Prims 30
Tuesday 8th January 2013
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 4 Greenwood Meadows 0
Saturday 12th January 2013
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 3 Holwell Sports 30
EMCL Barrow Town 5 2 Ibstock United 75
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 24
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 4 Ellistown 75
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 3 Basford United 81
EMCL Graham Street Prims 4 0 Lutterworth Athletic 49
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 0 Anstey Nomads 48
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 0 Bardon Hill 43
EMCL St Andrews 0 4 Radford 22

Results - February 2013

Saturday 2nd February 2013
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 1 Barrow Town 67
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 2 St Andrews 42
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 3 Ellistown 23
EMCL Holbrook Sports 5 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 23
EMCL Ibstock United 0 1 Bardon Hill 70
EMCL Radford 2 3 Radcliffe Olympic 49
Wednesday 6th February 2013
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 5 Radford 45
Saturday 9th February 2013
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 6 Borrowash Victoria 34
EMCL Basford United 2 1 Leicester Nirvana 23
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 29
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 Anstey Nomads 56
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 1 Bardon Hill 32
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 0 3 Holwell Sports 62
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 36
EMCL Radford 0 4 Barrow Town 39
EMCL St Andrews 2 3 Ibstock United 54
Saturday 16th February 2013
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 1 Holbrook Sports 17
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 1 Anstey Nomads 79
EMCL Barrow Town 6 0 Lutterworth Athletic 80
EMCL Ellistown 0 5 Basford United 36
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 1 Radford 96
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Radcliffe Olympic 80
EMCL Ibstock United 1 2 Graham Street Prims 35
EMCL St Andrews 1 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 85
Tuesday 19th February 2013
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 0 Borrowash Victoria 24
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 10
Saturday 23rd February 2013
EMCL Barrow Town 1 1 Graham Street Prims 60
EMCL Basford United 3 0 Anstey Nomads 52
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 Holwell Sports 39
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 1 Ibstock United 71
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 3 3 Bardon Hill 13
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 4 Leicester Nirvana 28
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 2 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 58
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 1 Ellistown 47
EMCL Radford 2 5 Aylestone Park 49
Tuesday 26th February 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 2 St Andrews 66
EMCL Ellistown 1 5 Ibstock United 60
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 65
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Borrowash Victoria 53
Wednesday 27th February 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 72

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Lutterworth Athletic 90
EMCL Basford United 2 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 66
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 4 Barrow Town 74
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 30
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 3 Ibstock United 14
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Ellistown 49
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 0 Radford 58
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 0 Aylestone Park 53
EMCL St Andrews 3 2 Borrowash Victoria 28
Tuesday 5th March 2013
EMCL Ellistown 3 1 Lutterworth Athletic 30
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 0 2 Basford United 18
Wednesday 6th March 2013
EMCL Barrow Town 3 0 Holbrook Sports 68
Saturday 9th March 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 2 Greenwood Meadows 67
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 2 Aylestone Park 49
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 0 Bardon Hill 55
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 2 Graham Street Prims 65
EMCL Ibstock United 3 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 30
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 5 1 St Andrews 14
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Basford United 68
EMCL Radford 2 8 Ellistown 39
Tuesday 12th March 2013
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 0 Holbrook Sports 69
Wednesday 13th March 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 2 St Andrews 61
Tuesday 19th March 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 6 Barrow Town 121
EMCL Ibstock United 4 2 Ellistown 43
EMCL Radford 1 0 Borrowash Victoria 52
Wednesday 20th March 2013
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 1 Graham Street Prims 20
Tuesday 26th March 2013
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 0 Ibstock United 20
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Borrowash Victoria 17
EMCL St Andrews 1 2 Holwell Sports 14
Saturday 30th March 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 3 Graham Street Prims 68
EMCL Basford United 2 0 St Andrews 39
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Holbrook Sports 38
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 3 Leicester Nirvana 53
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 0 Aylestone Park 24
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 5 Holwell Sports 74

Results - April 2013

Monday 1st April 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 4 Ibstock United 82
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 1 Leicester Nirvana 50
EMCL Barrow Town 2 3 Holwell Sports 145
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 3 Radcliffe Olympic 73
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 3 Borrowash Victoria 102
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 3 1 Radford 31
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 3 Basford United 42
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 1 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 74
Wednesday 3rd April 2013
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 2 0 Aylestone Park 78
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 43
Saturday 6th April 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 1 Holwell Sports 94
EMCL Bardon Hill 0 0 Graham Street Prims 47
EMCL Barrow Town 0 1 Leicester Nirvana 70
EMCL Ellistown 1 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 23
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 0 Radcliffe Olympic 38
EMCL Ibstock United 1 2 Basford United 45
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 2 1 Borrowash Victoria 62
EMCL Radford 1 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 24
EMCL St Andrews 2 3 Aylestone Park 91
Tuesday 9th April 2013
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 0 Lutterworth Athletic 35
EMCL Basford United 2 0 Borrowash Victoria 70
EMCL Ellistown 2 2 Anstey Nomads 30
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 4 Bardon Hill 42
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 3 Holbrook Sports 6
EMCL Ibstock United 2 2 Radford 20
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 3 1 Holwell Sports 25
Saturday 13th April 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 0 1 Basford United 55
EMCL Barrow Town 4 0 Anstey Nomads 45
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Aylestone Park 61
EMCL Ellistown 2 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 23
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 1 Radcliffe Olympic 59
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 3 Holbrook Sports 45
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 5 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 48
EMCL Radford 1 0 Lutterworth Athletic 45
EMCL St Andrews 5 3 Greenwood Meadows 23
Tuesday 16th April 2013
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 3 Graham Street Prims 13
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Anstey Nomads 52
EMCL Holwell Sports 5 1 Ellistown 44
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 3 0 Lutterworth Athletic 22
Wednesday 17th April 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 1 Barrow Town 68
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 0 St Andrews 22
Saturday 20th April 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 7 Radford 86
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 56
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 2 Borrowash Victoria 56
EMCL Basford United 3 2 Lutterworth Athletic 56
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 31
EMCL Ibstock United 1 2 Holwell Sports 45
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 2 Graham Street Prims 23
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 3 Barrow Town 47
EMCL St Andrews 3 0 Ellistown 34
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 0 Aylestone Park 72
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 23
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 0 Holwell Sports 40
EMCL Ellistown 0 3 Barrow Town 40
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 5 Graham Street Prims 0
Wednesday 24th April 2013
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 28
Saturday 27th April 2013
EMCL Basford United 0 1 Aylestone Park 58
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 4 Barrow Town 121
EMCL Ellistown 3 1 Radford 35
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 74
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 20
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Bardon Hill 59
EMCL Ibstock United 3 1 Radcliffe Olympic 35
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 6 1 Holbrook Sports 24
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 4 1 St Andrews 71
Tuesday 30th April 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 3 Ellistown 62
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 0 Anstey Nomads 50
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 0 Ibstock United 25

Results - May 2013

Saturday 4th May 2013
EMCL Bardon Hill 0 0 Radford 42
EMCL Barrow Town 0 1 Basford United 63
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 3 Borrowash Victoria 21
EMCL Ellistown 0 6 Leicester Nirvana 22
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Aylestone Park 37
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 6 Radcliffe Olympic 30
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 3 Holwell Sports 45
EMCL Lutterworth Athletic 5 0 Anstey Nomads 74
EMCL St Andrews 2 4 Gedling Miners Welfare 45

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Anstey Nomads 63 121 84 +21.74%
2 Borrowash Victoria 40 206 84 +44.83%
3 Barrow Town 45 145 76 +28.81%
4 Gedling Miners Welfare 0 105 74 +4.23%
5 Lutterworth Athletic 56 121 72 +94.59%
6 Bardon Hill 35 79 59 N/A
7 Basford United 23 88 57 -66.86%
8 Holwell Sports 44 89 56 +33.33%
9 Graham Street Prims 20 102 50 +21.95%
10 Radcliffe Olympic 32 86 50 +25.00%
11 Aylestone Park 17 68 42 0.00%
12 Ellistown 22 101 42 N/A
13 Radford 24 98 42 -26.32%
14 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 81 40 +2.56%
15 Holbrook Sports 20 92 40 +21.21%
16 Ibstock United 10 70 38 N/A
17 St Andrews 14 91 37 -30.19%
18 Leicester Nirvana 0 48 28 -22.22%
19 Greenwood Meadows 0 46 26 -25.71%

Non League Matters 2015