East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:25, Saturday 23rd September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Heanor Town 36 28 4 4 121 48 13 3 2 62 25 15 1 2 59 23 +73 88
2 Borrowash Victoria 36 26 3 7 81 30 14 0 4 43 17 12 3 3 38 13 +51 81
3 Oadby Town 36 24 6 6 95 33 12 3 3 46 18 12 3 3 49 15 +62 78
4 St Andrews 36 21 5 10 78 60 10 3 5 38 26 11 2 5 40 34 +18 68
5 Barrow Town 36 20 5 11 89 56 9 3 6 43 24 11 2 5 46 32 +33 65
6 Holbrook Sports 36 18 9 9 68 56 9 5 4 38 30 9 4 5 30 26 +12 63
7 Leicester Nirvana 36 18 5 13 82 64 10 2 6 43 23 8 3 7 39 41 +18 59
8 Blackwell Miners Welfare 36 17 4 15 73 61 9 2 7 38 36 8 2 8 35 25 +12 55
9 Anstey Nomads 36 14 9 13 66 60 8 2 8 31 30 6 7 5 35 30 +6 51
10 Bardon Hill 36 15 6 15 68 71 8 4 6 34 35 7 2 9 34 36 -3 51
11 Holwell Sports 36 14 4 18 67 74 7 1 10 41 39 7 3 8 26 35 -7 46
12 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 36 12 10 14 48 60 6 6 6 26 30 6 4 8 22 30 -12 46
13 Gedling Miners Welfare 36 12 2 22 55 94 6 1 11 30 54 6 1 11 25 40 -39 38
14 Graham Street Prims 36 10 6 20 49 85 3 2 13 22 49 7 4 7 27 36 -36 36
15 Greenwood Meadows 36 10 5 21 38 73 3 5 10 15 34 7 0 11 23 39 -35 35
16 Radcliffe Olympic 36 10 4 22 58 84 4 3 11 25 34 6 1 11 33 50 -26 34
17 Radford 36 9 4 23 41 80 8 1 9 27 32 1 3 14 14 48 -39 31
18 Ibstock United 36 7 6 23 33 77 4 3 11 17 34 3 3 12 16 43 -44 26
19 Ellistown 36 5 7 24 57 101 4 3 11 32 46 1 4 13 25 55 -44 18

1 points were deducted from Ibstock United for: Deducted Points

4 points were deducted from Ellistown for: Deducted Points

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 13th August 2011
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 58
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Anstey Nomads 100
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 0 Holbrook Sports 43
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 Blackwell Miners Welfare 52
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 1 Ellistown 32
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 5 Oadby Town 97
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 5 0 Radcliffe Olympic 47
EMCL Radford 3 2 Heanor Town 93
EMCL St Andrews 6 0 Ibstock United 31
Tuesday 16th August 2011
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 Holwell Sports 38
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 56
Saturday 20th August 2011
EMCL Ellistown 6 1 Graham Street Prims 38
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 2 Blackwell Miners Welfare 68
EMCL Ibstock United 1 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 35
EMCL St Andrews 5 0 Radford 26
Tuesday 23rd August 2011
EMCL Barrow Town 1 3 Heanor Town 85
EMCL Ibstock United 1 1 Oadby Town 52
EMCL Radford 0 2 Graham Street Prims 42
Saturday 27th August 2011
EMCL Bardon Hill 0 2 Greenwood Meadows 34
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Radford 17
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 1 0 Ibstock United 32
EMCL Ellistown 3 3 Leicester Nirvana 44
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 67
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 6 Barrow Town 40
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 2 Anstey Nomads 38
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Borrowash Victoria 69
EMCL Oadby Town 3 1 St Andrews 120
Monday 29th August 2011
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Leicester Nirvana 90
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 2 Heanor Town 234
EMCL Ellistown 0 1 Bardon Hill 41
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 2 Graham Street Prims 52
EMCL Ibstock United 2 2 Anstey Nomads 25
EMCL Oadby Town 2 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 172
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 3 Holwell Sports 53
EMCL Radford 2 0 Blackwell Miners Welfare 54
Tuesday 30th August 2011
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 42

Results - September 2011

Saturday 3rd September 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Radford 86
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 1 4 Bardon Hill 52
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 0 Ibstock United 39
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 Holwell Sports 30
EMCL St Andrews 4 0 Radcliffe Olympic 35
Tuesday 6th September 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 67
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 84
Wednesday 7th September 2011
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 5 3 Radcliffe Olympic 58
EMCL Heanor Town 4 1 Holwell Sports 67
Saturday 10th September 2011
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 1 Holwell Sports 35
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 3 1 Radford 33
EMCL Oadby Town 4 2 Anstey Nomads 133
EMCL St Andrews 3 1 Holbrook Sports 25
Tuesday 13th September 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 2 St Andrews 116
Wednesday 14th September 2011
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 0 Graham Street Prims 52
Saturday 17th September 2011
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Radcliffe Olympic 24
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 0 3 Borrowash Victoria 35
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Bardon Hill 54
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 Oadby Town 63
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Radford 37
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 1 Ellistown 49
EMCL St Andrews 1 0 Greenwood Meadows 25
Tuesday 20th September 2011
EMCL Ellistown 3 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 28
Wednesday 21st September 2011
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 2 Blackwell Miners Welfare 42
Saturday 24th September 2011
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 68
EMCL Heanor Town 9 0 Leicester Nirvana 70
EMCL Ibstock United 0 3 Holbrook Sports 23
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 Graham Street Prims 42
Wednesday 28th September 2011
EMCL Heanor Town 6 1 Greenwood Meadows 109

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 0 Radcliffe Olympic 71
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Ellistown 34
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 4 0 Greenwood Meadows 38
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 5 Borrowash Victoria 95
EMCL Heanor Town 4 3 Bardon Hill 85
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 64
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 St Andrews 42
EMCL Oadby Town 1 1 Ibstock United 84
EMCL Radford 3 3 Holbrook Sports 32
Tuesday 4th October 2011
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 1 Ibstock United 92
EMCL St Andrews 0 2 Borrowash Victoria 35
Saturday 8th October 2011
EMCL Barrow Town 3 1 Holwell Sports 92
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 0 Holbrook Sports 154
EMCL Ellistown 1 3 Blackwell Miners Welfare 39
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 8 Heanor Town 107
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 4 Anstey Nomads 36
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 33
EMCL Oadby Town 5 0 Graham Street Prims 110
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 5 0 Ibstock United 37
EMCL St Andrews 5 3 Bardon Hill 35
Tuesday 11th October 2011
EMCL Barrow Town 2 3 Ibstock United 70
EMCL Heanor Town 7 2 Ellistown 84
Wednesday 12th October 2011
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 4 Leicester Nirvana 74
Saturday 15th October 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 1 Ellistown 102
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Greenwood Meadows 30
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 0 Radcliffe Olympic 43
EMCL Holwell Sports 7 0 Radford 48
EMCL Ibstock United 0 1 Borrowash Victoria 25
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 1 3 Blackwell Miners Welfare 42
EMCL Oadby Town 1 2 Heanor Town 211
EMCL St Andrews 2 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 25
Tuesday 18th October 2011
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 1 Blackwell Miners Welfare 133
EMCL Oadby Town 1 0 Radford 80
Wednesday 19th October 2011
EMCL Heanor Town 1 1 Radcliffe Olympic 121
Saturday 22nd October 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 79
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 1 Graham Street Prims 22
EMCL Heanor Town 2 1 Ibstock United 100
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 0 Barrow Town 61
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 36
EMCL Radford 3 4 Radcliffe Olympic 46
Tuesday 25th October 2011
EMCL Barrow Town 1 2 Bardon Hill 75
Saturday 29th October 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Leicester Nirvana 92
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 74

Results - November 2011

Tuesday 1st November 2011
EMCL Barrow Town 4 2 Radcliffe Olympic 65
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 4 Leicester Nirvana 35
Saturday 5th November 2011
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 3 Heanor Town 42
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 5 1 Holwell Sports 52
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 3 Anstey Nomads 82
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 7 Bardon Hill 52
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 0 Leicester Nirvana 43
EMCL Ibstock United 2 1 Ellistown 55
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 5 Oadby Town 58
EMCL Radford 4 1 Greenwood Meadows 23
EMCL St Andrews 1 4 Barrow Town 55
Tuesday 8th November 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Bardon Hill 87
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 0 Ellistown 32
EMCL Radford 0 1 Barrow Town 73
Saturday 12th November 2011
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 1 Anstey Nomads 89
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 4 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 58
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 0 Oadby Town 165
EMCL Ellistown 2 3 Holbrook Sports 32
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 2 Ibstock United 12
EMCL Heanor Town 0 0 St Andrews 125
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 66
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 1 1 Graham Street Prims 28
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 3 Radford 31
Tuesday 15th November 2011
EMCL Ellistown 3 4 Barrow Town 40
Saturday 19th November 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 2 0 Holwell Sports 112
EMCL Barrow Town 1 1 Borrowash Victoria 110
EMCL Ellistown 3 1 Radford 23
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 58
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 10
EMCL Ibstock United 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 20
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Heanor Town 53
Tuesday 22nd November 2011
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 3 0 Greenwood Meadows 21
Saturday 26th November 2011
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 2 Ibstock United 47
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 Barrow Town 37
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 3 Radcliffe Olympic 97
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 2 Holbrook Sports 92
EMCL Heanor Town 2 3 Anstey Nomads 137
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 4 Graham Street Prims 64
EMCL Oadby Town 1 0 Ellistown 138
EMCL Radford 0 3 Leicester Nirvana 27
EMCL St Andrews 1 1 Blackwell Miners Welfare 34

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 0 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42
EMCL Ellistown 0 4 St Andrews 25
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 Heanor Town 85
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 Borrowash Victoria 21
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 4 Anstey Nomads 70
EMCL Ibstock United 2 1 Radford 20
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Bardon Hill 22
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 3 Barrow Town 48
Saturday 10th December 2011
EMCL Barrow Town 2 4 Blackwell Miners Welfare 82
EMCL Ellistown 0 5 Borrowash Victoria 27
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 2 Radcliffe Olympic 31
EMCL Heanor Town 5 1 Holbrook Sports 93
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 0 Ibstock United 42
EMCL Radford 1 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 48
EMCL St Andrews 1 0 Graham Street Prims 29
Saturday 17th December 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Blackwell Miners Welfare 115
EMCL Barrow Town 7 0 Greenwood Meadows 70
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 3 Leicester Nirvana 79
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 6 Oadby Town 84
EMCL Graham Street Prims 4 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 38
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 1 Bardon Hill 43
EMCL Ibstock United 0 4 Heanor Town 40
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 3 St Andrews 32
EMCL Radford 1 0 Holwell Sports 37
Wednesday 21st December 2011
EMCL Bardon Hill 0 2 Oadby Town 135
Monday 26th December 2011
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 2 Greenwood Meadows 96
EMCL Bardon Hill 0 4 St Andrews 64
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 Leicester Nirvana 39
EMCL Heanor Town 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 123
EMCL Ibstock United 3 3 Holwell Sports 30
Tuesday 27th December 2011
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 4 Radcliffe Olympic 72
EMCL Radford 1 4 Oadby Town 93
Wednesday 28th December 2011
EMCL Barrow Town 5 0 Ellistown 123

Results - January 2012

Monday 2nd January 2012
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 0 Radford 132
EMCL Ellistown 1 1 Anstey Nomads 60
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 6 Blackwell Miners Welfare 132
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 3 Heanor Town 88
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 1 Ibstock United 25
EMCL Oadby Town 1 1 Barrow Town 204
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Holbrook Sports 63
EMCL St Andrews 2 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 57
Tuesday 3rd January 2012
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 Graham Street Prims 46
Saturday 7th January 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 2 Barrow Town 118
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 2 1 Graham Street Prims 42
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Bardon Hill 87
EMCL Ellistown 1 0 Greenwood Meadows 26
EMCL Heanor Town 4 1 Radford 98
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 39
EMCL Ibstock United 0 2 St Andrews 20
EMCL Oadby Town 5 0 Holwell Sports 148
Saturday 14th January 2012
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 1 Blackwell Miners Welfare 62
EMCL Barrow Town 0 2 Oadby Town 170
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 39
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Ibstock United 64
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 0 2 Holbrook Sports 20
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 3 Greenwood Meadows 42
EMCL St Andrews 2 2 Heanor Town 80
Saturday 21st January 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 2 Holbrook Sports 93
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 4 St Andrews 57
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 1 Bardon Hill 27
EMCL Heanor Town 3 6 Barrow Town 97
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 7 1 Ellistown 12
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 41
EMCL Radford 0 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 32
Tuesday 24th January 2012
EMCL Radford 2 1 Ellistown 63
Saturday 28th January 2012
EMCL Barrow Town 4 0 Holbrook Sports 55
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 3 Blackwell Miners Welfare 30
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 2 St Andrews 73
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 5 3 Ellistown 73
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 1 Bardon Hill 61
EMCL Ibstock United 1 3 Graham Street Prims 20
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 3 2 Heanor Town 37
EMCL Oadby Town 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 96
EMCL Radford 2 1 Anstey Nomads 64

Results - February 2012

Saturday 18th February 2012
EMCL Bardon Hill 4 3 Radcliffe Olympic 43
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 2 Ibstock United 17
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 1 2 Holbrook Sports 62
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 104
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 1 Anstey Nomads 53
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 3 3 Leicester Nirvana 14
EMCL Heanor Town 4 3 Oadby Town 129
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 4 Barrow Town 86
EMCL Radford 0 1 St Andrews 42
Tuesday 21st February 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 1 Oadby Town 153
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Holwell Sports 78
Saturday 25th February 2012
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 4 Heanor Town 75
EMCL Barrow Town 4 0 Radford 85
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 3 Graham Street Prims 183
EMCL Ellistown 1 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 28
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 3 Holwell Sports 56
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 3 Blackwell Miners Welfare 31
EMCL Oadby Town 2 2 Holbrook Sports 132
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 2 Anstey Nomads 57
EMCL St Andrews 3 2 Leicester Nirvana 45

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
EMCL Barrow Town 0 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 65
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 1 St Andrews 45
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 0 4 Oadby Town 64
EMCL Graham Street Prims 5 1 Ellistown 40
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 5 Heanor Town 55
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 3 Holbrook Sports 48
EMCL Ibstock United 0 1 Bardon Hill 25
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Anstey Nomads 42
EMCL Radford 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 53
Tuesday 6th March 2012
EMCL Ellistown 0 2 Oadby Town 75
Wednesday 7th March 2012
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 1 Borrowash Victoria 104
Saturday 10th March 2012
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 0 Radford 33
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 3 Anstey Nomads 38
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 4 3 Ellistown 52
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 2 0 Barrow Town 81
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 5 2 Graham Street Prims 72
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 3 Heanor Town 102
EMCL Holwell Sports 7 0 St Andrews 59
EMCL Ibstock United 0 1 Greenwood Meadows 22
EMCL Oadby Town 6 0 Radcliffe Olympic 167
Tuesday 13th March 2012
EMCL Ibstock United 4 2 Blackwell Miners Welfare 15
Wednesday 14th March 2012
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 2 Oadby Town 64
Saturday 17th March 2012
EMCL Barrow Town 3 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 75
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 1 3 Heanor Town 123
EMCL Ellistown 2 1 Ibstock United 60
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Holwell Sports 42
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 1 Radford 23
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 25
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 1 1 Oadby Town 97
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Borrowash Victoria 58
EMCL St Andrews 2 2 Anstey Nomads 39
Saturday 24th March 2012
EMCL Barrow Town 0 0 St Andrews 65
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 Bardon Hill 32
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 2 0 Anstey Nomads 41
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 0 Ellistown 67
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 1 Holbrook Sports 15
EMCL Heanor Town 1 1 Graham Street Prims 101
EMCL Ibstock United 1 3 Radcliffe Olympic 20
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 0 1 Holwell Sports 17
EMCL Oadby Town 1 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 140
Tuesday 27th March 2012
EMCL St Andrews 0 3 Oadby Town 78
Saturday 31st March 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 5 Heanor Town 134
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 113
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 0 Barrow Town 84
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 1 Leicester Nirvana 38
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 3 St Andrews 76
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 3 Greenwood Meadows 58
EMCL Oadby Town 1 0 Blackwell Miners Welfare 176
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 1 Bardon Hill 61
EMCL Radford 2 1 Ibstock United 44

Results - April 2012

Saturday 7th April 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Graham Street Prims 63
EMCL Bardon Hill 1 1 Holbrook Sports 40
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 0 2 Leicester Nirvana 39
EMCL Ellistown 0 4 Radcliffe Olympic 24
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 0 Radford 79
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 4 2 Barrow Town 31
EMCL Heanor Town 4 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 89
EMCL Oadby Town 1 0 Borrowash Victoria 216
EMCL St Andrews 0 2 Holwell Sports 23
Monday 9th April 2012
EMCL Bardon Hill 3 1 Ellistown 57
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 5 Oadby Town 88
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 2 3 St Andrews 62
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 4 Greenwood Meadows 53
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Holbrook Sports 78
EMCL Heanor Town 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 223
EMCL Holwell Sports 5 1 Radcliffe Olympic 53
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 4 1 Barrow Town 31
Saturday 14th April 2012
EMCL Barrow Town 2 1 Graham Street Prims 55
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 4 1 Greenwood Meadows 20
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 0 Anstey Nomads 104
EMCL Heanor Town 1 0 Blackwell Miners Welfare 154
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 1 Holwell Sports 20
EMCL Ibstock United 0 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 20
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 2 Leicester Nirvana 43
EMCL Radford 2 1 Bardon Hill 39
EMCL St Andrews 0 3 Ellistown 30
Tuesday 17th April 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 0 Ibstock United 53
EMCL Ellistown 4 5 Heanor Town 60
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 1 Leicester Nirvana 72
EMCL Oadby Town 7 2 Bardon Hill 114
Wednesday 18th April 2012
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 2 Greenwood Meadows 26
Saturday 21st April 2012
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 4 Barrow Town 48
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 Borrowash Victoria 49
EMCL Ellistown 2 3 Holwell Sports 29
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 6 St Andrews 59
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 1 Ibstock United 33
EMCL Leicester Nirvana 3 2 Radford 19
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 1 Blackwell Miners Welfare 55
Tuesday 24th April 2012
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 0 Oadby Town 42
Saturday 28th April 2012
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 7 Borrowash Victoria 74
EMCL Bardon Hill 2 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 46
EMCL Blackwell Miners Welfare 3 3 Barrow Town 56
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 2 Radford 48
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 3 St Andrews 29
EMCL Holbrook Sports 5 5 Ellistown 45
EMCL Oadby Town 2 4 Leicester Nirvana 351
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 41

Results - May 2012

Tuesday 8th May 2012
EMCL Ibstock United 0 3 Barrow Town 30

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Oadby Town 80 351 155 +53.47%
2 Borrowash Victoria 64 234 111 +91.38%
3 Heanor Town 67 223 111 -13.28%
4 Anstey Nomads 53 153 95 +37.68%
5 Barrow Town 55 170 85 +44.07%
6 Gedling Miners Welfare 53 132 79 +11.27%
7 Holwell Sports 35 97 63 +50.00%
8 Bardon Hill 33 135 57 N/A
9 Graham Street Prims 30 95 54 +31.71%
10 Blackwell Miners Welfare 32 123 52 N/A
11 Holbrook Sports 20 104 50 +51.52%
12 Radford 23 93 50 -12.28%
13 Radcliffe Olympic 31 63 47 +17.50%
14 Ellistown 23 75 39 N/A
15 St Andrews 23 80 39 -26.42%
16 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 17 88 36 -7.69%
17 Leicester Nirvana 12 97 35 -2.78%
18 Greenwood Meadows 10 55 29 -17.14%
19 Ibstock United 15 55 28 N/A

Non League Matters 2015