East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Michleover Royals resigned after playing four games. Record expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:33, Thursday 23rd February 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 West Bridgford 32 21 6 5 88 44 11 3 3 42 23 10 3 2 46 21 +44 69
2 Birstall United Social 32 21 3 8 80 37 9 2 4 28 17 12 1 4 52 20 +43 66
3 Aylestone Park 31 19 5 7 71 38 9 2 5 36 22 10 3 2 35 16 +33 62
4 Kimberley Miners Welfare 30 18 4 8 68 39 13 1 2 45 16 5 3 6 23 23 +29 58
5 South Normanton Athletic 29 17 5 7 62 29 9 1 5 35 17 8 4 2 27 12 +33 56
6 Radcliffe Olympic 30 18 2 10 78 67 8 2 5 42 28 10 0 5 36 39 +11 56
7 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 30 16 6 8 81 53 9 4 4 50 32 7 2 4 31 21 +28 54
8 Stapenhill 29 16 4 9 79 61 9 3 2 47 24 7 1 7 32 37 +18 52
9 Radford 28 14 7 7 73 40 7 2 5 38 26 7 5 2 35 14 +33 49
10 Dunkirk 29 14 5 10 68 54 6 2 6 32 27 8 3 4 36 27 +14 47
11 Holwell Sports 33 14 3 16 67 66 7 2 7 35 26 7 1 9 32 40 +1 45
12 Ashby Ivanhoe 27 12 6 9 62 44 6 4 3 33 20 6 2 6 29 24 +18 42
13 Borrowash Victoria 28 12 5 11 72 59 7 2 3 41 18 5 3 8 31 41 +13 41
14 Barrow Town 30 10 10 10 61 60 7 6 3 35 22 3 4 7 26 38 +1 40
15 Arnold Town 30 12 4 14 61 76 7 1 10 39 50 5 3 4 22 26 -15 40
16 Anstey Nomads 28 8 6 14 47 66 3 2 6 18 25 5 4 8 29 41 -19 30
17 Holbrook Sports 30 9 3 18 43 77 5 1 11 21 47 4 2 7 22 30 -34 30
18 Belper United 30 8 5 17 42 63 4 3 8 21 30 4 2 9 21 33 -21 29
19 Greenwood Meadows 28 8 3 17 44 64 4 1 10 22 36 4 2 7 22 28 -20 27
20 Graham Street Prims 29 7 2 20 35 76 3 1 9 11 32 4 1 11 24 44 -41 23
21 Gedling Miners Welfare 31 4 2 25 35 106 2 2 10 17 45 2 0 15 18 61 -71 14
22 Ellistown & Ibstock United 30 0 2 28 18 116 0 2 12 10 54 0 0 16 8 62 -98 2

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 25th February 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United vs. South Normanton Athletic 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Greenwood Meadows vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
Tuesday 28th February 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Radford 19:45
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Greenwood Meadows 19:45

Fixtures - March 2017

Wednesday 1st March 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Dunkirk 19:45
EMCL South Normanton Athletic vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 19:45
Saturday 4th March 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. South Normanton Athletic 15:00
EMCL Greenwood Meadows vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. West Bridgford 15:00
Tuesday 7th March 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Barrow Town 19:45
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Greenwood Meadows 19:45
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Holbrook Sports 19:45
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 19:45
Wednesday 8th March 2017
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Ellistown & Ibstock United 19:45
Saturday 11th March 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Ellistown & Ibstock United 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL South Normanton Athletic vs. Greenwood Meadows 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
Saturday 18th March 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Greenwood Meadows vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL South Normanton Athletic vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
Wednesday 22nd March 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Radcliffe Olympic 19:45
Saturday 25th March 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Greenwood Meadows 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. South Normanton Athletic 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Ellistown & Ibstock United 15:00
Tuesday 28th March 2017
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United vs. Greenwood Meadows 19:45
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Arnold Town 19:45
EMCL Radford vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 19:45
Wednesday 29th March 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. South Normanton Athletic 19:45
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 19:45

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Greenwood Meadows 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Ellistown & Ibstock United 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. South Normanton Athletic 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Arnold Town 15:00
Tuesday 4th April 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Radford 19:45
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Radcliffe Olympic 19:45
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Birstall United Social 19:45
Saturday 8th April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. South Normanton Athletic 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Greenwood Meadows 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
Saturday 15th April 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Ellistown & Ibstock United 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Greenwood Meadows vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL South Normanton Athletic vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
Monday 17th April 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Greenwood Meadows 15:00
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Radford 15:00
Tuesday 18th April 2017
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Arnold Town 19:45
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Radcliffe Olympic 19:45
Wednesday 19th April 2017
EMCL South Normanton Athletic vs. Holbrook Sports 19:45
Saturday 22nd April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL South Normanton Athletic vs. Radford 15:00
Tuesday 25th April 2017
EMCL Belper United vs. Anstey Nomads 19:45
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Graham Street Prims 19:45
EMCL Greenwood Meadows vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 19:45
Wednesday 26th April 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Barrow Town 19:45
Saturday 29th April 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. South Normanton Athletic 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Dunkirk 19:45
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Belper United 19:45
EMCL Greenwood Meadows vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Arnold Town 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 1 0 Graham Street Prims 50
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 0 Belper United 48
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 West Bridgford 79
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 4 Barrow Town 29
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 4 Radcliffe Olympic 47
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 53
EMCL Stapenhill 1 0 Birstall United Social 35
Tuesday 9th August 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Birstall United Social 0 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 52
EMCL Dunkirk 3 2 Holbrook Sports 44
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 4 3 Anstey Nomads 72
EMCL Graham Street Prims 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 38
EMCL Radford 5 0 Arnold Town 83
Wednesday 10th August 2016
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 4 4 Ashby Ivanhoe 74
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 1 West Bridgford 60
Saturday 13th August 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 7 Stapenhill 82
EMCL Arnold Town 1 4 South Normanton Athletic 51
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 5 West Bridgford 105
EMCL Barrow Town 2 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 76
EMCL Belper United 0 3 Aylestone Park 25
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 24
EMCL Dunkirk 1 1 Borrowash Victoria 33
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 2 Holbrook Sports 42
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 Holwell Sports 42
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 0 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 25
EMCL Radford 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 63
Tuesday 16th August 2016
EMCL Barrow Town 3 0 Birstall United Social 66
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 35
EMCL Stapenhill 1 1 Radford 38
Wednesday 17th August 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 2 Arnold Town 46
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 60
Saturday 20th August 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 4 2 Arnold Town 35
EMCL Barrow Town 3 1 Belper United 55
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 5 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 36
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 66
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 1 Graham Street Prims 14
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 3 Radcliffe Olympic 33
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 0 Birstall United Social 40
EMCL Radford 3 3 Anstey Nomads 58
EMCL Stapenhill 2 2 West Bridgford 32
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 6 0 Graham Street Prims 83
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 1 Barrow Town 70
EMCL Belper United 4 4 West Bridgford 35
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 5 Anstey Nomads 40
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 1 Radford 63
EMCL Stapenhill 7 3 Holwell Sports 33
Wednesday 24th August 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 7 Greenwood Meadows 28
Saturday 27th August 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 0 4 Barrow Town 52
EMCL Belper United 1 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 37
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 2 Radford 33
EMCL Dunkirk 3 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 39
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 6 West Bridgford 39
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 1 Holbrook Sports 25
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 1 Aylestone Park 37
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Stapenhill 45
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 4 Borrowash Victoria 30
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 60
Monday 29th August 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 0 Birstall United Social 125
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 5 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 103
EMCL Barrow Town 0 0 Holwell Sports 135
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 4 Aylestone Park 36
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Graham Street Prims 84
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 4 Dunkirk 103
EMCL Radford 3 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare 77
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Belper United 62
Tuesday 30th August 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 4 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 105
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 2 West Bridgford 76
Wednesday 31st August 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 3 South Normanton Athletic 90

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 1 3 Stapenhill 57
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 2 Holbrook Sports 30
EMCL Belper United 0 5 Radford 49
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 0 Greenwood Meadows 38
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 2 Barrow Town 25
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 1 West Bridgford 38
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 36
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Anstey Nomads 63
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 37
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 0 Borrowash Victoria 60
Tuesday 6th September 2016
EMCL Dunkirk 5 1 Radcliffe Olympic 101
Saturday 10th September 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 3 Dunkirk 87
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 3 Radcliffe Olympic 31
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 34
EMCL West Bridgford 3 0 Holwell Sports 48
Tuesday 13th September 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 2 1 Belper United 63
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 3 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 75
EMCL Barrow Town 0 0 South Normanton Athletic 37
EMCL Dunkirk 0 2 Birstall United Social 47
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 2 Graham Street Prims 72
EMCL Stapenhill 7 1 Radcliffe Olympic 37
Wednesday 14th September 2016
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 0 0 Aylestone Park 36
Saturday 17th September 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 0 1 Anstey Nomads 59
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Borrowash Victoria 40
EMCL Belper United 0 1 Birstall United Social 40
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 6 3 Stapenhill 18
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 25
EMCL Graham Street Prims 1 3 Dunkirk 54
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 35
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 1 Radford 48
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 Greenwood Meadows 46
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 60
EMCL West Bridgford 1 4 Aylestone Park 42
Tuesday 20th September 2016
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 76
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 38
Wednesday 21st September 2016
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 1 Anstey Nomads 35
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 0 Holbrook Sports 20
Saturday 24th September 2016
EMCL Barrow Town 6 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 53
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 4 Arnold Town 52
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 3 Aylestone Park 50
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 5 Graham Street Prims 23
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 3 Belper United 60
Tuesday 27th September 2016
EMCL Belper United 2 3 Greenwood Meadows 40
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 1 Dunkirk 26
Wednesday 28th September 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 6 Radford 27

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 4 2 Dunkirk 49
EMCL Barrow Town 0 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 54
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 0 Holwell Sports 29
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Anstey Nomads 32
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 4 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 60
EMCL Stapenhill 7 3 Borrowash Victoria 41
EMCL West Bridgford 2 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 42
Tuesday 4th October 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 70
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 5 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 38
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 1 South Normanton Athletic 53
EMCL Radford 4 1 Borrowash Victoria 57
Wednesday 5th October 2016
EMCL Holbrook Sports 4 1 Anstey Nomads 25
Saturday 8th October 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 3 Holwell Sports 86
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 2 Aylestone Park 101
EMCL Birstall United Social 0 2 Arnold Town 41
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 8 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 42
EMCL Dunkirk 2 4 South Normanton Athletic 56
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 2 Graham Street Prims 27
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Belper United 35
EMCL Radford 2 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 58
EMCL Stapenhill 5 0 Holbrook Sports 39
EMCL West Bridgford 1 1 Barrow Town 57
Tuesday 11th October 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 6 2 Holwell Sports 48
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 40
EMCL West Bridgford 4 4 Dunkirk 68
Wednesday 12th October 2016
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 61
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 5 1 Radcliffe Olympic 60
Saturday 15th October 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 3 3 Greenwood Meadows 55
EMCL Aylestone Park 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 45
EMCL Barrow Town 4 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 46
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 23
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 0 Anstey Nomads 42
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Dunkirk 55
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 Birstall United Social 26
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 2 Belper United 43
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 6 0 Graham Street Prims 60
EMCL Stapenhill 6 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 80
EMCL West Bridgford 0 2 Radford 64
Saturday 22nd October 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 3 West Bridgford 71
EMCL Belper United 0 3 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 22
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 0 Borrowash Victoria 26
EMCL Dunkirk 1 3 Stapenhill 42
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 4 Gedling Miners Welfare 16
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Aylestone Park 38
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 0 3 South Normanton Athletic 28
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 2 Holbrook Sports 38
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 5 1 Barrow Town 31
Tuesday 25th October 2016
EMCL Belper United 0 1 Arnold Town 65
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 1 Greenwood Meadows 70
Wednesday 26th October 2016
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 3 1 Radford 45
Saturday 29th October 2016
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 2 2 Anstey Nomads 84
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 1 South Normanton Athletic 45
EMCL Barrow Town 3 1 Graham Street Prims 55
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 2 Arnold Town 40
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 42
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 67
EMCL Holbrook Sports 2 1 Belper United 38
EMCL Holwell Sports 1 3 Greenwood Meadows 34
EMCL Radford 1 0 Dunkirk 62
EMCL Stapenhill 3 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 52
EMCL West Bridgford 4 2 Birstall United Social 46

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 1 Greenwood Meadows 54
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Radcliffe Olympic 31
EMCL Holwell Sports 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 44
Friday 4th November 2016
EMCL Belper United 1 2 Borrowash Victoria 70
Saturday 5th November 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 0 1 Holbrook Sports 52
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 40
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 0 Holwell Sports 42
EMCL Dunkirk 1 2 Anstey Nomads 42
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 4 Radford 19
EMCL Graham Street Prims 3 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 38
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 2 Aylestone Park 15
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 3 Stapenhill 40
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 4 0 Barrow Town 60
EMCL West Bridgford 1 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 44
Saturday 12th November 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 6 5 Borrowash Victoria 51
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 3 Dunkirk 60
EMCL Barrow Town 1 1 Aylestone Park 80
EMCL Birstall United Social 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 34
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 4 0 Greenwood Meadows 50
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 6 South Normanton Athletic 64
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 6 Holwell Sports 18
EMCL West Bridgford 4 3 Graham Street Prims 41
Tuesday 15th November 2016
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 7 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 77
EMCL Radford 5 6 Radcliffe Olympic 53
Saturday 19th November 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 4 5 West Bridgford 53
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Belper United 1 5 Ashby Ivanhoe 30
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 2 Holbrook Sports 45
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 11 Birstall United Social 23
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 3 Radford 34
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 5 Barrow Town 15
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 4 Borrowash Victoria 35
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 0 Dunkirk 58
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 5 1 Anstey Nomads 41
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 2 Stapenhill 80
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
EMCL West Bridgford 1 0 Belper United 42
Saturday 26th November 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 5 1 Graham Street Prims 62
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 0 Arnold Town 65
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 8 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 26
EMCL Dunkirk 0 2 Belper United 33
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 2 Barrow Town 54
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 20
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 2 Holwell Sports 62
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Birstall United Social 46
EMCL Radford 0 1 South Normanton Athletic 54
EMCL Stapenhill 3 0 Aylestone Park 45
EMCL West Bridgford 2 3 Holbrook Sports 37

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
EMCL Arnold Town 3 0 Dunkirk 61
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 3 Radford 35
EMCL Barrow Town 0 2 Stapenhill 44
EMCL Belper United 3 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 31
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 7 West Bridgford 73
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 6 Birstall United Social 22
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 25
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 0 Borrowash Victoria 32
EMCL Holwell Sports 0 0 Ashby Ivanhoe 33
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 Radcliffe Olympic 42
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 0 1 Anstey Nomads 70
Saturday 10th December 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 1 3 Aylestone Park 67
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 1 1 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 62
EMCL Birstall United Social 1 1 South Normanton Athletic 43
EMCL Borrowash Victoria 1 2 Greenwood Meadows 36
EMCL Dunkirk 1 3 Holwell Sports 38
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 4 4 Arnold Town 60
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Stapenhill 58
EMCL Holbrook Sports 0 2 West Bridgford 38
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Graham Street Prims 47
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 1 2 Belper United 30
EMCL Radford 3 1 Barrow Town 51
Saturday 17th December 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 63
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 4 0 Borrowash Victoria 65
EMCL Belper United 2 2 South Normanton Athletic 45
EMCL Birstall United Social 6 2 Barrow Town 48
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 5 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 40
EMCL Holbrook Sports 3 4 Dunkirk 28
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 2 Aylestone Park 46
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 1 Holwell Sports 21
EMCL Radford 0 2 Stapenhill 59
EMCL West Bridgford 4 0 Greenwood Meadows 34
Tuesday 20th December 2016
EMCL Anstey Nomads 3 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United 73
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 0 0 Radford 75
EMCL West Bridgford 3 1 Stapenhill 108
Monday 26th December 2016
EMCL Aylestone Park 0 1 Birstall United Social 35
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 5 Dunkirk 35
Tuesday 27th December 2016
EMCL Barrow Town 4 0 Anstey Nomads 62
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 5 Radford 132
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 3 1 Stapenhill 32
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 3 3 Arnold Town 48

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 2 5 Radcliffe Olympic 72
EMCL Belper United 1 1 Graham Street Prims 80
EMCL Birstall United Social 0 4 Aylestone Park 64
EMCL Dunkirk 2 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 48
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 0 2 Holwell Sports 63
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 0 South Normanton Athletic 104
Tuesday 3rd January 2017
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe 4 3 Holbrook Sports 73
Saturday 7th January 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park 3 2 Belper United 40
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 5 1 Radcliffe Olympic 45
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 2 8 Birstall United Social 92
EMCL Holbrook Sports 1 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 30
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 0 Graham Street Prims 38
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 0 Barrow Town 62
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 2 Arnold Town 60
EMCL Stapenhill 2 2 Anstey Nomads 41
EMCL West Bridgford 4 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 44
Saturday 14th January 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 2 3 Aylestone Park 52
EMCL Belper United 3 0 Barrow Town 41
EMCL Birstall United Social 4 0 Stapenhill 43
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 3 0 Graham Street Prims 45
EMCL Dunkirk 2 1 West Bridgford 67
EMCL Ellistown & Ibstock United 1 4 Borrowash Victoria 17
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 4 0 Holbrook Sports 36
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 3 2 Holwell Sports 60
Saturday 21st January 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 1 3 Ashby Ivanhoe 47
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Holwell Sports 30
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 South Normanton Athletic 48
EMCL Dunkirk 3 3 Barrow Town 42
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 3 3 Belper United 55
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 3 Anstey Nomads 35
EMCL Radford 3 4 Birstall United Social 54
EMCL Stapenhill 0 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 28
EMCL West Bridgford 3 0 Ellistown & Ibstock United 45
Tuesday 24th January 2017
EMCL Stapenhill 0 6 Graham Street Prims 28
Saturday 28th January 2017
EMCL Barrow Town 2 2 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 56
EMCL Dunkirk 8 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 46
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 4 Holwell Sports 56
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 5 Birstall United Social 28
EMCL Radford 2 2 Belper United 55

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park 5 1 Borrowash Victoria 35
EMCL Barrow Town 4 4 Holbrook Sports 46
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 7 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 45
EMCL Graham Street Prims 0 2 Ashby Ivanhoe 45
EMCL Holwell Sports 3 1 Stapenhill 46
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 2 Birstall United Social 54
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic 2 4 Dunkirk 62
EMCL West Bridgford 3 0 South Normanton Athletic 80
Saturday 11th February 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads 4 0 Arnold Town 57
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 2 West Bridgford 45
EMCL Birstall United Social 4 1 Belper United 51
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 2 5 Kimberley Miners Welfare 38
EMCL Radford 5 0 Holwell Sports 48
Tuesday 14th February 2017
EMCL West Bridgford 2 0 Borrowash Victoria 63
Saturday 18th February 2017
EMCL Arnold Town 1 6 Birstall United Social 40
EMCL Aylestone Park 2 1 Ashby Ivanhoe 40
EMCL Barrow Town 1 4 West Bridgford 60
EMCL Belper United 3 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare 40
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 1 1 Radford 35
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare 0 4 Borrowash Victoria 36
EMCL Greenwood Meadows 1 2 Radcliffe Olympic 32
EMCL Holbrook Sports 5 1 Stapenhill 40
EMCL Holwell Sports 4 2 Anstey Nomads 61
EMCL South Normanton Athletic 1 1 Dunkirk 60
Tuesday 21st February 2017
EMCL Holwell Sports 7 1 Ellistown & Ibstock United 32

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Ashby Ivanhoe 60 105 79 -11.24%
2 Anstey Nomads 54 125 75 -2.60%
3 Gedling Miners Welfare 36 132 68 +3.03%
4 South Normanton Athletic 60 80 62 -1.59%
5 Barrow Town 37 135 60 +17.65%
6 Radford 48 83 59 -6.35%
7 Arnold Town 40 105 58 +48.72%
8 Kimberley Miners Welfare 35 104 54 +20.00%
9 West Bridgford 34 108 53 N/A
10 Dunkirk 33 101 48 -29.41%
11 Borrowash Victoria 26 84 47 -16.07%
12 Radcliffe Olympic 21 76 44 +37.50%
13 Belper United 22 80 43 N/A
14 Holwell Sports 32 61 42 0.00%
15 Stapenhill 28 80 42 -2.33%
16 Aylestone Park 30 70 41 +5.13%
17 Birstall United Social 24 64 40 N/A
18 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 18 73 40 +33.33%
19 Graham Street Prims 22 54 37 -22.92%
20 Greenwood Meadows 14 103 35 0.00%
21 Ellistown & Ibstock United 16 63 34 -8.11%
22 Holbrook Sports 18 90 34 -15.00%

Non League Matters 2015