East Midlands Counties League - East Midlands Counties League

East Midlands Counties LeagueEast Midlands Counties Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION / MIDLAND LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:23, Monday 17th July 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Anstey Nomads 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Arnold Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ashby Ivanhoe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Aylestone Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Barrow Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Belper United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Birstall United Social 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Clifton All Whites 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Dunkirk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Gedling Miners Welfare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Graham Street Prims 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Holbrook Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Holwell Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Radcliffe Olympic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Radford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Selston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stapenhill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Teversal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 West Bridgford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2017

Saturday 29th July 2017
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Arnold Town 15:00
Tuesday 8th August 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. West Bridgford 19:45
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Dunkirk 19:45
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Clifton All Whites 19:45
Wednesday 9th August 2017
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Stapenhill 19:45
Saturday 12th August 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Dunkirk 15:00
Tuesday 15th August 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Radford 19:45
Friday 18th August 2017
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Belper United 19:45
Saturday 19th August 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
Saturday 26th August 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Selston 15:00
Tuesday 29th August 2017
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Arnold Town 19:45
EMCL Radford vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 19:45

Fixtures - September 2017

Friday 1st September 2017
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Holbrook Sports 19:45
Saturday 2nd September 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
Tuesday 5th September 2017
EMCL Radford vs. Holwell Sports 19:45
Wednesday 6th September 2017
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Belper United 19:45
Saturday 9th September 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Selston 15:00
Saturday 16th September 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Radford 15:00
Saturday 23rd September 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Selston 15:00
Saturday 30th September 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Teversal 15:00
Saturday 14th October 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
Saturday 21st October 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
Saturday 28th October 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Selston 15:00

Fixtures - November 2017

Friday 3rd November 2017
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Belper United 19:45
Saturday 4th November 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. West Bridgford 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
Saturday 11th November 2017
EMCL Anstey Nomads vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
Saturday 18th November 2017
EMCL Aylestone Park vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Ashby Ivanhoe 15:00
EMCL Borrowash Victoria vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Dunkirk vs. Barrow Town 15:00
EMCL Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
EMCL Holbrook Sports vs. Selston 15:00
EMCL Holwell Sports vs. Belper United 15:00
EMCL Radcliffe Olympic vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Radford vs. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Arnold Town 15:00
EMCL Teversal vs. West Bridgford 15:00
Saturday 25th November 2017
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00
EMCL Stapenhill vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00

Fixtures - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
EMCL Arnold Town vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
EMCL Ashby Ivanhoe vs. Stapenhill 15:00
EMCL Barrow Town vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
EMCL Belper United vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
EMCL Birstall United Social vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
EMCL Blaby & Whetstone Athletic vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
EMCL Clifton All Whites vs. Dunkirk 15:00
EMCL Graham Street Prims vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
EMCL Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Radford 15:00
EMCL Selston vs. Teversal 15:00
EMCL West Bridgford vs. Radcliffe Olympic 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Anstey Nomads 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Arnold Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Ashby Ivanhoe 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Aylestone Park 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Barrow Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Belper United 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Birstall United Social 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Clifton All Whites 0 0 0 N/A
11 Dunkirk 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Gedling Miners Welfare 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Graham Street Prims 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Holbrook Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Holwell Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Radcliffe Olympic 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Radford 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Selston 0 0 0 N/A
20 Stapenhill 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Teversal 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 West Bridgford 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015