Eastern Counties League - Eastern Counties League Division One

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:15, Tuesday 15th May 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Woodbridge Town 40 32 5 3 136 41 17 2 1 76 23 15 3 2 60 18 +95 101
2 Framlingham Town 40 29 7 4 115 36 17 2 1 59 13 12 5 3 56 23 +79 94
3 Whitton United 40 29 2 9 132 46 15 1 4 66 28 14 1 5 66 18 +86 89
4 Swaffham Town 40 26 7 7 138 53 14 3 3 74 25 12 4 4 64 28 +85 85
5 Braintree Town Reserves 40 24 6 10 99 61 12 5 3 53 23 12 1 7 46 38 +38 78
6 King's Lynn Town Reserves 40 22 6 12 99 64 13 4 3 59 25 9 2 9 40 39 +35 72
7 Debenham LC 39 20 7 12 69 53 10 5 5 34 29 10 2 7 35 24 +16 67
8 Norwich CBS 39 20 5 14 93 60 13 0 7 55 27 7 5 7 38 33 +33 65
9 Downham Town 40 15 10 15 67 63 9 3 8 35 29 6 7 7 32 34 +4 55
10 Halstead Town 40 14 13 13 77 75 5 7 8 35 39 9 6 5 42 36 +2 55
11 AFC Sudbury Reserves 40 14 7 19 69 78 10 2 8 42 33 4 5 11 27 45 -9 49
12 Leiston Reserves 38 13 7 18 70 96 8 2 9 39 44 5 5 9 31 52 -26 46
13 Diss Town 40 13 6 21 62 96 7 2 11 24 47 6 4 10 38 49 -34 45
14 Little Oakley 39 11 10 18 69 97 7 7 6 40 40 4 3 12 29 57 -28 43
15 Cornard United 40 12 5 23 58 96 6 3 11 28 54 6 2 12 30 42 -38 41
16 Holland FC 40 13 4 23 68 82 7 3 10 41 41 6 1 13 27 41 -14 40
17 March Town United 40 9 12 19 54 77 5 8 7 26 31 4 4 12 28 46 -23 39
18 Wisbech St Mary 38 11 5 22 61 105 5 3 10 29 46 6 2 12 32 59 -44 38
19 Norwich United Reserves 39 10 7 22 46 106 5 3 11 23 49 5 4 11 23 57 -60 37
20 Needham Market Reserves 40 6 3 31 52 149 3 1 16 27 74 3 2 15 25 75 -97 21
21 Team Bury 40 5 2 33 39 139 3 2 15 24 64 2 0 18 15 75 -100 17

3 points were deducted from Holland FC for: reason unknown (Issued Thursday 10 May 2018)

Results / Fixtures

Results - July 2017

Saturday 29th July 2017
ECL1 March Town United 0 3 Holland FC 97
ECL1 Swaffham Town 6 1 Needham Market Reserves 80
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 3 7 Woodbridge Town 89

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
ECL1 Holland FC 2 3 Halstead Town 65
ECL1 March Town United 3 0 Downham Town 62
Wednesday 2nd August 2017
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 3 2 Swaffham Town 85
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 6 1 Needham Market Reserves 102
Saturday 5th August 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 1 Norwich CBS 48
ECL1 Cornard United 1 4 Leiston Reserves 31
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 61
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 1 March Town United 0
ECL1 Little Oakley 1 3 Wisbech St Mary 127
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 4 0 Team Bury 43
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 75
Tuesday 8th August 2017
ECL1 Cornard United 0 7 Whitton United 40
ECL1 Holland FC 3 2 Braintree Town Reserves 25
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 2 Debenham LC 64
Friday 11th August 2017
ECL1 Norwich CBS 0 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 89
Saturday 12th August 2017
ECL1 Cornard United 2 2 Norwich United Reserves 20
ECL1 Debenham LC 5 0 Little Oakley 60
ECL1 Diss Town 1 1 Halstead Town 120
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 0 Braintree Town Reserves 55
ECL1 Holland FC 10 0 Needham Market Reserves 30
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Leiston Reserves 54
ECL1 Whitton United 3 2 Downham Town 67
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 3 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 57
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 1 Team Bury 114
Tuesday 15th August 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 2 Halstead Town 72
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 7 1 Little Oakley 65
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 6 Woodbridge Town 83
ECL1 Swaffham Town 5 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 86
ECL1 Team Bury 0 4 Framlingham Town 63
Wednesday 16th August 2017
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 0 4 Diss Town 54
Friday 18th August 2017
ECL1 Norwich CBS 6 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 99
Saturday 19th August 2017
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 0 Whitton United 0
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 4 0 Holland FC 0
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 3 0 Wisbech St Mary 40
ECL1 Little Oakley 10 1 Team Bury 135
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Debenham LC 46
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 2 3 Needham Market Reserves 0
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 4 0 Downham Town 87
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
ECL1 Diss Town 0 4 Swaffham Town 106
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 1 Whitton United 85
Friday 25th August 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 2 Halstead Town 183
ECL1 Framlingham Town 1 1 Woodbridge Town 186
ECL1 Holland FC 2 1 Little Oakley 60
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 2 Downham Town 129
Saturday 26th August 2017
ECL1 Diss Town 2 2 March Town United 86
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 6 King's Lynn Town Reserves 50
ECL1 Norwich CBS 3 1 Team Bury 33
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 0 3 Whitton United 0
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 1 Cornard United 43
Monday 28th August 2017
ECL1 Whitton United 3 0 Little Oakley 93
Tuesday 29th August 2017
ECL1 March Town United 4 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 76
ECL1 Team Bury 0 3 Debenham LC 59

Results - September 2017

Friday 1st September 2017
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 189
Saturday 2nd September 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 0 Diss Town 68
ECL1 Cornard United 0 2 Holland FC 0
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 0 Norwich United Reserves 42
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 2 Norwich CBS 0
ECL1 Little Oakley 3 3 Framlingham Town 154
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 3 Leiston Reserves 50
ECL1 Swaffham Town 1 3 Woodbridge Town 79
ECL1 Team Bury 6 3 AFC Sudbury Reserves 53
ECL1 Whitton United 2 0 March Town United 73
Tuesday 5th September 2017
ECL1 Downham Town 1 3 Norwich United Reserves 95
ECL1 Framlingham Town 7 0 Diss Town 95
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 5 0 Cornard United 45
ECL1 Norwich CBS 0 2 Swaffham Town 75
Saturday 9th September 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 5 King's Lynn Town Reserves 42
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 4 2 Leiston Reserves 62
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 4 Little Oakley 65
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 3 1 Wisbech St Mary 38
Tuesday 12th September 2017
ECL1 Diss Town 2 0 Needham Market Reserves 83
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 2 Little Oakley 95
Wednesday 13th September 2017
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 2 Downham Town 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 3 Woodbridge Town 0
ECL1 Diss Town 4 3 Downham Town 0
ECL1 Holland FC 3 2 Team Bury 22
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 4 0 Norwich United Reserves 0
ECL1 Little Oakley 2 2 Braintree Town Reserves 193
ECL1 Norwich CBS 7 4 Needham Market Reserves 66
ECL1 Whitton United 2 0 Cornard United 0
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 2 Halstead Town 0
Tuesday 19th September 2017
ECL1 Downham Town 4 0 Wisbech St Mary 56
ECL1 Team Bury 0 6 Norwich CBS 26
Saturday 23rd September 2017
ECL1 Cornard United 0 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 20
ECL1 Downham Town 0 1 Leiston Reserves 45
ECL1 March Town United 0 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 55
ECL1 Team Bury 3 1 Needham Market Reserves 56
Tuesday 26th September 2017
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 2 Team Bury 78
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 2 Norwich United Reserves 69
Saturday 30th September 2017
ECL1 Cornard United 3 3 Swaffham Town 0
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 2 Norwich CBS 56
ECL1 Framlingham Town 4 0 Wisbech St Mary 65
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 3 2 Diss Town 94
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 4 4 Halstead Town 42
ECL1 Little Oakley 1 1 Downham Town 111
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 1 1 March Town United 45
ECL1 Team Bury 1 2 Braintree Town Reserves 49
ECL1 Whitton United 5 2 Needham Market Reserves 65

Results - October 2017

Wednesday 4th October 2017
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 4 3 Braintree Town Reserves 58
Friday 6th October 2017
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 4 Norwich CBS 68
Saturday 7th October 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 1 Holland FC 0
ECL1 Diss Town 0 8 Whitton United 122
ECL1 Downham Town 4 1 Cornard United 58
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 1 Debenham LC 117
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Swaffham Town 65
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 6 Framlingham Town 82
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 1 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 43
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 3 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 97
Tuesday 10th October 2017
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 2 Leiston Reserves 0
ECL1 Little Oakley 1 1 Cornard United 173
ECL1 Norwich CBS 1 0 Diss Town 80
ECL1 Swaffham Town 4 1 Team Bury 43
Saturday 14th October 2017
ECL1 Framlingham Town 3 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 84
ECL1 Holland FC 1 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Little Oakley 3 2 Norwich United Reserves 144
ECL1 March Town United 2 2 Halstead Town 65
Saturday 21st October 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 1 Downham Town 43
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 4 Swaffham Town 74
ECL1 Diss Town 2 1 Little Oakley 92
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 8 1 Leiston Reserves 115
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 5 Cornard United 43
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 0 6 Woodbridge Town 45
Tuesday 24th October 2017
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 1 Needham Market Reserves 44
ECL1 Swaffham Town 4 2 Diss Town 62
Wednesday 25th October 2017
ECL1 Norwich CBS 2 0 Norwich United Reserves 70
Friday 27th October 2017
ECL1 Cornard United 0 1 Braintree Town Reserves 62
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 2 Framlingham Town 265
Saturday 28th October 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 5 0 Needham Market Reserves 57
ECL1 Downham Town 3 0 Team Bury 49
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 2 Diss Town 0
ECL1 Holland FC 0 2 March Town United 20
ECL1 Little Oakley 0 0 Leiston Reserves 138
ECL1 Norwich CBS 3 1 Wisbech St Mary 70
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 2 1 Debenham LC 42
ECL1 Whitton United 0 2 Swaffham Town 77
Tuesday 31st October 2017
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 0 Debenham LC 86
ECL1 Team Bury 1 6 Whitton United 22

Results - November 2017

Friday 3rd November 2017
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0
Saturday 4th November 2017
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 1 Braintree Town Reserves 50
ECL1 Downham Town 3 0 Needham Market Reserves 55
ECL1 Framlingham Town 4 0 Norwich CBS 45
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 5 0 Norwich United Reserves 48
ECL1 Little Oakley 1 6 Whitton United 89
ECL1 March Town United 1 2 Cornard United 46
ECL1 Swaffham Town 4 0 Holland FC 46
ECL1 Team Bury 1 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 22
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 8 3 Diss Town 0
Tuesday 7th November 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 0 Leiston Reserves 49
ECL1 Cornard United 3 3 Debenham LC 22
ECL1 Diss Town 0 2 Framlingham Town 105
Wednesday 8th November 2017
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 3 1 March Town United 80
ECL1 Norwich CBS 1 4 Downham Town 65
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 1 8 Swaffham Town 52
Saturday 11th November 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 5 1 March Town United 46
ECL1 Cornard United 1 2 Woodbridge Town 0
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 3 Swaffham Town 0
ECL1 Diss Town 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 93
ECL1 Halstead Town 4 4 Leiston Reserves 0
ECL1 Holland FC 2 3 Downham Town 20
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 3 Whitton United 0
ECL1 Little Oakley 3 0 Needham Market Reserves 120
ECL1 Team Bury 2 2 Norwich United Reserves 35
Tuesday 14th November 2017
ECL1 Team Bury 3 3 Leiston Reserves 44
Wednesday 15th November 2017
ECL1 Whitton United 4 3 Framlingham Town 131
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 3 1 Debenham LC 0
Friday 17th November 2017
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 7 AFC Sudbury Reserves 60
Saturday 18th November 2017
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 0 Cornard United 51
ECL1 Halstead Town 5 2 Wisbech St Mary 0
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 3 4 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1 March Town United 1 3 Little Oakley 0
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 1 2 Holland FC 59
ECL1 Swaffham Town 6 1 Norwich CBS 51
Tuesday 21st November 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 4 Cornard United 65
Saturday 25th November 2017
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Downham Town 0 4 Woodbridge Town 61
ECL1 Holland FC 1 0 Cornard United 20
ECL1 Little Oakley 1 6 Swaffham Town 99
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 4 0 Halstead Town 76
ECL1 Norwich CBS 8 0 Leiston Reserves 40
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 0 4 Framlingham Town 36
ECL1 Team Bury 1 4 March Town United 25
ECL1 Whitton United 2 5 Braintree Town Reserves 69
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 4 Diss Town 40
Tuesday 28th November 2017
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 Norwich CBS 49
Wednesday 29th November 2017
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 92

Results - December 2017

Friday 1st December 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 4 1 Needham Market Reserves 103
Saturday 2nd December 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 5 Whitton United 47
ECL1 Cornard United 2 0 Team Bury 34
ECL1 Diss Town 2 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 100
ECL1 Framlingham Town 0 1 Downham Town 52
ECL1 Little Oakley 0 1 Debenham LC 102
ECL1 Swaffham Town 6 0 Wisbech St Mary 51
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 2 Halstead Town 109
Saturday 9th December 2017
ECL1 Downham Town 1 4 Debenham LC 0
ECL1 Holland FC 0 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 Cornard United 0
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 3 2 March Town United 0
ECL1 Whitton United 3 1 Diss Town 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 0 Norwich United Reserves 0
ECL1 Diss Town 0 3 Cornard United 0
ECL1 Downham Town 3 0 Little Oakley 0
ECL1 Framlingham Town 5 1 Halstead Town 0
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 5 1 Team Bury 0
ECL1 March Town United 0 3 Whitton United 0
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 0 Debenham LC 45
Friday 22nd December 2017
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 4 Whitton United 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 0 Downham Town 41
ECL1 Cornard United 0 6 Framlingham Town 0
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 4 3 Needham Market Reserves 84
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 61
ECL1 Little Oakley 1 1 Norwich CBS 114
ECL1 Team Bury 0 4 Diss Town 31
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 1 Norwich United Reserves 45
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 1 March Town United 139
Tuesday 26th December 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 2 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Diss Town 0 4 Debenham LC 138
ECL1 Downham Town 2 1 Swaffham Town 124
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 1 Cornard United 112
ECL1 March Town United 2 1 Wisbech St Mary 155
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 6 1 Team Bury 77
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 0 1 Norwich CBS 89
Saturday 30th December 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 2 Swaffham Town 0
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 1 Team Bury 64
ECL1 Holland FC 0 3 Debenham LC 15
ECL1 Norwich CBS 2 0 March Town United 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
ECL1 Cornard United 3 2 Wisbech St Mary 0
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 1 Team Bury 42
ECL1 Diss Town 0 4 Woodbridge Town 102
ECL1 Downham Town 1 2 March Town United 0
ECL1 Framlingham Town 3 1 Holland FC 80
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 4 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Little Oakley 3 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 90
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 8 Swaffham Town 59
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 0 2 Braintree Town Reserves 41
ECL1 Whitton United 5 1 Leiston Reserves 92
Tuesday 9th January 2018
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 4 Framlingham Town 92
Saturday 13th January 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 1 Holland FC 30
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 1 Debenham LC 41
ECL1 Cornard United 2 0 Needham Market Reserves 0
ECL1 Downham Town 0 2 Norwich CBS 0
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 Woodbridge Town 143
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 3 3 Little Oakley 56
ECL1 March Town United 2 3 Norwich United Reserves 52
ECL1 Swaffham Town 1 2 Framlingham Town 65
ECL1 Team Bury 0 3 Halstead Town 40
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 4 Whitton United 32
Tuesday 16th January 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 4 0 Team Bury 49
Wednesday 17th January 2018
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 4 2 Norwich CBS 86
Saturday 20th January 2018
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 2 Wisbech St Mary 43
ECL1 Diss Town 0 3 Braintree Town Reserves 83
ECL1 Downham Town 1 3 Halstead Town 42
ECL1 Norwich CBS 4 0 Holland FC 60
ECL1 Whitton United 11 2 Norwich United Reserves 180
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 3 1 Leiston Reserves 131
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
ECL1 Little Oakley 3 2 Holland FC 127
Friday 26th January 2018
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 2 Woodbridge Town 120
Saturday 27th January 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 2 March Town United 86
ECL1 Cornard United 2 1 Little Oakley 0
ECL1 Holland FC 4 2 Wisbech St Mary 20
Tuesday 30th January 2018
ECL1 Norwich CBS 0 3 Whitton United 72
Wednesday 31st January 2018
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 0 Holland FC 103

Results - February 2018

Friday 2nd February 2018
ECL1 Cornard United 1 3 AFC Sudbury Reserves 80
Saturday 3rd February 2018
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 3 Wisbech St Mary 67
ECL1 Diss Town 2 3 Norwich CBS 75
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 0 Norwich United Reserves 79
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Needham Market Reserves 48
ECL1 Swaffham Town 1 3 Leiston Reserves 48
ECL1 Whitton United 2 0 Holland FC 61
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 4 1 Little Oakley 102
Saturday 10th February 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 2 Debenham LC 30
ECL1 Downham Town 2 1 Braintree Town Reserves 41
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 4 0 Team Bury 0
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 2 Little Oakley 53
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 2 March Town United 0
Tuesday 13th February 2018
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 64
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 4 Holland FC 32
Saturday 17th February 2018
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 6 0 Norwich United Reserves 67
ECL1 Cornard United 1 0 Diss Town 0
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 0 Downham Town 34
ECL1 Framlingham Town 3 0 Swaffham Town 85
ECL1 Holland FC 1 3 Woodbridge Town 52
ECL1 Little Oakley 4 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 101
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 4 Wisbech St Mary 50
ECL1 Norwich CBS 1 3 Halstead Town 67
ECL1 Whitton United 10 0 Team Bury 0
Friday 23rd February 2018
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 2 Wisbech St Mary 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 2 Framlingham Town 48
ECL1 Debenham LC 4 0 Holland FC 30
ECL1 Diss Town 0 2 Team Bury 0
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 0 Downham Town 0
ECL1 March Town United 0 0 Woodbridge Town 0
ECL1 Norwich CBS 4 0 Little Oakley 49
ECL1 Swaffham Town 7 2 Cornard United 45

Results - March 2018

Tuesday 6th March 2018
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 1 Whitton United 61
Wednesday 7th March 2018
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 2 Leiston Reserves 42
Friday 9th March 2018
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 4 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 1 Swaffham Town 179
Saturday 10th March 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 6 1 Diss Town 128
ECL1 Holland FC 0 1 Norwich United Reserves 25
ECL1 March Town United 2 0 Team Bury 62
Friday 16th March 2018
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 132
Saturday 17th March 2018
ECL1 Norwich CBS 5 3 Debenham LC 30
ECL1 Swaffham Town 7 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 41
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 3 1 Team Bury 25
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 0 Whitton United 161
Tuesday 20th March 2018
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 51
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 0 Holland FC 0
ECL1 Little Oakley 0 2 Woodbridge Town 122
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Norwich CBS 64
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 3 Debenham LC 67
Wednesday 21st March 2018
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 3 2 Downham Town 54
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 2 Braintree Town Reserves 33
Friday 23rd March 2018
ECL1 Framlingham Town 7 2 Needham Market Reserves 73
Saturday 24th March 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 1 Norwich CBS 0
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 1 Woodbridge Town 108
ECL1 Downham Town 2 2 Diss Town 48
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 1 Swaffham Town 0
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 7 0 Little Oakley 60
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 1 March Town United 50
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 1 0 Cornard United 51
ECL1 Team Bury 1 0 Holland FC 24
ECL1 Whitton United 5 3 Wisbech St Mary 86
Tuesday 27th March 2018
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 2 Framlingham Town 0
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 4 Diss Town 65
Saturday 31st March 2018
ECL1 Diss Town 2 3 Holland FC 92
ECL1 Downham Town 0 1 Framlingham Town 47
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 2 Norwich United Reserves 0
ECL1 March Town United 3 2 Braintree Town Reserves 64
ECL1 Norwich CBS 1 2 Woodbridge Town 85
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 80

Results - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 1 Woodbridge Town 143
Thursday 5th April 2018
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 3 Downham Town 52
Saturday 7th April 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 2 Wisbech St Mary 44
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 55
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 1 Needham Market Reserves 0
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 Holland FC 38
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 3 Whitton United 43
ECL1 Little Oakley 1 1 Diss Town 101
ECL1 March Town United 0 0 Framlingham Town 76
ECL1 Norwich CBS 4 0 Cornard United 67
ECL1 Team Bury 2 4 Swaffham Town 40
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 7 0 Norwich United Reserves 104
Tuesday 10th April 2018
ECL1 Diss Town 3 0 Leiston Reserves 91
ECL1 Downham Town 3 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 41
ECL1 Little Oakley 0 3 Halstead Town 122
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 6 Holland FC 62
ECL1 Norwich CBS 3 0 Framlingham Town 55
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 1 March Town United 43
Wednesday 11th April 2018
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 1 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Whitton United 0 2 Debenham LC 79
Friday 13th April 2018
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 5 Woodbridge Town 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 0 Cornard United 43
ECL1 Diss Town 2 1 Norwich United Reserves 82
ECL1 Holland FC 4 1 Leiston Reserves 20
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 0 Framlingham Town 39
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 1 Downham Town 51
ECL1 Swaffham Town 7 0 Braintree Town Reserves 54
ECL1 Whitton United 3 0 Norwich CBS 89
Monday 16th April 2018
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 2 Whitton United 83
Tuesday 17th April 2018
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 4 0 Little Oakley 45
ECL1 Framlingham Town 3 1 March Town United 52
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 0 Diss Town 39
ECL1 Team Bury 0 2 Downham Town 26
Wednesday 18th April 2018
ECL1 Holland FC 1 3 Whitton United 25
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 1 Halstead Town 47
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 7 0 Wisbech St Mary 110
Thursday 19th April 2018
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 5 0 Team Bury 71
ECL1 Framlingham Town 3 2 Leiston Reserves 85
Saturday 21st April 2018
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 5 Framlingham Town 0
ECL1 Diss Town 0 2 Wisbech St Mary 82
ECL1 Downham Town 3 2 Whitton United 45
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 2 Needham Market Reserves 0
ECL1 Holland FC 4 4 Swaffham Town 28
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 17
ECL1 Little Oakley 2 1 March Town United 143
ECL1 Norwich CBS 0 2 Braintree Town Reserves 70
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 3 2 Cornard United 148
Monday 23rd April 2018
ECL1 Team Bury 1 2 Wisbech St Mary 33
Tuesday 24th April 2018
ECL1 Cornard United 1 4 Halstead Town 0
ECL1 Holland FC 2 3 Diss Town 20
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 4 Norwich CBS 67
ECL1 Swaffham Town 3 2 Whitton United 51
Wednesday 25th April 2018
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 0 Debenham LC 0
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 4 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Team Bury 1 3 Little Oakley 30
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 4 Framlingham Town 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
ECL1 Cornard United 1 3 Downham Town 0
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 2 Little Oakley 0
ECL1 Holland FC 0 0 Norwich CBS 0
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0
ECL1 March Town United 1 3 Diss Town 0
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 3 4 Braintree Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Whitton United 1 2 Halstead Town 0
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 2 Swaffham Town 0

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
ECL1 Cornard United 5 2 March Town United 0
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 2 Diss Town 0
ECL1 Holland FC 1 5 Framlingham Town 0
ECL1 Team Bury 0 6 Woodbridge Town 38
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 2 2 Halstead Town 0
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 2 Needham Market Reserves 35
Thursday 3rd May 2018
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 6 Swaffham Town 30
ECL1 Team Bury 1 4 Cornard United 28
Friday 4th May 2018
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 1 Framlingham Town 114
Saturday 5th May 2018
ECL1 Cornard United 0 6 Norwich CBS 0
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 1 March Town United 0
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 3 2 Downham Town 46
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 2 Norwich United Reserves 95
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 1 Halstead Town 56
ECL1 Whitton United 1 1 Woodbridge Town 0
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 1 Holland FC 28
Monday 7th May 2018
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 3 Cornard United 95
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 1 Halstead Town 0
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves 1 5 Little Oakley 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Little Oakley 89 193 125 N/A
2 Woodbridge Town 0 265 118 +14.56%
3 Halstead Town 0 117 101 -22.90%
4 Diss Town 0 138 97 -3.96%
5 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 179 89 -16.04%
6 Whitton United 0 180 88 +37.50%
7 Framlingham Town 0 186 76 -7.32%
8 Braintree Town Reserves 0 183 75 +47.06%
9 March Town United 0 155 68 +11.48%
10 Needham Market Reserves 0 120 68 +3.03%
11 Norwich CBS 0 99 65 N/A
12 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 143 61 -1.61%
13 Downham Town 0 132 61 0.00%
14 Swaffham Town 41 129 60 -6.25%
15 Wisbech St Mary 0 189 58 -12.12%
16 Leiston Reserves 0 92 49 +36.11%
17 Norwich United Reserves 0 89 49 N/A
18 Debenham LC 0 61 46 -11.54%
19 Cornard United 0 80 39 +18.18%
20 Team Bury 22 63 37 -2.63%
21 Holland FC 0 65 29 -23.68%

Non League Matters 2015