Eastern Counties League - Eastern Counties League Division One

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:51, Monday 25th September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Stowmarket Town 40 28 10 2 108 22 14 6 0 58 10 14 4 2 50 12 +86 93
2 Coggeshall Town 40 27 9 4 127 34 15 4 1 66 12 12 5 3 61 22 +93 90
3 Haverhill Borough 40 27 7 6 116 41 17 1 2 76 15 10 6 4 40 26 +75 88
4 Woodbridge Town 40 26 5 9 126 46 12 4 4 69 24 14 1 5 57 22 +80 83
5 Holland FC 40 23 8 9 105 48 12 3 5 60 21 11 5 4 45 27 +57 77
6 Diss Town 40 21 8 11 88 60 12 4 4 47 24 9 4 7 41 36 +28 71
7 Framlingham Town 40 20 10 10 82 62 11 5 4 47 29 9 5 6 35 33 +20 70
8 Braintree Town Reserves 40 22 3 15 72 59 13 1 6 41 29 9 2 9 31 30 +13 69
9 Halstead Town 40 18 11 11 72 64 9 5 6 34 32 9 6 5 38 32 +8 65
10 King's Lynn Town Reserves 40 19 6 15 69 55 10 4 6 42 25 9 2 9 27 30 +14 63
11 Whitton United 40 17 3 20 73 90 10 1 9 39 45 7 2 11 34 45 -17 54
12 Debenham LC 40 15 8 17 58 69 7 2 11 31 39 8 6 6 27 30 -11 53
13 Wisbech St Mary 40 15 7 18 68 76 7 4 9 29 31 8 3 9 39 45 -8 52
14 Downham Town 40 13 12 15 74 70 8 5 7 37 26 5 7 8 37 44 +4 51
15 Cornard United 40 13 8 19 63 72 6 4 10 35 40 7 4 9 28 32 -9 47
16 March Town United 40 9 10 21 49 91 6 6 8 28 32 3 4 13 21 59 -42 37
17 Team Bury 40 11 3 26 56 104 7 3 10 31 45 4 0 16 25 59 -48 36
18 AFC Sudbury Reserves 40 10 5 25 63 92 5 4 11 38 45 5 1 14 25 47 -29 35
19 Needham Market Reserves 40 6 4 30 54 151 3 2 15 28 73 3 2 15 26 78 -97 22
20 Dereham Town Reserves 40 5 4 31 36 136 1 3 16 17 60 4 1 15 19 76 -100 19
21 Leiston Reserves 40 3 3 34 37 154 2 1 17 23 63 1 2 17 14 91 -117 12

1 points were deducted from Stowmarket Town for: reason unknown

Results / Fixtures

Results - July 2016

Saturday 30th July 2016
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 1 Needham Market Reserves 201
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 120

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 2nd August 2016
ECL1 March Town United 0 2 Wisbech St Mary 225
Wednesday 3rd August 2016
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 Diss Town 72
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 4 6 Needham Market Reserves 62
Saturday 6th August 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 2 Leiston Reserves 31
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 1 1 March Town United 112
ECL1 Cornard United 0 0 Downham Town 39
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 2 Holland FC 50
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 2 3 AFC Sudbury Reserves 33
ECL1 Diss Town 1 1 Haverhill Borough 90
ECL1 Framlingham Town 6 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 95
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 3 1 Needham Market Reserves 88
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 1 Team Bury 63
Tuesday 9th August 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 4 Coggeshall Town 82
ECL1 Diss Town 0 1 Downham Town 113
ECL1 Framlingham Town 3 2 Debenham LC 147
ECL1 Holland FC 0 0 Cornard United 82
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 Team Bury 108
ECL1 March Town United 2 3 Haverhill Borough 55
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 3 Braintree Town Reserves 58
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 2 Leiston Reserves 58
Wednesday 10th August 2016
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 6 0 Dereham Town Reserves 72
Saturday 13th August 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Team Bury 44
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 2 0 Downham Town 82
ECL1 Cornard United 2 4 Diss Town 34
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 5 Haverhill Borough 41
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 4 Stowmarket Town 39
ECL1 Holland FC 10 0 Leiston Reserves 40
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 8 2 Needham Market Reserves 130
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Halstead Town 60
ECL1 Whitton United 8 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 75
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 1 Wisbech St Mary 62
Tuesday 16th August 2016
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 3 Whitton United 51
ECL1 Diss Town 2 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 74
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 0 Stowmarket Town 76
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 3 6 Team Bury 58
Wednesday 17th August 2016
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 0 Framlingham Town 66
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 2 Holland FC 73
Friday 19th August 2016
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 220
Saturday 20th August 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 4 0 Team Bury 35
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 Debenham LC 49
ECL1 Diss Town 2 1 Braintree Town Reserves 96
ECL1 Holland FC 2 3 Downham Town 35
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 4 Cornard United 41
ECL1 March Town United 3 4 Framlingham Town 54
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 12 Coggeshall Town 70
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 2 Haverhill Borough 59
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 6 0 Whitton United 88
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 2 Stowmarket Town 37
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 Downham Town 179
Wednesday 24th August 2016
ECL1 Cornard United 1 5 Coggeshall Town 49
ECL1 Whitton United 0 1 Framlingham Town 90
Friday 26th August 2016
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 5 1 Leiston Reserves 129
Saturday 27th August 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 2 0 Team Bury 101
ECL1 Cornard United 0 4 Woodbridge Town 21
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 2 March Town United 24
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 3 Whitton United 51
ECL1 Framlingham Town 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 82
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 1 Wisbech St Mary 104
ECL1 Holland FC 5 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 40
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 0 Haverhill Borough 103
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 3 0 Diss Town 96
Monday 29th August 2016
ECL1 Whitton United 1 3 Halstead Town 109
Tuesday 30th August 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 5 Needham Market Reserves 68
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 1 Cornard United 32
ECL1 Team Bury 4 1 Dereham Town Reserves 41

Results - September 2016

Friday 2nd September 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 88
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 1 Framlingham Town 252
Saturday 3rd September 2016
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 3 Coggeshall Town 41
ECL1 Diss Town 4 2 March Town United 104
ECL1 Downham Town 6 0 Leiston Reserves 50
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 2 Whitton United 84
ECL1 Holland FC 6 0 Team Bury 47
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 1 Dereham Town Reserves 72
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 82
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 1 Cornard United 42
Tuesday 6th September 2016
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 0 Diss Town 72
Saturday 10th September 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 5 0 Dereham Town Reserves 81
ECL1 Downham Town 0 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 55
ECL1 March Town United 3 1 Leiston Reserves 38
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 3 Haverhill Borough 58
Tuesday 13th September 2016
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 0 Coggeshall Town 135
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 0 Whitton United 93
ECL1 Team Bury 3 4 Downham Town 32
Wednesday 14th September 2016
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 0 2 Debenham LC 108
Saturday 17th September 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 0 Downham Town 78
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 1 Coggeshall Town 110
ECL1 Halstead Town 4 0 Team Bury 65
ECL1 Holland FC 3 0 Haverhill Borough 32
ECL1 March Town United 2 2 Needham Market Reserves 56
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 0 Whitton United 56
Tuesday 20th September 2016
ECL1 Downham Town 3 0 March Town United 42
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 1 Needham Market Reserves 61
Wednesday 21st September 2016
ECL1 Cornard United 6 3 Whitton United 26
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 5 Stowmarket Town 0
Friday 23rd September 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 6 0 Braintree Town Reserves 318
Saturday 24th September 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 37
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 Leiston Reserves 32
ECL1 Holland FC 4 1 Framlingham Town 45
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 3 Cornard United 62
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 6 1 Wisbech St Mary 56
ECL1 Whitton United 2 3 Debenham LC 16
Tuesday 27th September 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 6 1 Leiston Reserves 42
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 Haverhill Borough 56
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 1 Debenham LC 65
ECL1 Team Bury 4 2 Woodbridge Town 39

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
ECL1 Diss Town 6 0 Needham Market Reserves 87
ECL1 Downham Town 5 1 Whitton United 42
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 2 Halstead Town 62
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 55
ECL1 Holland FC 0 4 Stowmarket Town 20
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 5 Team Bury 33
ECL1 March Town United 3 2 Cornard United 55
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 0 Braintree Town Reserves 30
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 2 Coggeshall Town 102
Tuesday 4th October 2016
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 3 0 Framlingham Town 134
Friday 7th October 2016
ECL1 Downham Town 3 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 208
Saturday 8th October 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 5 0 March Town United 33
ECL1 Cornard United 0 0 Framlingham Town 44
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 5 Coggeshall Town 47
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 1 Holland FC 165
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 3 Wisbech St Mary 33
ECL1 Team Bury 2 4 Diss Town 55
ECL1 Whitton United 0 2 Stowmarket Town 84
Tuesday 11th October 2016
ECL1 Team Bury 2 1 Cornard United 22
Wednesday 12th October 2016
ECL1 Whitton United 0 9 Woodbridge Town 45
Saturday 15th October 2016
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 5 5 Halstead Town 35
ECL1 Holland FC 7 0 March Town United 30
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 3 Coggeshall Town 52
Saturday 22nd October 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 0 Wisbech St Mary 52
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 4 0 Diss Town 132
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 3 Halstead Town 99
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 1 Downham Town 45
ECL1 March Town United 1 4 Woodbridge Town 38
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 4 Framlingham Town 102
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 1 Cornard United 77
ECL1 Team Bury 1 3 Braintree Town Reserves 34
ECL1 Whitton United 3 2 Dereham Town Reserves 54
Tuesday 25th October 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 3 Holland FC 34
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 0 1 Halstead Town 74
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 3 Whitton United 71
Saturday 29th October 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Whitton United 28
ECL1 Diss Town 1 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 97
ECL1 Downham Town 0 0 Debenham LC 60
ECL1 Framlingham Town 4 2 March Town United 66
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 1 Cornard United 122
ECL1 Holland FC 4 0 Dereham Town Reserves 25
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 0 Coggeshall Town 111
ECL1 Team Bury 2 1 Needham Market Reserves 39
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 0 Leiston Reserves 44
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 1 Stowmarket Town 111

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 5 1 Haverhill Borough 92
ECL1 Cornard United 2 0 Leiston Reserves 18
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 44
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 2 Braintree Town Reserves 33
ECL1 Holland FC 5 1 Needham Market Reserves 35
ECL1 March Town United 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 45
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 1 Halstead Town 86
ECL1 Whitton United 0 2 Team Bury 58
Tuesday 8th November 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 2 Cornard United 111
Saturday 12th November 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 5 Downham Town 27
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 0 Whitton United 83
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 1 Framlingham Town 75
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 3 Diss Town 39
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 9 1 Cornard United 88
Tuesday 15th November 2016
ECL1 Diss Town 2 2 Stowmarket Town 92
Saturday 19th November 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 5 Coggeshall Town 46
ECL1 Cornard United 5 0 Needham Market Reserves 26
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 5 Wisbech St Mary 26
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 1 March Town United 91
ECL1 Holland FC 1 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 15
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
ECL1 Framlingham Town 4 0 Leiston Reserves 58
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 83
Saturday 26th November 2016
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 0 Framlingham Town 31
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 6 1 Debenham LC 52
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Braintree Town Reserves 55
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 0 0 Coggeshall Town 62
ECL1 Team Bury 4 2 Leiston Reserves 41
ECL1 Whitton United 3 2 Diss Town 56
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 1 Halstead Town 36
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 3 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 79

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 6 3 Whitton United 118
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 3 Wisbech St Mary 27
ECL1 Diss Town 3 0 Dereham Town Reserves 78
ECL1 Downham Town 0 6 Stowmarket Town 50
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 59
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 6 1 Needham Market Reserves 60
ECL1 Holland FC 0 3 Braintree Town Reserves 25
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 1 Cornard United 72
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 4 March Town United 26
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 1 Halstead Town 100
Tuesday 6th December 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 1 Haverhill Borough 28
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 Wisbech St Mary 61
Saturday 10th December 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Haverhill Borough 23
ECL1 Cornard United 1 3 Halstead Town 55
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 3 Dereham Town Reserves 31
ECL1 Downham Town 0 1 Framlingham Town 60
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 6 Diss Town 62
ECL1 Team Bury 1 1 Coggeshall Town 52
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 March Town United 55
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 1 Holland FC 28
Saturday 17th December 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 2 Debenham LC 35
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 4 1 Woodbridge Town 128
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 40
ECL1 Diss Town 7 1 Leiston Reserves 86
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 0 Cornard United 55
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 3 Braintree Town Reserves 126
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 3 Downham Town 52
ECL1 March Town United 1 0 Team Bury 45
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 7 0 Needham Market Reserves 71
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Wisbech St Mary 58
Monday 26th December 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 0 0 Halstead Town 412
Tuesday 27th December 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Needham Market Reserves 73
ECL1 Cornard United 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 82
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 3 Stowmarket Town 93
ECL1 Downham Town 1 3 Dereham Town Reserves 110
ECL1 Framlingham Town 0 3 Diss Town 135
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 4 1 Team Bury 115
ECL1 Holland FC 3 1 Whitton United 40
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 4 1 March Town United 207
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 6 0 Leiston Reserves 115

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 3 0 Leiston Reserves 122
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 4 3 Team Bury 56
ECL1 Diss Town 2 1 Debenham LC 151
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 2 Framlingham Town 153
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 6 0 Wisbech St Mary 65
ECL1 March Town United 0 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 65
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 6 Woodbridge Town 108
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 4 1 Holland FC 86
ECL1 Whitton United 0 1 Cornard United 77
Tuesday 3rd January 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 1 Braintree Town Reserves 56
Saturday 7th January 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 1 March Town United 54
ECL1 Cornard United 1 1 Dereham Town Reserves 31
ECL1 Downham Town 1 2 Coggeshall Town 78
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 2 Stowmarket Town 74
ECL1 Holland FC 1 2 Halstead Town 60
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 2 Wisbech St Mary 132
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 3 Haverhill Borough 25
ECL1 Team Bury 0 1 Debenham LC 38
ECL1 Whitton United 3 2 Needham Market Reserves 54
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 3 Diss Town 113
Saturday 14th January 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 1 Debenham LC 31
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 0 Woodbridge Town 72
ECL1 March Town United 0 0 Coggeshall Town 65
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 4 0 Team Bury 105
Saturday 21st January 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 1 Dereham Town Reserves 45
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 0 Cornard United 45
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 4 Haverhill Borough 85
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 3 Braintree Town Reserves 31
ECL1 March Town United 1 0 Diss Town 65
ECL1 Whitton United 1 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 55
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 4 4 Downham Town 104
Saturday 28th January 2017
ECL1 Cornard United 2 3 Haverhill Borough 20
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 Needham Market Reserves 35
ECL1 Diss Town 1 0 Team Bury 106
ECL1 Downham Town 4 2 Braintree Town Reserves 41
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 2 Holland FC 75
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 8 Coggeshall Town 253
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 2 Debenham LC 65
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 5 0 March Town United 93
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 4 Woodbridge Town 33
Tuesday 31st January 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 4 Woodbridge Town 41

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 2 Whitton United 65
ECL1 Cornard United 0 2 Stowmarket Town 28
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 Halstead Town 52
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 8 1 Dereham Town Reserves 50
ECL1 Holland FC 4 0 Debenham LC 4
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 45
ECL1 Team Bury 0 0 Framlingham Town 35
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 0 March Town United 88
Saturday 11th February 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 1 Woodbridge Town 48
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 3 AFC Sudbury Reserves 50
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 5 Holland FC 26
ECL1 Framlingham Town 4 1 Downham Town 55
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 1 Cornard United 95
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 1 0 Stowmarket Town 77
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 3 0 March Town United 75
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Leiston Reserves 60
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 4 Team Bury 38
Tuesday 14th February 2017
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 4 Stowmarket Town 64
Friday 17th February 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 4 Halstead Town 127
Saturday 18th February 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 1 1 Debenham LC 139
ECL1 Cornard United 2 4 Wisbech St Mary 22
ECL1 Diss Town 2 4 Framlingham Town 127
ECL1 Holland FC 0 2 Woodbridge Town 45
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 90
ECL1 March Town United 0 1 Whitton United 45
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 2 Downham Town 33
ECL1 Team Bury 0 5 Haverhill Borough 38
Tuesday 21st February 2017
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 2 Woodbridge Town 82
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 5 3 AFC Sudbury Reserves 44
Saturday 25th February 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 1 Diss Town 28
ECL1 Cornard United 4 1 Team Bury 31
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 0 Needham Market Reserves 47
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 3 Woodbridge Town 55
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 2 Haverhill Borough 111
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 Holland FC 65
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 3 0 Downham Town 62
ECL1 Whitton United 5 4 Coggeshall Town 57
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 3 Framlingham Town 37
Tuesday 28th February 2017
ECL1 Diss Town 3 3 Holland FC 82
ECL1 Halstead Town 5 1 Leiston Reserves 57
ECL1 Team Bury 0 2 Stowmarket Town 46

Results - March 2017

Wednesday 1st March 2017
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 1 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 36
Saturday 4th March 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 5 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 103
ECL1 Diss Town 0 2 Cornard United 91
ECL1 Downham Town 0 2 Holland FC 40
ECL1 Framlingham Town 0 0 Whitton United 95
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 1 Dereham Town Reserves 87
ECL1 March Town United 1 4 Debenham LC 42
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 1 Braintree Town Reserves 65
Tuesday 7th March 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 2 Holland FC 35
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 1 Halstead Town 44
Friday 10th March 2017
ECL1 Holland FC 1 1 Coggeshall Town 90
Saturday 11th March 2017
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 2 Braintree Town Reserves 47
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 3 March Town United 35
ECL1 Downham Town 3 0 Team Bury 42
ECL1 Framlingham Town 1 4 Wisbech St Mary 75
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 1 Diss Town 91
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 3 Stowmarket Town 94
Tuesday 14th March 2017
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 3 Woodbridge Town 40
Saturday 18th March 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 5 3 Wisbech St Mary 21
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 3 1 Framlingham Town 92
ECL1 Cornard United 0 1 Debenham LC 18
ECL1 Diss Town 2 2 Whitton United 80
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 3 Downham Town 124
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 4 0 Holland FC 45
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 22
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 7 1 Dereham Town Reserves 83
ECL1 Team Bury 1 1 March Town United 18
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 0 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 120
Tuesday 21st March 2017
ECL1 Downham Town 4 2 Diss Town 53
ECL1 Team Bury 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 44
Wednesday 22nd March 2017
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 4 Haverhill Borough 32
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 2 Holland FC 10
Friday 24th March 2017
ECL1 Framlingham Town 1 1 Needham Market Reserves 75
Saturday 25th March 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 3 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 109
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 0 Leiston Reserves 44
ECL1 Diss Town 4 0 Halstead Town 111
ECL1 Downham Town 0 1 Cornard United 40
ECL1 March Town United 1 4 Holland FC 35
ECL1 Team Bury 0 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 24
ECL1 Whitton United 0 3 Braintree Town Reserves 68
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 1 Haverhill Borough 49
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 10 1 Dereham Town Reserves 80
Tuesday 28th March 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 1 2 Stowmarket Town 310
ECL1 Debenham LC 4 0 Team Bury 41
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 3 0 Framlingham Town 80
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 1 Wisbech St Mary 43
Wednesday 29th March 2017
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 4 0 March Town United 96
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 3 Diss Town 22
Friday 31st March 2017
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 0 Downham Town 75

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 3 Stowmarket Town 64
ECL1 Cornard United 1 3 Braintree Town Reserves 35
ECL1 Framlingham Town 0 1 Woodbridge Town 103
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 0 Debenham LC 148
ECL1 Holland FC 3 1 Wisbech St Mary 25
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 2 Diss Town 107
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 5 Whitton United 32
Tuesday 4th April 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 1 0 Cornard United 116
ECL1 Downham Town 0 2 Woodbridge Town 47
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 0 Diss Town 78
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 1 Dereham Town Reserves 96
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 5 Holland FC 49
ECL1 Team Bury 2 1 Halstead Town 50
Saturday 8th April 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Halstead Town 82
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 1 1 Holland FC 92
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 4 Framlingham Town 128
ECL1 Diss Town 4 1 Wisbech St Mary 76
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 7 0 Leiston Reserves 117
ECL1 March Town United 4 0 Dereham Town Reserves 42
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 5 AFC Sudbury Reserves 68
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 0 0 Woodbridge Town 145
ECL1 Whitton United 5 4 Downham Town 65
Wednesday 12th April 2017
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 0 Braintree Town Reserves 32
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 2 Debenham LC 32
Saturday 15th April 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 6 Framlingham Town 101
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 5 0 Dereham Town Reserves 32
ECL1 Cornard United 2 1 March Town United 26
ECL1 Downham Town 4 0 Needham Market Reserves 37
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 117
ECL1 Holland FC 1 1 Diss Town 30
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 3 Coggeshall Town 33
ECL1 Team Bury 3 5 Whitton United 38
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 2 Stowmarket Town 45
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 0 Haverhill Borough 144
Monday 17th April 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 4 0 Wisbech St Mary 91
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 5 Cornard United 37
ECL1 Diss Town 1 0 Woodbridge Town 135
ECL1 Framlingham Town 4 1 Team Bury 70
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 13 0 Leiston Reserves 143
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 4 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 89
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Downham Town 63
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 3 Halstead Town 63
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 0 Debenham LC 128
ECL1 Whitton United 1 2 Holland FC 63
Saturday 22nd April 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 4 4 Diss Town 74
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 9 0 Needham Market Reserves 121
ECL1 Cornard United 2 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 23
ECL1 Framlingham Town 5 1 Dereham Town Reserves 64
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 5 Halstead Town 43
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Stowmarket Town 73
ECL1 Team Bury 0 3 Holland FC 38
ECL1 Whitton United 1 1 Haverhill Borough 71
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 1 Debenham LC 40
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 100
Tuesday 25th April 2017
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 5 Woodbridge Town 54
Wednesday 26th April 2017
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 3 2 Downham Town 43
Friday 28th April 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 2 Framlingham Town 224
Saturday 29th April 2017
ECL1 Cornard United 2 3 Holland FC 32
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 2 Downham Town 29
ECL1 Diss Town 0 2 Coggeshall Town 153
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 4 Woodbridge Town 382
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 0 Whitton United 245
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 1 Dereham Town Reserves 35
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 4 1 March Town United 34
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 3 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 294
ECL1 Team Bury 0 5 Wisbech St Mary 40

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Coggeshall Town 81 412 144 0.00%
2 Halstead Town 57 382 131 0.00%
3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 54 245 106 0.00%
4 Woodbridge Town 61 252 103 0.00%
5 Diss Town 74 153 101 0.00%
6 Stowmarket Town 56 294 97 0.00%
7 Framlingham Town 55 147 82 0.00%
8 Haverhill Borough 32 143 76 0.00%
9 Needham Market Reserves 33 129 66 0.00%
10 Wisbech St Mary 28 220 66 0.00%
11 Whitton United 16 109 64 0.00%
12 AFC Sudbury Reserves 28 127 62 0.00%
13 Downham Town 37 208 61 0.00%
14 March Town United 35 225 61 0.00%
15 Debenham LC 24 128 52 0.00%
16 Braintree Town Reserves 0 224 51 0.00%
17 Dereham Town Reserves 26 75 42 0.00%
18 Holland FC 4 90 38 0.00%
19 Team Bury 18 55 38 0.00%
20 Leiston Reserves 0 66 36 0.00%
21 Cornard United 18 82 33 0.00%

Non League Matters 2015