Eastern Counties League - Eastern Counties League Division One

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:51, Monday 25th September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Whitton United 36 25 8 3 79 36 14 4 0 39 18 11 4 3 40 18 +43 83
2 Fakenham Town 36 23 8 5 94 33 12 5 1 48 17 11 3 4 46 16 +61 77
3 Ipswich Wanderers 36 23 6 7 97 37 11 3 4 48 20 12 3 3 49 17 +60 75
4 Haverhill Borough 36 23 5 8 65 37 12 2 4 39 22 11 3 4 26 15 +28 74
5 Saffron Walden Town 36 20 10 6 91 45 10 7 1 53 21 10 3 5 38 24 +46 70
6 Halstead Town 36 21 7 8 79 38 12 0 6 42 20 9 7 2 37 18 +41 70
7 Swaffham Town 36 21 5 10 94 47 12 2 4 45 16 9 3 6 49 31 +47 68
8 Great Yarmouth Town 36 19 8 9 82 50 11 3 4 44 18 8 5 5 38 32 +32 65
9 Braintree Town Reserves 36 17 7 12 65 54 8 4 6 32 28 9 3 6 33 26 +11 58
10 Team Bury 36 16 6 14 58 53 7 2 9 31 33 9 4 5 27 20 +5 54
11 Long Melford 36 14 2 20 51 68 7 2 9 29 33 7 0 11 22 35 -17 44
12 Debenham LC 36 11 7 18 58 63 6 3 9 32 33 5 4 9 26 30 -5 40
13 Dereham Town Reserves 36 9 8 19 57 67 6 5 7 35 32 3 3 12 22 35 -10 35
14 Stowmarket Town 36 11 1 24 52 93 7 1 10 28 41 4 0 14 24 52 -41 34
15 Needham Market Reserves 36 10 2 24 52 98 7 2 9 27 33 3 0 15 25 65 -46 32
16 AFC Sudbury Reserves 36 10 2 24 49 114 6 1 11 31 60 4 1 13 18 54 -65 32
17 Downham Town 36 6 5 25 47 120 3 3 12 25 53 3 2 13 22 67 -73 23
18 Cornard United 36 6 3 27 41 96 2 1 15 18 43 4 2 12 23 53 -55 21
19 March Town United 36 4 6 26 31 93 3 3 12 15 40 1 3 14 16 53 -62 18

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 0 Needham Market Reserves 52
ECL1 Cornard United 0 5 March Town United 27
ECL1 Debenham LC 4 1 Downham Town 55
ECL1 Fakenham Town 1 3 Whitton United 47
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 1 Dereham Town Reserves 105
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 1 Ipswich Wanderers 75
ECL1 Long Melford 0 3 Swaffham Town 44
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 2 2 Great Yarmouth Town 186
ECL1 Team Bury 3 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 48
Tuesday 13th August 2013
ECL1 March Town United 1 2 Saffron Walden Town 55
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 0 Great Yarmouth Town 60
ECL1 Swaffham Town 7 0 Downham Town 114
ECL1 Whitton United 2 2 Cornard United 83
Wednesday 14th August 2013
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 2 2 Fakenham Town 105
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 3 0 Debenham LC 76
ECL1 Long Melford 2 4 Halstead Town 91
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 2 Team Bury 93
Saturday 17th August 2013
ECL1 Cornard United 0 1 Braintree Town Reserves 29
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 74
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 1 Haverhill Borough 31
ECL1 March Town United 0 1 Team Bury 58
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 1 Downham Town 81
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 2 Long Melford 58
Tuesday 20th August 2013
ECL1 Debenham LC 4 2 Long Melford 72
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 0 1 Haverhill Borough 212
ECL1 Team Bury 1 2 Whitton United 48
Wednesday 21st August 2013
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 1 Braintree Town Reserves 92
ECL1 Fakenham Town 6 0 Downham Town 84
Saturday 24th August 2013
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 3 Dereham Town Reserves 72
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 0 Stowmarket Town 43
ECL1 Fakenham Town 8 0 Cornard United 48
ECL1 Halstead Town 4 2 Great Yarmouth Town 203
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 0 2 Whitton United 80
ECL1 Long Melford 2 1 March Town United 42
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 6 3 Needham Market Reserves 145
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 0 Ipswich Wanderers 55
ECL1 Team Bury 1 4 Debenham LC 50
Tuesday 27th August 2013
ECL1 Cornard United 1 2 Haverhill Borough 21
ECL1 March Town United 0 2 Swaffham Town 56
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 2 Team Bury 78
Wednesday 28th August 2013
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 5 1 Downham Town 73
Saturday 31st August 2013
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 3 Downham Town 53
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 0 Saffron Walden Town 82
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 Great Yarmouth Town 47
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 85
ECL1 March Town United 3 1 Needham Market Reserves 65
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 0 6 Halstead Town 79
ECL1 Team Bury 2 0 Long Melford 59

Results - September 2013

Tuesday 3rd September 2013
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 3 1 Dereham Town Reserves 60
ECL1 Swaffham Town 1 1 Fakenham Town 122
Wednesday 4th September 2013
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 4 1 Saffron Walden Town 86
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 1 Long Melford 87
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 2 2 Cornard United 62
Saturday 7th September 2013
ECL1 Fakenham Town 2 1 Needham Market Reserves 59
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 8 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 56
ECL1 Long Melford 1 3 Braintree Town Reserves 47
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 6 0 Stowmarket Town 198
ECL1 Swaffham Town 4 1 Team Bury 65
ECL1 Whitton United 4 0 March Town United 60
Tuesday 10th September 2013
ECL1 Downham Town 4 4 Great Yarmouth Town 32
Wednesday 11th September 2013
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 2 1 Stowmarket Town 61
Saturday 14th September 2013
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 10 Fakenham Town 44
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 1 Dereham Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Downham Town 1 5 Team Bury 47
ECL1 Halstead Town 4 2 Ipswich Wanderers 92
ECL1 Long Melford 2 1 Cornard United 61
ECL1 March Town United 0 4 Great Yarmouth Town 35
ECL1 Swaffham Town 0 1 Debenham LC 64
ECL1 Whitton United 1 0 Saffron Walden Town 41
Tuesday 17th September 2013
ECL1 Downham Town 1 5 Swaffham Town 75
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 1 1 Team Bury 62
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 2 Haverhill Borough 67
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 2 Debenham LC 62
Wednesday 18th September 2013
ECL1 Fakenham Town 3 1 March Town United 61
Saturday 21st September 2013
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 3 Braintree Town Reserves 68
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 2 1 Needham Market Reserves 51
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 4 1 Downham Town 39
Tuesday 24th September 2013
ECL1 Halstead Town 4 0 Cornard United 111
ECL1 Long Melford 2 0 Stowmarket Town 49
ECL1 Swaffham Town 1 4 Great Yarmouth Town 45
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Needham Market Reserves 91
Friday 27th September 2013
ECL1 Fakenham Town 4 1 Dereham Town Reserves 108
Saturday 28th September 2013
ECL1 Downham Town 0 4 Halstead Town 45
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 2 0 Braintree Town Reserves 90
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 3 0 Swaffham Town 210

Results - October 2013

Tuesday 1st October 2013
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 1 2 Team Bury 48
Saturday 5th October 2013
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Team Bury 46
ECL1 Downham Town 1 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 42
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 1 0 Haverhill Borough 103
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 0 Fakenham Town 115
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 4 1 Long Melford 48
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Debenham LC 72
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 2 Cornard United 61
ECL1 Swaffham Town 7 1 Stowmarket Town 44
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Dereham Town Reserves 68
Tuesday 8th October 2013
ECL1 Cornard United 0 3 Ipswich Wanderers 32
ECL1 Debenham LC 4 0 Stowmarket Town 85
ECL1 Downham Town 0 5 Fakenham Town 104
Wednesday 9th October 2013
ECL1 Long Melford 0 3 Whitton United 55
Saturday 12th October 2013
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 1 Whitton United 48
ECL1 Cornard United 2 2 Downham Town 33
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 2 Great Yarmouth Town 85
ECL1 Fakenham Town 4 4 Braintree Town Reserves 56
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 1 March Town United 110
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 3 0 Needham Market Reserves 70
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 3 2 Dereham Town Reserves 46
ECL1 Swaffham Town 3 0 Haverhill Borough 0
ECL1 Team Bury 0 2 Saffron Walden Town 43
Wednesday 16th October 2013
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 1 Debenham LC 68
Saturday 19th October 2013
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 8 1 Cornard United 16
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 4 1 Stowmarket Town 42
ECL1 Long Melford 1 3 Debenham LC 62
ECL1 March Town United 1 5 Whitton United 43
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 4 Halstead Town 63
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 1 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 188
Tuesday 22nd October 2013
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 1 Whitton United 63
Saturday 26th October 2013
ECL1 Cornard United 0 2 Whitton United 24
ECL1 Debenham LC 5 2 Dereham Town Reserves 70
ECL1 Downham Town 1 4 Saffron Walden Town 32
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 2 0 Long Melford 62
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 3 Fakenham Town 62
ECL1 March Town United 1 3 Braintree Town Reserves 25
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 0 6 Ipswich Wanderers 61

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 2 Swaffham Town 38
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 54
ECL1 Fakenham Town 3 0 Stowmarket Town 72
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 3 2 Haverhill Borough 49
ECL1 Long Melford 3 1 Downham Town 48
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 4 1 March Town United 49
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 2 2 Debenham LC 186
ECL1 Whitton United 2 2 Halstead Town 130
Wednesday 6th November 2013
ECL1 Fakenham Town 1 1 Swaffham Town 105
Saturday 9th November 2013
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 5 1 Stowmarket Town 50
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 1 Long Melford 109
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 3 Great Yarmouth Town 42
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 0 Saffron Walden Town 62
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Braintree Town Reserves 58
Saturday 16th November 2013
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 1 Saffron Walden Town 52
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 2 3 Halstead Town 41
ECL1 Downham Town 2 3 Stowmarket Town 35
ECL1 Long Melford 1 2 Ipswich Wanderers 56
ECL1 March Town United 0 3 Fakenham Town 0
ECL1 Swaffham Town 4 3 AFC Sudbury Reserves 44
Saturday 23rd November 2013
ECL1 Cornard United 2 1 Debenham LC 38
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 1 0 Dereham Town Reserves 154
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 1 March Town United 42
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 0 Long Melford 4
ECL1 Team Bury 1 1 Halstead Town 51
ECL1 Whitton United 1 0 Haverhill Borough 50
Saturday 30th November 2013
ECL1 Cornard United 0 1 Team Bury 32
ECL1 Debenham LC 4 2 Swaffham Town 54
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 2 0 Long Melford 42
ECL1 Downham Town 5 1 Needham Market Reserves 26
ECL1 Fakenham Town 3 3 Saffron Walden Town 47
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 1 1 Whitton United 37
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 0 Stowmarket Town 105
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 0 Braintree Town Reserves 45
ECL1 March Town United 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 35

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 1 March Town United 32
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 8 0 Downham Town 130
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 0 Cornard United 44
ECL1 Team Bury 0 1 Fakenham Town 30
Wednesday 11th December 2013
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 6 Ipswich Wanderers 63
Saturday 14th December 2013
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 5 0 Great Yarmouth Town 34
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 1 Debenham LC 86
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 37
ECL1 Long Melford 4 1 Saffron Walden Town 65
ECL1 March Town United 0 2 Haverhill Borough 40
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 4 Swaffham Town 40
ECL1 Team Bury 5 0 Needham Market Reserves 31
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Fakenham Town 63
Saturday 21st December 2013
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 0 March Town United 47
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 2 2 Team Bury 51
ECL1 Fakenham Town 1 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 54
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 2 1 Cornard United 0
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 1 Halstead Town 64
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 12 1 Downham Town 51
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 2 2 Whitton United 203
ECL1 Swaffham Town 0 1 Braintree Town Reserves 51
Thursday 26th December 2013
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 4 Saffron Walden Town 178
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 1 Dereham Town Reserves 65
Friday 27th December 2013
ECL1 Cornard United 0 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 121
Saturday 28th December 2013
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 4 Needham Market Reserves 103
ECL1 Fakenham Town 3 2 Great Yarmouth Town 110
ECL1 Long Melford 1 2 Haverhill Borough 79
ECL1 March Town United 2 0 Downham Town 70
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 5 Braintree Town Reserves 58
ECL1 Whitton United 3 3 Ipswich Wanderers 214

Results - January 2014

Saturday 4th January 2014
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 1 0 Dereham Town Reserves 54
Saturday 11th January 2014
ECL1 Cornard United 2 3 Saffron Walden Town 42
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 3 Whitton United 56
ECL1 Downham Town 1 6 Ipswich Wanderers 45
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 2 Team Bury 92
ECL1 Long Melford 0 2 Fakenham Town 53
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 2 Haverhill Borough 44
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 0 March Town United 50
Saturday 18th January 2014
ECL1 Cornard United 2 3 Dereham Town Reserves 35
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 0 4 Saffron Walden Town 65
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 2 3 Swaffham Town 63
ECL1 Long Melford 1 1 Great Yarmouth Town 45
ECL1 Team Bury 7 1 March Town United 27
Saturday 25th January 2014
ECL1 Fakenham Town 4 0 Long Melford 75
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 3 0 Downham Town 51
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 64

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
ECL1 Downham Town 3 0 Long Melford 29
Saturday 8th February 2014
ECL1 Cornard United 0 2 Halstead Town 237
Saturday 15th February 2014
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 0 0 Halstead Town 60
Wednesday 19th February 2014
ECL1 Swaffham Town 6 0 Needham Market Reserves 36
Saturday 22nd February 2014
ECL1 Cornard United 2 3 Stowmarket Town 24
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 3 Saffron Walden Town 59
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 6 0 March Town United 63
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 113
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 2 Swaffham Town 68
ECL1 Long Melford 1 1 Team Bury 45
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 1 Debenham LC 63
Tuesday 25th February 2014
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 3 Cornard United 56
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 Dereham Town Reserves 64

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 1 March Town United 62
ECL1 Cornard United 0 1 Great Yarmouth Town 30
ECL1 Downham Town 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 57
ECL1 Halstead Town 5 1 Swaffham Town 91
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 1 1 Debenham LC 70
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 6 2 Needham Market Reserves 83
ECL1 Whitton United 2 0 Long Melford 66
Tuesday 4th March 2014
ECL1 March Town United 0 0 Dereham Town Reserves 50
ECL1 Team Bury 0 8 Swaffham Town 27
Wednesday 5th March 2014
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 5 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 52
Saturday 8th March 2014
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 2 2 Debenham LC 63
ECL1 Fakenham Town 0 0 Haverhill Borough 41
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 1 Braintree Town Reserves 97
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 1 4 Great Yarmouth Town 58
ECL1 March Town United 0 7 Stowmarket Town 47
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 1 1 Team Bury 175
ECL1 Swaffham Town 2 1 Cornard United 49
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Downham Town 59
Tuesday 11th March 2014
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 1 1 Ipswich Wanderers 92
ECL1 Team Bury 0 1 Haverhill Borough 38
ECL1 Whitton United 1 0 Debenham LC 79
Wednesday 12th March 2014
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 2 Halstead Town 57
Saturday 15th March 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 6 1 Cornard United 60
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 3 Long Melford 43
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 3 Halstead Town 78
ECL1 Downham Town 1 4 Whitton United 40
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 0 1 Swaffham Town 163
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 5 0 March Town United 34
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 0 Fakenham Town 44
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 3 1 Saffron Walden Town 48
ECL1 Team Bury 1 0 Dereham Town Reserves 66
Wednesday 19th March 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 3 Long Melford 80
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 4 Braintree Town Reserves 42
ECL1 Fakenham Town 1 0 Team Bury 41
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 0 1 Needham Market Reserves 38
Saturday 22nd March 2014
ECL1 Cornard United 1 5 Swaffham Town 23
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 0 March Town United 44
ECL1 Fakenham Town 2 1 Debenham LC 78
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 0 1 Ipswich Wanderers 54
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 0 Downham Town 107
ECL1 Long Melford 3 2 Needham Market Reserves 50
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 6 2 Braintree Town Reserves 259
Monday 24th March 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 4 Team Bury 51
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 1 Cornard United 41
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 1 Swaffham Town 52
Tuesday 25th March 2014
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 0 5 Saffron Walden Town 33
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Stowmarket Town 71
Wednesday 26th March 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 2 Halstead Town 43
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 1 Team Bury 63
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 0 0 Fakenham Town 62
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 2 Haverhill Borough 41
Saturday 29th March 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 6 Swaffham Town 49
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 2 Great Yarmouth Town 51
ECL1 Downham Town 1 3 Debenham LC 47
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 2 Whitton United 107
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 0 Cornard United 45
ECL1 March Town United 1 2 Ipswich Wanderers 160
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 2 Dereham Town Reserves 58
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 2 1 Long Melford 175
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 0 3 Fakenham Town 47
Monday 31st March 2014
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 2 Whitton United 38

Results - April 2014

Tuesday 1st April 2014
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 3 Fakenham Town 63
ECL1 Halstead Town 5 0 Needham Market Reserves 57
ECL1 Team Bury 2 2 Downham Town 31
Wednesday 2nd April 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 2 Haverhill Borough 40
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 3 Ipswich Wanderers 55
Saturday 5th April 2014
ECL1 Cornard United 1 4 Fakenham Town 27
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 1 Ipswich Wanderers 95
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 3 2 Stowmarket Town 38
ECL1 Downham Town 0 3 Haverhill Borough 35
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 7 1 Needham Market Reserves 48
ECL1 Long Melford 4 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 65
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 5 1 March Town United 160
ECL1 Swaffham Town 0 1 Halstead Town 66
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Team Bury 70
Monday 7th April 2014
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 2 Braintree Town Reserves 54
Tuesday 8th April 2014
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 4 2 Debenham LC 65
ECL1 Team Bury 4 3 Cornard United 34
Wednesday 9th April 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 9 Ipswich Wanderers 50
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 5 1 March Town United 90
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 5 Whitton United 66
Saturday 12th April 2014
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 6 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 49
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 2 Haverhill Borough 42
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 2 Ipswich Wanderers 43
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 0 0 Halstead Town 59
ECL1 March Town United 0 2 Cornard United 25
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 2 Long Melford 59
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 4 3 Fakenham Town 219
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 0 1 Downham Town 44
ECL1 Swaffham Town 1 0 Whitton United 80
Tuesday 15th April 2014
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 2 Whitton United 72
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 3 1 Cornard United 130
Wednesday 16th April 2014
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 3 Fakenham Town 53
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 1 Stowmarket Town 67
Thursday 17th April 2014
ECL1 Team Bury 2 3 Great Yarmouth Town 42
Friday 18th April 2014
ECL1 March Town United 2 2 Halstead Town 95
Saturday 19th April 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 7 Needham Market Reserves 47
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 2 Haverhill Borough 36
ECL1 Downham Town 1 2 Cornard United 42
ECL1 Fakenham Town 0 0 Ipswich Wanderers 121
ECL1 Long Melford 1 3 Dereham Town Reserves 37
ECL1 Swaffham Town 1 1 Saffron Walden Town 77
ECL1 Team Bury 2 1 Stowmarket Town 38
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Great Yarmouth Town 113
Monday 21st April 2014
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Debenham LC 63
ECL1 Cornard United 1 4 Long Melford 78
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 1 Swaffham Town 82
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 March Town United 60
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 1 2 Fakenham Town 88
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 0 Team Bury 117
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 3 0 Whitton United 100
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 7 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 81
ECL1 Saffron Walden Town 0 0 Halstead Town 325
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 1 Great Yarmouth Town 78
ECL1 Team Bury 0 1 Ipswich Wanderers 68
ECL1 Whitton United 5 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 67
Friday 25th April 2014
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 7 Downham Town 37
ECL1 Cornard United 4 0 Needham Market Reserves 62
Saturday 26th April 2014
ECL1 Fakenham Town 2 0 Halstead Town 100
ECL1 Great Yarmouth Town 3 2 Stowmarket Town 45
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 1 0 Dereham Town Reserves 60
ECL1 Ipswich Wanderers 0 3 Saffron Walden Town 80
ECL1 March Town United 1 2 Long Melford 56
ECL1 Team Bury 0 2 Braintree Town Reserves 37
ECL1 Whitton United 2 2 Swaffham Town 68

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Saffron Walden Town 92 325 186 -8.82%
2 Halstead Town 57 203 108 -17.56%
3 Whitton United 41 214 81 +26.56%
4 Fakenham Town 41 121 73 +10.61%
5 Debenham LC 42 103 70 +34.62%
6 Great Yarmouth Town 0 163 67 -53.79%
7 Haverhill Borough 38 117 65 -14.47%
8 Needham Market Reserves 41 93 63 -4.55%
9 Swaffham Town 0 122 61 -4.69%
10 Ipswich Wanderers 34 100 59 -24.36%
11 March Town United 0 160 58 -4.92%
12 Stowmarket Town 40 83 57 -41.24%
13 AFC Sudbury Reserves 34 92 56 -9.68%
14 Long Melford 37 91 55 -33.73%
15 Dereham Town Reserves 16 105 52 +23.81%
16 Cornard United 21 237 51 +54.55%
17 Downham Town 26 104 48 -21.31%
18 Braintree Town Reserves 0 63 47 -7.84%
19 Team Bury 27 68 43 +13.16%

Non League Matters 2015