Eastern Counties League - Eastern Counties League Division One

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 13:46, Saturday 22nd July 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Braintree Town Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cornard United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Debenham LC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Diss Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Downham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Framlingham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Halstead Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Holland FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leiston Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Little Oakley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 March Town United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Needham Market Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Norwich CBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Norwich United Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Swaffham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Team Bury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Whitton United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Wisbech St Mary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Woodbridge Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2017

Saturday 29th July 2017
ECL1 March Town United vs. Holland FC 15:00
ECL1 Swaffham Town vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00

Fixtures - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
ECL1 Holland FC vs. Halstead Town 19:45
ECL1 March Town United vs. Downham Town 19:45
Wednesday 2nd August 2017
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary vs. Swaffham Town 19:45
ECL1 Woodbridge Town vs. Needham Market Reserves 19:45
Saturday 5th August 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves vs. Norwich CBS 15:00
ECL1 Cornard United vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Debenham LC vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Halstead Town vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1 Little Oakley vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves vs. Holland FC 15:00
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves vs. Team Bury 15:00
ECL1 Whitton United vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 8th August 2017
ECL1 Cornard United vs. Whitton United 19:45
ECL1 Holland FC vs. Braintree Town Reserves 19:45
ECL1 Leiston Reserves vs. Debenham LC 19:45
Friday 11th August 2017
ECL1 Norwich CBS vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 19:45
Saturday 12th August 2017
ECL1 Cornard United vs. Norwich United Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Debenham LC vs. Little Oakley 15:00
ECL1 Diss Town vs. Halstead Town 15:00
ECL1 Framlingham Town vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Holland FC vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1 March Town United vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Whitton United vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Woodbridge Town vs. Team Bury 15:00
Tuesday 15th August 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Halstead Town 19:45
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves vs. Little Oakley 19:45
ECL1 Leiston Reserves vs. Woodbridge Town 19:45
ECL1 Swaffham Town vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 19:45
ECL1 Team Bury vs. Framlingham Town 19:45
Wednesday 16th August 2017
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves vs. Diss Town 19:45
Saturday 19th August 2017
ECL1 Diss Town vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL1 Halstead Town vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Holland FC 15:00
ECL1 Leiston Reserves vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1 Little Oakley vs. Team Bury 15:00
ECL1 March Town United vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1 Norwich CBS vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Woodbridge Town vs. Downham Town 15:00
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
ECL1 Framlingham Town vs. Whitton United 19:45
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 19:45
Friday 25th August 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves vs. Halstead Town 19:45
ECL1 Framlingham Town vs. Woodbridge Town 19:45
ECL1 Holland FC vs. Little Oakley 19:45
ECL1 Swaffham Town vs. Downham Town 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Diss Town vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Norwich CBS vs. Team Bury 15:00
ECL1 Norwich United Reserves vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary vs. Cornard United 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
ECL1 Whitton United vs. Little Oakley 15:00
Tuesday 29th August 2017
ECL1 March Town United vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 19:45
ECL1 Team Bury vs. Debenham LC 19:45

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Braintree Town Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Cornard United 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Debenham LC 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Diss Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Downham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Framlingham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Halstead Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Holland FC 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Leiston Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Little Oakley 0 0 0 N/A
13 March Town United 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Needham Market Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Norwich CBS 0 0 0 N/A
16 Norwich United Reserves 0 0 0 N/A
17 Swaffham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Team Bury 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Whitton United 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Wisbech St Mary 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Woodbridge Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015