Eastern Counties League - Eastern Counties League Division One

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:49, Wednesday 22nd February 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Coggeshall Town 28 19 7 2 90 23 9 3 0 39 7 10 4 2 51 16 +67 64
2 Stowmarket Town 28 19 7 2 79 17 10 4 0 42 8 9 3 2 37 9 +62 63
3 Haverhill Borough 29 19 6 4 81 37 12 1 1 49 13 7 5 3 32 24 +44 63
4 Woodbridge Town 28 17 4 7 96 39 9 4 3 57 21 8 0 4 39 18 +57 55
5 Framlingham Town 28 15 7 6 55 41 9 3 2 36 21 6 4 4 19 20 +14 52
6 Diss Town 25 16 3 6 60 34 9 2 2 33 14 7 1 4 27 20 +26 51
7 Braintree Town Reserves 29 16 1 12 47 44 9 0 6 25 23 7 1 6 22 21 +3 49
8 Halstead Town 26 13 8 5 50 41 7 2 3 22 18 6 6 2 28 23 +9 47
9 Holland FC 25 14 4 7 72 31 11 1 5 55 18 3 3 2 17 13 +41 46
10 Wisbech St Mary 28 11 7 10 49 50 6 4 5 25 22 5 3 5 24 28 -1 40
11 Downham Town 27 10 9 8 51 45 5 5 4 26 19 5 4 4 25 26 +6 39
12 Whitton United 30 13 0 17 49 69 8 0 7 27 31 5 0 10 22 38 -20 39
13 King's Lynn Town Reserves 25 10 5 10 39 34 5 4 2 22 12 5 1 8 17 22 +5 35
14 Cornard United 30 8 7 15 44 60 4 3 7 24 29 4 4 8 20 31 -16 31
15 Team Bury 28 9 2 17 46 69 5 2 5 23 25 4 0 12 23 44 -23 29
16 AFC Sudbury Reserves 30 8 4 18 45 65 5 3 8 30 30 3 1 10 15 35 -20 28
17 March Town United 30 7 7 16 35 70 5 4 6 20 22 2 3 10 15 48 -35 28
18 Debenham LC 27 7 6 14 34 55 2 2 9 15 30 5 4 5 19 25 -21 27
19 Needham Market Reserves 31 5 3 23 48 119 2 2 11 23 58 3 1 12 25 61 -71 18
20 Dereham Town Reserves 27 3 3 21 30 87 1 2 12 17 45 2 1 9 13 42 -57 12
21 Leiston Reserves 27 3 2 22 31 101 2 0 9 18 37 1 2 13 13 64 -70 11

1 points were deducted from Stowmarket Town for: reason unknown

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 25th February 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1 Cornard United vs. Team Bury 15:00
ECL1 Debenham LC vs. Needham Market Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves vs. Woodbridge Town 15:00
ECL1 Halstead Town vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Holland FC 15:00
ECL1 Stowmarket Town vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1 Whitton United vs. Coggeshall Town 15:00
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
Tuesday 28th February 2017
ECL1 Diss Town vs. Holland FC 19:45
ECL1 Halstead Town vs. Leiston Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Team Bury vs. Stowmarket Town 19:45

Fixtures - March 2017

Wednesday 1st March 2017
ECL1 Haverhill Borough vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 19:45
Friday 3rd March 2017
ECL1 Leiston Reserves vs. Woodbridge Town 19:45
Saturday 4th March 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Diss Town vs. Cornard United 15:00
ECL1 Downham Town vs. Holland FC 15:00
ECL1 Framlingham Town vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL1 Halstead Town vs. Dereham Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1 March Town United vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1 Stowmarket Town vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Team Bury vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 7th March 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves vs. Holland FC 19:45
ECL1 Coggeshall Town vs. Cornard United 19:45
ECL1 Debenham LC vs. Halstead Town 19:45
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Dereham Town Reserves 19:45
Wednesday 8th March 2017
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary vs. Downham Town 19:45
Friday 10th March 2017
ECL1 Holland FC vs. Coggeshall Town 19:45
Saturday 11th March 2017
ECL1 Debenham LC vs. Braintree Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1 Downham Town vs. Team Bury 15:00
ECL1 Framlingham Town vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1 Halstead Town vs. Diss Town 15:00
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
Saturday 18th March 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves vs. Wisbech St Mary 15:00
ECL1 Coggeshall Town vs. Framlingham Town 15:00
ECL1 Cornard United vs. Debenham LC 15:00
ECL1 Diss Town vs. Whitton United 15:00
ECL1 Halstead Town vs. Downham Town 15:00
ECL1 Haverhill Borough vs. Holland FC 15:00
ECL1 Leiston Reserves vs. King's Lynn Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Stowmarket Town vs. Dereham Town Reserves 15:00
ECL1 Team Bury vs. March Town United 15:00
ECL1 Woodbridge Town vs. AFC Sudbury Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 21st March 2017
ECL1 Downham Town vs. Diss Town 19:45
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves vs. Woodbridge Town 19:45
Wednesday 22nd March 2017
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves vs. Haverhill Borough 19:45
ECL1 Leiston Reserves vs. Holland FC 19:45
Friday 24th March 2017
ECL1 Framlingham Town vs. Needham Market Reserves 19:45

Results - July 2016

Saturday 30th July 2016
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 1 Needham Market Reserves 201
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 2 AFC Sudbury Reserves 120

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 2nd August 2016
ECL1 March Town United 0 2 Wisbech St Mary 225
Wednesday 3rd August 2016
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 Diss Town 72
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 4 6 Needham Market Reserves 62
Saturday 6th August 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 2 Leiston Reserves 31
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 1 1 March Town United 112
ECL1 Cornard United 0 0 Downham Town 39
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 2 Holland FC 50
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 2 3 AFC Sudbury Reserves 33
ECL1 Diss Town 1 1 Haverhill Borough 90
ECL1 Framlingham Town 6 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 95
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 3 1 Needham Market Reserves 88
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 1 Team Bury 63
Tuesday 9th August 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 4 Coggeshall Town 82
ECL1 Diss Town 0 1 Downham Town 113
ECL1 Framlingham Town 3 2 Debenham LC 147
ECL1 Holland FC 0 0 Cornard United 82
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 Team Bury 108
ECL1 March Town United 2 3 Haverhill Borough 55
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 3 Braintree Town Reserves 58
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 2 Leiston Reserves 58
Wednesday 10th August 2016
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 6 0 Dereham Town Reserves 72
Saturday 13th August 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Team Bury 44
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 2 0 Downham Town 82
ECL1 Cornard United 2 4 Diss Town 34
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 5 Haverhill Borough 41
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 4 Stowmarket Town 39
ECL1 Holland FC 10 0 Leiston Reserves 40
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 8 2 Needham Market Reserves 130
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Halstead Town 60
ECL1 Whitton United 8 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 75
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 1 Wisbech St Mary 62
Tuesday 16th August 2016
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 3 Whitton United 51
ECL1 Diss Town 2 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 74
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 0 Stowmarket Town 76
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 3 6 Team Bury 58
Wednesday 17th August 2016
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 0 Framlingham Town 66
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 2 Holland FC 73
Friday 19th August 2016
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 220
Saturday 20th August 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 4 0 Team Bury 35
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 Debenham LC 49
ECL1 Diss Town 2 1 Braintree Town Reserves 96
ECL1 Holland FC 2 3 Downham Town 35
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 4 Cornard United 41
ECL1 March Town United 3 4 Framlingham Town 54
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 12 Coggeshall Town 70
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 2 Haverhill Borough 59
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 6 0 Whitton United 88
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 2 Stowmarket Town 37
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 1 Downham Town 179
Wednesday 24th August 2016
ECL1 Cornard United 1 5 Coggeshall Town 49
ECL1 Whitton United 0 1 Framlingham Town 90
Friday 26th August 2016
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 5 1 Leiston Reserves 129
Saturday 27th August 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 2 0 Team Bury 101
ECL1 Cornard United 0 4 Woodbridge Town 21
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 2 March Town United 24
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 3 Whitton United 51
ECL1 Framlingham Town 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 82
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 1 Wisbech St Mary 104
ECL1 Holland FC 5 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 40
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 0 Haverhill Borough 103
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 3 0 Diss Town 96
Monday 29th August 2016
ECL1 Whitton United 1 3 Halstead Town 109
Tuesday 30th August 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 5 Needham Market Reserves 68
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 1 Cornard United 32
ECL1 Team Bury 4 1 Dereham Town Reserves 41

Results - September 2016

Friday 2nd September 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 88
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 1 Framlingham Town 252
Saturday 3rd September 2016
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 3 Coggeshall Town 41
ECL1 Diss Town 4 2 March Town United 104
ECL1 Downham Town 6 0 Leiston Reserves 50
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 2 Whitton United 84
ECL1 Holland FC 6 0 Team Bury 47
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 1 Dereham Town Reserves 72
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 82
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 1 Cornard United 42
Tuesday 6th September 2016
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 0 Diss Town 72
Saturday 10th September 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 5 0 Dereham Town Reserves 81
ECL1 Downham Town 0 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 55
ECL1 March Town United 3 1 Leiston Reserves 38
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 3 Haverhill Borough 58
Tuesday 13th September 2016
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 0 Coggeshall Town 135
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 0 Whitton United 93
ECL1 Team Bury 3 4 Downham Town 32
Wednesday 14th September 2016
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 0 2 Debenham LC 108
Saturday 17th September 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 0 Downham Town 78
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 0 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 1 Coggeshall Town 110
ECL1 Halstead Town 4 0 Team Bury 65
ECL1 Holland FC 3 0 Haverhill Borough 32
ECL1 March Town United 2 2 Needham Market Reserves 56
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 0 Whitton United 56
Tuesday 20th September 2016
ECL1 Downham Town 3 0 March Town United 42
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 1 Needham Market Reserves 61
Wednesday 21st September 2016
ECL1 Cornard United 6 3 Whitton United 26
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 5 Stowmarket Town 0
Friday 23rd September 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 6 0 Braintree Town Reserves 318
Saturday 24th September 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 37
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 Leiston Reserves 32
ECL1 Holland FC 4 1 Framlingham Town 45
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 3 Cornard United 62
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 6 1 Wisbech St Mary 56
ECL1 Whitton United 2 3 Debenham LC 16
Tuesday 27th September 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 6 1 Leiston Reserves 42
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 Haverhill Borough 56
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 1 Debenham LC 65
ECL1 Team Bury 4 2 Woodbridge Town 39

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
ECL1 Diss Town 6 0 Needham Market Reserves 87
ECL1 Downham Town 5 1 Whitton United 42
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 2 Halstead Town 62
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 55
ECL1 Holland FC 0 4 Stowmarket Town 20
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 5 Team Bury 33
ECL1 March Town United 3 2 Cornard United 55
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 0 Braintree Town Reserves 30
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 1 2 Coggeshall Town 102
Tuesday 4th October 2016
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 3 0 Framlingham Town 134
Friday 7th October 2016
ECL1 Downham Town 3 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 208
Saturday 8th October 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 5 0 March Town United 33
ECL1 Cornard United 0 0 Framlingham Town 44
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 5 Coggeshall Town 47
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 1 Holland FC 165
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 3 Wisbech St Mary 33
ECL1 Team Bury 2 4 Diss Town 55
ECL1 Whitton United 0 2 Stowmarket Town 84
Tuesday 11th October 2016
ECL1 Team Bury 2 1 Cornard United 22
Wednesday 12th October 2016
ECL1 Whitton United 0 9 Woodbridge Town 45
Saturday 15th October 2016
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 5 5 Halstead Town 35
ECL1 Holland FC 7 0 March Town United 30
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 3 Coggeshall Town 52
Saturday 22nd October 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 0 Wisbech St Mary 52
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 4 0 Diss Town 132
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 3 Halstead Town 99
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 0 1 Downham Town 45
ECL1 March Town United 1 4 Woodbridge Town 38
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 4 Framlingham Town 102
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 1 1 Cornard United 77
ECL1 Team Bury 1 3 Braintree Town Reserves 34
ECL1 Whitton United 3 2 Dereham Town Reserves 54
Tuesday 25th October 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 3 Holland FC 34
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 0 1 Halstead Town 74
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 3 Whitton United 71
Saturday 29th October 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Whitton United 28
ECL1 Diss Town 1 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 97
ECL1 Downham Town 0 0 Debenham LC 60
ECL1 Framlingham Town 4 2 March Town United 66
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 1 Cornard United 122
ECL1 Holland FC 4 0 Dereham Town Reserves 25
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 0 Coggeshall Town 111
ECL1 Team Bury 2 1 Needham Market Reserves 39
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 0 0 Leiston Reserves 44
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 1 Stowmarket Town 111

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 5 1 Haverhill Borough 92
ECL1 Cornard United 2 0 Leiston Reserves 18
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 44
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 2 Braintree Town Reserves 33
ECL1 Holland FC 5 1 Needham Market Reserves 35
ECL1 March Town United 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 45
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 2 1 Halstead Town 86
ECL1 Whitton United 0 2 Team Bury 58
Tuesday 8th November 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 2 Cornard United 111
Saturday 12th November 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 5 Downham Town 27
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 0 Whitton United 83
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 2 1 Framlingham Town 75
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 3 Diss Town 39
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 9 1 Cornard United 88
Tuesday 15th November 2016
ECL1 Diss Town 2 2 Stowmarket Town 92
Saturday 19th November 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 5 Coggeshall Town 46
ECL1 Cornard United 5 0 Needham Market Reserves 26
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 5 Wisbech St Mary 26
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 1 March Town United 91
ECL1 Holland FC 1 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 15
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
ECL1 Framlingham Town 4 0 Leiston Reserves 58
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 83
Saturday 26th November 2016
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 0 Framlingham Town 31
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 6 1 Debenham LC 52
ECL1 March Town United 1 1 Braintree Town Reserves 55
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 0 0 Coggeshall Town 62
ECL1 Team Bury 4 2 Leiston Reserves 41
ECL1 Whitton United 3 2 Diss Town 56
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 1 Halstead Town 36
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 3 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 79

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 6 3 Whitton United 118
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 3 Wisbech St Mary 27
ECL1 Diss Town 3 0 Dereham Town Reserves 78
ECL1 Downham Town 0 6 Stowmarket Town 50
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 59
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 6 1 Needham Market Reserves 60
ECL1 Holland FC 0 3 Braintree Town Reserves 25
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 1 Cornard United 72
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 4 March Town United 26
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 1 Halstead Town 100
Tuesday 6th December 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 1 Haverhill Borough 28
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 Wisbech St Mary 61
Saturday 10th December 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Haverhill Borough 23
ECL1 Cornard United 1 3 Halstead Town 55
ECL1 Debenham LC 2 3 Dereham Town Reserves 31
ECL1 Downham Town 0 1 Framlingham Town 60
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 1 6 Diss Town 62
ECL1 Team Bury 1 1 Coggeshall Town 52
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 March Town United 55
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 1 Holland FC 28
Saturday 17th December 2016
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 2 Debenham LC 35
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 4 1 Woodbridge Town 128
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 King's Lynn Town Reserves 40
ECL1 Diss Town 7 1 Leiston Reserves 86
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 0 Cornard United 55
ECL1 Halstead Town 2 3 Braintree Town Reserves 126
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 3 Downham Town 52
ECL1 March Town United 1 0 Team Bury 45
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 7 0 Needham Market Reserves 71
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Wisbech St Mary 58
Monday 26th December 2016
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 0 0 Halstead Town 412
Tuesday 27th December 2016
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 1 0 Needham Market Reserves 73
ECL1 Cornard United 2 0 AFC Sudbury Reserves 82
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 3 Stowmarket Town 93
ECL1 Downham Town 1 3 Dereham Town Reserves 110
ECL1 Framlingham Town 0 3 Diss Town 135
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 4 1 Team Bury 115
ECL1 Holland FC 3 1 Whitton United 40
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 4 1 March Town United 207
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 6 0 Leiston Reserves 115

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 3 0 Leiston Reserves 122
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 4 3 Team Bury 56
ECL1 Diss Town 2 1 Debenham LC 151
ECL1 Halstead Town 1 2 Framlingham Town 153
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 6 0 Wisbech St Mary 65
ECL1 March Town United 0 1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 65
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 6 Woodbridge Town 108
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 4 1 Holland FC 86
ECL1 Whitton United 0 1 Cornard United 77
Tuesday 3rd January 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 1 Braintree Town Reserves 56
Saturday 7th January 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 1 March Town United 54
ECL1 Cornard United 1 1 Dereham Town Reserves 31
ECL1 Downham Town 1 2 Coggeshall Town 78
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 2 Stowmarket Town 74
ECL1 Holland FC 1 2 Halstead Town 60
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 2 Wisbech St Mary 132
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 2 3 Haverhill Borough 25
ECL1 Team Bury 0 1 Debenham LC 38
ECL1 Whitton United 3 2 Needham Market Reserves 54
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 2 3 Diss Town 113
Saturday 14th January 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 3 1 Debenham LC 31
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 3 0 Woodbridge Town 72
ECL1 March Town United 0 0 Coggeshall Town 65
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 4 0 Team Bury 105
Saturday 21st January 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 1 Dereham Town Reserves 45
ECL1 Debenham LC 3 0 Cornard United 45
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 4 Haverhill Borough 85
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 1 3 Braintree Town Reserves 31
ECL1 March Town United 1 0 Diss Town 65
ECL1 Whitton United 1 0 King's Lynn Town Reserves 55
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 4 4 Downham Town 104
Saturday 28th January 2017
ECL1 Cornard United 2 3 Haverhill Borough 20
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 1 2 Needham Market Reserves 35
ECL1 Diss Town 1 0 Team Bury 106
ECL1 Downham Town 4 2 Braintree Town Reserves 41
ECL1 Framlingham Town 2 2 Holland FC 75
ECL1 Halstead Town 0 8 Coggeshall Town 253
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 2 2 Debenham LC 65
ECL1 Stowmarket Town 5 0 March Town United 93
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 1 4 Woodbridge Town 33
Tuesday 31st January 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 3 4 Woodbridge Town 41

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0 2 Whitton United 65
ECL1 Cornard United 0 2 Stowmarket Town 28
ECL1 Downham Town 1 1 Halstead Town 52
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 8 1 Dereham Town Reserves 50
ECL1 Holland FC 4 0 Debenham LC 4
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 0 3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 45
ECL1 Team Bury 0 0 Framlingham Town 35
ECL1 Woodbridge Town 5 0 March Town United 88
Saturday 11th February 2017
ECL1 Braintree Town Reserves 2 1 Woodbridge Town 0
ECL1 Debenham LC 1 3 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0
ECL1 Dereham Town Reserves 0 5 Holland FC 0
ECL1 Framlingham Town 4 1 Downham Town 0
ECL1 Halstead Town 3 1 Cornard United 0
ECL1 Haverhill Borough 1 0 Stowmarket Town 0
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 3 0 March Town United 0
ECL1 Whitton United 2 1 Leiston Reserves 0
ECL1 Wisbech St Mary 2 4 Team Bury 0
Tuesday 14th February 2017
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 4 Stowmarket Town 64
Friday 17th February 2017
ECL1 AFC Sudbury Reserves 1 4 Halstead Town 127
Saturday 18th February 2017
ECL1 Coggeshall Town 1 1 Debenham LC 139
ECL1 Cornard United 2 4 Wisbech St Mary 22
ECL1 Diss Town 2 4 Framlingham Town 127
ECL1 Holland FC 0 2 Woodbridge Town 45
ECL1 King's Lynn Town Reserves 1 0 Braintree Town Reserves 90
ECL1 March Town United 0 1 Whitton United 45
ECL1 Needham Market Reserves 2 2 Downham Town 33
ECL1 Team Bury 0 5 Haverhill Borough 38
Tuesday 21st February 2017
ECL1 Debenham LC 0 2 Woodbridge Town 0
ECL1 Leiston Reserves 5 3 AFC Sudbury Reserves 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Coggeshall Town 81 412 153 N/A
2 Halstead Town 0 253 127 -8.63%
3 King's Lynn Town Reserves 0 179 109 -17.42%
4 Diss Town 74 151 100 -0.99%
5 Woodbridge Town 61 252 100 +40.85%
6 Framlingham Town 0 147 85 N/A
7 Stowmarket Town 56 134 83 +50.91%
8 Haverhill Borough 0 135 78 +27.87%
9 Wisbech St Mary 0 220 76 N/A
10 Needham Market Reserves 33 129 70 +14.75%
11 Downham Town 41 208 69 +23.21%
12 March Town United 38 225 64 +20.75%
13 Whitton United 0 109 63 -20.25%
14 AFC Sudbury Reserves 28 127 60 -22.08%
15 Debenham LC 0 93 47 -6.00%
16 Braintree Town Reserves 0 88 41 +24.24%
17 Dereham Town Reserves 0 72 41 -6.82%
18 Leiston Reserves 0 66 40 -4.76%
19 Team Bury 22 55 39 -7.14%
20 Holland FC 4 82 36 N/A
21 Cornard United 18 82 35 -23.91%

Non League Matters 2015