Essex Senior League - Essex Senior League

Essex Senior LeagueEssex Senior Football LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH
RELEGATES TO:ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION (not automatic)
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon points per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:12, Saturday 22nd July 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Barkingside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Basildon United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Burnham Ramblers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Clapton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Enfield 1893 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 FC Romania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Great Wakering Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hackney Wick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Hullbridge Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ilford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Redbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Sawbridgeworth Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Southend Manor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sporting Bengal United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Stansted 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Takeley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tower Hamlets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Wadham Lodge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Waltham Forest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 West Essex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Woodford Town 2017 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2017

Saturday 29th July 2017
ESFL Basildon United vs. Clapton 15:00
ESFL Burnham Ramblers vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ESFL Great Wakering Rovers vs. Stansted 15:00
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Waltham Forest 15:00
ESFL Redbridge vs. Tower Hamlets 15:00
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. West Essex 15:00
ESFL Takeley vs. Sporting Bengal United 15:00
ESFL Wadham Lodge vs. FC Romania 15:00
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 vs. Ilford 15:00

Fixtures - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
ESFL Burnham Ramblers vs. Stansted 19:45
ESFL Great Wakering Rovers vs. Barkingside 19:45
ESFL Hackney Wick vs. Tower Hamlets 19:45
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Southend Manor 19:45
ESFL Redbridge vs. Sawbridgeworth Town 19:45
ESFL Takeley vs. Waltham Forest 19:45
ESFL West Essex vs. Sporting Bengal United 19:45
Wednesday 2nd August 2017
ESFL FC Romania vs. Enfield 1893 19:45
ESFL Ilford vs. Clapton 19:45
ESFL Wadham Lodge vs. Woodford Town 2017 19:45
Saturday 12th August 2017
ESFL Barkingside vs. Stansted 15:00
ESFL Basildon United vs. Wadham Lodge 15:00
ESFL Clapton vs. Tower Hamlets 15:00
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. Ilford 15:00
ESFL FC Romania vs. Burnham Ramblers 15:00
ESFL Great Wakering Rovers vs. Southend Manor 15:00
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Hackney Wick 15:00
ESFL Sporting Bengal United vs. Hullbridge Sports 15:00
ESFL Takeley vs. Redbridge 15:00
ESFL Waltham Forest vs. West Essex 15:00
Monday 14th August 2017
ESFL Barkingside vs. West Essex 19:45
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. Redbridge 19:45
ESFL Tower Hamlets vs. Waltham Forest 19:45
Tuesday 15th August 2017
ESFL Basildon United vs. Hullbridge Sports 19:45
ESFL Burnham Ramblers vs. Ilford 19:45
ESFL Sawbridgeworth Town vs. Stansted 19:45
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 vs. FC Romania 19:45
Wednesday 16th August 2017
ESFL Hackney Wick vs. Sporting Bengal United 19:45
ESFL Southend Manor vs. Takeley 19:45
ESFL Wadham Lodge vs. Great Wakering Rovers 19:45
Friday 25th August 2017
ESFL Tower Hamlets vs. Clapton 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
ESFL Burnham Ramblers vs. Takeley 15:00
ESFL Great Wakering Rovers vs. Enfield 1893 15:00
ESFL Hackney Wick vs. Basildon United 15:00
ESFL Hullbridge Sports vs. Stansted 15:00
ESFL Ilford vs. Sawbridgeworth Town 15:00
ESFL Redbridge vs. FC Romania 15:00
ESFL Southend Manor vs. Sporting Bengal United 15:00
ESFL Waltham Forest vs. Wadham Lodge 15:00
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 vs. Barkingside 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
ESFL Barkingside vs. Burnham Ramblers 19:45
ESFL Enfield 1893 vs. Southend Manor 19:45
Tuesday 29th August 2017
ESFL Clapton vs. Waltham Forest 19:45
ESFL Great Wakering Rovers vs. Hackney Wick 19:45
ESFL Redbridge vs. Stansted 19:45
ESFL West Essex vs. Basildon United 19:45
ESFL Woodford Town 2017 vs. Hullbridge Sports 19:45
Wednesday 30th August 2017
ESFL FC Romania vs. Ilford 19:45
ESFL Sporting Bengal United vs. Redbridge 19:45
ESFL Wadham Lodge vs. Takeley 19:45

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Barkingside 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Basildon United 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Burnham Ramblers 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Clapton 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Enfield 1893 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 FC Romania 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Great Wakering Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Hackney Wick 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Hullbridge Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Ilford 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Redbridge 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Sawbridgeworth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Southend Manor 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Sporting Bengal United 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Stansted 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Takeley 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Tower Hamlets 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Wadham Lodge 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Waltham Forest 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 West Essex 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Woodford Town 2017 0 0 0 -100.00%

Mailing List Applied 21Aug12 Non League Matters 2015