Combined Counties League - Combined Counties League Premier Division

Combined Counties LeagueCherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH / SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon point per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:36, Thursday 17th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Westfield 2 2 0 0 9 0 1 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 4 0 +9 6
2 Spelthorne Sports 2 2 0 0 6 2 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 +4 6
3 Camberley Town 2 2 0 0 5 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 1 +4 6
4 Bedfont Sports 2 1 1 0 6 2 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 4 0 +4 4
5 Colliers Wood United 2 1 1 0 6 2 1 0 0 5 1 0 1 0 1 1 +4 4
6 Hanworth Villa 2 1 1 0 4 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 +3 4
7 Walton & Hersham 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 4
8 Godalming Town 2 1 1 0 3 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 4
9 Chertsey Town 2 1 0 1 7 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 7 2 +4 3
10 Guildford City 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
11 CB Hounslow United 2 1 0 1 4 4 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
12 AFC Hayes 2 1 0 1 3 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 3
13 Sutton Common Rovers 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
14 Abbey Rangers 2 1 0 1 3 6 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 0 3 2 -3 3
15 Balham 2 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 1 1 3 0 1 0 1 1 -2 1
16 Knaphill 2 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 -2 1
17 North Greenford United 2 0 1 1 1 4 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 1
18 Banstead Athletic 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 -1 0
19 Redhill 2 0 0 2 2 7 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 5 -5 0
20 Horley Town 2 0 0 2 0 6 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 2 -6 0
21 Epsom & Ewell 2 0 0 2 4 11 0 0 1 2 7 0 0 1 2 4 -7 0
22 Farnham Town 2 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5 -7 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Monday 21st August 2017
COCO Sutton Common Rovers vs. Epsom & Ewell 19:45
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers vs. Godalming Town 19:45
COCO Bedfont Sports vs. AFC Hayes 19:45
COCO Camberley Town vs. Walton & Hersham 19:45
COCO Chertsey Town vs. Westfield 19:45
COCO Hanworth Villa vs. CB Hounslow United 19:30
COCO Horley Town vs. Balham 19:45
COCO Knaphill vs. Farnham Town 19:30
COCO Spelthorne Sports vs. Redhill 19:45
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United vs. Guildford City 19:30
Friday 25th August 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United vs. Epsom & Ewell 19:30
Saturday 26th August 2017
COCO AFC Hayes vs. Hanworth Villa 15:00
COCO Balham vs. Banstead Athletic 15:00
COCO CB Hounslow United vs. North Greenford United 15:00
COCO Chertsey Town vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
COCO Farnham Town vs. Spelthorne Sports 15:00
COCO Godalming Town vs. Knaphill 15:00
COCO Guildford City vs. Horley Town 15:00
COCO Redhill vs. Sutton Common Rovers 15:00
COCO Walton & Hersham vs. Abbey Rangers 15:00
COCO Westfield vs. Camberley Town 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers vs. Chertsey Town 11:30
COCO Banstead Athletic vs. Epsom & Ewell 11:30
COCO Bedfont Sports vs. CB Hounslow United 11:30
COCO Camberley Town vs. Farnham Town 11:30
COCO Godalming Town vs. Guildford City 11:30
COCO Horley Town vs. Redhill 11:30
COCO Knaphill vs. Westfield 13:00
COCO North Greenford United vs. AFC Hayes 11:30
COCO Spelthorne Sports vs. Walton & Hersham 11:30
COCO Sutton Common Rovers vs. Balham 11:30
Tuesday 29th August 2017
COCO Hanworth Villa vs. Colliers Wood United 19:30

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers vs. AFC Hayes 15:00
COCO Balham vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
COCO Banstead Athletic vs. CB Hounslow United 15:00
COCO Camberley Town vs. Knaphill 15:00
COCO Epsom & Ewell vs. Redhill 15:00
COCO Farnham Town vs. Chertsey Town 15:00
COCO Godalming Town vs. Colliers Wood United 15:00
COCO Horley Town vs. Hanworth Villa 15:00
COCO Spelthorne Sports vs. Sutton Common Rovers 15:00
COCO Walton & Hersham vs. Guildford City 15:00
COCO Westfield vs. North Greenford United 15:00
Tuesday 5th September 2017
COCO Chertsey Town vs. Camberley Town 19:45
Saturday 9th September 2017
COCO Epsom & Ewell vs. Spelthorne Sports 15:00
COCO Westfield vs. Godalming Town 15:00
Tuesday 12th September 2017
COCO Epsom & Ewell vs. Horley Town 19:45
COCO Hanworth Villa vs. Westfield 19:30
COCO Knaphill vs. Walton & Hersham 19:30
COCO North Greenford United vs. Spelthorne Sports 19:45
COCO Redhill vs. Guildford City 19:45
Friday 15th September 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United vs. Balham 19:30
Saturday 16th September 2017
COCO AFC Hayes vs. Westfield 15:00
COCO CB Hounslow United vs. Godalming Town 15:00
COCO Camberley Town vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
COCO Chertsey Town vs. Redhill 15:00
COCO Farnham Town vs. Epsom & Ewell 15:00
COCO Guildford City vs. Abbey Rangers 15:00
COCO Hanworth Villa vs. Knaphill 15:00
COCO North Greenford United vs. Walton & Hersham 15:00
COCO Spelthorne Sports vs. Horley Town 15:00
COCO Sutton Common Rovers vs. Banstead Athletic 15:00
Tuesday 19th September 2017
COCO Banstead Athletic vs. Colliers Wood United 19:45
COCO Walton & Hersham vs. Chertsey Town 19:45
Saturday 23rd September 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers vs. Sutton Common Rovers 15:00
COCO Banstead Athletic vs. Chertsey Town 15:00
COCO Epsom & Ewell vs. Hanworth Villa 15:00
COCO Guildford City vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
COCO Horley Town vs. Colliers Wood United 15:00
COCO Knaphill vs. North Greenford United 15:00
COCO Redhill vs. Farnham Town 15:00
COCO Walton & Hersham vs. AFC Hayes 15:00
COCO Westfield vs. CB Hounslow United 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
COCO AFC Hayes 2 0 Horley Town 40
COCO Balham 1 3 Spelthorne Sports 31
COCO Banstead Athletic 2 3 Abbey Rangers 42
COCO Bedfont Sports 2 2 Knaphill 33
COCO CB Hounslow United 4 2 Epsom & Ewell 75
COCO Chertsey Town 0 1 Guildford City 75
COCO North Greenford United 1 1 Colliers Wood United 58
COCO Redhill 1 2 Godalming Town 100
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 1 3 Camberley Town 72
COCO Walton & Hersham 1 1 Hanworth Villa 82
COCO Westfield 5 0 Farnham Town 95
Tuesday 15th August 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers 0 4 Bedfont Sports 0
COCO Camberley Town 2 0 CB Hounslow United 67
COCO Epsom & Ewell 2 7 Chertsey Town 0
COCO Farnham Town 0 2 Walton & Hersham 0
COCO Godalming Town 1 1 Balham 0
COCO Hanworth Villa 3 0 North Greenford United 0
COCO Horley Town 0 4 Westfield 0
COCO Knaphill 0 2 Sutton Common Rovers 0
COCO Spelthorne Sports 3 1 AFC Hayes 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United 5 1 Redhill 0

Non League Matters 2015