Combined Counties League - Combined Counties League Premier Division

Combined Counties LeagueCherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH / SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon point per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:08, Tuesday 17th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Westfield 12 10 1 1 46 12 4 1 0 21 6 6 0 1 25 6 +34 31
2 Walton & Hersham 13 8 2 3 27 14 3 1 2 13 9 5 1 1 14 5 +13 26
3 Horley Town 12 8 0 4 23 18 5 0 2 14 11 3 0 2 9 7 +5 24
4 Bedfont Sports 11 7 2 2 30 21 3 1 1 12 11 4 1 1 18 10 +9 23
5 Guildford City 12 7 0 5 18 14 3 0 1 9 6 4 0 4 9 8 +4 21
6 Spelthorne Sports 12 6 2 4 25 19 3 1 2 12 8 3 1 2 13 11 +6 20
7 Sutton Common Rovers 11 6 2 3 18 13 4 0 2 11 6 2 2 1 7 7 +5 20
8 Hanworth Villa 13 4 6 3 21 21 2 4 2 13 14 2 2 1 8 7 0 18
9 Redhill 13 5 2 6 26 21 3 2 1 13 6 2 0 5 13 15 +5 17
10 Colliers Wood United 14 5 2 7 28 26 3 0 3 14 9 2 2 4 14 17 +2 17
11 Knaphill 11 4 3 4 24 26 2 1 3 12 18 2 2 1 12 8 -2 15
12 Camberley Town 12 3 6 3 16 18 1 3 2 7 8 2 3 1 9 10 -2 15
13 Balham 10 4 2 4 15 19 2 0 2 8 9 2 2 2 7 10 -4 14
14 Abbey Rangers 11 4 2 5 14 18 2 2 2 7 10 2 0 3 7 8 -4 14
15 CB Hounslow United 10 3 3 4 16 15 3 1 1 11 6 0 2 3 5 9 +1 12
16 North Greenford United 11 2 6 3 16 18 2 3 1 8 6 0 3 2 8 12 -2 12
17 Banstead Athletic 11 3 3 5 14 19 3 2 2 10 11 0 1 3 4 8 -5 12
18 Farnham Town 11 3 3 5 16 23 2 2 2 11 9 1 1 3 5 14 -7 12
19 Chertsey Town 12 3 2 7 20 28 1 2 3 7 11 2 0 4 13 17 -8 11
20 AFC Hayes 10 3 1 6 14 18 2 0 3 8 9 1 1 3 6 9 -4 10
21 Godalming Town 12 1 4 7 14 31 0 2 5 7 17 1 2 2 7 14 -17 7
22 Epsom & Ewell 12 0 4 8 14 43 0 1 4 6 21 0 3 4 8 22 -29 4

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Friday 20th October 2017
COCO Bedfont Sports vs. Chertsey Town 19:45
Saturday 21st October 2017
COCO AFC Hayes vs. CB Hounslow United 15:00
COCO Abbey Rangers vs. North Greenford United 15:00
COCO Redhill vs. Banstead Athletic 15:00
COCO Sutton Common Rovers vs. Godalming Town 15:00
Tuesday 24th October 2017
COCO Chertsey Town vs. Spelthorne Sports 19:45
COCO Walton & Hersham vs. Bedfont Sports 19:45
Saturday 28th October 2017
COCO AFC Hayes vs. Sutton Common Rovers 15:00
COCO Abbey Rangers vs. CB Hounslow United 15:00
COCO Banstead Athletic vs. Westfield 15:00
COCO Colliers Wood United vs. Camberley Town 15:00
COCO Epsom & Ewell vs. North Greenford United 15:00
COCO Farnham Town vs. Horley Town 15:00
COCO Godalming Town vs. Chertsey Town 15:00
COCO Guildford City vs. Knaphill 15:00
COCO Redhill vs. Hanworth Villa 15:00
COCO Spelthorne Sports vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
COCO Walton & Hersham vs. Balham 15:00
Monday 30th October 2017
COCO Sutton Common Rovers vs. Knaphill 19:45
Tuesday 31st October 2017
COCO AFC Hayes vs. Spelthorne Sports 19:45
COCO Bedfont Sports vs. Abbey Rangers 19:45
COCO CB Hounslow United vs. Camberley Town 19:45
COCO Chertsey Town vs. Epsom & Ewell 19:45
COCO North Greenford United vs. Hanworth Villa 19:45
COCO Westfield vs. Horley Town 19:30

Fixtures - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
COCO Balham vs. Godalming Town 19:30
Saturday 4th November 2017
COCO Balham vs. Redhill 15:00
COCO Banstead Athletic vs. AFC Hayes 15:00
COCO Bedfont Sports vs. Epsom & Ewell 15:00
COCO CB Hounslow United vs. Walton & Hersham 15:00
COCO Camberley Town vs. Chertsey Town 15:00
COCO Godalming Town vs. Farnham Town 15:00
COCO Hanworth Villa vs. Guildford City 15:00
COCO Horley Town vs. Abbey Rangers 15:00
COCO Knaphill vs. Colliers Wood United 15:00
COCO North Greenford United vs. Sutton Common Rovers 15:00
COCO Spelthorne Sports vs. Westfield 15:00
Wednesday 8th November 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United vs. Farnham Town 19:30
COCO Guildford City vs. Banstead Athletic 19:45
Saturday 11th November 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers vs. Balham 15:00
COCO Chertsey Town vs. North Greenford United 15:00
COCO Colliers Wood United vs. CB Hounslow United 15:00
COCO Epsom & Ewell vs. Godalming Town 15:00
COCO Farnham Town vs. Bedfont Sports 15:00
COCO Guildford City vs. Camberley Town 15:00
COCO Knaphill vs. Spelthorne Sports 15:00
COCO Redhill vs. AFC Hayes 15:00
COCO Sutton Common Rovers vs. Horley Town 15:00
COCO Walton & Hersham vs. Banstead Athletic 15:00
COCO Westfield vs. Hanworth Villa 15:00
Monday 13th November 2017
COCO Sutton Common Rovers vs. Spelthorne Sports 19:45
Tuesday 14th November 2017
COCO Epsom & Ewell vs. Farnham Town 19:45
COCO Knaphill vs. Horley Town 19:30
COCO Westfield vs. CB Hounslow United 19:30
Wednesday 15th November 2017
COCO Guildford City vs. Balham 19:45

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
COCO AFC Hayes 2 0 Horley Town 40
COCO Balham 1 3 Spelthorne Sports 31
COCO Banstead Athletic 2 3 Abbey Rangers 42
COCO Bedfont Sports 2 2 Knaphill 33
COCO CB Hounslow United 4 2 Epsom & Ewell 75
COCO Chertsey Town 0 1 Guildford City 75
COCO North Greenford United 1 1 Colliers Wood United 58
COCO Redhill 1 2 Godalming Town 100
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 1 3 Camberley Town 72
COCO Walton & Hersham 1 1 Hanworth Villa 82
COCO Westfield 5 0 Farnham Town 95
Tuesday 15th August 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers 0 4 Bedfont Sports 35
COCO Camberley Town 2 0 CB Hounslow United 69
COCO Epsom & Ewell 2 7 Chertsey Town 68
COCO Farnham Town 0 2 Walton & Hersham 56
COCO Godalming Town 1 1 Balham 65
COCO Hanworth Villa 3 0 North Greenford United 51
COCO Horley Town 0 4 Westfield 39
COCO Knaphill 0 2 Sutton Common Rovers 82
COCO Spelthorne Sports 3 1 AFC Hayes 55
Wednesday 16th August 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United 5 1 Redhill 62
Saturday 19th August 2017
COCO Bedfont Sports 2 1 AFC Hayes 35
Monday 21st August 2017
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 5 0 Epsom & Ewell 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers 1 1 Godalming Town 0
COCO Chertsey Town 0 3 Westfield 0
COCO Hanworth Villa 3 3 CB Hounslow United 0
COCO Horley Town 5 1 Balham 0
COCO Knaphill 3 1 Farnham Town 0
COCO Spelthorne Sports 2 4 Redhill 0
Friday 25th August 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United 5 2 Epsom & Ewell 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
COCO AFC Hayes 1 2 Hanworth Villa 0
COCO Balham 2 0 Banstead Athletic 0
COCO CB Hounslow United 2 2 North Greenford United 0
COCO Chertsey Town 2 4 Bedfont Sports 0
COCO Farnham Town 5 1 Spelthorne Sports 0
COCO Godalming Town 1 4 Knaphill 0
COCO Guildford City 2 1 Horley Town 0
COCO Redhill 1 1 Sutton Common Rovers 0
COCO Walton & Hersham 3 2 Abbey Rangers 0
COCO Westfield 5 1 Camberley Town 0
Monday 28th August 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers 1 0 Chertsey Town 0
COCO Banstead Athletic 1 1 Epsom & Ewell 0
COCO Bedfont Sports 2 1 CB Hounslow United 0
COCO Camberley Town 1 1 Farnham Town 0
COCO Godalming Town 0 2 Guildford City 0
COCO Horley Town 1 0 Redhill 0
COCO Knaphill 0 6 Westfield 0
COCO North Greenford United 1 1 AFC Hayes 0
COCO Spelthorne Sports 2 0 Walton & Hersham 0
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 0 1 Balham 0
Tuesday 29th August 2017
COCO Hanworth Villa 1 1 Colliers Wood United 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers 2 1 AFC Hayes 0
COCO Balham 2 4 Bedfont Sports 0
COCO Epsom & Ewell 0 5 Redhill 0
COCO Farnham Town 2 3 Chertsey Town 0
COCO Horley Town 2 1 Hanworth Villa 0
COCO Spelthorne Sports 4 1 Sutton Common Rovers 0
COCO Walton & Hersham 1 0 Colliers Wood United 0
COCO Westfield 2 2 North Greenford United 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
COCO Banstead Athletic 1 0 CB Hounslow United 0
COCO Chertsey Town 0 0 Camberley Town 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United 1 0 Guildford City 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
COCO Epsom & Ewell 1 5 Spelthorne Sports 0
COCO Hanworth Villa 1 2 Camberley Town 0
COCO Westfield 7 2 Godalming Town 0
Tuesday 12th September 2017
COCO Epsom & Ewell 2 3 Horley Town 0
COCO Godalming Town 1 3 Colliers Wood United 0
COCO Hanworth Villa 1 5 Westfield 0
COCO Knaphill 1 5 Walton & Hersham 0
COCO North Greenford United 1 1 Spelthorne Sports 0
COCO Redhill 2 0 Guildford City 0
Friday 15th September 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United 1 2 Balham 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
COCO AFC Hayes 2 3 Westfield 0
COCO CB Hounslow United 3 0 Godalming Town 0
COCO Camberley Town 2 3 Bedfont Sports 0
COCO Chertsey Town 4 2 Redhill 0
COCO Farnham Town 0 0 Epsom & Ewell 0
COCO Guildford City 2 0 Abbey Rangers 0
COCO North Greenford United 0 1 Walton & Hersham 0
COCO Spelthorne Sports 0 1 Horley Town 0
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 1 0 Banstead Athletic 0
Tuesday 19th September 2017
COCO Banstead Athletic 0 3 Colliers Wood United 0
COCO Walton & Hersham 7 0 Chertsey Town 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
COCO Banstead Athletic 3 2 Chertsey Town 0
COCO Epsom & Ewell 1 1 Hanworth Villa 0
COCO Guildford City 3 2 Bedfont Sports 0
COCO Redhill 5 2 Colliers Wood United 0
Tuesday 26th September 2017
COCO Banstead Athletic 1 0 Guildford City 0
COCO Camberley Town 1 1 Walton & Hersham 0
COCO Horley Town 3 1 Colliers Wood United 0
COCO Knaphill 2 2 North Greenford United 0
COCO Redhill 3 0 Farnham Town 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
COCO AFC Hayes 1 3 Knaphill 0
COCO Bedfont Sports 1 4 Horley Town 0
COCO CB Hounslow United 1 2 Guildford City 0
COCO Camberley Town 0 2 Abbey Rangers 0
COCO Colliers Wood United 1 2 Spelthorne Sports 0
COCO Farnham Town 3 3 Banstead Athletic 0
COCO Godalming Town 1 3 Walton & Hersham 0
COCO Hanworth Villa 1 1 Balham 0
COCO North Greenford United 2 1 Redhill 0
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 2 1 Westfield 0

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
COCO Godalming Town 2 2 Camberley Town 0
COCO Hanworth Villa 1 1 Knaphill 0
COCO Walton & Hersham 0 3 Guildford City 0
Friday 6th October 2017
COCO Colliers Wood United 1 2 Sutton Common Rovers 0
Saturday 7th October 2017
COCO AFC Hayes 2 1 Balham 0
COCO Abbey Rangers 2 3 Hanworth Villa 0
COCO Banstead Athletic 2 2 Godalming Town 0
COCO Chertsey Town 1 1 CB Hounslow United 0
COCO Guildford City 2 3 Farnham Town 0
COCO Horley Town 3 2 North Greenford United 0
COCO Knaphill 6 2 Epsom & Ewell 0
COCO Redhill 1 1 Bedfont Sports 0
COCO Spelthorne Sports 1 1 Camberley Town 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
COCO Balham 3 2 Knaphill 0
COCO Bedfont Sports 5 3 Colliers Wood United 0
COCO CB Hounslow United 1 0 Redhill 0
COCO Camberley Town 1 1 Epsom & Ewell 0
COCO Farnham Town 1 0 Abbey Rangers 0
COCO Godalming Town 1 2 AFC Hayes 0
COCO Hanworth Villa 2 1 Banstead Athletic 0
COCO Horley Town 0 2 Walton & Hersham 0
COCO North Greenford United 3 1 Guildford City 0
COCO Sutton Common Rovers 2 1 Chertsey Town 0
COCO Westfield 2 1 Spelthorne Sports 0
Tuesday 17th October 2017
COCO Abbey Rangers 1 1 Sutton Common Rovers 0
COCO Walton & Hersham 1 3 Westfield 0

Non League Matters 2015