West Lancashire League - West Lancashire League Division Two

West Lancashire Football LeagueWest Lancashire Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION THREE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:16, Sunday 18th February 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ladybridge 22 16 1 5 78 41 11 0 2 47 22 5 1 3 31 19 +37 49
2 Leyland United 18 15 3 0 76 24 10 2 0 50 17 5 1 0 26 7 +52 48
3 Millom 15 12 1 2 43 14 8 0 0 30 6 4 1 2 13 8 +29 37
4 Charnock Richard reserves 19 11 4 4 49 31 5 1 3 22 19 6 3 1 27 12 +18 37
5 Walney Island 17 9 3 5 48 32 8 2 1 36 14 1 1 4 12 18 +16 30
6 Kendal United 20 9 2 9 46 44 5 1 4 26 25 4 1 5 20 19 +2 29
7 Dalton United 17 8 1 8 29 35 6 1 3 22 22 2 0 5 7 13 -6 25
8 Lostock St Gerards reserves 18 8 1 9 41 50 7 0 1 24 10 1 1 8 17 40 -9 25
9 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 19 7 0 12 40 67 4 0 4 22 27 3 0 8 18 40 -27 21
10 Croston Sports 18 5 4 9 31 42 1 1 4 8 17 4 3 5 23 25 -11 19
11 Tempest United reserves 16 4 5 7 25 35 1 3 2 9 13 3 2 5 16 22 -10 17
12 Euxton Villa reserves 19 5 2 12 30 56 2 1 5 11 20 3 1 7 19 36 -26 17
13 Padiham reserves 21 4 3 14 48 48 3 1 5 22 12 1 2 9 26 36 0 12
14 Furness Cavaliers 16 2 5 9 22 43 1 4 4 14 20 1 1 5 8 23 -21 11
15 Furness Rovers 17 3 1 13 19 63 2 1 6 12 26 1 0 7 7 37 -44 10

3 points were deducted from Padiham reserves for: playing ineligible player on 9 September v Kendal United

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2018

Saturday 24th February 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves vs. Millom 15:00
WLAN2 Croston Sports vs. Ladybridge 15:00
WLAN2 Dalton United vs. Kendal United 15:00
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves vs. Walney Island 15:00
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers vs. Tempest United reserves 15:00
WLAN2 Furness Rovers vs. Padiham reserves 15:00
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves vs. Leyland United 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
WLAN2 Croston Sports 1 4 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 0 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 4 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 2 0 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 1 1 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 1 2 Millom 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 2 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Monday 7th August 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 0 3 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 0 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 3 Millom 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 1 3 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 2 0 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 8 0 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 4 0 Furness Cavaliers 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 2 4 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 3 3 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 2 0 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 0 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Millom 3 0 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 2 Tempest United reserves 0
Monday 14th August 2017
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 1 5 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 4 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 4 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Millom 3 1 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 1 3 Ladybridge 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 0 Furness Rovers 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 4 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
WLAN2 Croston Sports 0 6 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 0 5 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 3 6 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 2 Millom 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 5 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 3 6 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 1 1 Walney Island 0
Monday 21st August 2017
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 4 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 6 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 4 1 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 4 1 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 5 3 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0 6 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 0 3 Millom 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 0 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 6 2 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 9 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 1 2 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Millom 9 1 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 1 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 4 1 Croston Sports 0
Monday 28th August 2017
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 1 3 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 2 2 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 2 1 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 2 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 3 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 5 2 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 6 1 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
WLAN2 Croston Sports 3 1 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 4 3 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 4 2 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 5 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 5 0 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 3 1 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 2 1 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 3 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 3 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Millom 4 2 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 4 2 Ladybridge 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 3 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 5 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 0 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 3 2 Tempest United reserves 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
WLAN2 Ladybridge 2 4 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 8 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 3 0 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 1 1 Croston Sports 0
Tuesday 10th October 2017
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 5 0 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 5 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Croston Sports 2 3 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 6 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 4 0 Dalton United 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
WLAN2 Kendal United 2 2 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 2 3 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 4 0 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 0 1 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 2 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 5 1 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 1 3 Furness Rovers 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
WLAN2 Croston Sports 2 2 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 1 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 1 0 Millom 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 2 5 Kendal United 0
Wednesday 8th November 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 4 3 Padiham reserves 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 5 3 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 5 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 8 1 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Millom 2 0 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 1 Padiham reserves 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 4 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 1 1 Millom 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 2 3 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 0 1 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 0 5 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 2 9 Ladybridge 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
WLAN2 Ladybridge 2 0 Kendal United 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 4 1 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 5 0 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 3 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
WLAN2 Millom 2 0 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
WLAN2 Leyland United 6 2 Croston Sports 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 4 0 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 0 3 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 2 Croston Sports 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
WLAN2 Croston Sports 0 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 3 1 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 0 4 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 4 2 Millom 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 5 2 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 1 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Millom 3 1 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 0 Kendal United 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 4 2 Walney Island 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 10th February 2018
WLAN2 Leyland United 2 1 Ladybridge 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
WLAN2 Dalton United 1 3 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 0 0 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 4 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 1 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Millom 4 1 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 1 3 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 6 1 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0

Non League Matters 0000