West Lancashire League - West Lancashire League Division Two

West Lancashire Football LeagueWest Lancashire Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION THREE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:17, Thursday 26th April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Leyland United 26 21 3 2 91 30 11 2 1 55 21 10 1 1 36 9 +61 66
2 Ladybridge 27 18 3 6 89 49 11 0 2 47 22 7 3 4 42 27 +40 57
3 Millom 23 17 2 4 62 25 10 0 0 37 8 7 2 4 25 17 +37 53
4 Charnock Richard reserves 25 16 4 5 63 36 8 1 4 31 22 8 3 1 32 14 +27 52
5 Dalton United 24 12 2 10 43 47 7 2 5 29 31 5 0 5 14 16 -4 38
6 Lostock St Gerards reserves 25 12 2 11 50 56 9 1 3 29 15 3 1 8 21 41 -6 38
7 Walney Island 25 9 8 8 57 46 8 3 3 36 17 1 5 5 21 29 +11 35
8 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 27 10 1 16 51 89 6 1 6 31 36 4 0 10 20 53 -38 31
9 Croston Sports 24 7 7 10 39 48 2 3 5 12 21 5 4 5 27 27 -9 28
10 Kendal United 26 9 3 14 53 59 5 1 7 28 33 4 2 7 25 26 -6 27
11 Furness Rovers 26 6 6 14 33 74 2 4 7 17 32 4 2 7 16 42 -41 24
12 Euxton Villa reserves 27 6 5 16 43 75 3 3 7 21 32 3 2 9 22 43 -32 23
13 Padiham reserves 26 7 3 16 56 56 5 1 6 29 18 2 2 10 27 38 0 21
14 Tempest United reserves 25 5 6 14 39 56 2 4 6 21 26 3 2 8 18 30 -17 21
15 Furness Cavaliers 24 5 5 14 44 67 3 4 6 29 27 2 1 8 15 40 -23 20

3 points were deducted from Kendal United for: fielding ineligible player on 25 November v Ladybridge

3 points were deducted from Padiham reserves for: playing ineligible player on 9 September v Kendal United

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2018

Saturday 28th April 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves vs. Walney Island 15:00
WLAN2 Croston Sports vs. Dalton United 15:00
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers vs. Lostock St Gerards reserves 15:00
WLAN2 Millom vs. Tempest United reserves 15:00
Monday 30th April 2018
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves vs. Leyland United 19:00
WLAN2 Millom vs. Furness Cavaliers 19:00

Fixtures - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
WLAN2 Furness Rovers vs. Dalton United 18:45
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves vs. Kendal United 18:45
Thursday 3rd May 2018
WLAN2 Kendal United vs. Furness Cavaliers 19:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
WLAN2 Croston Sports 1 4 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 0 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 4 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 2 0 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 1 1 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 1 2 Millom 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 2 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Monday 7th August 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 0 3 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 0 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 3 Millom 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 1 3 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 2 0 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 8 0 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 4 0 Furness Cavaliers 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 2 4 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 3 3 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 2 0 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 0 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Millom 3 0 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 2 Tempest United reserves 0
Monday 14th August 2017
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 1 5 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 4 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 4 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Millom 3 1 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 1 3 Ladybridge 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 0 Furness Rovers 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 4 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
WLAN2 Croston Sports 0 6 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 0 5 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 3 6 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 2 Millom 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 5 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 3 6 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 1 1 Walney Island 0
Monday 21st August 2017
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 4 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 6 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 4 1 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 4 1 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 5 3 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0 6 Charnock Richard reserves 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 0 3 Millom 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 0 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 6 2 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 9 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 1 2 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Millom 9 1 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 1 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 4 1 Croston Sports 0
Monday 28th August 2017
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 1 3 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 2 2 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 2 1 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 2 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 3 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 5 2 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 6 1 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
WLAN2 Croston Sports 3 1 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 4 3 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 4 2 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 5 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 5 0 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 3 1 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 2 1 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 3 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 3 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Millom 4 2 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 4 2 Ladybridge 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 3 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 5 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 0 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 3 2 Tempest United reserves 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
WLAN2 Ladybridge 2 4 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 8 2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 3 0 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 1 1 Croston Sports 0
Tuesday 10th October 2017
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 5 0 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 5 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Croston Sports 2 3 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 6 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 4 0 Dalton United 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
WLAN2 Kendal United 2 2 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 2 3 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
WLAN2 Dalton United 4 0 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 0 1 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 2 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 5 1 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 1 3 Furness Rovers 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
WLAN2 Croston Sports 2 2 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 1 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 1 0 Millom 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 2 5 Kendal United 0
Wednesday 8th November 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 4 3 Padiham reserves 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 5 3 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 5 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 8 1 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Millom 2 0 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 1 Padiham reserves 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 4 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 1 1 Millom 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 2 3 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 0 1 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 0 5 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 2 9 Ladybridge 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
WLAN2 Ladybridge 2 0 Kendal United 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 4 1 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 5 0 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 3 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
WLAN2 Millom 2 0 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
WLAN2 Leyland United 6 2 Croston Sports 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 4 0 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 0 3 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 2 Croston Sports 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
WLAN2 Croston Sports 0 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 2 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 3 1 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 0 4 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 4 2 Millom 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 5 2 Euxton Villa reserves 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 1 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Millom 3 1 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 2 0 Kendal United 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
WLAN2 Ladybridge 3 2 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 4 2 Walney Island 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 10th February 2018
WLAN2 Leyland United 2 1 Ladybridge 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
WLAN2 Dalton United 1 3 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 0 0 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 4 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 1 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Millom 4 1 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 1 3 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 6 1 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 3 Millom 0
WLAN2 Croston Sports 1 1 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 3 3 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 4 2 Tempest United reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 0 1 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0 3 Leyland United 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 9 1 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
WLAN2 Dalton United 2 3 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 0 5 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Millom 2 0 Padiham reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 1 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 0 1 Leyland United 0
Tuesday 20th March 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 3 0 Tempest United reserves 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 4 0 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 0 2 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 1 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0 2 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 1 2 Ladybridge 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 6 2 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 3 3 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Leyland United 4 2 Millom 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 1 3 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 2 2 Croston Sports 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 0 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0

Results - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
WLAN2 Millom 5 2 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 2 2 Furness Rovers 0
Wednesday 4th April 2018
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 1 Walney Island 0
Saturday 7th April 2018
WLAN2 Furness Rovers 1 1 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 1 1 Walney Island 0
Monday 9th April 2018
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 0 1 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 2 Dalton United 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0 2 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 0 1 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 4 3 Kendal United 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
WLAN2 Croston Sports 1 2 Millom 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 3 3 Walney Island 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 1 2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 3 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
Monday 16th April 2018
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 1 0 Euxton Villa reserves 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 2 4 Charnock Richard reserves 0
WLAN2 Walney Island 0 0 Millom 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
WLAN2 Furness Cavaliers 1 2 Furness Rovers 0
Thursday 19th April 2018
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 1 2 Leyland United 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
WLAN2 Croston Sports 1 1 Kendal United 0
WLAN2 Dalton United 0 2 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Euxton Villa reserves 1 1 Furness Rovers 0
WLAN2 Lostock St Gerards reserves 3 0 Ladybridge 0
WLAN2 Padiham reserves 2 1 Millom 0
WLAN2 Tempest United reserves 6 1 Furness Cavaliers 0
WLAN2 Thornton Cleveleys reserves 3 1 Walney Island 0
Monday 23rd April 2018
WLAN2 Charnock Richard reserves 1 0 Leyland United 0
WLAN2 Kendal United 1 4 Millom 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
WLAN2 Croston Sports 1 0 Tempest United reserves 0

Non League Matters 0000