Southern Counties East League - Southern Counties East League Premier Division

Southern Counties East LeagueSouthern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH / NORTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon points per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:37, Sunday 15th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Sevenoaks Town 10 8 1 1 22 7 6 0 0 16 4 2 1 1 6 3 +15 25
2 Croydon 13 8 1 4 23 14 3 1 2 11 8 5 0 2 12 6 +9 25
3 Sheppey United 11 7 2 2 29 12 5 1 1 24 8 2 1 1 5 4 +17 23
4 Crowborough Athletic 10 7 2 1 26 12 2 1 0 8 5 5 1 1 18 7 +14 23
5 Lordswood 11 6 4 1 21 14 4 0 1 10 6 2 4 0 11 8 +7 22
6 Corinthian 11 6 2 3 17 11 4 1 1 10 2 2 1 2 7 9 +6 20
7 AFC Croydon Athletic 11 6 2 3 16 14 3 0 2 7 7 3 2 1 9 7 +2 20
8 Bearsted 12 6 1 5 18 15 3 1 2 9 6 3 0 3 9 9 +3 19
9 Whitstable Town 8 5 0 3 12 8 2 0 1 3 1 3 0 2 9 7 +4 15
10 Beckenham Town 10 5 0 5 21 18 3 0 3 14 11 2 0 2 7 7 +3 15
11 Canterbury City 11 4 2 5 19 17 2 0 2 9 6 2 2 3 10 11 +2 14
12 Deal Town 10 4 2 4 11 12 3 2 2 7 7 1 0 2 4 5 -1 14
13 Cray Valley (PM) 12 4 0 8 20 26 1 0 5 9 16 3 0 3 11 10 -6 12
14 Rusthall 10 2 3 5 11 22 0 3 1 4 7 2 0 4 7 15 -11 9
15 Glebe 9 2 2 5 8 18 1 1 3 3 6 1 1 2 5 12 -10 8
16 Tunbridge Wells 9 2 2 5 12 24 1 1 2 4 8 1 1 3 8 16 -12 8
17 Chatham Town 10 2 2 6 6 19 1 2 1 3 5 1 0 5 3 14 -13 8
18 Erith Town 8 2 0 6 8 13 1 0 4 3 7 1 0 2 5 6 -5 6
19 Rochester United 10 1 2 7 10 22 0 1 4 8 14 1 1 3 2 8 -12 5
20 Hollands & Blair 10 0 2 8 10 22 0 1 5 8 16 0 1 3 2 6 -12 2

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 21st October 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
SCEL Bearsted vs. Rochester United 15:00
SCEL Canterbury City vs. Glebe 15:00
SCEL Corinthian vs. Beckenham Town 15:00
SCEL Crowborough Athletic vs. Chatham Town 15:00
SCEL Croydon vs. Sheppey United 15:00
SCEL Erith Town vs. Deal Town 15:00
SCEL Whitstable Town vs. Lordswood 15:00
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SCEL Canterbury City vs. Lordswood 19:45
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) vs. Erith Town 19:45
SCEL Hollands & Blair vs. Deal Town 19:45
SCEL Rusthall vs. Beckenham Town 19:45
Thursday 26th October 2017
SCEL Crowborough Athletic vs. Bearsted 19:45
Saturday 28th October 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town vs. Whitstable Town 15:00
SCEL Chatham Town vs. Corinthian 15:00
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) vs. Canterbury City 15:00
SCEL Deal Town vs. Croydon 15:00
SCEL Erith Town vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
SCEL Lordswood vs. Rusthall 15:00
SCEL Sevenoaks Town vs. Rochester United 15:00
SCEL Sheppey United vs. Glebe 15:00
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 15:00

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Erith Town 15:00
SCEL Chatham Town vs. Cray Valley (PM) 15:00
SCEL Corinthian vs. Canterbury City 15:00
SCEL Croydon vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
SCEL Deal Town vs. Sevenoaks Town 15:00
SCEL Glebe vs. Beckenham Town 15:00
SCEL Lordswood vs. Sheppey United 15:00
SCEL Rochester United vs. Tunbridge Wells 15:00
SCEL Rusthall vs. Crowborough Athletic 15:00
SCEL Whitstable Town vs. Bearsted 15:00
Saturday 11th November 2017
SCEL Bearsted vs. Lordswood 15:00
SCEL Beckenham Town vs. Rochester United 15:00
SCEL Canterbury City vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 15:00
SCEL Hollands & Blair vs. Chatham Town 15:00
SCEL Sheppey United vs. Deal Town 15:00
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. Erith Town 15:00
SCEL Whitstable Town vs. Rusthall 15:00
Tuesday 14th November 2017
SCEL Chatham Town vs. Whitstable Town 19:45
Saturday 18th November 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Sheppey United 15:00
SCEL Bearsted vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
SCEL Beckenham Town vs. Croydon 15:00
SCEL Canterbury City vs. Sevenoaks Town 15:00
SCEL Corinthian vs. Cray Valley (PM) 15:00
SCEL Erith Town vs. Crowborough Athletic 15:00
SCEL Lordswood vs. Deal Town 15:00
SCEL Rochester United vs. Glebe 15:00
SCEL Rusthall vs. Chatham Town 15:00
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. Whitstable Town 15:00
Tuesday 21st November 2017
SCEL Glebe vs. Erith Town 19:45
Saturday 25th November 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Rochester United 15:00
SCEL Crowborough Athletic vs. Corinthian 15:00
SCEL Rusthall vs. Bearsted 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SCEL Bearsted 1 3 Cray Valley (PM) 61
SCEL Canterbury City 3 1 Erith Town 82
SCEL Corinthian 2 0 Croydon 35
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 1 Deal Town 80
SCEL Glebe 1 3 Whitstable Town 81
SCEL Hollands & Blair 2 3 Beckenham Town 61
SCEL Rochester United 1 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 45
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 0 Chatham Town 107
SCEL Sheppey United 1 2 Rusthall 202
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 1 Lordswood 170
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 2 Crowborough Athletic 72
SCEL Corinthian 1 0 Bearsted 0
SCEL Deal Town 0 0 Sheppey United 121
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town 6 0 Glebe 135
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 1 Sevenoaks Town 75
SCEL Croydon 2 1 Rochester United 65
SCEL Lordswood 0 2 Canterbury City 95
Friday 25th August 2017
SCEL Erith Town 1 2 Glebe 94
Saturday 26th August 2017
SCEL Bearsted 0 0 AFC Croydon Athletic 90
SCEL Croydon 1 3 Canterbury City 42
SCEL Deal Town 2 0 Beckenham Town 79
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 2 Whitstable Town 85
SCEL Rochester United 2 2 Lordswood 64
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 3 1 Rusthall 107
SCEL Sheppey United 7 1 Chatham Town 223
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 3 Corinthian 207
Monday 28th August 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 2 Croydon 119
SCEL Beckenham Town 0 3 Erith Town 75
SCEL Canterbury City 1 3 Deal Town 148
SCEL Chatham Town 0 0 Rochester United 196
SCEL Corinthian 0 0 Hollands & Blair 68
SCEL Glebe 1 2 Cray Valley (PM) 64
SCEL Lordswood 2 1 Bearsted 80
SCEL Rusthall 0 0 Tunbridge Wells 652
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 1 0 Crowborough Athletic 179
SCEL Whitstable Town 1 0 Sheppey United 225

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SCEL Bearsted 1 2 Whitstable Town 97
SCEL Beckenham Town 1 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 120
SCEL Chatham Town 2 1 Hollands & Blair 231
SCEL Croydon 2 0 Rochester United 42
SCEL Deal Town 1 3 Lordswood 107
SCEL Rusthall 2 2 Canterbury City 198
SCEL Sheppey United 3 0 Corinthian 246
Tuesday 5th September 2017
SCEL Corinthian 1 0 Chatham Town 77
SCEL Deal Town 2 1 Whitstable Town 134
SCEL Glebe 0 0 Sevenoaks Town 118
SCEL Sheppey United 3 3 Lordswood 261
Wednesday 6th September 2017
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 3 Croydon 69
SCEL Erith Town 0 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 46
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 1 Canterbury City 101
SCEL Rochester United 1 3 Bearsted 65
Thursday 7th September 2017
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 4 2 Rusthall 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 3 Tunbridge Wells 69
SCEL Croydon 2 2 Crowborough Athletic 65
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 0 Corinthian 113
Tuesday 12th September 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 1 Cray Valley (PM) 48
SCEL Chatham Town 0 0 Lordswood 159
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 0 Croydon 127
Wednesday 13th September 2017
SCEL Canterbury City 0 1 Bearsted 51
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 2 Sheppey United 173
Saturday 16th September 2017
SCEL Bearsted 2 0 Beckenham Town 84
SCEL Erith Town 2 1 Chatham Town 63
SCEL Lordswood 2 1 Cray Valley (PM) 61
SCEL Sheppey United 4 0 Rochester United 281
Tuesday 19th September 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 3 2 Tunbridge Wells 79
SCEL Deal Town 2 0 Chatham Town 119
SCEL Whitstable Town 2 0 Canterbury City 185
Wednesday 20th September 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town 2 3 Crowborough Athletic 145
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 0 2 Rusthall 46
SCEL Lordswood 3 1 Hollands & Blair 102
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SCEL Bearsted 3 1 Glebe 59
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 1 4 Crowborough Athletic 46
SCEL Croydon 1 2 Sevenoaks Town 51
Wednesday 27th September 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town 3 2 Cray Valley (PM) 65
SCEL Erith Town 0 2 Croydon 40
SCEL Hollands & Blair 2 4 Bearsted 87
SCEL Rusthall 2 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 134
Friday 29th September 2017
SCEL Corinthian 1 2 Lordswood 91
Saturday 30th September 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 2 0 Deal Town 62
SCEL Bearsted 2 0 Rusthall 65
SCEL Canterbury City 5 1 Tunbridge Wells 61
SCEL Chatham Town 1 4 Beckenham Town 203
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 3 Sheppey United 64
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 2 Glebe 84
SCEL Erith Town 0 1 Rochester United 42
SCEL Hollands & Blair 1 4 Croydon 62
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 1 Whitstable Town 132

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town 2 1 Canterbury City 320
SCEL Croydon 3 0 Bearsted 88
SCEL Deal Town 0 0 Corinthian 123
SCEL Glebe 1 0 Hollands & Blair 87
SCEL Lordswood 3 1 AFC Croydon Athletic 84
SCEL Rochester United 1 2 Cray Valley (PM) 65
SCEL Rusthall 0 3 Sevenoaks Town 158
SCEL Sheppey United 3 1 Erith Town 294
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 4 Crowborough Athletic 501
SCEL Whitstable Town 0 1 Chatham Town 204
Tuesday 10th October 2017
SCEL Glebe 0 1 Croydon 65
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 6 2 Tunbridge Wells 203
SCEL Sheppey United 3 1 Canterbury City 261
Wednesday 11th October 2017
SCEL Rochester United 3 4 Corinthian 70
Saturday 14th October 2017
SCEL Corinthian 5 0 Rusthall 34
SCEL Deal Town 0 3 Crowborough Athletic 105

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Rusthall 134 652 286 +175.00%
2 Sheppey United 202 294 253 -20.69%
3 Tunbridge Wells 127 501 251 +5.91%
4 Whitstable Town 185 225 205 +39.46%
5 Chatham Town 159 231 197 +17.26%
6 Beckenham Town 65 320 143 +27.68%
7 Sevenoaks Town 107 203 140 +42.86%
8 Deal Town 79 134 113 +1.80%
9 Hollands & Blair 61 173 95 +18.75%
10 Canterbury City 51 148 86 +4.88%
11 Lordswood 61 102 84 +37.70%
12 Glebe 64 118 83 +25.76%
13 Crowborough Athletic 0 84 82 -58.16%
14 AFC Croydon Athletic 48 119 76 +1.33%
15 Bearsted 59 97 76 -2.56%
16 Cray Valley (PM) 46 75 62 -6.06%
17 Rochester United 45 70 62 +8.77%
18 Corinthian 0 91 61 +8.93%
19 Croydon 42 88 59 +7.27%
20 Erith Town 40 94 57 +16.33%

Non League Matters 00/00