Southern Counties East League - Southern Counties East League Premier Division

Southern Counties East LeagueSouthern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH / NORTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon points per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:14, Thursday 17th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Beckenham Town 2 2 0 0 9 2 1 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 3 2 +7 6
2 Canterbury City 2 2 0 0 5 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 +4 6
3 Cray Valley (PM) 2 2 0 0 5 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 1 +3 6
4 Crowborough Athletic 2 2 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 +3 6
5 Corinthian 2 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 +3 6
6 Whitstable Town 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
7 Sevenoaks Town 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 +1 3
8 Rusthall 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
9 AFC Croydon Athletic 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 1 0 3
10 Croydon 2 1 0 1 2 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 -1 3
11 Tunbridge Wells 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 Deal Town 2 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1 1
13 Sheppey United 2 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 -1 1
14 Lordswood 2 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 -2 1
15 Hollands & Blair 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 -1 0
16 Erith Town 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
17 Chatham Town 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
18 Rochester United 2 0 0 2 2 5 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 1 2 -3 0
19 Bearsted 2 0 0 2 1 4 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 -3 0
20 Glebe 2 0 0 2 1 9 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 6 -8 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Friday 25th August 2017
SCEL Erith Town vs. Glebe 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
SCEL Bearsted vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 15:00
SCEL Croydon vs. Canterbury City 15:00
SCEL Deal Town vs. Beckenham Town 15:00
SCEL Hollands & Blair vs. Whitstable Town 15:00
SCEL Rochester United vs. Lordswood 15:00
SCEL Sevenoaks Town vs. Rusthall 15:00
SCEL Sheppey United vs. Chatham Town 15:00
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. Corinthian 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Croydon 15:00
SCEL Beckenham Town vs. Erith Town 15:00
SCEL Canterbury City vs. Deal Town 15:00
SCEL Chatham Town vs. Rochester United 15:00
SCEL Corinthian vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
SCEL Glebe vs. Cray Valley (PM) 15:00
SCEL Lordswood vs. Bearsted 15:00
SCEL Rusthall vs. Tunbridge Wells 15:00
SCEL Sevenoaks Town vs. Crowborough Athletic 15:00
SCEL Whitstable Town vs. Sheppey United 15:00

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SCEL Bearsted vs. Glebe 15:00
SCEL Beckenham Town vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 15:00
SCEL Chatham Town vs. Tunbridge Wells 15:00
SCEL Crowborough Athletic vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
SCEL Croydon vs. Rochester United 15:00
SCEL Deal Town vs. Cray Valley (PM) 15:00
SCEL Lordswood vs. Sevenoaks Town 15:00
SCEL Rusthall vs. Canterbury City 15:00
SCEL Sheppey United vs. Corinthian 15:00
SCEL Whitstable Town vs. Erith Town 15:00
Tuesday 5th September 2017
SCEL Corinthian vs. Chatham Town 19:45
SCEL Deal Town vs. Whitstable Town 19:45
SCEL Glebe vs. Sevenoaks Town 19:45
SCEL Sheppey United vs. Lordswood 19:45
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. Beckenham Town 19:45
Wednesday 6th September 2017
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) vs. Croydon 19:45
SCEL Erith Town vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 19:45
SCEL Hollands & Blair vs. Canterbury City 19:45
SCEL Rochester United vs. Bearsted 19:45
Thursday 7th September 2017
SCEL Crowborough Athletic vs. Rusthall 19:45
Saturday 9th September 2017
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) vs. Tunbridge Wells 15:00
SCEL Croydon vs. Crowborough Athletic 15:00
SCEL Sevenoaks Town vs. Corinthian 15:00
Tuesday 12th September 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Cray Valley (PM) 19:45
SCEL Chatham Town vs. Lordswood 19:45
SCEL Corinthian vs. Erith Town 19:45
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. Croydon 19:45
Wednesday 13th September 2017
SCEL Canterbury City vs. Bearsted 19:45
SCEL Hollands & Blair vs. Sheppey United 19:45
SCEL Rochester United vs. Deal Town 19:45
SCEL Rusthall vs. Glebe 19:45
Saturday 16th September 2017
SCEL Bearsted vs. Beckenham Town 15:00
SCEL Crowborough Athletic vs. Sheppey United 15:00
SCEL Erith Town vs. Chatham Town 15:00
SCEL Glebe vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 15:00
SCEL Lordswood vs. Cray Valley (PM) 15:00
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
Tuesday 19th September 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Tunbridge Wells 19:45
SCEL Beckenham Town vs. Crowborough Athletic 19:45
SCEL Deal Town vs. Chatham Town 19:45
SCEL Glebe vs. Corinthian 19:45
SCEL Sevenoaks Town vs. Erith Town 19:45
SCEL Sheppey United vs. Rochester United 19:45
SCEL Whitstable Town vs. Canterbury City 19:45
Wednesday 20th September 2017
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) vs. Rusthall 19:45
SCEL Lordswood vs. Hollands & Blair 19:45
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) vs. Crowborough Athletic 15:00
SCEL Croydon vs. Sevenoaks Town 15:00
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town vs. Cray Valley (PM) 19:45
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. Glebe 19:45
Wednesday 27th September 2017
SCEL Erith Town vs. Croydon 19:45
SCEL Hollands & Blair vs. Bearsted 19:45
SCEL Rusthall vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 19:45
Friday 29th September 2017
SCEL Corinthian vs. Lordswood 19:45
Saturday 30th September 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Deal Town 15:00
SCEL Bearsted vs. Rusthall 15:00
SCEL Canterbury City vs. Tunbridge Wells 15:00
SCEL Chatham Town vs. Beckenham Town 15:00
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) vs. Sheppey United 15:00
SCEL Crowborough Athletic vs. Glebe 15:00
SCEL Erith Town vs. Rochester United 15:00
SCEL Hollands & Blair vs. Croydon 15:00
SCEL Sevenoaks Town vs. Whitstable Town 15:00

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town vs. Canterbury City 15:00
SCEL Croydon vs. Bearsted 15:00
SCEL Deal Town vs. Corinthian 15:00
SCEL Glebe vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
SCEL Lordswood vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 15:00
SCEL Rochester United vs. Cray Valley (PM) 15:00
SCEL Rusthall vs. Sevenoaks Town 15:00
SCEL Sheppey United vs. Erith Town 15:00
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. Crowborough Athletic 15:00
SCEL Whitstable Town vs. Chatham Town 15:00
Tuesday 10th October 2017
SCEL Bearsted vs. Whitstable Town 19:45
SCEL Glebe vs. Croydon 19:45
SCEL Sevenoaks Town vs. Tunbridge Wells 19:45
SCEL Sheppey United vs. Canterbury City 19:45
Wednesday 11th October 2017
SCEL Rochester United vs. Corinthian 19:45
Saturday 21st October 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
SCEL Bearsted vs. Rochester United 15:00
SCEL Canterbury City vs. Glebe 15:00
SCEL Corinthian vs. Beckenham Town 15:00
SCEL Crowborough Athletic vs. Chatham Town 15:00
SCEL Croydon vs. Sheppey United 15:00
SCEL Erith Town vs. Deal Town 15:00
SCEL Whitstable Town vs. Lordswood 15:00
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SCEL Canterbury City vs. Lordswood 19:45
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) vs. Erith Town 19:45
SCEL Hollands & Blair vs. Deal Town 19:45
SCEL Rusthall vs. Beckenham Town 19:45
Thursday 26th October 2017
SCEL Crowborough Athletic vs. Bearsted 19:45
Saturday 28th October 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town vs. Whitstable Town 15:00
SCEL Chatham Town vs. Corinthian 15:00
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) vs. Canterbury City 15:00
SCEL Deal Town vs. Croydon 15:00
SCEL Erith Town vs. Hollands & Blair 15:00
SCEL Lordswood vs. Rusthall 15:00
SCEL Sevenoaks Town vs. Rochester United 15:00
SCEL Sheppey United vs. Glebe 15:00
SCEL Tunbridge Wells vs. AFC Croydon Athletic 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SCEL Bearsted 1 3 Cray Valley (PM) 61
SCEL Canterbury City 3 1 Erith Town 82
SCEL Corinthian 2 0 Croydon 35
SCEL Crowborough Athletic 2 1 Deal Town 80
SCEL Glebe 1 3 Whitstable Town 81
SCEL Hollands & Blair 2 3 Beckenham Town 61
SCEL Rochester United 1 3 AFC Croydon Athletic 45
SCEL Sevenoaks Town 2 0 Chatham Town 107
SCEL Sheppey United 1 2 Rusthall 202
SCEL Tunbridge Wells 1 1 Lordswood 170
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SCEL AFC Croydon Athletic 0 2 Crowborough Athletic 72
SCEL Corinthian 1 0 Bearsted 0
SCEL Deal Town 0 0 Sheppey United 121
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SCEL Beckenham Town 6 0 Glebe 135
SCEL Cray Valley (PM) 2 1 Sevenoaks Town 75
SCEL Croydon 2 1 Rochester United 65
SCEL Lordswood 0 2 Canterbury City 95

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Sheppey United 202 202 202 -36.68%
2 Tunbridge Wells 170 170 170 -28.27%
3 Beckenham Town 135 135 135 +20.54%
4 Deal Town 121 121 121 +9.01%
5 Sevenoaks Town 107 107 107 +9.18%
6 Lordswood 95 95 95 +55.74%
7 Canterbury City 82 82 82 0.00%
8 Glebe 81 81 81 +22.73%
9 Crowborough Athletic 80 80 80 -59.18%
10 Cray Valley (PM) 75 75 75 +13.64%
11 AFC Croydon Athletic 72 72 72 -4.00%
12 Croydon 65 65 65 +18.18%
13 Bearsted 61 61 61 -21.79%
14 Hollands & Blair 61 61 61 -23.75%
15 Rochester United 45 45 45 -21.05%
16 Corinthian 0 35 35 -37.50%
17 Chatham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Erith Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Rusthall 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Whitstable Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00