Nottinghamshire Senior League - Nottinghamshire Senior League Division Two

Nottinghamshire Senior LeaguePrecision Nottinghamshire Senior League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Real United Reserves resigned in August, having played just one game. Record expunged

2015–16: Kimberley Miners Welfare AFC resigned in November, having played nine matches; all results expunged.

2015–16: Bulwell Reserves resigned having played seventeen matches; all results expunged.

2015–16: Bilborough United Reserves resigned having played eighteen matches; all results expunged.

2016-17: Unity Reserves resigned having played five matches; all results expunged.

2016-17: Beeston Reserves resigned having played six matches; all results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:07, Monday 24th April 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Team DNF 21 19 0 2 79 26 11 0 0 49 16 8 0 2 30 10 +53 57
2 Ravenshead 21 16 2 3 65 33 8 1 1 30 13 8 1 2 35 20 +32 50
3 Selston Reserves 20 13 1 6 60 35 6 0 3 31 13 7 1 3 29 22 +25 40
4 Aslockton Cranmers 21 10 7 4 55 33 4 6 1 31 17 6 1 3 24 16 +22 37
5 Underwood Villa Reserves 22 10 1 11 53 60 7 0 4 35 21 3 1 7 18 39 -7 31
6 West Bridgford Reserves 22 8 6 8 49 50 6 2 3 29 21 2 4 5 20 29 -1 30
7 Basford United Community Reserves 21 8 2 11 46 48 6 1 4 33 22 2 1 7 13 26 -2 26
8 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 20 6 4 10 38 50 4 3 4 23 26 2 1 6 15 24 -12 22
9 Bilsthorpe Reserves 22 6 4 12 38 66 2 1 8 13 25 4 3 4 25 41 -28 22
10 Greyhounders 22 4 5 13 46 68 2 2 7 25 38 2 3 6 21 30 -22 17
11 Bingham Town Reserves 22 3 4 15 29 58 2 2 7 16 24 1 2 8 13 34 -29 13
12 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 16 2 4 10 23 54 0 2 5 5 25 2 2 5 18 29 -31 10

Saturday 15th April 2017 - Underwood Villa Reserves v Greyhounders - Match awarded to Underwood Villa Reserves

Saturday 22nd April 2017 - Mansfield Hosiery Mills v Basford United Community Reserves - Match awarded to Mansfield Hosiery Mills

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 29th April 2017
NSL2 Selston Reserves vs. Mansfield Hosiery Mills 15:00

Results - August 2016

Wednesday 17th August 2016
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 2 4 Basford United Community Reserves 0
Thursday 18th August 2016
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 0 0 West Bridgford Reserves 0
Friday 19th August 2016
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 3 0 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
NSL2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1 4 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 0 4 Selston Reserves 0
NSL2 Team DNF 5 1 Greyhounders 0
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
NSL2 Team DNF 5 2 West Bridgford Reserves 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 3 1 Bingham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 1 1 West Bridgford Reserves 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 3 2 Greyhounders 0
Tuesday 30th August 2016
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 0 3 West Bridgford Reserves 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 0 2 Selston Reserves 0
Wednesday 31st August 2016
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 4 0 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0

Results - September 2016

Friday 2nd September 2016
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 1 1 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
Saturday 3rd September 2016
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 3 3 Greyhounders 0
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 2 4 Selston Reserves 0
Friday 9th September 2016
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2 2 West Bridgford Reserves 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 1 1 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
NSL2 Greyhounders 2 5 Ravenshead 0
NSL2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0 4 Bingham Town Reserves 0
Friday 16th September 2016
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 1 8 Team DNF 0
NSL2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1 2 Ravenshead 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 8 1 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 0 4 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
NSL2 Selston Reserves 5 2 West Bridgford Reserves 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0 1 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 5 0 Bingham Town Reserves 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
NSL2 Greyhounders 2 5 Aslockton Cranmers 0
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2 2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 4 0 Bingham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 1 3 Basford United Community Reserves 0
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 5 1 Bingham Town Reserves 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 3 2 West Bridgford Reserves 0
NSL2 Selston Reserves 4 1 Greyhounders 0
NSL2 Team DNF 3 1 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0 5 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 3 0 Basford United Community Reserves 0
NSL2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 2 2 Greyhounders 0
NSL2 Selston Reserves 5 0 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 2 3 Greyhounders 0
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 0 3 Team DNF 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 4 3 Selston Reserves 0
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 3 2 West Bridgford Reserves 0
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 1 2 Team DNF 0

Results - November 2016

Friday 4th November 2016
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 0 2 Team DNF 0
Friday 11th November 2016
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 2 2 Greyhounders 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 0 1 Team DNF 0
NSL2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 1 1 West Bridgford Reserves 0
NSL2 Selston Reserves 1 3 Ravenshead 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 3 0 Bingham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 6 3 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 1 4 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 1 3 Greyhounders 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 3 1 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
NSL2 Selston Reserves 0 3 Team DNF 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 2 3 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
NSL2 Greyhounders 3 5 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 3 1 Team DNF 0
NSL2 Selston Reserves 8 1 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 2 2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 1 3 Team DNF 0
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 3 0 Aslockton Cranmers 0
NSL2 Greyhounders 5 1 Basford United Community Reserves 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 3 2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 4 1 Selston Reserves 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 6 2 Ravenshead 0
NSL2 Greyhounders 2 4 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 6 0 West Bridgford Reserves 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 3 2 Bingham Town Reserves 0
NSL2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0 7 Selston Reserves 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 1 4 Aslockton Cranmers 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 3 5 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 5 3 Greyhounders 0
NSL2 Selston Reserves 0 1 Aslockton Cranmers 0
NSL2 Team DNF 1 0 Bingham Town Reserves 0
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 1 3 Ravenshead 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 8 2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 1 2 Selston Reserves 0
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 0 1 Ravenshead 0
NSL2 Greyhounders 3 5 West Bridgford Reserves 0
NSL2 Team DNF 2 1 Aslockton Cranmers 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 2 0 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
Friday 27th January 2017
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 1 2 Selston Reserves 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2 3 Aslockton Cranmers 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 4 0 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 2 0 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
NSL2 Team DNF 6 4 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 0 7 Ravenshead 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
NSL2 Basford United Community Reserves 2 0 Aslockton Cranmers 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
NSL2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0 5 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
NSL2 Team DNF 3 1 Basford United Community Reserves 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0 2 Aslockton Cranmers 0
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 2 2 Radcliffe Olympic Reserves 0
NSL2 Greyhounders 1 1 Selston Reserves 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 4 1 Basford United Community Reserves 0
NSL2 Team DNF 4 1 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 3 2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 4 0 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
NSL2 Team DNF 6 1 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 2 2 Bingham Town Reserves 0
NSL2 Greyhounders 1 5 Team DNF 0
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 1 2 Selston Reserves 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 15 0 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0
Wednesday 15th March 2017
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 2 6 Aslockton Cranmers 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 4 0 Basford United Community Reserves 0
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 5 1 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
NSL2 Bingham Town Reserves 2 2 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
NSL2 Greyhounders 3 2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
NSL2 Team DNF 6 3 Ravenshead 0
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 2 2 Basford United Community Reserves 0

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 2 2 Ravenshead 0
NSL2 Greyhounders 1 3 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
NSL2 Selston Reserves 2 1 Basford United Community Reserves 0
Wednesday 5th April 2017
NSL2 Greyhounders 2 2 Bingham Town Reserves 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 4 0 Underwood Villa Reserves 0
Saturday 8th April 2017
NSL2 Aslockton Cranmers 1 1 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
NSL2 Bilsthorpe Reserves 0 3 Ravenshead 0
NSL2 Selston Reserves 6 1 Bingham Town Reserves 0
Thursday 13th April 2017
NSL2 West Bridgford Reserves 3 1 Greyhounders 0
Saturday 15th April 2017
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 1 4 Ravenshead 0
NSL2 Team DNF 8 1 Selston Reserves 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 0 0 Greyhounders 0
Saturday 22nd April 2017
NSL2 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0 0 Basford United Community Reserves 0
NSL2 Ravenshead 2 2 Aslockton Cranmers 0
NSL2 Underwood Villa Reserves 3 2 Team DNF 0

Non League Matters 2015