Nottinghamshire Senior League - Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier Division

Nottinghamshire Senior LeaguePrecision Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE / EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

 

2016-2017: Beeston resigned in September 2016 after 5 games. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:44, Sunday 10th December 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Newark Flowserve 15 15 0 0 55 12 6 0 0 24 3 9 0 0 31 9 +43 45
2 Wollaton 17 10 2 5 48 34 5 1 2 23 16 5 1 3 25 18 +14 32
3 Cotgrave 18 9 5 4 38 27 5 2 3 16 14 4 3 1 22 13 +11 32
4 Southwell City 17 9 2 6 41 30 4 1 2 16 8 5 1 4 25 22 +11 29
5 Basford United Community 14 9 1 4 37 21 6 1 2 28 15 3 0 2 9 6 +16 28
6 Awsworth Villa 14 8 2 4 42 29 5 1 3 28 19 3 1 1 14 10 +13 26
7 FC Cavaliers 14 8 2 4 35 26 7 0 1 27 10 1 2 3 8 16 +9 26
8 Bilborough Town 15 7 1 7 36 40 3 1 5 15 21 4 0 2 21 19 -4 22
9 Bingham Town 14 6 3 5 37 30 5 1 0 22 9 1 2 5 15 21 +7 21
10 AFC Dunkirk 15 6 2 7 40 37 3 2 3 24 21 3 0 4 16 16 +3 20
11 Sandiacre Town 15 6 2 7 30 35 2 1 4 11 15 4 1 3 19 20 -5 20
12 Calverton Miners Welfare 15 6 2 7 26 33 3 1 4 13 16 3 1 3 13 17 -7 20
13 Gedling Southbank 14 4 3 7 27 33 2 1 5 16 20 2 2 2 11 13 -6 15
14 Underwood Villa 15 4 2 9 30 39 0 1 4 8 18 4 1 5 22 21 -9 14
15 Magdala Amateurs 17 3 3 11 30 52 2 1 5 13 25 1 2 6 17 27 -22 12
16 Ruddington Village 16 2 4 10 31 60 1 3 4 19 30 1 1 6 12 30 -29 10
17 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 13 2 2 9 19 37 0 1 5 11 23 2 1 4 8 14 -18 8
18 Attenborough 12 2 0 10 20 47 1 0 4 8 17 1 0 6 12 30 -27 6

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 16th December 2017
NSL Attenborough vs. Bingham Town 14:00
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare vs. Bilborough Town 15:00
NSL Cotgrave vs. Awsworth Villa 15:00
NSL FC Cavaliers vs. Basford United Community 15:00
NSL Magdala Amateurs vs. Newark Flowserve 14:00
NSL Ruddington Village vs. Sandiacre Town 14:00
NSL Southwell City vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 15:00
NSL Underwood Villa vs. AFC Dunkirk 14:00
NSL Wollaton vs. Gedling Southbank 14:00
Tuesday 19th December 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk vs. Awsworth Villa 19:45
Saturday 23rd December 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk vs. Sandiacre Town 15:00
NSL Basford United Community vs. Bingham Town 15:00
NSL Bilborough Town vs. Attenborough 15:00
NSL Gedling Southbank vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 15:00
NSL Newark Flowserve vs. Calverton Miners Welfare 14:00
NSL Southwell City vs. Ruddington Village 15:00
NSL Wollaton vs. FC Cavaliers 14:00
Saturday 30th December 2017
NSL Bingham Town vs. Awsworth Villa 14:00
NSL Cotgrave vs. FC Cavaliers 15:00
NSL Gedling Southbank vs. Magdala Amateurs 15:00
NSL Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves vs. Attenborough 15:00
NSL Newark Flowserve vs. AFC Dunkirk 14:00
NSL Sandiacre Town vs. Basford United Community 15:00
NSL Southwell City vs. Calverton Miners Welfare 15:00
NSL Wollaton vs. Ruddington Village 14:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 6 4 Southwell City 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 4 4 Wollaton 0
NSL Basford United Community 1 3 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Bilborough Town 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 2 Attenborough 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 2 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 1 3 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Underwood Villa 2 4 Cotgrave 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NSL Awsworth Villa 0 5 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 1 2 Southwell City 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 2 Ruddington Village 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 3 3 Cotgrave 0
NSL Bilborough Town 0 3 FC Cavaliers 0
Friday 18th August 2017
NSL Cotgrave 4 1 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 3 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
NSL Basford United Community 3 3 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 1 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 2 Wollaton 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 6 1 Attenborough 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 1 6 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 1 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Southwell City 4 1 Sandiacre Town 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
NSL Cotgrave 1 0 Bingham Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 6 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Ruddington Village 2 5 Attenborough 0
NSL Southwell City 3 4 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Underwood Villa 1 2 Sandiacre Town 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
NSL Wollaton 3 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 1 4 Wollaton 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 2 0 Bingham Town 0
NSL Basford United Community 4 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 3 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 1 5 Cotgrave 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 8 0 Attenborough 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 4 1 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Underwood Villa 0 5 Southwell City 0
Tuesday 29th August 2017
NSL Awsworth Villa 5 3 Attenborough 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 1 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 3 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 4 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Southwell City 0 0 Cotgrave 0
NSL Wollaton 3 4 Sandiacre Town 0
Wednesday 30th August 2017
NSL Bilborough Town 6 0 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 2 4 Underwood Villa 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
NSL Awsworth Villa 0 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
NSL Basford United Community 1 2 Southwell City 0
NSL Bilborough Town 1 1 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Bingham Town 6 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 1 2 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Cotgrave 4 0 Attenborough 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 4 3 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 3 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Ruddington Village 1 6 Wollaton 0
Friday 15th September 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 3 0 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 0 3 Newark Flowserve 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
NSL Attenborough 3 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 3 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Southwell City 3 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Wollaton 1 3 Bilborough Town 0
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NSL Gedling Southbank 8 0 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
Friday 22nd September 2017
NSL Bilborough Town 2 5 Southwell City 0
NSL Cotgrave 2 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NSL Attenborough 1 3 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Basford United Community 3 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 1 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 4 0 Wollaton 0
NSL Ruddington Village 4 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
NSL Underwood Villa 2 2 Bingham Town 0
Friday 29th September 2017
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 1 4 Basford United Community 0
NSL Cotgrave 1 2 Wollaton 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 2 5 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Bingham Town 6 1 Southwell City 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 6 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 2 2 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Ruddington Village 1 5 Underwood Villa 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 5 Underwood Villa 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
NSL Attenborough 2 6 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 2 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Cotgrave 0 4 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 3 0 Gedling Southbank 0
Friday 20th October 2017
NSL Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 2 5 Magdala Amateurs 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
NSL Bilborough Town 0 5 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 3 2 Cotgrave 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 1 Southwell City 0
NSL Ruddington Village 5 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Underwood Villa 3 5 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Wollaton 3 0 Basford United Community 0
Tuesday 24th October 2017
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 2 0 Wollaton 0
Friday 27th October 2017
NSL Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 3 5 Bilborough Town 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
NSL Basford United Community 2 1 Attenborough 0
NSL Bingham Town 1 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Cotgrave 2 1 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 6 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Ruddington Village 2 2 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Southwell City 3 1 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Wollaton 5 4 Magdala Amateurs 0
Tuesday 31st October 2017
NSL Gedling Southbank 0 1 Awsworth Villa 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
NSL Basford United Community 4 2 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 2 Cotgrave 0
NSL Southwell City 0 1 Wollaton 0
Friday 10th November 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 7 2 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 4 2 Bingham Town 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
NSL Cotgrave 1 0 Basford United Community 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 0 Southwell City 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 2 4 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Wollaton 3 2 Awsworth Villa 0
Tuesday 14th November 2017
NSL Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 4 Basford United Community 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
NSL Attenborough 1 3 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 6 0 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Basford United Community 5 0 Underwood Villa 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 1 Calverton Miners Welfare 0
NSL Gedling Southbank 1 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Ruddington Village 3 3 Cotgrave 0
NSL Wollaton 3 3 Bingham Town 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 2 2 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Attenborough 1 3 Cotgrave 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 7 0 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Basford United Community 5 1 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Calverton Miners Welfare 2 1 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 0 4 Bingham Town 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 1 0 Kimberley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 0 Southwell City 0
NSL Wollaton 2 0 Underwood Villa 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 0 1 Basford United Community 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 4 Gedling Southbank 0
NSL Cotgrave 1 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 6 Wollaton 0
NSL Ruddington Village 1 3 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Southwell City 3 0 Underwood Villa 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
NSL Awsworth Villa 2 5 Southwell City 0
NSL Cotgrave 0 3 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 3 0 Gedling Southbank 0

Non League Matters 2015