Nottinghamshire Senior League - Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier Division

Nottinghamshire Senior LeaguePrecision Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE / EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

 

2016-2017: Beeston resigned in September 2016 after 5 games. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:59, Thursday 27th April 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Clifton All Whites 34 27 1 6 108 38 11 1 5 49 23 16 0 1 59 15 +70 82
2 Awsworth Villa 30 20 6 4 88 44 11 2 2 49 23 9 4 2 39 21 +44 66
3 Bilborough Town 34 20 5 9 67 48 12 2 3 33 18 8 3 6 34 30 +19 65
4 Wollaton 35 19 5 11 110 75 9 1 8 51 40 10 4 3 59 35 +35 62
5 AFC Dunkirk 33 18 7 8 94 48 10 3 3 46 16 8 4 5 48 32 +46 61
6 Basford United Community 32 17 7 8 91 54 14 2 0 63 20 3 5 8 28 34 +37 58
7 Cotgrave 35 16 6 13 77 61 8 6 4 51 27 8 0 9 26 34 +16 54
8 Aston United 30 15 5 10 65 58 9 2 3 36 23 6 3 7 29 35 +7 50
9 Real United 32 13 7 12 87 80 7 4 5 43 43 6 3 7 44 37 +7 46
10 Newark Flowserve 35 14 3 18 71 96 9 2 7 40 40 5 1 11 31 56 -25 45
11 Nottingham Trent University 30 11 7 12 69 76 6 3 7 40 45 5 4 5 29 31 -7 40
12 Bingham Town 35 11 7 17 60 73 6 4 7 33 31 5 3 10 27 42 -13 40
13 Ruddington Village 31 12 4 15 61 83 7 3 5 30 30 5 1 10 31 53 -22 40
14 Magdala Amateurs 34 11 6 17 66 99 9 2 7 41 43 2 4 10 25 56 -33 39
15 FC Cavaliers 32 9 7 16 47 61 5 5 6 28 23 4 2 10 19 38 -14 34
16 Sandiacre Town 35 9 5 21 54 85 5 1 11 24 40 4 4 10 30 45 -31 32
17 Attenborough 33 8 4 21 57 98 7 2 9 44 51 1 2 12 13 47 -41 28
18 Underwood Villa 33 4 11 18 38 89 2 8 6 22 35 2 3 12 16 54 -51 23
19 Unity 31 5 3 23 40 84 3 0 11 17 39 2 3 12 23 45 -44 18

Saturday 3rd December 2016 - Unity v Wollaton - Match awarded to Wollaton

Saturday 22nd April 2017 - Newark Flowserve v Cotgrave - Match awarded to Cotgrave

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Thursday 27th April 2017
NSL Awsworth Villa vs. Aston United 18:30
Saturday 29th April 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk vs. Newark Flowserve 15:00
NSL Basford United Community vs. Nottingham Trent University 15:00
NSL Bilborough Town vs. Wollaton 15:00
NSL Bingham Town vs. Attenborough 15:00
NSL FC Cavaliers vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
NSL Ruddington Village vs. Awsworth Villa 15:00
NSL Underwood Villa vs. Magdala Amateurs 15:00
NSL Unity vs. Aston United 15:00

Fixtures - May 2017

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
NSL Aston United vs. Basford United Community 18:30
NSL Awsworth Villa vs. Attenborough 18:30
NSL Ruddington Village vs. Nottingham Trent University 18:30
NSL Sandiacre Town vs. Underwood Villa 19:30
NSL Unity vs. Cotgrave 18:30
Thursday 4th May 2017
NSL Aston United vs. Unity 18:15
NSL Nottingham Trent University vs. Attenborough 19:30
Saturday 6th May 2017
NSL Aston United vs. Nottingham Trent University 15:00
NSL Clifton All Whites vs. Bilborough Town 15:00
NSL Real United vs. Ruddington Village 15:00
NSL Unity vs. Magdala Amateurs 15:00
Tuesday 9th May 2017
NSL Aston United vs. Awsworth Villa 18:30
NSL Nottingham Trent University vs. Real United 18:30
NSL Ruddington Village vs. AFC Dunkirk 18:30
NSL Underwood Villa vs. Basford United Community 18:30
NSL Unity vs. FC Cavaliers 18:30
Friday 12th May 2017
NSL Awsworth Villa vs. Ruddington Village 18:30

Results - August 2016

Saturday 13th August 2016
NSL Awsworth Villa 6 1 Cotgrave 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 0 Basford United Community 0
NSL Bingham Town 1 1 Unity 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 2 3 Aston United 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 4 2 Attenborough 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 3 1 Wollaton 0
NSL Real United 3 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Underwood Villa 1 1 AFC Dunkirk 0
Tuesday 16th August 2016
NSL Aston United 1 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Attenborough 1 2 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Basford United Community 6 2 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Bingham Town 0 3 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 3 0 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Real United 7 3 Magdala Amateurs 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
NSL Cotgrave 0 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Unity 2 4 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Wollaton 2 0 Sandiacre Town 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
NSL Aston United 3 2 Real United 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 6 3 Basford United Community 0
NSL Bilborough Town 3 0 Bingham Town 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 2 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 4 2 Attenborough 0
NSL Underwood Villa 3 3 Unity 0
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
NSL AFC Dunkirk 5 5 Aston United 0
NSL Bingham Town 1 3 Cotgrave 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 2 3 Unity 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 3 2 Real United 0
NSL Wollaton 4 1 Basford United Community 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
NSL Bilborough Town 4 0 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Ruddington Village 4 3 Magdala Amateurs 0
Friday 26th August 2016
NSL AFC Dunkirk 4 1 Bingham Town 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
NSL Basford United Community 4 2 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 0 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 2 3 Wollaton 0
NSL Ruddington Village 2 3 Aston United 0
NSL Underwood Villa 0 2 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Unity 1 2 Awsworth Villa 0
Tuesday 30th August 2016
NSL Basford United Community 2 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Real United 2 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Ruddington Village 1 3 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Wollaton 2 6 Awsworth Villa 0
Wednesday 31st August 2016
NSL Cotgrave 1 1 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Underwood Villa 1 1 Sandiacre Town 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
NSL Awsworth Villa 3 2 Real United 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 0 Attenborough 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 2 Aston United 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 2 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 1 4 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Ruddington Village 2 8 Wollaton 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 2 Basford United Community 0
Tuesday 6th September 2016
NSL Clifton All Whites 1 4 Wollaton 0
NSL Unity 2 0 Underwood Villa 0
Wednesday 7th September 2016
NSL Bilborough Town 3 1 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Cotgrave 5 2 Newark Flowserve 0
Friday 9th September 2016
NSL Basford United Community 2 1 Newark Flowserve 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
NSL AFC Dunkirk 1 1 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Cotgrave 2 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 3 Unity 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 4 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 4 2 Aston United 0
NSL Real United 2 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Underwood Villa 0 0 Attenborough 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
NSL Aston United 5 3 Cotgrave 0
NSL Basford United Community 3 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 5 0 Attenborough 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 3 7 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Ruddington Village 0 0 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 8 Real United 0
NSL Underwood Villa 2 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Unity 2 3 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Wollaton 5 0 Bingham Town 0
Wednesday 21st September 2016
NSL Bilborough Town 1 0 Unity 0
NSL Cotgrave 2 2 Real United 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
NSL Ruddington Village 0 4 Basford United Community 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
NSL Attenborough 3 1 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 3 2 Basford United Community 0
NSL Underwood Villa 2 2 Bingham Town 0
Tuesday 4th October 2016
NSL AFC Dunkirk 5 1 Nottingham Trent University 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
NSL Aston United 0 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 3 1 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Basford United Community 2 0 Cotgrave 0
NSL Bingham Town 0 1 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 3 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 1 2 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Real United 2 4 Attenborough 0
NSL Wollaton 0 4 Clifton All Whites 0
Friday 14th October 2016
NSL Basford United Community 9 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
NSL Attenborough 1 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 0 0 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Underwood Villa 3 4 Real United 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
NSL Aston United 2 0 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 5 1 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Cotgrave 5 0 Attenborough 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 0 4 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 1 1 Bingham Town 0
NSL Real United 1 1 Basford United Community 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 2 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Unity 0 1 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Wollaton 3 1 Ruddington Village 0
Wednesday 26th October 2016
NSL AFC Dunkirk 2 0 Unity 0
Friday 28th October 2016
NSL Basford United Community 4 0 Attenborough 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
NSL AFC Dunkirk 1 2 Wollaton 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 5 3 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 3 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Cotgrave 1 1 Aston United 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 2 0 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Ruddington Village 1 1 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Unity 0 5 Clifton All Whites 0

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
NSL Sandiacre Town 2 2 Unity 0
Wednesday 2nd November 2016
NSL Bilborough Town 2 1 Real United 0
Saturday 5th November 2016
NSL Aston United 3 4 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 3 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Wollaton 4 2 Unity 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
NSL Attenborough 6 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 3 1 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Basford United Community 5 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Bingham Town 2 0 Aston United 0
NSL Cotgrave 3 1 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Ruddington Village 4 0 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Unity 1 5 Real United 0
NSL Wollaton 2 2 Nottingham Trent University 0
Tuesday 15th November 2016
NSL Clifton All Whites 4 2 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 1 FC Cavaliers 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
NSL AFC Dunkirk 3 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Attenborough 1 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 3 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Cotgrave 2 0 Unity 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 7 3 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 3 3 Basford United Community 0
NSL Real United 2 0 Aston United 0
NSL Underwood Villa 1 6 Wollaton 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
NSL Attenborough 1 3 Cotgrave 0
NSL Bilborough Town 3 2 Aston United 0
NSL Bingham Town 1 0 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 0 Basford United Community 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 1 Wollaton 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 4 4 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 2 2 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Ruddington Village 3 1 Real United 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 2 Clifton All Whites 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
NSL Awsworth Villa 1 2 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 5 Real United 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 1 4 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 0 Cotgrave 0
NSL Unity 0 0 Wollaton 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
NSL Aston United 3 2 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Attenborough 1 3 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 1 1 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Bingham Town 2 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 3 2 Basford United Community 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 2 Wollaton 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 4 5 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Real United 0 5 Cotgrave 0
NSL Unity 1 3 Newark Flowserve 0
Tuesday 13th December 2016
NSL Cotgrave 0 2 Awsworth Villa 0
Friday 16th December 2016
NSL Basford United Community 4 2 Unity 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
NSL AFC Dunkirk 3 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Attenborough 2 9 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Bingham Town 5 2 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Cotgrave 5 2 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 0 3 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 2 3 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 4 Aston United 0
NSL Wollaton 0 1 Underwood Villa 0
Tuesday 20th December 2016
NSL AFC Dunkirk 5 0 Ruddington Village 0
Tuesday 27th December 2016
NSL Awsworth Villa 4 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Basford United Community 4 1 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Real United 6 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Underwood Villa 2 2 Aston United 0
NSL Wollaton 2 4 Newark Flowserve 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
NSL Aston United 3 1 Bingham Town 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 6 0 Underwood Villa 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 2 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 0 Unity 0
NSL Real United 1 1 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Ruddington Village 3 0 Cotgrave 0
NSL Wollaton 1 2 Bilborough Town 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
NSL Attenborough 1 3 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 2 2 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Bingham Town 2 3 Wollaton 0
NSL Cotgrave 3 0 Basford United Community 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 0 Real United 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 2 2 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Underwood Villa 1 1 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Unity 1 4 Sandiacre Town 0
Friday 20th January 2017
NSL Basford United Community 2 2 Wollaton 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
NSL Attenborough 7 2 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Bilborough Town 0 5 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 5 0 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 3 1 Cotgrave 0
NSL Real United 0 6 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Ruddington Village 2 1 Bingham Town 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 3 1 Nottingham Trent University 0
Tuesday 24th January 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 4 2 Real United 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 3 1 Attenborough 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 1 3 Magdala Amateurs 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
NSL Attenborough 1 6 Wollaton 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 5 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 1 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 1 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 3 6 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 1 2 Cotgrave 0
NSL Real United 3 1 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Unity 1 6 Bingham Town 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
NSL Bingham Town 1 3 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Cotgrave 8 0 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 5 Real United 0
NSL Ruddington Village 3 0 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Wollaton 7 2 Attenborough 0
Friday 10th February 2017
NSL Basford United Community 2 0 Bingham Town 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
NSL Cotgrave 5 5 Wollaton 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 3 0 Unity 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 2 3 Bilborough Town 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 5 0 Attenborough 0
NSL Bingham Town 0 1 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 1 2 Cotgrave 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 2 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 6 1 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Wollaton 5 0 Aston United 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
NSL Attenborough 1 1 Real United 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 1 0 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Bingham Town 4 1 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 4 1 Newark Flowserve 0

Results - March 2017

Wednesday 1st March 2017
NSL Bilborough Town 2 1 Cotgrave 0
Saturday 4th March 2017
NSL Bilborough Town 1 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 2 1 Bingham Town 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 3 2 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Wollaton 5 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
Tuesday 7th March 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 0 1 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Cotgrave 1 1 Nottingham Trent University 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 0 1 Cotgrave 0
NSL Aston United 2 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Attenborough 4 3 Unity 0
NSL Basford United Community 5 2 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Bilborough Town 0 1 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Bingham Town 3 1 Underwood Villa 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 1 2 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Real United 3 8 Wollaton 0
NSL Ruddington Village 1 3 Sandiacre Town 0
Tuesday 14th March 2017
NSL Clifton All Whites 4 0 Ruddington Village 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
NSL Attenborough 5 3 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Cotgrave 1 4 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 4 2 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 2 1 Aston United 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 4 1 Unity 0
NSL Underwood Villa 2 1 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Wollaton 2 7 AFC Dunkirk 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
NSL Awsworth Villa 4 0 Unity 0
NSL Basford United Community 5 1 Aston United 0
NSL Bingham Town 4 1 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 2 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 9 3 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 1 0 Attenborough 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Underwood Villa 1 2 Cotgrave 0
NSL Wollaton 3 4 Real United 0

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
NSL Aston United 3 3 Wollaton 0
NSL Bingham Town 1 1 Basford United Community 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 4 0 Cotgrave 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 4 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 4 2 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 0 9 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Ruddington Village 1 1 Attenborough 0
NSL Underwood Villa 1 5 Awsworth Villa 0
Tuesday 4th April 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 3 0 Underwood Villa 0
NSL Attenborough 3 2 Basford United Community 0
NSL Ruddington Village 3 2 Unity 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 2 1 Wollaton 0
Saturday 8th April 2017
NSL Attenborough 0 2 Aston United 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 4 2 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 3 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 0 2 Bingham Town 0
NSL Real United 2 4 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Underwood Villa 1 1 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Unity 1 4 Basford United Community 0
NSL Wollaton 3 2 Cotgrave 0
Tuesday 11th April 2017
NSL Attenborough 5 1 Sandiacre Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 2 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 3 2 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Real United 4 3 Newark Flowserve 0
Wednesday 12th April 2017
NSL Aston United 3 2 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Awsworth Villa 2 0 Bilborough Town 0
Saturday 15th April 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 4 0 Bilborough Town 0
NSL Attenborough 1 5 Nottingham Trent University 0
NSL Basford United Community 4 1 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Clifton All Whites 4 0 Real United 0
NSL Cotgrave 6 0 Bingham Town 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 0 1 Aston United 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 0 4 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL Wollaton 1 2 FC Cavaliers 0
Tuesday 18th April 2017
NSL Aston United 4 0 Newark Flowserve 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 3 2 Basford United Community 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 5 3 AFC Dunkirk 0
NSL Underwood Villa 1 3 Clifton All Whites 0
Wednesday 19th April 2017
NSL Awsworth Villa 3 4 Wollaton 0
NSL Unity 2 0 Attenborough 0
Saturday 22nd April 2017
NSL AFC Dunkirk 1 1 Basford United Community 0
NSL Aston United 2 1 Attenborough 0
NSL Bilborough Town 2 2 Awsworth Villa 0
NSL FC Cavaliers 0 0 Magdala Amateurs 0
NSL Newark Flowserve 0 0 Cotgrave 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 0 3 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Real United 5 1 Unity 0
NSL Sandiacre Town 0 2 Bingham Town 0
Tuesday 25th April 2017
NSL Aston United 2 2 FC Cavaliers 0
NSL Cotgrave 1 2 Ruddington Village 0
NSL Magdala Amateurs 1 4 Clifton All Whites 0
NSL Nottingham Trent University 6 2 Newark Flowserve 0
Wednesday 26th April 2017
NSL Unity 3 2 AFC Dunkirk 0

Non League Matters 2015