Cheshire League - Cheshire Football League League Two

Cheshire Football LeagueHallmark Security Cheshire Football League League TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9
PROMOTES TO:LEAGUE ONE
RELEGATES TO:NONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 01:30, Friday 8th June 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ford Motors 28 22 3 3 102 36 11 2 1 51 16 11 1 2 51 20 +66 69
2 Vulcan 28 19 4 5 79 32 12 2 0 36 8 7 2 5 43 24 +47 61
3 Blacon Youth 28 18 6 4 97 51 11 2 1 53 20 7 4 3 44 31 +46 60
4 Broadheath Central 28 17 5 6 101 56 10 1 3 56 27 7 4 3 45 29 +45 56
5 Unicorn Athletic 28 17 1 10 72 51 11 0 3 37 18 6 1 7 35 33 +21 52
6 Buxton Reserves 28 15 3 10 66 56 7 3 4 34 27 8 0 6 32 29 +10 48
7 Grappenhall Sports 28 13 3 12 60 65 8 2 4 33 26 5 1 8 27 39 -5 42
8 Moore United 28 12 4 12 76 69 6 1 7 41 40 6 3 5 35 29 +7 40
9 Orford 28 13 1 14 71 72 8 0 6 38 30 5 1 8 33 42 -1 40
10 Tarporley Victoria 28 10 2 16 39 88 6 1 7 23 38 4 1 9 16 50 -49 32
11 Winstanley Warriors 28 7 6 15 58 81 2 4 8 36 42 5 2 7 22 39 -23 27
12 Maine Road Reserves 28 8 1 19 60 76 4 1 9 34 44 4 0 10 26 32 -16 25
13 Cuddington 28 7 4 17 73 94 2 2 10 31 54 5 2 7 42 40 -21 25
14 Sandbach United Reserves 28 7 1 20 70 102 3 1 10 31 46 4 0 10 39 56 -32 22
15 St Helens Town Reserves 28 2 2 24 40 135 2 1 11 27 67 0 1 13 13 68 -95 8

Saturday 7th April 2018 - Unicorn Athletic v St Helens Town Reserves - Match awarded to Unicorn Athletic

Tuesday 17th April 2018 - Vulcan v Blacon Youth - Match awarded to Vulcan

Saturday 21st April 2018 - Grappenhall Sports v Maine Road Reserves - Match awarded to Grappenhall Sports

Monday 30th April 2018 - Buxton Reserves v St Helens Town Reserves - Match awarded to Buxton Reserves

Saturday 5th May 2018 - Moore United v Tarporley Victoria - Match awarded to Moore United

Saturday 26th May 2018 - Blacon Youth v Winstanley Warriors - Match awarded to Blacon Youth

Wednesday 30th May 2018 - Orford v Unicorn Athletic - Match awarded to Orford

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Monday 7th August 2017
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 1 3 Buxton Reserves 0
Tuesday 8th August 2017
CHES2 Ford Motors 3 2 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 3 0 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 Moore United 5 5 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Orford 8 0 St Helens Town Reserves 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 2 4 Cuddington 0
Wednesday 9th August 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 2 1 Unicorn Athletic 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 4 3 Orford 0
CHES2 Cuddington 7 1 St Helens Town Reserves 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 4 0 Moore United 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 0 3 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 3 2 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 5 0 Winstanley Warriors 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 4 2 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 3 0 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 7 1 Orford 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 0 1 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 2 0 Maine Road Reserves 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 3 3 Moore United 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
CHES2 Blacon Youth 3 1 St Helens Town Reserves 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
CHES2 Blacon Youth 2 2 Broadheath Central 0
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 7 0 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 6 2 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 5 3 Orford 0
CHES2 Moore United 9 4 Cuddington 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 3 1 Vulcan 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
CHES2 Ford Motors 2 0 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 4 2 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Vulcan 4 1 Orford 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 3 1 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 1 5 Cuddington 0
Thursday 24th August 2017
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 6 3 St Helens Town Reserves 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 0 6 Ford Motors 0
CHES2 Cuddington 1 3 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 6 1 St Helens Town Reserves 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 7 1 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 4 2 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Vulcan 6 1 Tarporley Victoria 0
Tuesday 29th August 2017
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 0 2 Unicorn Athletic 0
CHES2 Cuddington 0 4 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 6 2 St Helens Town Reserves 0
CHES2 Moore United 4 1 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 4 2 Orford 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 1 5 Grappenhall Sports 0
Wednesday 30th August 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 4 2 Maine Road Reserves 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 8 1 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Cuddington 1 1 Ford Motors 0
CHES2 Moore United 6 3 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 2 4 Orford 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 5 2 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 2 3 Tarporley Victoria 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
CHES2 Cuddington 1 2 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 1 7 Maine Road Reserves 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 1 2 Ford Motors 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 16 0 St Helens Town Reserves 0
CHES2 Cuddington 0 3 Moore United 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 3 0 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 1 4 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 2 2 Orford 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 6 6 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 2 1 Cuddington 0
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 5 5 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 0 8 Broadheath Central 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 9 1 Sandbach United Reserves 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
CHES2 Blacon Youth 5 5 Moore United 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 2 2 Cuddington 0
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 0 2 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Orford 0 3 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 3 3 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 0 11 Unicorn Athletic 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
CHES2 Cuddington 2 3 Maine Road Reserves 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 1 1 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Moore United 0 3 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 2 4 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 3 0 Winstanley Warriors 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 1 7 Ford Motors 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 2 3 Broadheath Central 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 3 3 Cuddington 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 0 3 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Cuddington 3 3 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 5 3 Unicorn Athletic 0
CHES2 Orford 2 3 Ford Motors 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 3 7 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 3 1 Maine Road Reserves 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
CHES2 Blacon Youth 4 0 Orford 0
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 3 3 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 2 1 Maine Road Reserves 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 1 9 Moore United 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 0 1 Unicorn Athletic 0
CHES2 Vulcan 2 0 Sandbach United Reserves 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
CHES2 Broadheath Central 2 3 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 8 0 St Helens Town Reserves 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 2 4 Moore United 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 2 2 Vulcan 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
CHES2 Blacon Youth 4 1 Maine Road Reserves 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 2 2 Unicorn Athletic 0
CHES2 Moore United 3 6 Broadheath Central 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 4 3 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 2 4 Buxton Reserves 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 1 3 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 1 0 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 0 4 Broadheath Central 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
CHES2 Cuddington 3 4 Unicorn Athletic 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 3 2 St Helens Town Reserves 0
CHES2 Vulcan 5 1 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 1 3 Maine Road Reserves 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 6 2 Broadheath Central 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
CHES2 Cuddington 6 2 Tarporley Victoria 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 2 4 Maine Road Reserves 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 2 3 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 Vulcan 4 1 Buxton Reserves 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 1 2 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 4 5 Sandbach United Reserves 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
CHES2 Cuddington 1 6 Broadheath Central 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 0 2 Moore United 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 1 4 Ford Motors 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 1 2 Tarporley Victoria 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
CHES2 Cuddington 1 12 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 4 2 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 0 2 Moore United 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 1 3 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 Vulcan 1 0 Ford Motors 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 2 6 Ford Motors 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 1 1 St Helens Town Reserves 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
CHES2 Blacon Youth 3 2 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Cuddington 3 4 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 3 4 Orford 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 1 2 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 3 2 Ford Motors 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 10th February 2018
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 2 1 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 2 7 Ford Motors 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
CHES2 Blacon Youth 4 0 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Orford 3 0 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 1 2 Unicorn Athletic 0
CHES2 Vulcan 1 0 St Helens Town Reserves 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
CHES2 Broadheath Central 5 1 Moore United 0
CHES2 Orford 1 4 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 4 4 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 1 0 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 Vulcan 2 0 Unicorn Athletic 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 1 2 Buxton Reserves 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
CHES2 Blacon Youth 9 0 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 2 2 Broadheath Central 0
CHES2 Moore United 3 2 St Helens Town Reserves 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 2 4 Orford 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 2 3 Ford Motors 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
CHES2 Blacon Youth 4 2 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES2 Broadheath Central 3 1 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 0 5 Cuddington 0
CHES2 Orford 4 3 Moore United 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 0 1 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 Vulcan 4 0 Winstanley Warriors 0
Monday 26th March 2018
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 6 4 Unicorn Athletic 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
CHES2 Broadheath Central 3 1 Cuddington 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 3 0 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 Orford 4 1 Sandbach United Reserves 0

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
CHES2 Broadheath Central 2 2 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 Moore United 1 3 Ford Motors 0
CHES2 Orford 3 1 Maine Road Reserves 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 0 0 St Helens Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
CHES2 Vulcan 1 1 Moore United 0
Thursday 12th April 2018
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 2 5 Ford Motors 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 2 0 Moore United 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 1 6 Cuddington 0
CHES2 Tarporley Victoria 0 11 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 1 0 Orford 0
Monday 16th April 2018
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 1 2 Moore United 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
CHES2 Orford 5 2 Broadheath Central 0
CHES2 Vulcan 0 0 Blacon Youth 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
CHES2 Cuddington 2 6 Orford 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 8 0 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 0 0 Maine Road Reserves 0
CHES2 Moore United 2 3 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 1 6 Blacon Youth 0
Tuesday 24th April 2018
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 2 2 Broadheath Central 0
CHES2 Moore United 4 5 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 2 3 Blacon Youth 0
Thursday 26th April 2018
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 1 2 Winstanley Warriors 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
CHES2 Blacon Youth 6 2 Unicorn Athletic 0
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 2 0 Cuddington 0
CHES2 St Helens Town Reserves 2 1 Grappenhall Sports 0
Monday 30th April 2018
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 0 0 St Helens Town Reserves 0

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 2 1 Orford 0
CHES2 Vulcan 2 0 Maine Road Reserves 0
Thursday 3rd May 2018
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 3 2 Maine Road Reserves 0
Saturday 5th May 2018
CHES2 Buxton Reserves 1 4 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Ford Motors 1 3 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Moore United 0 0 Tarporley Victoria 0
CHES2 Sandbach United Reserves 1 2 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 1 2 Broadheath Central 0
Monday 7th May 2018
CHES2 Ford Motors 2 1 Broadheath Central 0
Wednesday 9th May 2018
CHES2 Orford 2 3 Blacon Youth 0
CHES2 Winstanley Warriors 5 1 Unicorn Athletic 0
Saturday 12th May 2018
CHES2 Grappenhall Sports 4 0 Sandbach United Reserves 0
CHES2 Maine Road Reserves 2 4 Broadheath Central 0
CHES2 Moore United 1 2 Unicorn Athletic 0
CHES2 Orford 1 5 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 1 0 Moore United 0
Tuesday 15th May 2018
CHES2 Blacon Youth 2 1 Vulcan 0
CHES2 Unicorn Athletic 3 2 Cuddington 0
Wednesday 16th May 2018
CHES2 Moore United 0 2 Orford 0
Saturday 19th May 2018
CHES2 Blacon Youth 1 2 Ford Motors 0
Tuesday 22nd May 2018
CHES2 Moore United 3 1 Maine Road Reserves 0
CHES2 Orford 2 0 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES2 Vulcan 3 2 Cuddington 0
Saturday 26th May 2018
CHES2 Blacon Youth 0 0 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES2 Orford 3 5 Cuddington 0
Tuesday 29th May 2018
CHES2 Vulcan 1 1 Broadheath Central 0
Wednesday 30th May 2018
CHES2 Blacon Youth 6 2 Cuddington 0
CHES2 Orford 0 0 Unicorn Athletic 0

Non League Matters 2015