Eastern Counties League - Eastern Counties League Premier Division

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon points per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:20, Saturday 22nd July 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Brantham Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Coggeshall Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ely City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 FC Clacton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fakenham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Felixstowe & Walton United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Godmanchester Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gorleston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Great Yarmouth Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hadleigh United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Haverhill Borough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Haverhill Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Histon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Ipswich Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Kirkley & Pakefield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Long Melford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Newmarket Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Saffron Walden Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stanway Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stowmarket Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Thetford Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Walsham-le-Willows 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Wivenhoe Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Wroxham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2017

Saturday 29th July 2017
ECL FC Clacton vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Fakenham Town vs. Coggeshall Town 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
ECL Stanway Rovers vs. Thetford Town 15:00

Fixtures - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. FC Clacton 19:45
ECL Coggeshall Town vs. Stanway Rovers 19:45
ECL Ely City vs. Saffron Walden Town 19:45
ECL Gorleston vs. Thetford Town 19:45
ECL Ipswich Wanderers vs. Walsham-le-Willows 19:45
ECL Wroxham vs. Histon 19:45
Tuesday 8th August 2017
ECL Coggeshall Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 19:45
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Long Melford 19:45
ECL Histon vs. Ely City 19:45
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Gorleston 19:45
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Fakenham Town 19:45
ECL Saffron Walden Town vs. Haverhill Borough 19:45
ECL Stanway Rovers vs. FC Clacton 19:45
ECL Thetford Town vs. Walsham-le-Willows 19:45
ECL Wroxham vs. Great Yarmouth Town 19:45
Wednesday 9th August 2017
ECL Wivenhoe Town vs. Ipswich Wanderers 19:45
Friday 11th August 2017
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Coggeshall Town 19:45
ECL Fakenham Town vs. Walsham-le-Willows 19:45
ECL Haverhill Borough vs. Stanway Rovers 19:45
Saturday 12th August 2017
ECL Ely City vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United vs. Stowmarket Town 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Saffron Walden Town 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Ipswich Wanderers vs. Histon 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Wivenhoe Town vs. Wroxham 15:00
Tuesday 15th August 2017
ECL FC Clacton vs. Ipswich Wanderers 19:45
ECL Gorleston vs. Stowmarket Town 19:45
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Wivenhoe Town 19:45
ECL Haverhill Borough vs. Ely City 19:45
ECL Saffron Walden Town vs. Histon 19:45
ECL Stanway Rovers vs. Felixstowe & Walton United 19:45
ECL Thetford Town vs. Newmarket Town 19:45
Wednesday 16th August 2017
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Haverhill Rovers 19:45
Saturday 19th August 2017
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Saffron Walden Town 15:00
ECL Coggeshall Town vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Ely City vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL FC Clacton vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Fakenham Town vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Wroxham vs. Stanway Rovers 15:00
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
ECL Ely City vs. Haverhill Rovers 19:45
ECL FC Clacton vs. Felixstowe & Walton United 19:45
ECL Haverhill Borough vs. Newmarket Town 19:45
ECL Histon vs. Long Melford 19:45
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Hadleigh United 19:45
ECL Thetford Town vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 19:45
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Saffron Walden Town 19:45
ECL Wivenhoe Town vs. Brantham Athletic 19:45
Friday 25th August 2017
ECL Ipswich Wanderers vs. Great Yarmouth Town 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
ECL Coggeshall Town vs. Felixstowe & Walton United 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Brantham Athletic 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Haverhill Borough 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Wroxham 15:00
ECL Saffron Walden Town vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Stanway Rovers vs. Ely City 15:00
ECL Stowmarket Town vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Wivenhoe Town vs. Histon 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
ECL FC Clacton vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Haverhill Borough vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL Histon vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
Tuesday 29th August 2017
ECL Fakenham Town vs. Ely City 19:45
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 19:45
ECL Ipswich Wanderers vs. Brantham Athletic 19:45
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Haverhill Rovers 19:45
ECL Saffron Walden Town vs. Coggeshall Town 19:45
ECL Stanway Rovers vs. Long Melford 19:45
ECL Thetford Town vs. Great Yarmouth Town 19:45
ECL Wroxham vs. Walsham-le-Willows 19:45

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Brantham Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Coggeshall Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Ely City 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 FC Clacton 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Fakenham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Felixstowe & Walton United 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Godmanchester Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Gorleston 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Great Yarmouth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Hadleigh United 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Haverhill Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Haverhill Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Histon 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Ipswich Wanderers 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Kirkley & Pakefield 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Long Melford 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Newmarket Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Saffron Walden Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Stanway Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Stowmarket Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Thetford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Walsham-le-Willows 0 0 0 -100.00%
23 Wivenhoe Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
24 Wroxham 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015