Eastern Counties League - Eastern Counties League Premier Division

Eastern Counties LeagueThurlow Nunn League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:29, Saturday 14th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Mildenhall Town 24 22 0 2 63 16 11 0 1 24 5 11 0 1 39 11 +47 66
2 Newmarket Town 24 15 4 5 68 42 9 0 3 42 19 6 4 2 26 23 +26 49
3 Felixstowe & Walton United 22 15 3 4 51 18 8 2 1 30 8 7 1 3 21 10 +33 48
4 Stanway Rovers 25 14 5 6 50 29 7 2 4 26 18 7 3 2 24 11 +21 47
5 Gorleston 19 14 4 1 50 21 6 3 0 21 6 8 1 1 29 15 +29 46
6 Kirkley & Pakefield 24 11 7 6 56 32 4 5 4 31 18 7 2 2 25 14 +24 40
7 Great Yarmouth Town 23 12 4 7 39 30 5 1 4 21 18 7 3 3 18 12 +9 40
8 Ipswich Wanderers 25 12 2 11 50 50 7 1 6 30 29 5 1 5 20 21 0 38
9 Thetford Town 23 11 4 8 41 24 4 3 3 14 10 7 1 5 27 14 +17 37
10 Brantham Athletic 26 9 8 9 41 42 4 4 5 17 20 5 4 4 24 22 -1 35
11 Saffron Walden Town 22 8 6 8 39 40 3 5 4 21 20 5 1 4 18 20 -1 30
12 Godmanchester Rovers 25 8 6 11 40 46 4 1 7 16 23 4 5 4 24 23 -6 30
13 Fakenham Town 25 8 5 12 39 45 3 3 6 18 22 5 2 6 21 23 -6 29
14 Haverhill Rovers 23 7 6 10 36 45 4 3 6 24 26 3 3 4 12 19 -9 27
15 Walsham-le-Willows 24 8 2 14 40 60 5 1 6 18 26 3 1 8 22 34 -20 26
16 Wivenhoe Town 24 5 10 9 38 43 2 7 4 18 25 3 3 5 20 18 -5 25
17 Ely City 22 6 5 11 32 41 3 3 4 18 21 3 2 7 14 20 -9 23
18 Hadleigh United 25 6 3 16 31 56 4 1 8 20 25 2 2 8 11 31 -25 21
19 Long Melford 27 5 6 16 25 53 3 2 7 11 21 2 4 9 14 32 -28 21
20 FC Clacton 28 5 3 20 32 88 5 0 8 19 33 0 3 12 13 55 -56 18
21 Swaffham Town 26 3 5 18 28 68 3 2 9 20 37 0 3 9 8 31 -40 14

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Tuesday 17th January 2017
ECL Mildenhall Town vs. Ely City 19:45
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Felixstowe & Walton United 19:45
Saturday 21st January 2017
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL Ely City vs. Fakenham Town 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Felixstowe & Walton United 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Mildenhall Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Saffron Walden Town 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Wivenhoe Town vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
ECL FC Clacton vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Fakenham Town vs. Thetford Town 15:00
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United vs. Mildenhall Town 15:00
ECL Godmanchester Rovers vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Long Melford 15:00
ECL Haverhill Rovers vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL Saffron Walden Town vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00
ECL Stanway Rovers vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Swaffham Town vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
ECL Brantham Athletic vs. Great Yarmouth Town 15:00
ECL Ely City vs. Kirkley & Pakefield 15:00
ECL Fakenham Town vs. Felixstowe & Walton United 15:00
ECL Gorleston vs. Wivenhoe Town 15:00
ECL Hadleigh United vs. Newmarket Town 15:00
ECL Ipswich Wanderers vs. Swaffham Town 15:00
ECL Long Melford vs. FC Clacton 15:00
ECL Mildenhall Town vs. Saffron Walden Town 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Stanway Rovers 15:00
ECL Walsham-le-Willows vs. Haverhill Rovers 15:00
Tuesday 7th February 2017
ECL Long Melford vs. Gorleston 19:45
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Ely City 19:45
ECL Swaffham Town vs. Saffron Walden Town 19:45
Friday 10th February 2017
ECL Ely City vs. Haverhill Rovers 19:45
Saturday 11th February 2017
ECL FC Clacton vs. Gorleston 15:00
ECL Great Yarmouth Town vs. Mildenhall Town 15:00
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield vs. Ipswich Wanderers 15:00
ECL Newmarket Town vs. Godmanchester Rovers 15:00
ECL Saffron Walden Town vs. Hadleigh United 15:00
ECL Thetford Town vs. Felixstowe & Walton United 15:00
ECL Wivenhoe Town vs. Walsham-le-Willows 15:00

Results - July 2016

Saturday 30th July 2016
ECL FC Clacton 0 4 Thetford Town 207
ECL Fakenham Town 2 0 Hadleigh United 68
ECL Saffron Walden Town 1 1 Swaffham Town 233

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 2nd August 2016
ECL Ely City 0 2 Mildenhall Town 191
ECL Haverhill Rovers 3 1 Stanway Rovers 232
Wednesday 3rd August 2016
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 0 1 Gorleston 180
ECL Wivenhoe Town 3 3 Brantham Athletic 136
Tuesday 9th August 2016
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 8 0 FC Clacton 108
ECL Long Melford 0 0 Stanway Rovers 88
ECL Saffron Walden Town 4 1 Godmanchester Rovers 148
Wednesday 10th August 2016
ECL Fakenham Town 1 2 Great Yarmouth Town 112
Friday 12th August 2016
ECL Swaffham Town 0 2 Thetford Town 152
ECL Wivenhoe Town 0 0 Long Melford 123
Saturday 13th August 2016
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 2 0 Fakenham Town 87
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 1 1 Brantham Athletic 63
ECL Gorleston 1 1 Haverhill Rovers 97
ECL Hadleigh United 2 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 93
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 2 1 Ely City 48
ECL Mildenhall Town 2 0 Great Yarmouth Town 106
ECL Newmarket Town 6 2 FC Clacton 62
ECL Stanway Rovers 3 2 Walsham-le-Willows 67
Tuesday 16th August 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 2 0 Felixstowe & Walton United 81
ECL FC Clacton 3 4 Ipswich Wanderers 108
ECL Hadleigh United 0 0 Haverhill Rovers 80
ECL Long Melford 3 2 Saffron Walden Town 138
ECL Mildenhall Town 2 0 Walsham-le-Willows 123
ECL Stanway Rovers 0 3 Wivenhoe Town 145
ECL Thetford Town 0 1 Gorleston 127
Wednesday 17th August 2016
ECL Fakenham Town 1 3 Ely City 66
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 0 1 Newmarket Town 100
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 3 3 Swaffham Town 88
Saturday 20th August 2016
ECL Fakenham Town 1 5 Mildenhall Town 74
ECL Hadleigh United 0 1 Ely City 50
ECL Haverhill Rovers 2 3 Walsham-le-Willows 128
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 1 2 Great Yarmouth Town 97
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
ECL Gorleston 2 0 Walsham-le-Willows 87
ECL Haverhill Rovers 1 1 Long Melford 151
ECL Newmarket Town 2 1 Thetford Town 121
Friday 26th August 2016
ECL FC Clacton 0 5 Stanway Rovers 184
Saturday 27th August 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 1 2 Fakenham Town 45
ECL Ely City 1 3 Thetford Town 83
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 0 4 Wivenhoe Town 62
ECL Gorleston 1 1 Newmarket Town 104
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 3 Haverhill Rovers 88
ECL Long Melford 0 2 Great Yarmouth Town 58
ECL Mildenhall Town 0 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 141
ECL Swaffham Town 0 1 Ipswich Wanderers 68
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 0 2 Saffron Walden Town 34
Monday 29th August 2016
ECL Hadleigh United 5 1 FC Clacton 105
ECL Haverhill Rovers 4 2 Godmanchester Rovers 199
Tuesday 30th August 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 0 0 Long Melford 52
ECL Ely City 2 3 Saffron Walden Town 167
ECL Gorleston 1 1 Fakenham Town 109
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 3 6 Walsham-le-Willows 95
ECL Newmarket Town 1 3 Mildenhall Town 176
ECL Swaffham Town 1 1 Great Yarmouth Town 71
ECL Thetford Town 1 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 118
Wednesday 31st August 2016
ECL Wivenhoe Town 1 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 118

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
ECL Fakenham Town 4 0 FC Clacton 60
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 2 1 Ely City 139
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 0 2 Godmanchester Rovers 80
ECL Mildenhall Town 4 1 Hadleigh United 113
ECL Newmarket Town 3 2 Brantham Athletic 46
ECL Thetford Town 2 0 Long Melford 89
ECL Wivenhoe Town 0 5 Gorleston 84
Tuesday 6th September 2016
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 1 3 Stanway Rovers 152
ECL Hadleigh United 1 5 Wivenhoe Town 110
ECL Long Melford 1 0 Ipswich Wanderers 62
ECL Saffron Walden Town 3 4 Newmarket Town 197
ECL Thetford Town 3 0 Swaffham Town 95
Wednesday 7th September 2016
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 3 0 Fakenham Town 87
Saturday 10th September 2016
ECL Fakenham Town 1 1 Godmanchester Rovers 34
ECL Haverhill Rovers 0 1 Brantham Athletic 88
ECL Long Melford 0 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 83
ECL Stanway Rovers 2 1 Ipswich Wanderers 71
ECL Swaffham Town 4 4 Newmarket Town 42
Tuesday 13th September 2016
ECL FC Clacton 0 1 Hadleigh United 151
ECL Gorleston 6 0 Swaffham Town 95
Saturday 17th September 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 0 3 Mildenhall Town 43
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 1 3 Great Yarmouth Town 67
ECL Hadleigh United 0 3 Thetford Town 85
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 2 0 Fakenham Town 49
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 10 0 FC Clacton 91
ECL Newmarket Town 1 2 Stanway Rovers 45
ECL Saffron Walden Town 1 1 Wivenhoe Town 188
ECL Swaffham Town 2 4 Long Melford 50
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 2 1 Ely City 43
Tuesday 20th September 2016
ECL Ely City 2 2 Godmanchester Rovers 108
ECL FC Clacton 1 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 101
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 1 4 Kirkley & Pakefield 161
Saturday 24th September 2016
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 0 3 Felixstowe & Walton United 95
ECL Stanway Rovers 1 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 58
ECL Wivenhoe Town 3 0 Ipswich Wanderers 108
Tuesday 27th September 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 1 1 Wivenhoe Town 78
ECL Haverhill Rovers 4 2 Hadleigh United 102
ECL Newmarket Town 4 1 Saffron Walden Town 97
ECL Stanway Rovers 4 0 Long Melford 56
Wednesday 28th September 2016
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 2 3 Thetford Town 70
Friday 30th September 2016
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 2 3 Fakenham Town 140
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 2 4 Brantham Athletic 102

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
ECL Ely City 1 0 FC Clacton 47
ECL Gorleston 3 1 Godmanchester Rovers 92
ECL Long Melford 1 3 Mildenhall Town 59
ECL Saffron Walden Town 1 4 Stanway Rovers 181
ECL Thetford Town 1 2 Haverhill Rovers 56
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 4 2 Hadleigh United 47
ECL Wivenhoe Town 1 0 Swaffham Town 87
Tuesday 4th October 2016
ECL FC Clacton 1 4 Brantham Athletic 85
ECL Mildenhall Town 2 1 Newmarket Town 201
ECL Swaffham Town 1 0 Ely City 54
ECL Thetford Town 1 1 Godmanchester Rovers 70
Wednesday 5th October 2016
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 1 4 Ipswich Wanderers 72
Friday 7th October 2016
ECL Haverhill Rovers 2 4 Newmarket Town 171
Saturday 8th October 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 1 3 Gorleston 57
ECL Ely City 2 0 Long Melford 86
ECL FC Clacton 1 7 Mildenhall Town 122
ECL Fakenham Town 2 1 Wivenhoe Town 54
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 1 1 Great Yarmouth Town 153
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 3 1 Ipswich Wanderers 53
ECL Hadleigh United 3 0 Saffron Walden Town 86
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 4 1 Walsham-le-Willows 81
ECL Stanway Rovers 1 0 Thetford Town 58
Tuesday 11th October 2016
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 2 1 Swaffham Town 97
Wednesday 12th October 2016
ECL Wivenhoe Town 2 2 Stanway Rovers 175
Friday 14th October 2016
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 1 0 Hadleigh United 233
Saturday 15th October 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 2 0 Ely City 32
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 3 2 Haverhill Rovers 50
ECL Mildenhall Town 2 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 0
ECL Newmarket Town 3 1 Long Melford 62
ECL Saffron Walden Town 5 0 FC Clacton 201
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 0 1 Stanway Rovers 0
ECL Wivenhoe Town 0 0 Godmanchester Rovers 83
Tuesday 18th October 2016
ECL Stanway Rovers 2 1 FC Clacton 68
ECL Swaffham Town 2 3 Fakenham Town 108
Saturday 22nd October 2016
ECL Hadleigh United 0 1 Mildenhall Town 125
ECL Haverhill Rovers 2 1 Fakenham Town 84
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 2 2 FC Clacton 75
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 0 0 Newmarket Town 54
ECL Long Melford 1 2 Brantham Athletic 78
Tuesday 25th October 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 0 0 Hadleigh United 56
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 4 0 Walsham-le-Willows 118
ECL Swaffham Town 1 4 Kirkley & Pakefield 51
Wednesday 26th October 2016
ECL Fakenham Town 2 2 Gorleston 72
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 2 3 Mildenhall Town 96
Friday 28th October 2016
ECL Saffron Walden Town 2 2 Long Melford 237
Saturday 29th October 2016
ECL Fakenham Town 0 1 Brantham Athletic 60
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 2 1 Thetford Town 96
ECL Gorleston 1 0 FC Clacton 111
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 0 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 52
ECL Mildenhall Town 4 0 Swaffham Town 204
ECL Newmarket Town 0 2 Great Yarmouth Town 123
ECL Stanway Rovers 1 1 Ely City 47
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 2 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 65

Results - November 2016

Friday 4th November 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 2 1 FC Clacton 77
Saturday 5th November 2016
ECL Ely City 2 4 Ipswich Wanderers 61
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 1 0 Saffron Walden Town 113
ECL Haverhill Rovers 1 2 Mildenhall Town 127
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 1 Godmanchester Rovers 35
ECL Long Melford 1 1 Fakenham Town 55
ECL Stanway Rovers 2 0 Great Yarmouth Town 68
ECL Swaffham Town 1 2 Hadleigh United 49
ECL Thetford Town 1 2 Newmarket Town 61
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 1 1 Wivenhoe Town 43
Saturday 12th November 2016
ECL FC Clacton 1 0 Swaffham Town 57
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 1 1 Haverhill Rovers 93
ECL Hadleigh United 2 4 Godmanchester Rovers 97
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 4 2 Brantham Athletic 70
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 0 3 Long Melford 45
ECL Wivenhoe Town 2 4 Mildenhall Town 78
Saturday 19th November 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 2 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 33
ECL Ely City 1 1 Stanway Rovers 87
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 4 1 Walsham-le-Willows 81
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 2 1 Thetford Town 116
ECL Hadleigh United 0 4 Felixstowe & Walton United 108
ECL Haverhill Rovers 2 2 FC Clacton 96
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 7 3 Newmarket Town 67
ECL Mildenhall Town 2 1 Long Melford 136
ECL Swaffham Town 1 5 Gorleston 53
ECL Wivenhoe Town 3 3 Saffron Walden Town 90
Friday 25th November 2016
ECL Long Melford 2 3 Haverhill Rovers 96
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 1 5 Gorleston 63
Saturday 26th November 2016
ECL FC Clacton 0 2 Great Yarmouth Town 116
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 4 2 Ely City 110
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 1 Hadleigh United 97
ECL Mildenhall Town 1 0 Brantham Athletic 107
ECL Newmarket Town 3 1 Swaffham Town 56
ECL Saffron Walden Town 0 3 Fakenham Town 181
ECL Stanway Rovers 2 5 Godmanchester Rovers 56
ECL Thetford Town 3 2 Wivenhoe Town 54

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 3 2 Walsham-le-Willows 52
ECL Fakenham Town 0 2 Newmarket Town 41
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 2 1 FC Clacton 75
ECL Hadleigh United 0 2 Stanway Rovers 117
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 2 3 Saffron Walden Town 59
ECL Long Melford 0 4 Thetford Town 56
ECL Swaffham Town 1 3 Felixstowe & Walton United 47
ECL Wivenhoe Town 1 2 Great Yarmouth Town 90
Tuesday 6th December 2016
ECL Stanway Rovers 6 0 Haverhill Rovers 48
Saturday 10th December 2016
ECL Ely City 2 2 Brantham Athletic 48
ECL FC Clacton 2 0 Long Melford 87
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 2 2 Thetford Town 131
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 1 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 49
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 2 4 Ipswich Wanderers 94
ECL Haverhill Rovers 2 2 Swaffham Town 80
ECL Mildenhall Town 1 0 Stanway Rovers 125
ECL Newmarket Town 5 1 Wivenhoe Town 69
ECL Saffron Walden Town 1 2 Gorleston 147
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 2 5 Fakenham Town 51
Friday 16th December 2016
ECL Thetford Town 1 1 Walsham-le-Willows 108
Saturday 17th December 2016
ECL FC Clacton 4 2 Ely City 91
ECL Gorleston 4 1 Hadleigh United 117
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 2 1 Wivenhoe Town 82
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 91
ECL Long Melford 0 2 Godmanchester Rovers 44
ECL Mildenhall Town 2 0 Haverhill Rovers 110
ECL Saffron Walden Town 1 0 Great Yarmouth Town 173
ECL Stanway Rovers 1 2 Newmarket Town 88
ECL Swaffham Town 3 1 Brantham Athletic 46
Monday 26th December 2016
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 3 0 Ipswich Wanderers 227
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 1 3 Gorleston 807
ECL Haverhill Rovers 1 2 Saffron Walden Town 275
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 2 0 Swaffham Town 86
Tuesday 27th December 2016
ECL Brantham Athletic 1 3 Stanway Rovers 116
ECL Godmanchester Rovers 0 1 Ely City 144
ECL Hadleigh United 6 1 Long Melford 176
ECL Mildenhall Town 2 0 Thetford Town 388
ECL Wivenhoe Town 2 2 FC Clacton 249
Wednesday 28th December 2016
ECL Fakenham Town 3 4 Kirkley & Pakefield 45

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
ECL Ely City 5 4 Walsham-le-Willows 121
ECL FC Clacton 2 0 Haverhill Rovers 102
ECL Gorleston 2 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 148
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 2 1 Mildenhall Town 100
ECL Kirkley & Pakefield 1 1 Great Yarmouth Town 182
ECL Long Melford 2 0 Wivenhoe Town 85
ECL Newmarket Town 6 1 Hadleigh United 85
ECL Saffron Walden Town 1 1 Brantham Athletic 239
ECL Swaffham Town 3 2 Godmanchester Rovers 41
ECL Thetford Town 1 0 Fakenham Town 81
Saturday 7th January 2017
ECL Brantham Athletic 2 2 Newmarket Town 40
ECL Fakenham Town 1 1 Ipswich Wanderers 58
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 4 0 Long Melford 124
ECL Great Yarmouth Town 4 0 Hadleigh United 98
ECL Haverhill Rovers 0 3 Thetford Town 108
ECL Stanway Rovers 1 2 Saffron Walden Town 104
ECL Swaffham Town 0 5 Mildenhall Town 78
ECL Walsham-le-Willows 3 1 FC Clacton 63
ECL Wivenhoe Town 0 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 77
Saturday 14th January 2017
ECL FC Clacton 4 2 Fakenham Town 0
ECL Felixstowe & Walton United 3 0 Swaffham Town 0
ECL Hadleigh United 1 2 Walsham-le-Willows 0
ECL Ipswich Wanderers 2 1 Long Melford 0
ECL Newmarket Town 8 2 Gorleston 0
ECL Saffron Walden Town 1 1 Ely City 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Saffron Walden Town 0 239 193 -11.47%
2 Great Yarmouth Town 93 807 186 +111.36%
3 Mildenhall Town 0 388 159 +31.40%
4 Felixstowe & Walton United 0 233 144 +17.07%
5 Haverhill Rovers 80 275 142 +22.41%
6 FC Clacton 0 207 118 +19.19%
7 Wivenhoe Town 77 249 115 +6.48%
8 Gorleston 87 148 107 -4.46%
9 Hadleigh United 0 176 103 +14.44%
10 Ely City 47 191 100 +4.17%
11 Kirkley & Pakefield 35 182 93 +8.14%
12 Newmarket Town 0 176 86 +30.30%
13 Thetford Town 54 127 86 -2.27%
14 Godmanchester Rovers 49 144 82 -19.61%
15 Long Melford 44 138 75 -11.76%
16 Ipswich Wanderers 0 102 74 -8.64%
17 Stanway Rovers 47 145 72 -6.49%
18 Swaffham Town 41 152 65 +1.56%
19 Fakenham Town 34 112 62 +1.64%
20 Brantham Athletic 32 116 59 +3.51%
21 Walsham-le-Willows 0 86 56 -13.85%

Non League Matters 2015