Somerset County League - Somerset County League Division One West

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Division One WestUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-17: St George Easton-in-Gordano resigned in August 2016 after 1 game. Result expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:11, Saturday 14th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Portishead Town Reserves 14 12 0 2 48 17 5 0 0 14 4 7 0 2 34 13 +31 36
2 Street Reserves 13 9 2 2 32 24 3 1 1 16 11 6 1 1 16 13 +8 29
3 Ilminster Town 14 8 4 2 36 23 4 3 1 21 12 4 1 1 15 11 +13 28
4 Winscombe 14 8 2 4 28 20 4 2 1 18 8 4 0 3 10 12 +8 26
5 Somerton Town 12 7 1 4 35 11 3 0 3 16 7 4 1 1 19 4 +24 22
6 Uphill Castle 15 6 4 5 34 29 3 2 2 15 14 3 2 3 19 15 +5 22
7 Minehead 13 6 2 5 25 26 4 0 2 11 10 2 2 3 14 16 -1 20
8 Highbridge Town 14 4 5 5 32 29 3 3 4 22 21 1 2 1 10 8 +3 17
9 Burnham United 14 5 2 7 26 29 4 0 2 15 8 1 2 5 11 21 -3 17
10 Cleeve West Town 16 4 3 9 22 33 3 0 4 8 12 1 3 5 14 21 -11 15
11 Combe St Nicholas 14 3 2 9 20 39 2 2 4 12 24 1 0 5 8 15 -19 11
12 Congresbury 13 2 1 10 16 44 2 1 4 10 22 0 0 6 6 22 -28 7
13 Glastonbury 14 1 2 11 11 41 1 1 6 9 25 0 1 5 2 16 -30 5

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Minehead 14:00
SOM1W Cleeve West Town vs. Congresbury 14:00
SOM1W Highbridge Town vs. Somerton Town 14:00
SOM1W Ilminster Town vs. Glastonbury 14:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Winscombe 14:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Glastonbury 14:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Ilminster Town 14:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Uphill Castle 15:00

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Winscombe 15:00
SOM1W Ilminster Town vs. Congresbury 14:30
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Cleeve West Town 14:30
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Highbridge Town 14:30
Saturday 11th February 2017
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Ilminster Town 14:30
SOM1W Minehead vs. Burnham United 14:30
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Glastonbury 14:30
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Combe St Nicholas 14:30
Saturday 18th February 2017
SOM1W Cleeve West Town vs. Uphill Castle 14:30
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Glastonbury 14:30
SOM1W Ilminster Town vs. Street Reserves 14:30
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Portishead Town Reserves 14:30
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Highbridge Town 14:30
Saturday 25th February 2017
SOM1W Cleeve West Town vs. Highbridge Town 14:30
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Winscombe 14:30
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Minehead 14:30
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Burnham United 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Combe St Nicholas 14:30

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Minehead 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Highbridge Town 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
Saturday 11th March 2017
SOM1W Cleeve West Town vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Congresbury 15:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Burnham United 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Glastonbury 15:00
Saturday 18th March 2017
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Minehead 15:00
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
SOM1W Highbridge Town vs. Uphill Castle 15:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Winscombe 15:00
Saturday 25th March 2017
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Somerton Town 15:00
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Highbridge Town 15:00
SOM1W Ilminster Town vs. Winscombe 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Congresbury 15:00

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SOM1W Cleeve West Town vs. Minehead 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Congresbury 15:00
Tuesday 4th April 2017
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Highbridge Town 19:30
Saturday 8th April 2017
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Highbridge Town 15:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Somerton Town 15:00
Friday 14th April 2017
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Glastonbury 15:00
Saturday 15th April 2017
SOM1W Minehead vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Somerton Town 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Burnham United 15:00
Saturday 22nd April 2017
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Uphill Castle 15:00
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Somerton Town 15:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Highbridge Town 15:00
Saturday 29th April 2017
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Cleeve West Town 15:00

Fixtures - May 2017

Saturday 6th May 2017
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Cleeve West Town 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Somerton Town 15:00
Saturday 13th May 2017
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Congresbury 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 13th August 2016
SOM1W Burnham United 0 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 2 1 Cleeve West Town 0
SOM1W Minehead 2 1 Uphill Castle 0
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 2 0 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Winscombe 3 0 Street Reserves 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SOM1W Congresbury 0 6 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 0 4 Burnham United 0
SOM1W Highbridge Town 4 0 Winscombe 0
SOM1W Ilminster Town 3 3 Cleeve West Town 0
SOM1W Minehead 1 2 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 1 2 Uphill Castle 0
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
SOM1W Highbridge Town 3 1 Congresbury 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 2 3 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Congresbury 1 1 Uphill Castle 0
SOM1W Highbridge Town 2 2 Burnham United 0
SOM1W Ilminster Town 4 0 Minehead 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 6 0 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Winscombe 2 1 Cleeve West Town 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SOM1W Cleeve West Town 1 6 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 2 7 Uphill Castle 0
SOM1W Highbridge Town 1 3 Ilminster Town 0
SOM1W Minehead 3 2 Combe St Nicholas 0
SOM1W Winscombe 0 3 Somerton Town 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SOM1W Cleeve West Town 2 0 Combe St Nicholas 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 4 0 Congresbury 0
SOM1W Street Reserves 2 2 Highbridge Town 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 3 3 Ilminster Town 0
SOM1W Winscombe 2 2 Minehead 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 8th October 2016
SOM1W Congresbury 3 4 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 0 5 Somerton Town 0
SOM1W Ilminster Town 3 3 Highbridge Town 0
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 3 0 Winscombe 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 0 4 Minehead 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SOM1W Ilminster Town 5 1 Burnham United 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 0 9 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 0 1 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 2 1 Cleeve West Town 0
SOM1W Winscombe 5 0 Congresbury 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SOM1W Cleeve West Town 1 0 Burnham United 0
SOM1W Congresbury 0 7 Somerton Town 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 2 3 Combe St Nicholas 0
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 4 3 Uphill Castle 0
SOM1W Street Reserves 1 2 Winscombe 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SOM1W Burnham United 3 0 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Cleeve West Town 1 2 Ilminster Town 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SOM1W Burnham United 1 2 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Highbridge Town 3 1 Combe St Nicholas 0
Tuesday 15th November 2016
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 3 0 Minehead 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SOM1W Congresbury 3 1 Burnham United 0
SOM1W Highbridge Town 1 1 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 2 3 Ilminster Town 0
SOM1W Street Reserves 6 2 Cleeve West Town 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 1 1 Burnham United 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 2 0 Congresbury 0
SOM1W Highbridge Town 2 3 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Minehead 3 1 Cleeve West Town 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 2 1 Portishead Town Reserves 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SOM1W Burnham United 5 4 Congresbury 0
SOM1W Cleeve West Town 2 1 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Ilminster Town 2 2 Somerton Town 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SOM1W Cleeve West Town 1 2 Winscombe 0
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 2 3 Uphill Castle 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 2 4 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Highbridge Town 2 4 Minehead 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SOM1W Burnham United 3 1 Highbridge Town 0
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 3 1 Congresbury 0
SOM1W Minehead 2 0 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 2 1 Somerton Town 0
SOM1W Street Reserves 4 3 Ilminster Town 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 0 2 Winscombe 0
Saturday 24th December 2016
SOM1W Congresbury 0 2 Cleeve West Town 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 0 1 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Ilminster Town 2 1 Combe St Nicholas 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 3 1 Burnham United 0
SOM1W Winscombe 1 1 Uphill Castle 0
Saturday 31st December 2016
SOM1W Burnham United 3 0 Winscombe 0
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 2 2 Minehead 0
SOM1W Highbridge Town 2 4 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 2 2 Street Reserves 0

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
SOM1W Glastonbury 1 1 Cleeve West Town 0
Saturday 7th January 2017
SOM1W Cleeve West Town 0 1 Somerton Town 0
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 0 4 Highbridge Town 0
SOM1W Ilminster Town 0 1 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Minehead 0 4 Winscombe 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 6 1 Burnham United 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
SOM1W Congresbury 3 1 Combe St Nicholas 0
SOM1W Highbridge Town 2 2 Cleeve West Town 0
SOM1W Ilminster Town 2 1 Uphill Castle 0
SOM1W Street Reserves 3 2 Minehead 0
SOM1W Winscombe 5 1 Portishead Town Reserves 0

Non League Matters