Somerset County League - Somerset County League Division One West

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Division One WestUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-17: St George Easton-in-Gordano resigned in August 2016 after 1 game. Result expunged.

2017-18: Churchill Club 70 resigned in August 2017 after 2 games. Results expunged. 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:57, Sunday 15th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Portishead Town Reserves 10 7 1 2 34 23 5 1 0 23 12 2 0 2 11 11 +11 22
2 Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 11 7 1 3 27 21 2 0 2 8 11 5 1 1 19 10 +6 22
3 Uphill Castle 9 7 0 2 30 13 3 0 0 15 3 4 0 2 15 10 +17 21
4 Worle 8 6 1 1 32 8 5 0 0 28 7 1 1 1 4 1 +24 19
5 Somerton Town 8 6 1 1 31 9 4 0 0 20 3 2 1 1 11 6 +22 19
6 Burnham United 8 6 0 2 28 9 5 0 0 20 3 1 0 2 8 6 +19 18
7 Glastonbury 9 5 2 2 24 14 1 2 1 7 7 4 0 1 17 7 +10 17
8 Berrow & Highbridge 8 5 0 3 19 13 3 0 2 11 9 2 0 1 8 4 +6 15
9 Yatton & Cleeve United 9 4 0 5 30 21 1 0 3 12 11 3 0 2 18 10 +9 12
10 Winscombe 8 3 3 2 19 15 2 2 2 12 11 1 1 0 7 4 +4 12
11 Minehead 8 3 2 3 20 18 1 0 2 7 7 2 2 1 13 11 +2 11
12 Street Reserves 9 3 1 5 28 21 1 1 1 10 7 2 0 4 18 14 +7 10
13 Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 9 2 0 7 12 26 1 0 5 5 16 1 0 2 7 10 -14 6
14 Weston St Johns 8 2 0 6 15 33 2 0 3 12 18 0 0 3 3 15 -18 6
15 Clevedon United Reserves 10 1 1 8 11 42 0 1 2 1 7 1 0 6 10 35 -31 4
16 Combe St Nicholas 8 0 1 7 4 30 0 0 4 1 16 0 1 3 3 14 -26 1
17 Congresbury 8 0 0 8 4 52 0 0 4 0 28 0 0 4 4 24 -48 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 21st October 2017
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Clevedon United Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Winscombe 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Glastonbury 15:00
SOM1W Worle vs. Burnham United 15:00
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Minehead 15:00
Saturday 28th October 2017
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Glastonbury 15:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Worle 15:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Berrow & Highbridge 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Berrow & Highbridge 14:30
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Burnham United 14:30
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Glastonbury 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Street Reserves 14:30
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Combe St Nicholas 14:30
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 14:30
Saturday 11th November 2017
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Weston St Johns 14:30
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Berrow & Highbridge 14:30
SOM1W Minehead vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Combe St Nicholas 14:30
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Street Reserves 14:30
Wednesday 15th November 2017
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 19:30
Saturday 18th November 2017
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Burnham United 14:30
SOM1W Minehead vs. Weston St Johns 15:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Uphill Castle 14:30
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Berrow & Highbridge 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Worle 14:30
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 14:30
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Somerton Town 19:30
Saturday 25th November 2017
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Winscombe 14:30
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Minehead 14:30
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 14:30
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Congresbury 14:30
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Burnham United 14:30
SOM1W Worle vs. Clevedon United Reserves 14:30
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Portishead Town Reserves 14:30

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Winscombe 14:00
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Clevedon United Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Burnham United 14:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Uphill Castle 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Combe St Nicholas 14:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Minehead 14:00
SOM1W Worle vs. Somerton Town 14:00
Saturday 9th December 2017
SOM1W Minehead vs. Congresbury 14:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Clevedon United Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Burnham United 14:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Street Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Worle vs. Berrow & Highbridge 14:00
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Combe St Nicholas 14:00
Saturday 16th December 2017
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Congresbury 15:00
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 14:00
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Glastonbury 14:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Berrow & Highbridge 14:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Weston St Johns 14:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Worle 15:00
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Somerton Town 14:00
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Weston St Johns 14:00
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 14:00
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Minehead 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Winscombe 14:00
SOM1W Worle vs. Combe St Nicholas 14:00
Saturday 30th December 2017
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Portishead Town Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Weston St Johns 14:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Worle 14:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Glastonbury 14:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Uphill Castle 14:00
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Street Reserves 14:00

Fixtures - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Winscombe 15:00
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Burnham United 14:00
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Berrow & Highbridge 14:00
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Weston St Johns 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Worle 14:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Congresbury 14:00
Saturday 13th January 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 14:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Clevedon United Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Portishead Town Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Glastonbury 14:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Somerton Town 14:00
Saturday 20th January 2018
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Combe St Nicholas 14:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 14:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Somerton Town 14:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Winscombe 14:00
SOM1W Worle vs. Uphill Castle 14:00
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 14:00

Fixtures - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Weston St Johns 15:00
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 14:30
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Glastonbury 14:30
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Somerton Town 14:30
SOM1W Minehead vs. Combe St Nicholas 14:30
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Portishead Town Reserves 14:30
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Winscombe 14:30
Saturday 10th February 2018
SOM1W Minehead vs. Worle 14:30
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Glastonbury 14:30
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Congresbury 14:30
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Burnham United 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Berrow & Highbridge 14:30
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Clevedon United Reserves 14:30
Saturday 17th February 2018
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Berrow & Highbridge 14:30
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Portishead Town Reserves 14:30
SOM1W Minehead vs. Uphill Castle 14:30
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Congresbury 14:30
SOM1W Worle vs. Weston St Johns 14:30
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Glastonbury 14:30
Saturday 24th February 2018
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Minehead 14:30
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Congresbury 14:30
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 14:30
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Worle 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Burnham United 14:30
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Weston St Johns 14:30

Fixtures - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Glastonbury 15:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Uphill Castle 15:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Somerton Town 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Clevedon United Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 15:00
SOM1W Worle vs. Minehead 15:00
Saturday 10th March 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Uphill Castle 15:00
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Congresbury 15:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Winscombe 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Berrow & Highbridge 15:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Worle 15:00
Saturday 17th March 2018
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Worle 15:00
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Winscombe 15:00
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Somerton Town 15:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Glastonbury 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Weston St Johns 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Minehead 15:00
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Burnham United 15:00
Saturday 24th March 2018
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Uphill Castle 15:00
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Burnham United 15:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Congresbury 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Worle 15:00
Saturday 31st March 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Somerton Town 15:00
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Berrow & Highbridge 15:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Winscombe 15:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Glastonbury 15:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Congresbury 15:00

Fixtures - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Berrow & Highbridge 15:00
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Glastonbury 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Weston St Johns 15:00
SOM1W Worle vs. Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 15:00
Saturday 14th April 2018
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge vs. Congresbury 15:00
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Burnham United 15:00
SOM1W Minehead vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Winscombe 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Weston St Johns 15:00
SOM1W Uphill Castle vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 15:00
Saturday 21st April 2018
SOM1W Burnham United vs. Somerton Town 15:00
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 15:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Berrow & Highbridge 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Weston St Johns vs. Minehead 15:00
SOM1W Worle vs. Winscombe 15:00
Saturday 28th April 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Burnham United 15:00
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves vs. Weston St Johns 15:00
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Uphill Castle 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Street Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Worle vs. Portishead Town Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - May 2018

Saturday 5th May 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Worle 15:00
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas vs. Clevedon United Reserves 15:00
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves vs. Minehead 15:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Somerton Town 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Congresbury 15:00
SOM1W Winscombe vs. Burnham United 15:00
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United vs. Berrow & Highbridge 15:00
Saturday 12th May 2018
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves vs. Combe St Nicholas 15:00
SOM1W Congresbury vs. Weston St Johns 15:00
SOM1W Glastonbury vs. Winscombe 15:00
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves vs. Burnham United 15:00
SOM1W Somerton Town vs. Minehead 15:00
SOM1W Street Reserves vs. Yatton & Cleeve United 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 3 1 Minehead 0
SOM1W Burnham United 7 1 Congresbury 0
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 0 8 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 6 0 Clevedon United Reserves 0
SOM1W Weston St Johns 2 1 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Winscombe 1 1 Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 0
SOM1W Worle 6 1 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United 1 3 Uphill Castle 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge 3 2 Burnham United 0
SOM1W Worle 9 1 Congresbury 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 0 4 Yatton & Cleeve United 0
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves 1 4 Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 2 2 Combe St Nicholas 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 3 1 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Weston St Johns 1 3 Uphill Castle 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 0 3 Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 0
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge 3 0 Weston St Johns 0
SOM1W Burnham United 2 0 Combe St Nicholas 0
SOM1W Congresbury 0 6 Somerton Town 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 1 2 Minehead 0
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 2 1 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Winscombe 0 2 Uphill Castle 0
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United 3 4 Clevedon United Reserves 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
SOM1W Burnham United 2 1 Uphill Castle 0
SOM1W Congresbury 0 8 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United 6 1 Weston St Johns 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
SOM1W Glastonbury 1 1 Somerton Town 0
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 0 4 Worle 0
SOM1W Street Reserves 1 3 Berrow & Highbridge 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge 4 0 Clevedon United Reserves 0
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 1 4 Winscombe 0
SOM1W Congresbury 0 8 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Minehead 4 1 Yatton & Cleeve United 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 8 0 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Weston St Johns 4 5 Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 0
SOM1W Worle 4 1 Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 0 5 Berrow & Highbridge 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 5 5 Minehead 0
SOM1W Winscombe 5 2 Clevedon United Reserves 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves 0 3 Minehead 0
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 3 2 Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 0
SOM1W Somerton Town 3 2 Burnham United 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 7 0 Combe St Nicholas 0
SOM1W Winscombe 1 4 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Worle 4 3 Street Reserves 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 0 1 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge 0 5 Uphill Castle 0
SOM1W Clevedon United Reserves 0 0 Worle 0
SOM1W Minehead 1 3 Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 0
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 3 1 Combe St Nicholas 0
SOM1W Street Reserves 3 3 Winscombe 0
SOM1W Weston St Johns 1 6 Yatton & Cleeve United 0
Wednesday 20th September 2017
SOM1W Street Reserves 6 1 Uphill Castle 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SOM1W Berrow & Highbridge 1 2 Portishead Town Reserves 0
SOM1W Burnham United 1 0 Worle 0
SOM1W Glastonbury 3 2 Congresbury 0
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 3 2 Street Reserves 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 5 2 Clevedon United Reserves 0
SOM1W Weston St Johns 4 3 Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 0
SOM1W Winscombe 2 2 Minehead 0
SOM1W Yatton & Cleeve United 2 3 Somerton Town 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SOM1W Burnham United 8 1 Clevedon United Reserves 0
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 0 3 Glastonbury 0
SOM1W Minehead 2 3 Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 0
SOM1W Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 5 0 Congresbury 0
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 6 2 Weston St Johns 0
SOM1W Uphill Castle 3 1 Somerton Town 0
SOM1W Winscombe 3 0 Berrow & Highbridge 0
SOM1W Worle 5 1 Yatton & Cleeve United 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 0 4 Burnham United 0
SOM1W Combe St Nicholas 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 0
SOM1W Congresbury 0 6 Yatton & Cleeve United 0
SOM1W Portishead Town Reserves 4 1 Clevedon United Reserves 0
Wednesday 11th October 2017
SOM1W Ashton & Backwell United Reserves 2 3 Street Reserves 0

Non League Matters