United Counties League - United Counties League Premier Division

United Counties LeagueThe ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League Premier Division
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HEREUpdate this league
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:07, Saturday 14th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Peterborough Sports 26 23 1 2 97 19 14 1 0 55 12 9 0 2 42 7 +78 70
2 Eynesbury Rovers 28 20 3 5 81 35 13 0 1 43 13 7 3 4 38 22 +46 63
3 Deeping Rangers 28 19 5 4 80 26 11 3 0 47 9 8 2 4 33 17 +54 62
4 Desborough Town 28 18 7 3 64 36 10 3 1 36 15 8 4 2 28 21 +28 61
5 Yaxley 29 19 1 9 80 40 9 0 5 43 20 10 1 4 37 20 +40 58
6 Northampton Sileby Rangers 26 17 5 4 75 39 9 4 1 48 22 8 1 3 27 17 +36 56
7 Holbeach United 28 14 6 8 59 46 6 4 4 29 26 8 2 4 30 20 +13 48
8 Wisbech Town 27 13 7 7 63 41 7 3 3 33 17 6 4 4 30 24 +22 46
9 Harborough Town 27 13 4 10 49 45 8 1 4 24 21 5 3 6 25 24 +4 43
10 Newport Pagnell Town 26 11 8 7 60 33 6 5 2 34 12 5 3 5 26 21 +27 41
11 Rothwell Corinthians 28 11 5 12 44 51 7 2 4 24 20 4 3 8 20 31 -7 38
12 Leicester Nirvana 30 10 3 17 48 55 8 1 6 29 21 2 2 11 19 34 -7 33
13 Peterborough Northern Star 28 9 6 13 35 42 6 2 7 18 19 3 4 6 17 23 -7 33
14 Northampton ON Chenecks 28 9 6 13 50 66 5 2 7 23 27 4 4 6 27 39 -16 33
15 Wellingborough Town 27 9 5 13 46 70 5 3 5 31 38 4 2 8 15 32 -24 32
16 Cogenhoe United 28 8 4 16 41 57 4 3 6 19 23 4 1 10 22 34 -16 28
17 Oadby Town 29 7 5 17 45 79 3 4 7 32 34 4 1 10 13 45 -34 26
18 Sleaford Town 27 7 4 16 38 51 5 1 8 19 23 2 3 8 19 28 -13 25
19 Kirby Muxloe 27 6 3 18 34 74 5 0 8 20 35 1 3 10 14 39 -40 21
20 Harrowby United 26 4 5 17 27 90 3 2 8 16 38 1 3 9 11 52 -63 17
21 Boston Town 28 3 7 18 32 72 2 5 8 22 32 1 2 10 10 40 -40 16
22 Huntingdon Town 29 2 4 23 30 111 1 3 10 13 43 1 1 13 17 68 -81 10

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Tuesday 17th January 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Northampton Sileby Rangers 19:45
UCL Wisbech Town vs. Sleaford Town 19:45
Saturday 21st January 2017
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Cogenhoe United 15:00
UCL Desborough Town vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCL Eynesbury Rovers vs. Holbeach United 15:00
UCL Harrowby United vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCL Huntingdon Town vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
UCL Kirby Muxloe vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Oadby Town vs. Peterborough Sports 15:00
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCL Wisbech Town vs. Northampton Sileby Rangers 15:00
UCL Yaxley vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
Tuesday 24th January 2017
UCL Newport Pagnell Town vs. Northampton Sileby Rangers 19:45
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Kirby Muxloe 19:45
Saturday 28th January 2017
UCL Boston Town vs. Rothwell Corinthians 15:00
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Yaxley 15:00
UCL Desborough Town vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
UCL Harborough Town vs. Eynesbury Rovers 15:00
UCL Holbeach United vs. Harrowby United 15:00
UCL Huntingdon Town vs. Oadby Town 15:00
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers vs. Wellingborough Town 15:00
UCL Peterborough Northern Star vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
UCL Peterborough Sports vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL Wisbech Town vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 9th August 2016
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 2 Oadby Town 69
UCL Harrowby United 2 1 Boston Town 61
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 2 Desborough Town 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 25
UCL Wellingborough Town 4 2 Eynesbury Rovers 82
UCL Wisbech Town 0 3 Peterborough Sports 189
UCL Yaxley 0 1 Holbeach United 71
Wednesday 10th August 2016
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 2 Huntingdon Town 41
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 1 Harborough Town 123
UCL Sleaford Town 1 0 Deeping Rangers 85
Saturday 13th August 2016
UCL Boston Town 2 3 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 2 Holbeach United 58
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 65
UCL Harborough Town 0 6 Peterborough Sports 0
UCL Harrowby United 2 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Huntingdon Town 0 2 Kirby Muxloe 35
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 0 Wisbech Town 33
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 0 Oadby Town 94
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 2 Rothwell Corinthians 29
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 3 Sleaford Town 82
UCL Yaxley 3 1 Desborough Town 75
Tuesday 16th August 2016
UCL Desborough Town 1 0 Leicester Nirvana 64
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Yaxley 69
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Kirby Muxloe 68
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 4 2 Cogenhoe United 62
UCL Oadby Town 3 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 94
UCL Peterborough Sports 4 0 Harrowby United 84
UCL Wisbech Town 3 1 Deeping Rangers 113
Wednesday 17th August 2016
UCL Boston Town 1 4 Peterborough Northern Star 40
UCL Holbeach United 4 2 Sleaford Town 101
UCL Huntingdon Town 0 4 Newport Pagnell Town 40
Saturday 20th August 2016
UCL Boston Town 1 4 Newport Pagnell Town 42
UCL Oadby Town 1 2 Wellingborough Town 70
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 1 Leicester Nirvana 20
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 0 Huntingdon Town 47
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 0 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 83
UCL Wellingborough Town 4 1 Rothwell Corinthians 115
Friday 26th August 2016
UCL Huntingdon Town 0 0 Sleaford Town 47
Saturday 27th August 2016
UCL Desborough Town 6 4 Northampton ON Chenecks 54
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 4 Harborough Town 69
UCL Harrowby United 1 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 40
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 4 Deeping Rangers 38
UCL Peterborough Sports 5 0 Cogenhoe United 54
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 5 Yaxley 51
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 0 Boston Town 73

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 1 Huntingdon Town 38
UCL Desborough Town 5 3 Wellingborough Town 85
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 10 0 Harrowby United 103
UCL Oadby Town 2 3 Boston Town 127
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 4 Harborough Town 36
UCL Sleaford Town 2 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 55
UCL Wisbech Town 4 0 Rothwell Corinthians 131
UCL Yaxley 2 1 Leicester Nirvana 44
Tuesday 6th September 2016
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 7 Eynesbury Rovers 39
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 0 Peterborough Sports 155
UCL Harrowby United 3 2 Sleaford Town 78
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 2 Wellingborough Town 137
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 3 1 Leicester Nirvana 84
Wednesday 7th September 2016
UCL Boston Town 1 3 Holbeach United 120
UCL Huntingdon Town 0 4 Wisbech Town 68
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 1 Yaxley 95
Saturday 10th September 2016
UCL Holbeach United 2 0 Peterborough Northern Star 78
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Boston Town 76
UCL Peterborough Sports 8 1 Huntingdon Town 55
UCL Sleaford Town 4 1 Leicester Nirvana 48
Tuesday 13th September 2016
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 2 Newport Pagnell Town 76
UCL Desborough Town 1 1 Harborough Town 124
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 3 0 Peterborough Northern Star 78
UCL Kirby Muxloe 3 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 38
UCL Leicester Nirvana 3 0 Harrowby United 23
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 2 Rothwell Corinthians 42
Wednesday 14th September 2016
UCL Holbeach United 5 4 Huntingdon Town 80
UCL Sleaford Town 0 1 Peterborough Sports 96
Saturday 17th September 2016
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Desborough Town 40
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 1 0 Deeping Rangers 101
UCL Harborough Town 4 1 Wisbech Town 63
UCL Harrowby United 2 0 Cogenhoe United 38
UCL Holbeach United 2 2 Oadby Town 81
UCL Leicester Nirvana 3 0 Peterborough Northern Star 37
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 1 Yaxley 47
UCL Peterborough Sports 3 1 Newport Pagnell Town 110
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 2 Sleaford Town 41
Tuesday 20th September 2016
UCL Oadby Town 3 3 Kirby Muxloe 79
UCL Wisbech Town 1 4 Yaxley 138
Saturday 24th September 2016
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 0 Harrowby United 31
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 0 Leicester Nirvana 85
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Holbeach United 93
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Eynesbury Rovers 65
UCL Wisbech Town 3 0 Oadby Town 125
Tuesday 27th September 2016
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 1 Peterborough Northern Star 95
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Huntingdon Town 111
UCL Harborough Town 2 0 Leicester Nirvana 50
UCL Harrowby United 0 5 Holbeach United 55
UCL Kirby Muxloe 2 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 28
UCL Oadby Town 3 4 Desborough Town 54
UCL Peterborough Sports 4 0 Wellingborough Town 66
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 2 1 Newport Pagnell Town 58
Wednesday 28th September 2016
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 1 Cogenhoe United 68
UCL Sleaford Town 0 1 Yaxley 68

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
UCL Boston Town 2 0 Oadby Town 50
UCL Harborough Town 3 2 Sleaford Town 60
UCL Harrowby United 0 8 Eynesbury Rovers 32
UCL Holbeach United 1 2 Desborough Town 75
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 4 Yaxley 23
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 4 Deeping Rangers 44
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 6 0 Huntingdon Town 32
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 1 Newport Pagnell Town 45
UCL Peterborough Sports 5 2 Leicester Nirvana 86
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 0 2 Cogenhoe United 47
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Wisbech Town 102
Tuesday 4th October 2016
UCL Desborough Town 3 2 Kirby Muxloe 80
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 5 0 Wellingborough Town 88
UCL Harborough Town 2 0 Cogenhoe United 80
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 2 Newport Pagnell Town 47
UCL Oadby Town 2 0 Leicester Nirvana 109
UCL Peterborough Sports 1 0 Wisbech Town 140
Wednesday 5th October 2016
UCL Holbeach United 0 2 Yaxley 112
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 3 Peterborough Northern Star 41
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 3 Rothwell Corinthians 63
Friday 7th October 2016
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 5 Northampton Sileby Rangers 102
Saturday 8th October 2016
UCL Deeping Rangers 5 0 Harborough Town 80
UCL Desborough Town 2 1 Peterborough Northern Star 77
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 3 2 Rothwell Corinthians 121
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 3 Holbeach United 27
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 0 Kirby Muxloe 103
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 3 Peterborough Sports 51
UCL Oadby Town 7 1 Huntingdon Town 110
UCL Sleaford Town 1 2 Cogenhoe United 61
UCL Wisbech Town 2 0 Harrowby United 135
UCL Yaxley 6 1 Boston Town 98
Saturday 15th October 2016
UCL Boston Town 2 2 Leicester Nirvana 50
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 2 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Sleaford Town 78
UCL Harborough Town 1 1 Newport Pagnell Town 98
UCL Harrowby United 1 3 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Holbeach United 3 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 105
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 0 Wellingborough Town 30
UCL Kirby Muxloe 2 12 Peterborough Sports 0
UCL Oadby Town 1 3 Yaxley 112
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 51
UCL Wisbech Town 2 4 Desborough Town 136
Tuesday 18th October 2016
UCL Desborough Town 1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 62
UCL Harrowby United 3 7 Leicester Nirvana 40
UCL Peterborough Sports 2 0 Holbeach United 135
Wednesday 19th October 2016
UCL Boston Town 2 2 Wisbech Town 80
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 4 Newport Pagnell Town 82
Saturday 22nd October 2016
UCL Boston Town 3 2 Huntingdon Town 40
UCL Cogenhoe United 2 3 Wisbech Town 79
UCL Deeping Rangers 8 1 Oadby Town 82
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 1 Eynesbury Rovers 27
UCL Sleaford Town 0 3 Wellingborough Town 56
Tuesday 25th October 2016
UCL Deeping Rangers 3 0 Boston Town 104
UCL Harrowby United 1 2 Peterborough Sports 35
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Desborough Town 42
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 5 0 Huntingdon Town 74
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 4 0 Kirby Muxloe 50
UCL Yaxley 4 2 Wisbech Town 95
Wednesday 26th October 2016
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 4 1 Wellingborough Town 45
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 1 Eynesbury Rovers 51
UCL Sleaford Town 1 3 Holbeach United 98
Saturday 29th October 2016
UCL Boston Town 2 2 Cogenhoe United 50
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 0 Desborough Town 106
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Peterborough Sports 170
UCL Harrowby United 0 0 Kirby Muxloe 45
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 3 Harborough Town 20
UCL Leicester Nirvana 3 1 Wellingborough Town 31
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 2 0 Sleaford Town 45
UCL Oadby Town 2 4 Wisbech Town 123
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 35
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 2 Holbeach United 61

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 3 0 Cogenhoe United 76
UCL Harborough Town 3 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 70
UCL Kirby Muxloe 4 0 Oadby Town 64
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 27
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 2 Desborough Town 46
UCL Peterborough Sports 5 1 Boston Town 80
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 3 Newport Pagnell Town 74
UCL Wisbech Town 8 1 Huntingdon Town 93
UCL Yaxley 0 2 Peterborough Northern Star 60
Wednesday 2nd November 2016
UCL Holbeach United 1 1 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Sleaford Town 3 2 Harrowby United 70
Saturday 5th November 2016
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 0 Leicester Nirvana 38
UCL Desborough Town 0 0 Eynesbury Rovers 95
UCL Holbeach United 2 2 Kirby Muxloe 69
UCL Huntingdon Town 4 4 Northampton ON Chenecks 30
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Deeping Rangers 110
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 3 Peterborough Sports 39
UCL Oadby Town 3 3 Harrowby United 90
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 5 0 Boston Town 40
UCL Sleaford Town 1 0 Harborough Town 58
UCL Wellingborough Town 3 3 Yaxley 112
UCL Wisbech Town 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 141
Tuesday 8th November 2016
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 3 Harborough Town 38
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 0 Oadby Town 57
Wednesday 9th November 2016
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 9 Deeping Rangers 35
Saturday 12th November 2016
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 0 Wellingborough Town 102
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Peterborough Northern Star 103
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 3 0 Oadby Town 48
UCL Yaxley 1 0 Cogenhoe United 48
Wednesday 16th November 2016
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 3 Holbeach United 40
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 3 0 Boston Town 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
UCL Boston Town 2 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL Cogenhoe United 3 1 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Holbeach United 2 2 Harborough Town 0
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 2 Harrowby United 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 3 1 Newport Pagnell Town 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 2 Wisbech Town 0
UCL Oadby Town 2 1 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 0 Kirby Muxloe 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 0 7 Peterborough Sports 0
UCL Yaxley 1 4 Deeping Rangers 0
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
UCL Deeping Rangers 1 1 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Yaxley 0 2 Eynesbury Rovers 0
Wednesday 23rd November 2016
UCL Boston Town 1 1 Harrowby United 0
UCL Holbeach United 1 4 Peterborough Sports 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 3 3 Desborough Town 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
UCL Desborough Town 4 0 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL Kirby Muxloe 2 1 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 2 1 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 0 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 2 Holbeach United 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 2 1 Harrowby United 0
UCL Peterborough Sports 3 1 Harborough Town 0
UCL Wisbech Town 4 1 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Yaxley 2 3 Oadby Town 0
Tuesday 29th November 2016
UCL Desborough Town 1 2 Yaxley 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
UCL Deeping Rangers 4 0 Kirby Muxloe 0
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 4 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Harborough Town 2 3 Yaxley 0
UCL Holbeach United 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 3 2 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 0 Boston Town 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 0 1 Desborough Town 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 2 2 Harrowby United 0
Tuesday 6th December 2016
UCL Desborough Town 3 0 Oadby Town 0
UCL Kirby Muxloe 0 1 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 2 Harborough Town 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
UCL Boston Town 0 0 Harborough Town 0
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 1 2 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 1 1 Desborough Town 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 0 4 Holbeach United 0
UCL Oadby Town 1 3 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 1 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Peterborough Sports 4 2 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 5 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Wisbech Town 3 0 Kirby Muxloe 0
UCL Yaxley 10 0 Harrowby United 0
Tuesday 13th December 2016
UCL Wellingborough Town 1 5 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Wisbech Town 1 1 Boston Town 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
UCL Cogenhoe United 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Deeping Rangers 6 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Desborough Town 0 0 Wisbech Town 0
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 8 0 Oadby Town 0
UCL Harborough Town 0 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL Harrowby United 1 4 Yaxley 0
UCL Holbeach United 3 0 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Kirby Muxloe 2 1 Boston Town 0
UCL Peterborough Sports 0 0 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Sleaford Town 2 1 Newport Pagnell Town 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 5 3 Huntingdon Town 0
Tuesday 20th December 2016
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 1 Holbeach United 0
UCL Desborough Town 5 2 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 4 2 Kirby Muxloe 0
Wednesday 21st December 2016
UCL Sleaford Town 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star 0
Thursday 22nd December 2016
UCL Peterborough Sports 3 1 Yaxley 0
Friday 23rd December 2016
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 1 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 2 3 Oadby Town 0
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 4 0 Rothwell Corinthians 0
Monday 26th December 2016
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Cogenhoe United 0 1 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 3 1 Newport Pagnell Town 0
UCL Harrowby United 0 1 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Holbeach United 1 3 Wisbech Town 0
UCL Kirby Muxloe 1 4 Leicester Nirvana 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL Oadby Town 0 2 Harborough Town 0
UCL Rothwell Corinthians 1 1 Desborough Town 0
Tuesday 27th December 2016
UCL Yaxley 6 1 Huntingdon Town 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
UCL Boston Town 1 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Desborough Town 4 0 Holbeach United 0
UCL Eynesbury Rovers 4 2 Kirby Muxloe 0
UCL Harborough Town 1 3 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Huntingdon Town 1 5 Cogenhoe United 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 3 1 Sleaford Town 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 9 0 Harrowby United 0
UCL Oadby Town 2 2 Peterborough Northern Star 0
UCL Wisbech Town 1 1 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Yaxley 3 2 Rothwell Corinthians 0
Tuesday 10th January 2017
UCL Deeping Rangers 2 2 Wisbech Town 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 0 Oadby Town 0
UCL Peterborough Sports 4 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL Wellingborough Town 4 2 Harborough Town 0
UCL Yaxley 5 0 Kirby Muxloe 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United 4 1 Boston Town 0
UCL Harborough Town 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 0
UCL Kirby Muxloe 2 0 Wellingborough Town 0
UCL Leicester Nirvana 0 2 Yaxley 0
UCL Newport Pagnell Town 3 5 Wisbech Town 0
UCL Northampton ON Chenecks 5 0 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers 4 4 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL Peterborough Northern Star 1 2 Oadby Town 0
UCL Peterborough Sports 4 1 Deeping Rangers 0
UCL Sleaford Town 2 3 Desborough Town 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Wisbech Town 0 189 133 -2.21%
2 Deeping Rangers 0 155 97 +6.59%
3 Newport Pagnell Town 0 137 97 +4.30%
4 Oadby Town 0 127 97 -5.83%
5 Eynesbury Rovers 0 170 96 +14.29%
6 Wellingborough Town 0 115 93 +12.05%
7 Peterborough Sports 0 140 90 +30.43%
8 Holbeach United 0 112 88 -23.48%
9 Desborough Town 0 124 80 +19.40%
10 Harborough Town 0 103 74 -25.25%
11 Yaxley 0 98 70 0.00%
12 Sleaford Town 0 98 69 -26.60%
13 Rothwell Corinthians 0 123 60 +5.26%
14 Boston Town 0 120 57 +1.79%
15 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 82 56 +3.70%
16 Cogenhoe United 0 79 54 -11.48%
17 Harrowby United 0 78 47 -2.08%
18 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 62 45 +25.00%
19 Peterborough Northern Star 0 95 45 -27.42%
20 Huntingdon Town 0 68 39 +8.33%
21 Kirby Muxloe 0 64 38 -22.45%
22 Leicester Nirvana 0 42 30 -40.00%

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015