United Counties League - United Counties League Premier Division

United Counties LeagueThe ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League Premier Division
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HEREUpdate this league
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CENTRAL
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon points per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:09, Thursday 20th July 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Boston Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Cogenhoe United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Daventry Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Deeping Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Desborough Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eynesbury Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Harborough Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Holbeach United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kirby Muxloe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Leicester Nirvana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Newport Pagnell Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Oadby Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Peterborough Northern Star 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Rothwell Corinthians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sleaford Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 St Andrews 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Wellingborough Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Wisbech Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Yaxley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2017

Saturday 29th July 2017
UCL Holbeach United vs. Sleaford Town 10:45
Sunday 30th July 2017
UCL Wisbech Town vs. Wellingborough Town 17:00

Fixtures - August 2017

Tuesday 8th August 2017
UCL Boston Town vs. Holbeach United 19:45
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Eynesbury Rovers 19:45
UCL Daventry Town vs. Desborough Town 19:45
UCL Deeping Rangers vs. Wisbech Town 19:45
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Kirby Muxloe 19:45
UCL Newport Pagnell Town vs. Northampton Sileby Rangers 19:45
UCL Oadby Town vs. Harborough Town 19:45
UCL Peterborough Northern Star vs. Wellingborough Whitworth 19:45
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. St Andrews 19:45
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 19:45
Wednesday 9th August 2017
UCL Sleaford Town vs. Yaxley 19:45
Saturday 12th August 2017
UCL Boston Town vs. Newport Pagnell Town 15:00
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Oadby Town 15:00
UCL Daventry Town vs. Rothwell Corinthians 15:00
UCL Desborough Town vs. Wisbech Town 15:00
UCL Eynesbury Rovers vs. St Andrews 15:00
UCL Harborough Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star 15:00
UCL Holbeach United vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
UCL Kirby Muxloe vs. Wellingborough Town 15:00
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Yaxley 15:00
UCL Sleaford Town vs. Northampton Sileby Rangers 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
Tuesday 15th August 2017
UCL Cogenhoe United vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 19:45
UCL Desborough Town vs. Leicester Nirvana 19:45
UCL Eynesbury Rovers vs. Boston Town 19:45
UCL Kirby Muxloe vs. Oadby Town 19:45
UCL St Andrews vs. Daventry Town 19:45
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Northampton Sileby Rangers 19:45
UCL Wisbech Town vs. Sleaford Town 19:45
UCL Yaxley vs. Deeping Rangers 19:45
Wednesday 16th August 2017
UCL Holbeach United vs. Peterborough Northern Star 19:45
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
UCL Harborough Town vs. Rothwell Corinthians 19:45
UCL Wellingborough Whitworth vs. Newport Pagnell Town 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
UCL Daventry Town vs. Harborough Town 15:00
UCL Newport Pagnell Town vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL Oadby Town vs. Holbeach United 15:00
UCL Peterborough Northern Star vs. Desborough Town 15:00
UCL Rothwell Corinthians vs. Wellingborough Whitworth 15:00
UCL St Andrews vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCL Wellingborough Town vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
UCL Yaxley vs. Northampton ON Chenecks 15:00
Tuesday 29th August 2017
UCL Boston Town vs. Deeping Rangers 19:45
UCL Daventry Town vs. Wellingborough Whitworth 19:45
UCL Desborough Town vs. Harborough Town 19:45
UCL Eynesbury Rovers vs. Wisbech Town 19:45
UCL Leicester Nirvana vs. Rothwell Corinthians 19:45
UCL Northampton Sileby Rangers vs. Cogenhoe United 19:45
Wednesday 30th August 2017
UCL Holbeach United vs. Yaxley 19:45

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Boston Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Cogenhoe United 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Daventry Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Deeping Rangers 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Desborough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Eynesbury Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Harborough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Holbeach United 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Kirby Muxloe 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Leicester Nirvana 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Newport Pagnell Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Oadby Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Peterborough Northern Star 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Rothwell Corinthians 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Sleaford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 St Andrews 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Wellingborough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Wisbech Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Yaxley 0 0 0 -100.00%

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015