ZX 2017 Holding League - South Devon League Division Three

WBW Solicitors South Devon Football League Division ThreeUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 11
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION FOUR
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

N.B. In this league, when matches are awarded to a team because of an infringement by the opposing team, the original scoreline remains in the table for the purposes of goals scored/conceded. As this website does not allow for this, the points and goals are made correct by leaving the original result and making adjustments by adding/deducting points (see comments at bottom of table). Thus, the most important parts of the table for classification purposes (points and goals) are correct albeit at the expense of numbers of games won/drawn/lost.

2014–15: South Brent Reserves resigned April 2015, playing record expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:19, Wednesday 5th July 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Buckland & Milber 24 18 0 6 110 40 10 0 2 71 18 8 0 4 39 22 +70 54
2 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 24 17 2 5 102 42 9 1 2 58 22 8 1 3 44 20 +60 53
3 South Brent 24 15 4 5 63 40 9 2 1 32 19 6 2 4 31 21 +23 49
4 Ashburton 24 15 3 6 76 33 7 3 2 40 18 8 0 4 36 15 +43 48
5 Waldon Athletic Reserves 24 15 2 7 74 47 9 0 3 40 13 6 2 4 34 34 +27 47
6 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 24 15 0 9 61 46 7 0 5 28 24 8 0 4 33 22 +15 45
7 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 24 9 4 11 42 42 6 2 4 25 20 3 2 7 17 22 0 31
8 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 24 8 3 13 47 76 4 2 6 23 31 4 1 7 24 45 -29 27
9 Bishopsteignton United 24 8 3 13 47 66 3 1 8 20 27 5 2 5 27 39 -19 24
10 Teign Village 24 7 3 14 34 80 2 2 8 17 39 5 1 6 17 41 -46 24
11 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 24 6 3 15 50 93 5 2 5 34 36 1 1 10 16 57 -43 18
12 East Allington United Reserves 24 5 1 18 33 82 4 0 8 24 39 1 1 10 9 43 -49 16
13 Liverton United Reserves 24 3 2 19 28 80 2 0 10 15 34 1 2 9 13 46 -52 5

3 points were deducted from Bishopsteignton United for: Failing to fulfill fixture 31/8 against TeignVillage

3 points were deducted from Chudleigh Athletic Reserves for: Unfulfilled fixture, 7/9/13 away v Newton Abbot Spurs 3rd's

6 points were deducted from Liverton United Reserves

  • 3 points for: 3 points were deducted from Liverton United Reserves for playing ineligible player against Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 19 Oct. - Match awarded to Loddiswell Ath Reserves
  • 3 points for: playing an ineligible player v East Allington 19 April 2014

Saturday 31st August 2013 - Bishopsteignton United v Teign Village - Match awarded to Teign Village

Saturday 7th September 2013 - Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds v Chudleigh Athletic Reserves - Match awarded to Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds

Saturday 19th October 2013 - Liverton United Reserves v Loddiswell Athletic Reserves - Match awarded to Loddiswell Athletic Reserves

Saturday 19th April 2014 - Liverton United Reserves v East Allington United Reserves - Match awarded to East Allington United Reserves

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 31st August 2013
SDEV3 Ashburton 2 2 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 0 0 Teign Village 0
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 4 6 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 1 3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 5 1 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0

Results - September 2013

Saturday 7th September 2013
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 3 1 Ashburton 0
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 5 3 East Allington United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0 0 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 8 0 Liverton United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 1 3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 7 3 Bishopsteignton United 0
Saturday 14th September 2013
SDEV3 Ashburton 7 2 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 10 0 Liverton United Reserves 0
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 2 4 Bishopsteignton United 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 0 2 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 3 3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 21st September 2013
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 3 0 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 4 2 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
SDEV3 South Brent 2 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 3 1 East Allington United Reserves 0
Saturday 28th September 2013
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 4 5 Ashburton 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 2 2 East Allington United Reserves 0

Results - October 2013

Saturday 5th October 2013
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 9 3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 12th October 2013
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 1 1 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 9 1 East Allington United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 1 2 Teign Village 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 4 1 Liverton United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 4 1 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 3 1 South Brent 0
Saturday 19th October 2013
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 4 1 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 1 4 Teign Village 0
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 0 0 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
Wednesday 23rd October 2013
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 6 1 Teign Village 0
Saturday 26th October 2013
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 7 0 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 0 5 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 3 4 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 1 7 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 7 0 East Allington United Reserves 0

Results - November 2013

Saturday 9th November 2013
SDEV3 Ashburton 3 1 Liverton United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 1 5 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 3 6 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0 0 South Brent 0
Saturday 16th November 2013
SDEV3 Ashburton 7 1 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 4 0 East Allington United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 4 2 Liverton United Reserves 0
SDEV3 South Brent 5 0 Teign Village 0
Saturday 23rd November 2013
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 1 3 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 3 3 Bishopsteignton United 0
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 1 8 Ashburton 0
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 0 2 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 2 1 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 1 0 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
Saturday 30th November 2013
SDEV3 Ashburton 1 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 1 2 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 3 3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 0 8 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 2 8 Buckland & Milber 0

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
SDEV3 Ashburton 5 1 Teign Village 0
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 3 2 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 1 3 Bishopsteignton United 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 1 0 East Allington United Reserves 0
Saturday 14th December 2013
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 0 3 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 2 3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 2 0 East Allington United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 0 2 Bishopsteignton United 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 2 4 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0 3 Ashburton 0

Results - January 2014

Saturday 4th January 2014
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 3 2 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 1 5 Ashburton 0
Saturday 11th January 2014
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0 4 Ashburton 0
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 2 1 Liverton United Reserves 0
SDEV3 South Brent 6 2 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 0 7 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
Saturday 25th January 2014
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 3 0 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 2 2 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 8th February 2014
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 1 0 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd February 2014
SDEV3 Ashburton 3 1 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 2 1 East Allington United Reserves 0

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
SDEV3 Ashburton 6 0 East Allington United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 1 5 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 2 5 Teign Village 0
Saturday 8th March 2014
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 1 1 Liverton United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 3 1 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0 1 Ashburton 0
Saturday 15th March 2014
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 12 3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 3 0 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 3 2 Bishopsteignton United 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 0 0 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
Saturday 22nd March 2014
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 1 2 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 2 3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 2 0 Ashburton 0
Saturday 29th March 2014
SDEV3 South Brent 2 1 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 0 3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 3 1 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 3 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 6 1 Liverton United Reserves 0

Results - April 2014

Saturday 5th April 2014
SDEV3 Ashburton 1 1 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 4 2 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 4 3 Liverton United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 10 0 Bishopsteignton United 0
Tuesday 8th April 2014
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 2 4 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
Thursday 10th April 2014
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 2 1 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
Saturday 12th April 2014
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 8 0 Bishopsteignton United 0
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0 4 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
SDEV3 South Brent 7 2 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 1 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 1 0 Ashburton 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 2 0 Liverton United Reserves 0
Tuesday 15th April 2014
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 2 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0 1 Bishopsteignton United 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 3 2 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 6 0 Teign Village 0
Wednesday 16th April 2014
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 0 1 Buckland & Milber 0
Saturday 19th April 2014
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 1 3 Ashburton 0
SDEV3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 2 4 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 0 0 East Allington United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 1 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 7 0 Teign Village 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 4 2 Buckland & Milber 0
Tuesday 22nd April 2014
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 2 3 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV3 South Brent 1 0 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
SDEV3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0 2 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
Thursday 24th April 2014
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 2 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
Saturday 26th April 2014
SDEV3 Ashburton 3 3 Bishopsteignton United 0
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 6 2 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 2 4 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 29th April 2014
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 6 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
SDEV3 South Brent 2 1 Bishopsteignton United 0

Results - May 2014

Saturday 3rd May 2014
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 2 3 Liverton United Reserves 0
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 4 5 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 0 1 Teign Village 0
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 4 0 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
SDEV3 South Brent 2 1 Ashburton 0
Sunday 4th May 2014
SDEV3 East Allington United Reserves 1 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
Tuesday 6th May 2014
SDEV3 South Brent 0 0 Liverton United Reserves 0
Thursday 8th May 2014
SDEV3 Ashburton 0 3 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 1 3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
Saturday 10th May 2014
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 4 5 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Loddiswell Athletic Reserves 0 5 Bishopsteignton United 0
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 2 3 Buckland & Milber 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 3 3 Teign Village 0
Monday 12th May 2014
SDEV3 South Brent 2 1 East Allington United Reserves 0
Tuesday 13th May 2014
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 7 4 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
Wednesday 14th May 2014
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 0 6 Buckland & Milber 0
Thursday 15th May 2014
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 3 4 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
Saturday 17th May 2014
SDEV3 Bishopsteignton United 0 7 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 0
SDEV3 Buckland & Milber 1 0 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
SDEV3 South Brent 3 3 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Teign Village 0 5 Ashburton 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 16 3 Chudleigh Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 20th May 2014
SDEV3 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 3 1 South Brent 0
SDEV3 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 2 1 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 0
Saturday 24th May 2014
SDEV3 Ashburton 2 1 Waldon Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV3 Liverton United Reserves 5 0 Teign Village 0
SDEV3 South Brent 0 7 Watts Blake & Bearne Reserves 0
SDEV3 Totnes & Dartington 3rds 1 0 Buckland & Milber 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00