Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League - Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division One

&

and

and

Sheffield County LeaguePete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO NORTH / SOUTH
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: Rotherham Town, Sheffield Athletic and Thorncliffe withdrew.

2015–16: Kingstone United withdrew in May having played 24 games. All results expunged

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:49, Monday 20th February 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wickersley 20 12 3 5 59 29 7 2 2 36 17 5 1 3 23 12 +30 39
2 Ecclesfield Red Rose 19 12 2 5 53 33 6 1 4 31 25 6 1 1 22 8 +20 38
3 South Kirkby Colliery 16 11 2 3 40 19 5 1 2 17 8 6 1 1 23 11 +21 35
4 Sheffield Bankers 18 10 4 4 46 29 5 2 2 22 13 5 2 2 24 16 +17 34
5 Caribbean Sports 19 10 4 5 49 37 7 1 1 29 12 3 3 4 20 25 +12 34
6 AFC Dronfield 24 10 4 10 56 45 5 3 3 28 17 5 1 7 28 28 +11 34
7 Grimethorpe Sports 16 11 0 5 75 41 6 0 2 44 23 5 0 3 31 18 +34 33
8 Oughtibridge War Memorial 18 10 3 5 49 23 5 1 3 28 15 5 2 2 21 8 +26 33
9 High Green Villa 21 9 2 10 47 54 5 1 5 25 27 4 1 5 22 27 -7 29
10 Brinsworth Whitehill 18 8 2 8 39 41 4 0 3 19 11 4 2 5 20 30 -2 26
11 Silkstone United 22 7 4 11 48 54 4 2 6 32 29 3 2 5 16 25 -6 25
12 Davy 18 3 2 13 28 70 1 1 5 12 19 2 1 8 16 51 -42 11
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 16 2 1 13 24 71 1 1 7 14 34 1 0 6 10 37 -47 7
14 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 21 1 1 19 23 90 0 1 10 7 42 1 0 9 16 48 -67 4

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2017

Saturday 25th February 2017
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill vs. Ecclesfield Red Rose 14:30
SHEF1 Davy vs. High Green Villa 14:30
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves vs. Oughtibridge War Memorial 14:30
SHEF1 Silkstone United vs. Sheffield Bankers 14:30
SHEF1 Wickersley vs. South Kirkby Colliery 14:30

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield vs. Grimethorpe Sports 15:00
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill vs. Silkstone United 15:00
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves vs. Davy 15:00
SHEF1 High Green Villa vs. Caribbean Sports 15:00
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial vs. Wickersley 15:00
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers vs. Ecclesfield Red Rose 15:00
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery vs. Millmoor Juniors Reserves 15:00

Results - August 2016

Monday 15th August 2016
SHEF1 Silkstone United 2 3 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SHEF1 Davy 1 2 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 3 2 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 3 3 Sheffield Bankers 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 4 1 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1 4 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 9 4 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 4 2 Davy 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 0 2 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 1 4 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0 4 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 2 2 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 8 2 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 1 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
Wednesday 31st August 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 0 3 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Davy 1 1 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 7 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 1 5 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 1 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 1 Wickersley 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SHEF1 Wickersley 1 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
Wednesday 7th September 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 4 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 0 2 Wickersley 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 3 3 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 1 3 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 1 6 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 3 1 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 3 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 6 1 Davy 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 6 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 2 2 Davy 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 2 4 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0 4 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 3 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 1 2 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 0 0 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 2 2 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Davy 7 1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 1 4 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 1 1 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 6 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 3 0 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1 1 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 2 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 6 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 0 0 Wickersley 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 0 2 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 2 0 AFC Dronfield 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SHEF1 High Green Villa 1 3 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 1 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 4 3 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 3 4 Wickersley 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0 8 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 11 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 6 0 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 4 Davy 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 2 0 Sheffield Bankers 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 3 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Davy 0 3 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 2 3 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 4 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 2 3 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 5 1 Silkstone United 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SHEF1 High Green Villa 0 1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 1 Davy 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 3 3 AFC Dronfield 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 6 3 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 7 1 Davy 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 5 1 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 6 3 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0 2 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 3 2 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 1 0 Caribbean Sports 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 4 2 Wickersley 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 7 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 4 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 4 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 1 1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 5 0 Brinsworth Whitehill 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SHEF1 Davy 1 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 2 1 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 2 4 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 3 4 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 3 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 1 2 Caribbean Sports 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 7 1 Davy 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 2 1 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 2 3 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 5 2 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 1 3 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 5 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 4 1 AFC Dronfield 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 6 0 Davy 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 2 1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 2 4 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 7 0 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 1 0 Wickersley 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 6 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 2 1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 0 4 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 3 1 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 1 6 Wickersley 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 4 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 2 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 5 0 Davy 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 1 AFC Dronfield 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 4 1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 2 0 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Davy 0 7 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 2 8 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 4 5 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 2 1 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 3 2 High Green Villa 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 1 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 3 2 Davy 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 2 Wickersley 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 5 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 1 2 AFC Dronfield 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 1 1 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 3 2 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Davy 2 3 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 3 2 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 1 2 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 0 6 Wickersley 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 2 1 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 5 1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 0 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 4 0 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 8 2 Davy 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 4 0 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 0 2 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 3 1 High Green Villa 0

Non League Matters  00/00