Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League - Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division One

&

and

and

Sheffield County LeaguePete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO NORTH / SOUTH
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: Rotherham Town, Sheffield Athletic and Thorncliffe withdrew.

2015–16: Kingstone United withdrew in May having played 24 games. All results expunged

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:59, Tuesday 17th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wickersley 17 9 3 5 48 27 6 2 2 33 15 3 1 3 15 12 +21 30
2 Oughtibridge War Memorial 16 9 3 4 40 20 5 1 3 28 15 4 2 1 12 5 +20 30
3 Ecclesfield Red Rose 15 9 2 4 41 24 5 1 4 28 23 4 1 0 13 1 +17 29
4 Sheffield Bankers 16 8 4 4 40 28 3 2 2 16 12 5 2 2 24 16 +12 28
5 South Kirkby Colliery 12 8 2 2 27 14 4 1 1 13 5 4 1 1 14 9 +13 26
6 Caribbean Sports 15 7 4 4 42 30 4 1 1 22 9 3 3 3 20 21 +12 25
7 Brinsworth Whitehill 15 8 1 6 36 36 4 0 2 18 9 4 1 4 18 27 0 25
8 Grimethorpe Sports 12 8 0 4 60 28 4 0 1 31 11 4 0 3 29 17 +32 24
9 AFC Dronfield 19 7 3 9 44 40 3 2 3 19 15 4 1 6 25 25 +4 24
10 High Green Villa 16 7 2 7 34 38 4 1 4 20 20 3 1 3 14 18 -4 23
11 Silkstone United 17 6 4 7 42 42 4 2 3 29 21 2 2 4 13 21 0 22
12 Davy 14 3 2 9 22 49 1 1 3 10 9 2 1 6 12 40 -27 11
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 14 2 1 11 19 64 1 1 5 9 27 1 0 6 10 37 -45 7
14 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 16 0 1 15 19 74 0 1 9 7 40 0 0 6 12 34 -55 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield vs. Millmoor Juniors Reserves 14:00
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports vs. Silkstone United 14:00
SHEF1 Davy vs. Oughtibridge War Memorial 14:00
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports vs. South Kirkby Colliery 14:00
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves vs. Ecclesfield Red Rose 14:00
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers vs. Brinsworth Whitehill 14:00
SHEF1 Wickersley vs. High Green Villa 14:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill vs. Grimethorpe Sports 14:00
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose vs. Davy 14:00
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves vs. Wickersley 14:00
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 14:00
SHEF1 Silkstone United vs. High Green Villa 14:00
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery vs. AFC Dronfield 14:00

Results - August 2016

Monday 15th August 2016
SHEF1 Silkstone United 2 3 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SHEF1 Davy 1 2 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 3 2 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 3 3 Sheffield Bankers 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 4 1 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1 4 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 9 4 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 4 2 Davy 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 0 2 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 1 4 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0 4 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 2 2 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 8 2 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 1 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
Wednesday 31st August 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 0 3 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Davy 1 1 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 7 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 1 5 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 1 2 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 1 Wickersley 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SHEF1 Wickersley 1 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
Wednesday 7th September 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 4 0 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 0 2 Wickersley 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 3 3 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 1 3 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 1 6 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 3 1 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 3 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 6 1 Davy 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 6 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 2 2 Davy 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 2 4 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0 4 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 3 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 1 2 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 0 0 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 2 2 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Davy 7 1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 1 4 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 1 1 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 6 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 3 0 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1 1 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 2 2 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 6 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 0 0 Wickersley 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 0 2 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 2 0 AFC Dronfield 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SHEF1 High Green Villa 1 3 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 1 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 4 3 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 3 4 Wickersley 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0 8 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 11 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 6 0 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 4 Davy 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 2 0 Sheffield Bankers 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 3 1 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Davy 0 3 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 2 3 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 4 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 2 3 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 5 1 Silkstone United 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SHEF1 High Green Villa 0 1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 1 Davy 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 3 3 AFC Dronfield 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 6 3 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 7 1 Davy 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 5 1 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 6 3 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0 2 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 3 2 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Wickersley 1 0 Caribbean Sports 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 4 2 Wickersley 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 7 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 4 Ecclesfield Red Rose 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 4 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 1 1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 5 0 Brinsworth Whitehill 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SHEF1 Davy 1 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 2 1 AFC Dronfield 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 2 4 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 3 4 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 3 Silkstone United 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 1 2 Caribbean Sports 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 7 1 Davy 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 2 1 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 2 3 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 5 2 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 1 3 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 5 1 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0 1 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 4 1 AFC Dronfield 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
SHEF1 AFC Dronfield 6 0 Davy 0
SHEF1 Caribbean Sports 2 1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 2 4 High Green Villa 0
SHEF1 Grimethorpe Sports 7 0 Brinsworth Whitehill 0
SHEF1 Sheffield Bankers 1 0 Wickersley 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 6 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 0
SHEF1 South Kirkby Colliery 2 1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
SHEF1 Brinsworth Whitehill 0 4 Caribbean Sports 0
SHEF1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 3 1 Sheffield Bankers 0
SHEF1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 1 6 Wickersley 0
SHEF1 High Green Villa 4 2 Grimethorpe Sports 0
SHEF1 Millmoor Juniors Reserves 2 2 South Kirkby Colliery 0
SHEF1 Oughtibridge War Memorial 5 0 Davy 0
SHEF1 Silkstone United 3 1 AFC Dronfield 0

Non League Matters  00/00