Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League - Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division

Sheffield County LeaguePete's Patisserie County Senior Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: Everest withdrew.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:42, Monday 20th March 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Swallownest 23 20 0 3 73 20 11 0 1 44 8 9 0 2 29 12 +53 60
2 Frecheville Community Association 23 15 5 3 61 28 10 2 0 42 13 5 3 3 19 15 +33 50
3 Swinton Athletic 21 15 1 5 62 34 11 0 0 39 10 4 1 5 23 24 +28 46
4 Jubilee Sports 23 12 5 6 63 57 8 1 2 35 17 4 4 4 28 40 +6 41
5 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 21 12 3 6 43 28 6 3 1 23 11 6 0 5 20 17 +15 39
6 AFC Penistone Church 17 10 3 4 44 22 7 2 1 32 7 3 1 3 12 15 +22 33
7 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 20 9 4 7 36 27 5 2 3 21 17 4 2 4 15 10 +9 31
8 North Gawber Colliery 24 9 2 13 52 48 5 0 7 25 23 4 2 6 27 25 +4 29
9 Wombwell Main 23 8 3 12 41 58 4 1 5 15 16 4 2 7 26 42 -17 27
10 Houghton Main 20 6 7 7 35 34 2 4 2 15 12 4 3 5 20 22 +1 25
11 Athersley Recreation Reserves 22 6 5 11 48 49 3 3 7 31 35 3 2 4 17 14 -1 23
12 Millmoor Juniors 24 5 1 18 35 96 3 1 8 18 38 2 0 10 17 58 -61 16
13 Denaby United 22 3 3 16 35 70 2 1 8 21 39 1 2 8 14 31 -35 12
14 Denaby Main 23 1 2 20 21 78 0 2 9 14 28 1 0 11 7 50 -57 5

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 25th March 2017
SHEF AFC Penistone Church vs. Athersley Recreation Reserves 15:00
SHEF Denaby Main vs. Handsworth Parramore Reserves 15:00
SHEF Jubilee Sports vs. Houghton Main 15:00
SHEF North Gawber Colliery vs. Denaby United 14:30
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves vs. Swinton Athletic 15:00
SHEF Wombwell Main vs. Swallownest 15:00
Wednesday 29th March 2017
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves vs. AFC Penistone Church 19:45

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SHEF Denaby Main vs. AFC Penistone Church 15:00
SHEF Frecheville Community Association vs. Swallownest 15:00
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves vs. Denaby United 15:00
SHEF Millmoor Juniors vs. Jubilee Sports 15:00
SHEF Wombwell Main vs. Stocksbridge PS Reserves 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 13th August 2016
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 0 1 Swallownest 0
SHEF Denaby United 0 5 Athersley Recreation Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SHEF Houghton Main 3 3 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 4 Swallownest 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 1 3 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 0 Athersley Recreation Reserves 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 3 1 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Denaby Main 1 3 Swallownest 0
SHEF Denaby United 1 3 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 4 3 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 3 3 Athersley Recreation Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 1 3 Wombwell Main 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 0 0 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Denaby Main 0 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 5 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Houghton Main 4 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 3 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 1 5 Swallownest 0
Wednesday 31st August 2016
SHEF Denaby Main 1 3 Denaby United 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 1 1 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 2 2 Jubilee Sports 0

Results - September 2016

Wednesday 7th September 2016
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 2 1 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Denaby Main 3 3 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Denaby United 4 5 Houghton Main 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 2 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 1 2 Swallownest 0
SHEF Denaby United 3 2 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 5 0 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 1 1 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 1 0 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 2 3 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 5 2 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 2 0 Denaby Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 5 2 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Swallownest 1 0 Houghton Main 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 1 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 3 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 2 1 AFC Penistone Church 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 0 3 Athersley Recreation Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 1 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 0 Denaby Main 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 7 0 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 2 3 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 1 3 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Houghton Main 3 1 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 2 1 Swallownest 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 1 Denaby United 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 3 1 Denaby United 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 3 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Swallownest 6 1 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 1 Houghton Main 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SHEF Denaby Main 1 2 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 0 3 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 7 1 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 3 1 Athersley Recreation Reserves 0
SHEF Houghton Main 1 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 0 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 2 2 AFC Penistone Church 0
SHEF Swallownest 2 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 3 1 Millmoor Juniors 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 1 4 AFC Penistone Church 0
SHEF Denaby United 2 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 4 0 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 3 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Swallownest 12 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SHEF Denaby United 1 6 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 4 0 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 4 1 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Denaby Main 1 3 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 5 5 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 0 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Swallownest 1 2 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SHEF Denaby United 1 3 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 2 0 Athersley Recreation Reserves 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 4 1 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 1 2 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 3 2 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Swallownest 5 2 North Gawber Colliery 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 5 0 Denaby United 0
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 2 2 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Denaby Main 1 2 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 1 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Swallownest 3 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 3 2 Wombwell Main 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SHEF Denaby United 1 3 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0 3 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 4 0 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 6 3 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 1 4 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Denaby Main 3 3 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 1 Denaby United 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 1 10 Swinton Athletic 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 3 4 Swallownest 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SHEF Denaby Main 1 2 Athersley Recreation Reserves 0
SHEF Denaby United 2 3 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 4 2 Wombwell Main 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 1 1 Houghton Main 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 3 Jubilee Sports 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 3 1 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 1 4 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 1 4 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Swallownest 1 0 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 0 4 Jubilee Sports 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
SHEF Denaby Main 1 2 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 4 1 Denaby United 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 2 3 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Swallownest 8 1 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 1 Athersley Recreation Reserves 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
SHEF Denaby United 5 2 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Houghton Main 0 1 Swallownest 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 3 2 Athersley Recreation Reserves 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 0 2 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF North Gawber Colliery 1 2 AFC Penistone Church 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 1 0 Frecheville Community Association 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 2 Swinton Athletic 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 10 2 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 3 7 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 1 0 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
SHEF Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0 3 Swallownest 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 3 2 Denaby United 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 5 0 AFC Penistone Church 0
SHEF Millmoor Juniors 2 3 Wombwell Main 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 2 2 Denaby United 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 2 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 1 2 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 4 0 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 0 Swallownest 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 2 3 AFC Penistone Church 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
SHEF AFC Penistone Church 1 1 North Gawber Colliery 0
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 8 0 Denaby Main 0
SHEF Denaby United 1 5 Swallownest 0
SHEF Houghton Main 0 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Jubilee Sports 2 1 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 9 2 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 1 2 Frecheville Community Association 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SHEF Jubilee Sports 9 2 Millmoor Juniors 0
Wednesday 8th March 2017
SHEF Swallownest 1 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
SHEF Athersley Recreation Reserves 2 2 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 4 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Swallownest 2 1 Stocksbridge PS Reserves 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 0 Houghton Main 0
SHEF Wombwell Main 3 0 Denaby Main 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
SHEF Denaby Main 1 3 Jubilee Sports 0
SHEF Frecheville Community Association 2 0 Handsworth Parramore Reserves 0
SHEF Houghton Main 3 3 Denaby United 0
SHEF Stocksbridge PS Reserves 6 0 Millmoor Juniors 0
SHEF Swallownest 2 0 AFC Penistone Church 0
SHEF Swinton Athletic 2 1 North Gawber Colliery 0

Non League Matters  2015