Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH & WEST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-2017: Carterton resigned from the division in September 2016 after playing three games.  Their record has been expunged. 

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon point per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 05:03, Saturday 21st April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Thatcham Town 36 29 5 2 123 24 13 3 1 60 13 16 2 1 63 11 +99 92
2 Bracknell Town 35 29 2 4 112 26 17 1 0 72 11 12 1 4 40 15 +86 89
3 Highworth Town 38 28 4 6 113 50 12 3 4 55 27 16 1 2 58 23 +63 88
4 Wantage Town 36 27 3 6 86 36 15 2 2 50 14 12 1 4 36 22 +50 84
5 Flackwell Heath 35 21 6 8 82 50 11 3 4 46 24 10 3 4 36 26 +32 69
6 Brimscombe & Thrupp 35 21 2 12 66 51 11 1 5 32 17 10 1 7 34 34 +15 65
7 Binfield 37 19 7 11 81 74 9 5 5 38 35 10 2 6 43 39 +7 64
8 Tuffley Rovers 34 13 7 14 46 55 8 2 8 24 32 5 5 6 22 23 -9 46
9 Windsor 35 13 6 16 67 72 9 1 8 34 29 4 5 8 33 43 -5 45
10 Oxford City Nomads 36 14 2 20 72 80 6 2 10 38 38 8 0 10 34 42 -8 44
11 Longlevens 36 12 8 16 58 76 7 4 7 29 35 5 4 9 29 41 -18 44
12 Abingdon United 37 10 10 17 59 77 6 3 9 29 38 4 7 8 30 39 -18 40
13 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 37 11 6 20 42 82 7 3 9 26 36 4 3 11 16 46 -40 39
14 Ascot United 37 11 4 22 53 82 7 3 9 35 41 4 1 13 18 41 -29 37
15 Brackley Town Saints 34 10 6 18 63 59 6 3 8 28 20 4 3 10 35 39 +4 36
16 Lydney Town 33 8 6 19 41 73 6 2 7 22 26 2 4 12 19 47 -32 30
17 Highmoor Ibis 36 7 8 21 52 93 3 5 10 26 45 4 3 11 26 48 -41 29
18 Fairford Town 36 6 9 21 57 94 4 3 12 35 53 2 6 9 22 41 -37 27
19 Woodley United 34 5 8 21 29 72 2 5 8 16 28 3 3 13 13 44 -43 23
20 Burnham 35 5 5 25 30 106 2 3 12 15 60 3 2 13 15 46 -76 17

3 points were deducted from Burnham for: Points deducted for fielding ineligible player

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2018

Saturday 21st April 2018
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Binfield 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Brackley Town Saints 15:00
HEL Thatcham Town vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Ascot United 15:00
Monday 23rd April 2018
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Tuffley Rovers 19:45
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Fairford Town 19:45
HEL Highmoor Ibis vs. Windsor 19:45
HEL Oxford City Nomads vs. Lydney Town 19:45
Tuesday 24th April 2018
HEL Woodley United vs. Bracknell Town 19:45
Wednesday 25th April 2018
HEL Windsor vs. Wantage Town 19:45
Thursday 26th April 2018
HEL Lydney Town vs. Burnham 19:45
HEL Thatcham Town vs. Brackley Town Saints 19:45
Saturday 28th April 2018
HEL Abingdon United vs. Highmoor Ibis 15:00
HEL Bracknell Town vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Longlevens 15:00

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Ascot United 409
HEL Burnham 3 3 Highmoor Ibis 63
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 0 Woodley United 127
HEL Lydney Town 2 4 Highworth Town 127
HEL Thatcham Town 1 0 Abingdon United 102
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 1 Fairford Town 159
HEL Wantage Town 2 0 Binfield 88
Wednesday 2nd August 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 53
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 119
Tuesday 8th August 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 1 Abingdon United 64
Saturday 12th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 4 0 Ascot United 64
HEL Binfield 1 0 Oxford City Nomads 49
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 1 Thatcham Town 83
HEL Burnham 2 6 Highworth Town 44
HEL Fairford Town 2 6 Flackwell Heath 0
HEL Longlevens 4 3 Brackley Town Saints 35
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Bracknell Town 75
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 0 Windsor 72
HEL Wantage Town 1 2 Lydney Town 37
HEL Woodley United 0 0 Highmoor Ibis 58
Monday 14th August 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 3 Flackwell Heath 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 75
HEL Ascot United 2 0 Burnham 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Wantage Town 75
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 87
HEL Thatcham Town 3 0 Woodley United 91
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 4 Highworth Town 89
Wednesday 16th August 2017
HEL Fairford Town 2 6 Longlevens 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 3 0 Woodley United 74
HEL Burnham 0 8 Brackley Town Saints 47
HEL Lydney Town 3 2 Oxford City Nomads 87
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Windsor 82
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 5 Windsor 62
Saturday 26th August 2017
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Binfield 2 2 Highmoor Ibis 61
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Highworth Town 49
HEL Bracknell Town 6 0 Woodley United 150
HEL Burnham 2 2 Abingdon United 192
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 67
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 80
HEL Lydney Town 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 70
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 3 Thatcham Town 103
HEL Windsor 1 1 Fairford Town 121
Monday 28th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 0 Fairford Town 93
HEL Bracknell Town 6 1 Binfield 250
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Burnham 68
HEL Highworth Town 3 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Longlevens 97
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 2 Brackley Town Saints 52
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 94
HEL Wantage Town 2 1 Thatcham Town 78
HEL Windsor 3 0 Ascot United 185

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
HEL Ascot United 2 3 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Bracknell Town 3 2 Abingdon United 220
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 4 Windsor 102
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 55
HEL Longlevens 3 5 Oxford City Nomads 35
HEL Wantage Town 1 3 Highworth Town 67
HEL Woodley United 3 2 Binfield 44
Monday 4th September 2017
HEL Binfield 3 1 Ascot United 124
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 2 Bracknell Town 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
HEL Abingdon United 0 1 Flackwell Heath 78
HEL Burnham 1 1 Woodley United 92
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Lydney Town 0
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 2 Thatcham Town 59
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 58
Wednesday 6th September 2017
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Wantage Town 35
Saturday 9th September 2017
HEL Bracknell Town 3 2 Flackwell Heath 247
HEL Burnham 1 4 Binfield 92
Tuesday 12th September 2017
HEL Flackwell Heath 6 0 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Thatcham Town 3 1 Ascot United 79
HEL Wantage Town 3 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 43
HEL Windsor 3 0 Oxford City Nomads 59
Wednesday 13th September 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 2 Abingdon United 66
HEL Highworth Town 3 0 Tuffley Rovers 85
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Fairford Town 36
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 0 Lydney Town 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
HEL Ascot United 2 6 Highworth Town 62
HEL Brackley Town Saints 3 1 Windsor 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 2 Bracknell Town 90
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Binfield 56
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 56
HEL Longlevens 2 1 Burnham 33
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 0 Woodley United 39
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 2 Flackwell Heath 51
HEL Wantage Town 5 0 Abingdon United 79
Tuesday 19th September 2017
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 77
Wednesday 20th September 2017
HEL Fairford Town 2 7 Brimscombe & Thrupp 76
HEL Longlevens 1 6 Highworth Town 45
Saturday 23rd September 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 3 Highmoor Ibis 77
HEL Fairford Town 4 4 Ascot United 0
HEL Thatcham Town 3 0 Bracknell Town 102
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 3 Brackley Town Saints 68
Monday 25th September 2017
HEL Binfield 1 1 Wantage Town 114
HEL Woodley United 0 1 Flackwell Heath 57
Tuesday 26th September 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 8 Thatcham Town 71
HEL Ascot United 2 0 Bracknell Town 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Longlevens 85
Wednesday 27th September 2017
HEL Fairford Town 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Highworth Town 5 1 Lydney Town 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
HEL Abingdon United 0 3 Binfield 45
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Woodley United 0
HEL Bracknell Town 5 0 Oxford City Nomads 260
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 1 Brackley Town Saints 72
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 3 Highworth Town 100
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 1 Burnham 48
HEL Thatcham Town 5 1 Fairford Town 76
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Lydney Town 70
HEL Windsor 0 3 Longlevens 107

Results - October 2017

Monday 2nd October 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 1 Burnham 0
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Lydney Town 74
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 2 Brackley Town Saints 57
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 5 Bracknell Town 41
HEL Thatcham Town 1 2 Highworth Town 222
HEL Wantage Town 4 0 Woodley United 48
HEL Windsor 0 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 102
Saturday 7th October 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 86
HEL Thatcham Town 3 3 Flackwell Heath 132
HEL Wantage Town 3 2 Bracknell Town 70
Monday 9th October 2017
HEL Woodley United 1 1 Thatcham Town 0
Tuesday 10th October 2017
HEL Burnham 0 2 Ascot United 51
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 1 Longlevens 165
Friday 13th October 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 5 1 Longlevens 43
Saturday 14th October 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 45
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 66
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 78
HEL Fairford Town 1 5 Highworth Town 132
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 3 Bracknell Town 98
HEL Lydney Town 1 0 Woodley United 67
HEL Thatcham Town 0 0 Binfield 86
HEL Wantage Town 5 0 Burnham 53
HEL Windsor 3 1 Highmoor Ibis 100
Monday 16th October 2017
HEL Woodley United 2 1 Brackley Town Saints 49
Tuesday 17th October 2017
HEL Abingdon United 0 4 Windsor 52
HEL Bracknell Town 3 0 Wantage Town 237
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 0 Ascot United 70
HEL Thatcham Town 2 1 Highmoor Ibis 60
Saturday 21st October 2017
HEL Abingdon United 2 3 Burnham 35
HEL Binfield 2 2 Tuffley Rovers 79
HEL Fairford Town 0 1 Woodley United 0
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
Tuesday 24th October 2017
HEL Burnham 0 2 Windsor 92
Wednesday 25th October 2017
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 5 Oxford City Nomads 79
Saturday 28th October 2017
HEL Binfield 1 4 Brackley Town Saints 59
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Thatcham Town 279
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Ascot United 75
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 1 Lydney Town 42
HEL Highworth Town 2 4 Wantage Town 109
HEL Longlevens 3 2 Abingdon United 38
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Fairford Town 0
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 0 Woodley United 52
Tuesday 31st October 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 1 Burnham 35

Results - November 2017

Friday 3rd November 2017
HEL Binfield 1 1 Flackwell Heath 156
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Oxford City Nomads 76
Saturday 4th November 2017
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Thatcham Town 86
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 0 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Burnham 0 7 Bracknell Town 65
HEL Fairford Town 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Highworth Town 4 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Longlevens 48
HEL Windsor 2 1 Woodley United 125
Monday 6th November 2017
HEL Woodley United 0 2 Burnham 39
Tuesday 7th November 2017
HEL Ascot United 2 6 Binfield 74
HEL Bracknell Town 7 0 Highmoor Ibis 156
HEL Thatcham Town 5 1 Oxford City Nomads 60
HEL Wantage Town 1 1 Longlevens 33
Saturday 11th November 2017
HEL Burnham 1 3 Fairford Town 56
HEL Highworth Town 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 0
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Flackwell Heath 32
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Highmoor Ibis 51
HEL Woodley United 1 1 Lydney Town 30
Saturday 18th November 2017
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 40
HEL Binfield 2 2 Lydney Town 42
HEL Brackley Town Saints 8 0 Burnham 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 1 Abingdon United 64
HEL Highworth Town 7 0 Oxford City Nomads 0
HEL Wantage Town 3 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 46
HEL Woodley United 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 17
Monday 20th November 2017
HEL Binfield 3 1 Burnham 51
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 6 Thatcham Town 92
Tuesday 21st November 2017
HEL Windsor 2 3 Abingdon United 74
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 0 Woodley United 0
HEL Highworth Town 3 3 Longlevens 64
Saturday 25th November 2017
HEL Abingdon United 2 2 Highworth Town 35
HEL Longlevens 2 0 Ascot United 24
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 3 Binfield 0
HEL Windsor 2 0 Burnham 131
HEL Woodley United 0 1 Fairford Town 35
Tuesday 28th November 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 3 Highworth Town 43
Wednesday 29th November 2017
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 7 3 Binfield 50

Results - December 2017

Friday 1st December 2017
HEL Wantage Town 4 1 Oxford City Nomads 48
Saturday 2nd December 2017
HEL Abingdon United 6 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 25
HEL Ascot United 4 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 44
HEL Binfield 3 2 Longlevens 49
HEL Burnham 1 0 Lydney Town 65
HEL Fairford Town 3 1 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Tuffley Rovers 44
HEL Highworth Town 6 0 Woodley United 9
Monday 4th December 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 3 Abingdon United 0
Tuesday 5th December 2017
HEL Bracknell Town 5 0 Windsor 242
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 5 Thatcham Town 0
HEL Lydney Town 2 1 Fairford Town 57
Wednesday 6th December 2017
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 4 Tuffley Rovers 62
Saturday 9th December 2017
HEL Ascot United 4 2 Fairford Town 54
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 3 Wantage Town 71
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 2 Binfield 67
HEL Burnham 0 2 Tuffley Rovers 55
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 3 Highworth Town 0
HEL Longlevens 0 3 Bracknell Town 52
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Woodley United 62
HEL Windsor 1 3 Thatcham Town 117
Saturday 16th December 2017
HEL Ascot United 0 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 54
HEL Highworth Town 1 1 Binfield 0
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 7 Thatcham Town 51
HEL Wantage Town 0 0 Windsor 62
Saturday 23rd December 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 2 Wantage Town 125
HEL Binfield 3 2 Fairford Town 67
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 186
HEL Burnham 1 5 Longlevens 55
HEL Highworth Town 3 0 Ascot United 66
HEL Lydney Town 1 3 Thatcham Town 97
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Highmoor Ibis 52
HEL Windsor 4 2 Brackley Town Saints 108
HEL Woodley United 0 4 Oxford City Nomads 34
Tuesday 26th December 2017
HEL Ascot United 4 2 Windsor 191
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Oxford City Nomads 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Tuffley Rovers 88
HEL Burnham 1 3 Flackwell Heath 71
HEL Longlevens 4 1 Lydney Town 66
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 1 Highworth Town 144
HEL Thatcham Town 3 1 Wantage Town 152
Saturday 30th December 2017
HEL Ascot United 0 4 Oxford City Nomads 72
HEL Binfield 3 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 79
HEL Fairford Town 1 1 Burnham 0
HEL Highworth Town 1 0 Bracknell Town 213
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Thatcham Town 70
HEL Windsor 2 1 Lydney Town 124

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Abingdon United 57
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Longlevens 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 2 Fairford Town 60
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 2 Woodley United 0
HEL Highworth Town 1 1 Burnham 91
HEL Lydney Town 0 4 Wantage Town 77
Monday 8th January 2018
HEL Woodley United 1 1 Abingdon United 27
Tuesday 9th January 2018
HEL Ascot United 2 2 Flackwell Heath 47
Saturday 13th January 2018
HEL Bracknell Town 4 1 Lydney Town 258
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 0 Woodley United 66
HEL Fairford Town 1 3 Oxford City Nomads 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Windsor 90
HEL Longlevens 2 0 Highmoor Ibis 38
HEL Thatcham Town 6 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 134
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 0 Abingdon United 51
HEL Wantage Town 4 0 Ascot United 51
Tuesday 16th January 2018
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 3 Flackwell Heath 40
Wednesday 17th January 2018
HEL Highworth Town 2 4 Abingdon United 66
Friday 19th January 2018
HEL Binfield 3 0 Woodley United 121
Saturday 20th January 2018
HEL Abingdon United 0 5 Bracknell Town 95
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 5 Ascot United 50
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 2 Flackwell Heath 98
HEL Thatcham Town 8 0 Lydney Town 120
HEL Windsor 2 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 104
Saturday 27th January 2018
HEL Binfield 3 2 Abingdon United 72
HEL Burnham 0 6 Brimscombe & Thrupp 27
HEL Fairford Town 1 3 Thatcham Town 84
HEL Wantage Town 2 0 Highmoor Ibis 79

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
HEL Abingdon United 4 2 Lydney Town 45
HEL Flackwell Heath 6 2 Longlevens 51
HEL Highworth Town 3 1 Fairford Town 120
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 3 Ascot United 36
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 58
Monday 5th February 2018
HEL Binfield 2 3 Windsor 101
HEL Woodley United 2 3 Wantage Town 41
Saturday 10th February 2018
HEL Abingdon United 3 1 Longlevens 51
HEL Thatcham Town 3 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 99
HEL Windsor 1 2 Highworth Town 116
Wednesday 14th February 2018
HEL Fairford Town 4 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 40
Saturday 17th February 2018
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Burnham 232
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 2 Highworth Town 88
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 3 Binfield 68
HEL Highmoor Ibis 3 2 Brackley Town Saints 66
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 35
HEL Lydney Town 1 2 Abingdon United 87
HEL Oxford City Nomads 0 2 Tuffley Rovers 23
HEL Thatcham Town 2 2 Windsor 200
HEL Wantage Town 2 0 Fairford Town 68
Saturday 24th February 2018
HEL Brackley Town Saints 4 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 42
HEL Burnham 2 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 75
HEL Fairford Town 2 2 Abingdon United 68
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 0 Wantage Town 47
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 0 Longlevens 0
HEL Lydney Town 2 3 Binfield 47
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Ascot United 51
Tuesday 27th February 2018
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 3 Binfield 27

Results - March 2018

Tuesday 6th March 2018
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 2 Wantage Town 56
Saturday 10th March 2018
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 2 Thatcham Town 81
HEL Highworth Town 2 3 Flackwell Heath 89
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Abingdon United 41
Wednesday 14th March 2018
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 2 Bracknell Town 40
Saturday 17th March 2018
HEL Abingdon United 0 2 Oxford City Nomads 45
HEL Binfield 2 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 30
HEL Bracknell Town 4 0 Longlevens 138
HEL Fairford Town 6 2 Windsor 45
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 0 Lydney Town 42
HEL Highworth Town 5 3 Highmoor Ibis 64
HEL Wantage Town 3 2 Brackley Town Saints 37
Tuesday 20th March 2018
HEL Lydney Town 1 0 Tuffley Rovers 67
HEL Oxford City Nomads 5 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 37
Saturday 24th March 2018
HEL Binfield 3 2 Highworth Town 101
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 1 Lydney Town 47
HEL Bracknell Town 10 3 Fairford Town 237
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 0 Ascot United 51
HEL Wantage Town 2 0 Flackwell Heath 50
Monday 26th March 2018
HEL Binfield 0 1 Bracknell Town 312
HEL Woodley United 4 4 Windsor 49
Tuesday 27th March 2018
HEL Lydney Town 1 2 Highmoor Ibis 57
HEL Oxford City Nomads 0 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 42
Saturday 31st March 2018
HEL Abingdon United 0 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 25
HEL Ascot United 4 3 Lydney Town 68
HEL Bracknell Town 3 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 237
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 3 Highmoor Ibis 43
HEL Thatcham Town 8 1 Longlevens 188

Results - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Highworth Town 390
HEL Wantage Town 3 1 Tuffley Rovers 71
Thursday 5th April 2018
HEL Woodley United 0 2 Tuffley Rovers 19
Saturday 7th April 2018
HEL Ascot United 1 0 Longlevens 41
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 2 Binfield 48
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 1 Abingdon United 56
HEL Burnham 0 6 Thatcham Town 65
HEL Fairford Town 0 2 Bracknell Town 76
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 3 Wantage Town 74
HEL Windsor 1 3 Tuffley Rovers 112
Monday 9th April 2018
HEL Highmoor Ibis 4 5 Oxford City Nomads 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Ascot United 48
HEL Thatcham Town 4 0 Burnham 129
HEL Windsor 4 3 Binfield 75
HEL Woodley United 1 3 Highworth Town 19
Thursday 12th April 2018
HEL Highworth Town 3 2 Windsor 94
Saturday 14th April 2018
HEL Binfield 0 5 Thatcham Town 123
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 1 Flackwell Heath 47
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 1 Burnham 53
HEL Highmoor Ibis 3 1 Fairford Town 0
HEL Longlevens 3 0 Windsor 55
HEL Lydney Town 3 0 Ascot United 57
HEL Oxford City Nomads 0 2 Wantage Town 53
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 2 Bracknell Town 72
Monday 16th April 2018
HEL Highmoor Ibis 3 2 Binfield 0
HEL Highworth Town 0 2 Thatcham Town 291
Tuesday 17th April 2018
HEL Bracknell Town 4 0 Brackley Town Saints 194
HEL Lydney Town 2 1 Burnham 57
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 1 Fairford Town 42
HEL Windsor 3 1 Flackwell Heath 91
Thursday 19th April 2018
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Longlevens 1 4 Woodley United 33
Friday 20th April 2018
HEL Windsor 0 1 Bracknell Town 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bracknell Town 138 409 240 +8.60%
2 Thatcham Town 60 222 120 +42.86%
3 Windsor 0 185 109 N/A
4 Highworth Town 0 291 105 +7.14%
5 Binfield 30 312 94 -5.05%
6 Brimscombe & Thrupp 53 102 77 +30.51%
7 Tuffley Rovers 0 165 77 +11.59%
8 Lydney Town 47 127 76 -3.80%
9 Fairford Town 0 132 72 +84.62%
10 Burnham 27 192 71 +20.34%
11 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 144 70 +7.69%
12 Flackwell Heath 0 127 69 -2.82%
13 Ascot United 0 191 68 -6.85%
14 Highmoor Ibis 0 92 61 +5.17%
15 Abingdon United 25 125 60 -20.00%
16 Wantage Town 33 88 58 -39.58%
17 Brackley Town Saints 0 81 54 -6.90%
18 Longlevens 24 119 48 -2.04%
19 Oxford City Nomads 23 64 43 +7.50%
20 Woodley United 0 58 37 -5.13%

Non League Matters 2015