Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH & WEST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-2017: Carterton resigned from the division in September 2016 after playing three games.  Their record has been expunged. 

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon point per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:45, Thursday 16th November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Highworth Town 16 15 0 1 58 18 5 0 1 18 7 10 0 0 40 11 +40 45
2 Bracknell Town 18 13 2 3 60 19 8 1 0 36 6 5 1 3 24 13 +41 41
3 Thatcham Town 18 12 4 2 45 16 7 2 1 26 9 5 2 1 19 7 +29 40
4 Flackwell Heath 18 12 3 3 42 21 6 1 2 21 9 6 2 1 21 12 +21 39
5 Wantage Town 18 12 2 4 43 20 7 1 2 27 10 5 1 2 16 10 +23 38
6 Brimscombe & Thrupp 18 10 2 6 34 26 7 1 3 20 11 3 1 3 14 15 +8 32
7 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 17 7 4 6 21 28 4 2 3 10 15 3 2 3 11 13 -7 25
8 Windsor 14 7 3 4 29 18 4 1 2 12 7 3 2 2 17 11 +11 24
9 Brackley Town Saints 18 6 5 7 38 31 2 2 1 9 6 4 3 6 29 25 +7 23
10 Binfield 15 6 5 4 29 26 2 4 1 11 11 4 1 3 18 15 +3 23
11 Tuffley Rovers 17 6 5 6 21 26 6 2 4 16 17 0 3 2 5 9 -5 23
12 Longlevens 18 6 5 7 30 36 3 3 4 16 24 3 2 3 14 12 -6 23
13 Oxford City Nomads 18 6 1 11 35 43 4 1 3 21 17 2 0 8 14 26 -8 19
14 Woodley United 19 4 5 10 13 34 2 3 2 7 8 2 2 8 6 26 -21 17
15 Lydney Town 14 4 4 6 17 23 2 2 2 9 10 2 2 4 8 13 -6 16
16 Abingdon United 17 3 4 10 22 40 3 2 5 13 21 0 2 5 9 19 -18 13
17 Burnham 19 3 3 13 20 57 0 3 7 10 38 3 0 6 10 19 -37 12
18 Highmoor Ibis 18 2 5 11 21 45 0 2 5 7 15 2 3 6 14 30 -24 11
19 Fairford Town 18 2 5 11 25 50 1 1 9 17 39 1 4 2 8 11 -25 11
20 Ascot United 18 3 1 14 22 48 2 0 7 14 25 1 1 7 8 23 -26 10

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 18th November 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Abingdon United 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
HEL Wantage Town vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
Monday 20th November 2017
HEL Binfield vs. Burnham 19:45
HEL Highmoor Ibis vs. Thatcham Town 19:45
Tuesday 21st November 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Fairford Town 19:45
HEL Windsor vs. Abingdon United 19:45
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Woodley United 19:45
HEL Highworth Town vs. Longlevens 19:45
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Tuffley Rovers 19:45
Saturday 25th November 2017
HEL Abingdon United vs. Highworth Town 15:00
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Ascot United 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
HEL Oxford City Nomads vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Binfield 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Fairford Town 15:00
Tuesday 28th November 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads vs. Highworth Town 19:45
Wednesday 29th November 2017
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Binfield 19:45

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
HEL Abingdon United vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Ascot United vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Bracknell Town vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Highmoor Ibis 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Woodley United 15:00
HEL Thatcham Town vs. Brackley Town Saints 15:00
HEL Wantage Town vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
Monday 4th December 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis vs. Abingdon United 19:45
Tuesday 5th December 2017
HEL Bracknell Town vs. Windsor 19:45
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Thatcham Town 19:45
HEL Lydney Town vs. Fairford Town 19:45
Saturday 9th December 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Wantage Town 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Binfield 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Highmoor Ibis vs. Highworth Town 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Woodley United 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
Monday 11th December 2017
HEL Binfield vs. Windsor 19:45
Tuesday 12th December 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Flackwell Heath 19:45
HEL Oxford City Nomads vs. Fairford Town 19:45
Wednesday 13th December 2017
HEL Highworth Town vs. Abingdon United 19:45
Saturday 16th December 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Binfield 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Brackley Town Saints 15:00
HEL Oxford City Nomads vs. Highmoor Ibis 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
HEL Wantage Town vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Abingdon United 15:00
Saturday 23rd December 2017
HEL Abingdon United vs. Wantage Town 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Bracknell Town vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Ascot United 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Highmoor Ibis 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Brackley Town Saints 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
Tuesday 26th December 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Oxford City Nomads 13:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Tuffley Rovers 13:00
HEL Burnham vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Abingdon United 15:00
HEL Highmoor Ibis vs. Woodley United 12:30
HEL Longlevens vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Highworth Town 15:00
HEL Thatcham Town vs. Wantage Town 15:00
Saturday 30th December 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Wantage Town 15:00

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Ascot United 409
HEL Burnham 3 3 Highmoor Ibis 63
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 0 Woodley United 127
HEL Lydney Town 2 4 Highworth Town 127
HEL Thatcham Town 1 0 Abingdon United 102
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 1 Fairford Town 159
HEL Wantage Town 2 0 Binfield 88
Wednesday 2nd August 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 53
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 119
Tuesday 8th August 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 1 Abingdon United 64
Saturday 12th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 4 0 Ascot United 64
HEL Binfield 1 0 Oxford City Nomads 49
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 1 Thatcham Town 83
HEL Burnham 2 6 Highworth Town 44
HEL Fairford Town 2 6 Flackwell Heath 0
HEL Longlevens 4 3 Brackley Town Saints 35
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Bracknell Town 75
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 0 Windsor 72
HEL Wantage Town 1 2 Lydney Town 37
HEL Woodley United 0 0 Highmoor Ibis 58
Monday 14th August 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 3 Flackwell Heath 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 75
HEL Ascot United 2 0 Burnham 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Wantage Town 75
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 87
HEL Thatcham Town 3 0 Woodley United 91
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 4 Highworth Town 89
Wednesday 16th August 2017
HEL Fairford Town 2 6 Longlevens 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 3 0 Woodley United 74
HEL Burnham 0 8 Brackley Town Saints 47
HEL Lydney Town 3 2 Oxford City Nomads 87
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Windsor 82
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 5 Windsor 62
Saturday 26th August 2017
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Binfield 2 2 Highmoor Ibis 61
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Highworth Town 49
HEL Bracknell Town 6 0 Woodley United 150
HEL Burnham 2 2 Abingdon United 192
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 67
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 80
HEL Lydney Town 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 70
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 3 Thatcham Town 103
HEL Windsor 1 1 Fairford Town 121
Monday 28th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 0 Fairford Town 93
HEL Bracknell Town 6 1 Binfield 250
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Burnham 68
HEL Highworth Town 3 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Longlevens 97
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 2 Brackley Town Saints 52
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 94
HEL Wantage Town 2 1 Thatcham Town 78
HEL Windsor 3 0 Ascot United 185

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
HEL Ascot United 2 3 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Bracknell Town 3 2 Abingdon United 220
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 4 Windsor 102
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 55
HEL Longlevens 3 5 Oxford City Nomads 35
HEL Wantage Town 1 3 Highworth Town 67
HEL Woodley United 3 2 Binfield 44
Monday 4th September 2017
HEL Binfield 3 1 Ascot United 124
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 2 Bracknell Town 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
HEL Abingdon United 0 1 Flackwell Heath 78
HEL Burnham 1 1 Woodley United 92
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Lydney Town 0
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 2 Thatcham Town 59
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 58
Wednesday 6th September 2017
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Wantage Town 35
Saturday 9th September 2017
HEL Bracknell Town 3 2 Flackwell Heath 247
HEL Burnham 1 4 Binfield 92
Tuesday 12th September 2017
HEL Flackwell Heath 6 0 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Thatcham Town 3 1 Ascot United 79
HEL Wantage Town 3 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 43
HEL Windsor 3 0 Oxford City Nomads 59
Wednesday 13th September 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 2 Abingdon United 66
HEL Highworth Town 3 0 Tuffley Rovers 85
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Fairford Town 36
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 0 Lydney Town 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
HEL Ascot United 2 6 Highworth Town 62
HEL Brackley Town Saints 3 1 Windsor 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 2 Bracknell Town 90
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Binfield 56
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 56
HEL Longlevens 2 1 Burnham 33
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 0 Woodley United 39
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 2 Flackwell Heath 51
HEL Wantage Town 5 0 Abingdon United 79
Tuesday 19th September 2017
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 77
Wednesday 20th September 2017
HEL Fairford Town 2 7 Brimscombe & Thrupp 76
HEL Longlevens 1 6 Highworth Town 45
Saturday 23rd September 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 3 Highmoor Ibis 77
HEL Fairford Town 4 4 Ascot United 0
HEL Thatcham Town 3 0 Bracknell Town 102
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 3 Brackley Town Saints 68
Monday 25th September 2017
HEL Binfield 1 1 Wantage Town 114
HEL Woodley United 0 1 Flackwell Heath 57
Tuesday 26th September 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 8 Thatcham Town 71
HEL Ascot United 2 0 Bracknell Town 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Longlevens 85
Wednesday 27th September 2017
HEL Fairford Town 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Highworth Town 5 1 Lydney Town 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
HEL Abingdon United 0 3 Binfield 45
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Woodley United 0
HEL Bracknell Town 5 0 Oxford City Nomads 260
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 1 Brackley Town Saints 72
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 3 Highworth Town 100
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 1 Burnham 48
HEL Thatcham Town 5 1 Fairford Town 76
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Lydney Town 70
HEL Windsor 0 3 Longlevens 107

Results - October 2017

Monday 2nd October 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 1 Burnham 0
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Lydney Town 74
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 2 Brackley Town Saints 57
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 5 Bracknell Town 41
HEL Thatcham Town 1 2 Highworth Town 222
HEL Wantage Town 4 0 Woodley United 48
HEL Windsor 0 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 102
Saturday 7th October 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 86
HEL Thatcham Town 3 3 Flackwell Heath 132
HEL Wantage Town 3 2 Bracknell Town 70
Monday 9th October 2017
HEL Woodley United 1 1 Thatcham Town 0
Tuesday 10th October 2017
HEL Burnham 0 2 Ascot United 51
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 1 Longlevens 165
Friday 13th October 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 5 1 Longlevens 43
Saturday 14th October 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 45
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 66
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 78
HEL Fairford Town 1 5 Highworth Town 132
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 3 Bracknell Town 98
HEL Lydney Town 1 0 Woodley United 67
HEL Thatcham Town 0 0 Binfield 86
HEL Wantage Town 5 0 Burnham 53
HEL Windsor 3 1 Highmoor Ibis 100
Monday 16th October 2017
HEL Woodley United 2 1 Brackley Town Saints 49
Tuesday 17th October 2017
HEL Abingdon United 0 4 Windsor 52
HEL Bracknell Town 3 0 Wantage Town 237
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 0 Ascot United 70
HEL Thatcham Town 2 1 Highmoor Ibis 60
Saturday 21st October 2017
HEL Abingdon United 2 3 Burnham 35
HEL Binfield 2 2 Tuffley Rovers 79
HEL Fairford Town 0 1 Woodley United 0
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
Tuesday 24th October 2017
HEL Burnham 0 2 Windsor 92
Wednesday 25th October 2017
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 5 Oxford City Nomads 79
Saturday 28th October 2017
HEL Binfield 1 4 Brackley Town Saints 59
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Thatcham Town 279
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Ascot United 75
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 1 Lydney Town 42
HEL Highworth Town 2 4 Wantage Town 109
HEL Longlevens 3 2 Abingdon United 38
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Fairford Town 0
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 0 Woodley United 52
Tuesday 31st October 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 1 Burnham 35

Results - November 2017

Friday 3rd November 2017
HEL Binfield 1 1 Flackwell Heath 156
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Oxford City Nomads 76
Saturday 4th November 2017
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Thatcham Town 86
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 0 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Burnham 0 7 Bracknell Town 65
HEL Fairford Town 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Highworth Town 4 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Longlevens 48
HEL Windsor 2 1 Woodley United 125
Monday 6th November 2017
HEL Woodley United 0 2 Burnham 39
Tuesday 7th November 2017
HEL Ascot United 2 6 Binfield 74
HEL Bracknell Town 7 0 Highmoor Ibis 156
HEL Thatcham Town 5 1 Oxford City Nomads 60
HEL Wantage Town 1 1 Longlevens 33
Saturday 11th November 2017
HEL Burnham 1 3 Fairford Town 56
HEL Highworth Town 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 0
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Flackwell Heath 32
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Highmoor Ibis 51
HEL Woodley United 1 1 Lydney Town 30

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bracknell Town 150 409 245 +10.86%
2 Windsor 59 185 114 N/A
3 Thatcham Town 60 222 101 +20.24%
4 Highworth Town 0 109 97 -1.02%
5 Binfield 49 156 92 -7.07%
6 Lydney Town 67 127 89 +12.66%
7 Fairford Town 0 132 88 +125.64%
8 Tuffley Rovers 51 165 85 +23.19%
9 Brimscombe & Thrupp 72 102 82 +38.98%
10 Flackwell Heath 0 127 80 +12.68%
11 Burnham 44 192 79 +33.90%
12 Ascot United 0 86 72 -1.37%
13 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 103 70 +7.69%
14 Abingdon United 35 93 63 -16.00%
15 Wantage Town 33 88 60 -37.50%
16 Brackley Town Saints 0 66 56 -3.45%
17 Highmoor Ibis 0 56 49 -15.52%
18 Longlevens 32 119 49 0.00%
19 Oxford City Nomads 35 64 49 +22.50%
20 Woodley United 0 58 46 +17.95%

Non League Matters 2015