Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH & WEST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-2017: Carterton resigned from the division in September 2016 after playing three games.  Their record has been expunged. 

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon point per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:45, Thursday 16th November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Kidlington 38 31 4 3 118 33 17 2 0 71 17 14 2 3 47 16 +85 97
2 Thatcham Town 38 28 6 4 101 45 16 1 2 57 24 12 5 2 44 21 +56 90
3 Flackwell Heath 38 26 4 8 98 50 16 1 2 53 20 10 3 6 45 30 +48 82
4 Ascot United 38 23 7 8 75 42 12 4 3 42 20 11 3 5 33 22 +33 76
5 Brimscombe & Thrupp 38 21 4 13 75 60 11 3 5 45 25 10 1 8 30 35 +15 67
6 Thame United 38 19 7 12 58 46 11 2 6 35 23 8 5 6 23 23 +12 64
7 Highworth Town 38 19 5 14 85 49 6 4 9 41 30 13 1 5 44 19 +36 62
8 Binfield 38 19 5 14 79 63 8 4 7 40 29 11 1 7 39 34 +16 62
9 Oxford City Nomads 38 18 5 15 65 64 10 4 5 37 25 8 1 10 28 39 +1 59
10 Longlevens 38 18 2 18 64 70 9 2 8 34 29 9 0 10 30 41 -6 56
11 Highmoor Ibis 38 16 5 17 57 60 7 2 10 26 25 9 3 7 31 35 -3 53
12 Lydney Town 38 14 10 14 63 66 8 6 5 38 33 6 4 9 25 33 -3 52
13 Ardley United 38 16 2 20 68 75 9 1 9 40 38 7 1 11 28 37 -7 50
14 Bracknell Town 38 12 10 16 66 72 7 5 7 28 24 5 5 9 38 48 -6 46
15 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 38 12 5 21 50 86 7 2 10 21 29 5 3 11 29 57 -36 41
16 Brackley Town Saints 38 10 5 23 62 90 8 3 8 42 36 2 2 15 20 54 -28 35
17 Tuffley Rovers 38 8 8 22 61 88 4 3 12 32 51 4 5 10 29 37 -27 32
18 Milton United 38 6 9 23 45 95 3 3 13 24 47 3 6 10 21 48 -50 27
19 Abingdon United 38 6 3 29 42 109 4 2 13 24 47 2 1 16 18 62 -67 21
20 Wokingham & Emmbrook 38 3 4 31 37 106 1 1 17 17 50 2 3 14 20 56 -69 13

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 8th August 2015
HEL Abingdon United 0 3 Oxford City Nomads 75
HEL Binfield 1 1 Ardley United 72
HEL Bracknell Town 1 3 Highworth Town 82
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 76
HEL Kidlington 2 1 Thatcham Town 86
HEL Longlevens 0 1 Highmoor Ibis 35
HEL Lydney Town 1 3 Flackwell Heath 87
HEL Milton United 0 1 Thame United 54
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 99
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 2 Ascot United 69
Tuesday 11th August 2015
HEL Ardley United 0 2 Longlevens 65
HEL Ascot United 1 0 Highmoor Ibis 95
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 2 Lydney Town 83
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 2 Bracknell Town 56
HEL Highworth Town 5 0 Tuffley Rovers 48
HEL Thame United 1 2 Binfield 42
HEL Thatcham Town 6 2 Abingdon United 98
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 0 Milton United 45
Wednesday 12th August 2015
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 2 Kidlington 116
HEL Oxford City Nomads 0 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 72
Saturday 15th August 2015
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 2 Lydney Town 68
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 1 Longlevens 50
Tuesday 18th August 2015
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 0 Brackley Town Saints 67
HEL Kidlington 3 1 Ascot United 42
HEL Longlevens 3 0 Lydney Town 75
HEL Milton United 2 3 Highmoor Ibis 30
HEL Thatcham Town 6 2 Bracknell Town 92
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 123
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 3 Oxford City Nomads 60
Wednesday 19th August 2015
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Ardley United 92
Saturday 22nd August 2015
HEL Abingdon United 1 2 Tuffley Rovers 69
HEL Ascot United 0 1 Highworth Town 50
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 4 Highmoor Ibis 84
HEL Bracknell Town 0 1 Ardley United 61
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 4 Kidlington 73
HEL Flackwell Heath 7 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 46
HEL Longlevens 1 2 Binfield 45
HEL Lydney Town 0 0 Milton United 83
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 2 Thatcham Town 79
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Thame United 92
Tuesday 25th August 2015
HEL Ascot United 3 0 Flackwell Heath 116
HEL Bracknell Town 0 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 119
HEL Highworth Town 3 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 94
HEL Kidlington 1 1 Highmoor Ibis 61
HEL Longlevens 3 0 Abingdon United 60
HEL Milton United 2 1 Ardley United 35
HEL Thame United 5 0 Brackley Town Saints 53
HEL Thatcham Town 2 0 Binfield 110
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 4 Oxford City Nomads 55
Wednesday 26th August 2015
HEL Lydney Town 3 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 87
Saturday 29th August 2015
HEL Abingdon United 1 3 Highmoor Ibis 45
HEL Ardley United 0 6 Flackwell Heath 41
HEL Ascot United 1 4 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 67
HEL Longlevens 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 45
HEL Lydney Town 3 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 77
Monday 31st August 2015
HEL Abingdon United 3 3 Milton United 75
HEL Brackley Town Saints 3 0 Ardley United 119
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 0 Kidlington 112
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 2 Highworth Town 204
HEL Thatcham Town 3 2 Flackwell Heath 149
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 0 Lydney Town 94
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Binfield 152

Results - September 2015

Tuesday 1st September 2015
HEL Thame United 2 1 Highmoor Ibis 41
Saturday 5th September 2015
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 60
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 2 Highworth Town 32
HEL Kidlington 1 0 Thame United 55
HEL Milton United 0 2 Ascot United 40
Tuesday 8th September 2015
HEL Ardley United 1 5 Abingdon United 62
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 3 Ascot United 78
Wednesday 9th September 2015
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 2 Flackwell Heath 63
Saturday 12th September 2015
HEL Ascot United 2 1 Lydney Town 66
HEL Binfield 0 0 Milton United 47
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Abingdon United 69
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 1 Ardley United 28
HEL Highworth Town 1 2 Flackwell Heath 87
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 0 Longlevens 46
HEL Thame United 3 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 67
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 4 Brackley Town Saints 66
Tuesday 15th September 2015
HEL Abingdon United 0 6 Kidlington 61
HEL Ardley United 1 3 Ascot United 59
HEL Highworth Town 1 2 Thatcham Town 85
HEL Milton United 3 3 Bracknell Town 47
HEL Thame United 0 1 Oxford City Nomads 49
Saturday 19th September 2015
HEL Abingdon United 2 4 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 49
HEL Ardley United 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 55
HEL Binfield 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 47
HEL Bracknell Town 2 1 Brackley Town Saints 66
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 0 Milton United 50
HEL Kidlington 1 0 Highworth Town 57
HEL Longlevens 1 2 Thame United 44
HEL Lydney Town 3 2 Oxford City Nomads 61
Monday 21st September 2015
HEL Binfield 2 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 92
Tuesday 22nd September 2015
HEL Abingdon United 2 1 Longlevens 49
HEL Ardley United 5 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 55
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Thame United 42
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Kidlington 60
HEL Thatcham Town 0 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 67
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 3 Milton United 52
Wednesday 23rd September 2015
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 5 Highworth Town 60
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 1 Highmoor Ibis 39
Saturday 26th September 2015
HEL Brackley Town Saints 3 2 Tuffley Rovers 67
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Thame United 54
HEL Highmoor Ibis 6 0 Abingdon United 62
HEL Milton United 0 2 Oxford City Nomads 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 58
HEL Thatcham Town 2 1 Ascot United 90
Monday 28th September 2015
HEL Binfield 4 1 Brackley Town Saints 88
Tuesday 29th September 2015
HEL Ascot United 3 0 Abingdon United 40
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 3 Highmoor Ibis 56
HEL Highworth Town 2 2 Lydney Town 70
HEL Kidlington 4 1 Longlevens 43
HEL Milton United 0 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 32
HEL Thame United 0 3 Ardley United 37
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 60
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 6 Thatcham Town 75
Wednesday 30th September 2015
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 0 Bracknell Town 62

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
HEL Binfield 4 0 Abingdon United 76
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 5 Flackwell Heath 110
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 1 Ascot United 37
HEL Longlevens 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 77
Saturday 10th October 2015
HEL Abingdon United 2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 49
HEL Ardley United 0 4 Highworth Town 62
HEL Binfield 1 2 Kidlington 114
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 1 Bracknell Town 64
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 1 Milton United 35
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Ascot United 45
HEL Lydney Town 2 2 Thame United 63
HEL Thatcham Town 3 2 Oxford City Nomads 79
HEL Tuffley Rovers 4 1 Brackley Town Saints 65
Saturday 17th October 2015
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Lydney Town 61
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Ascot United 61
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 3 Tuffley Rovers 50
HEL Highmoor Ibis 3 0 Brackley Town Saints 47
HEL Highworth Town 2 3 Binfield 94
HEL Longlevens 1 4 Milton United 24
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 0 Abingdon United 78
HEL Thatcham Town 3 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 89
Monday 19th October 2015
HEL Binfield 2 2 Bracknell Town 153
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 1 Thatcham Town 103
Tuesday 20th October 2015
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 0 Oxford City Nomads 55
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Ascot United 107
HEL Kidlington 5 1 Ardley United 54
HEL Longlevens 3 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 47
HEL Milton United 0 2 Highworth Town 38
HEL Thame United 2 0 Abingdon United 62
Wednesday 21st October 2015
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 100
Saturday 24th October 2015
HEL Abingdon United 3 0 Brackley Town Saints 49
HEL Ardley United 0 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 62
HEL Ascot United 4 2 Oxford City Nomads 39
HEL Binfield 0 2 Thame United 57
HEL Bracknell Town 1 2 Highmoor Ibis 81
HEL Highworth Town 3 1 Longlevens 44
HEL Kidlington 4 2 Lydney Town 41
HEL Milton United 1 4 Thatcham Town 50
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 3 Flackwell Heath 63
HEL Tuffley Rovers 4 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 56
Monday 26th October 2015
HEL Highmoor Ibis 4 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 54
Tuesday 27th October 2015
HEL Abingdon United 1 3 Bracknell Town 64
HEL Ascot United 2 1 Kidlington 73
HEL Longlevens 4 1 Ardley United 62
HEL Thame United 1 0 Milton United 55
HEL Thatcham Town 7 2 Brackley Town Saints 86
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 5 Highworth Town 41
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 3 Flackwell Heath 75
Wednesday 28th October 2015
HEL Lydney Town 0 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 95
HEL Oxford City Nomads 0 4 Binfield 64
Saturday 31st October 2015
HEL Ascot United 0 0 Tuffley Rovers 47
HEL Longlevens 3 1 Bracknell Town 42
HEL Lydney Town 3 1 Abingdon United 70
HEL Milton United 0 2 Binfield 35
HEL Thatcham Town 3 1 Ardley United 71

Results - November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015
HEL Kidlington 5 0 Binfield 67
Tuesday 10th November 2015
HEL Thame United 0 3 Kidlington 66
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 5 Highworth Town 47
Saturday 14th November 2015
HEL Abingdon United 3 2 Flackwell Heath 65
HEL Ardley United 6 4 Bracknell Town 52
HEL Binfield 6 0 Highmoor Ibis 74
HEL Brackley Town Saints 7 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 71
HEL Longlevens 3 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 28
HEL Lydney Town 0 3 Ascot United 77
HEL Milton United 0 5 Kidlington 45
HEL Thatcham Town 1 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 96
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 2 Thame United 58
Saturday 21st November 2015
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 3 Tuffley Rovers 28
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 2 Milton United 51
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 5 0 Abingdon United 58
Saturday 28th November 2015
HEL Ascot United 1 0 Ardley United 55
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 2 Longlevens 55
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 54
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 1 Thame United 36
HEL Highworth Town 4 0 Abingdon United 81
HEL Milton United 5 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 30
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Bracknell Town 30

Results - December 2015

Wednesday 2nd December 2015
HEL Brackley Town Saints 5 1 Abingdon United 80
Saturday 5th December 2015
HEL Ardley United 0 0 Thatcham Town 55
HEL Binfield 1 4 Highworth Town 83
HEL Kidlington 3 1 Brackley Town Saints 65
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 47
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 0 Thame United 60
Monday 7th December 2015
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 2 Flackwell Heath 68
Tuesday 8th December 2015
HEL Abingdon United 2 3 Binfield 38
HEL Ascot United 6 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 95
HEL Bracknell Town 2 1 Oxford City Nomads 63
HEL Milton United 3 2 Brackley Town Saints 40
HEL Thatcham Town 2 0 Highworth Town 101
Wednesday 9th December 2015
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 2 Kidlington 81
Saturday 12th December 2015
HEL Ardley United 3 1 Milton United 48
HEL Binfield 0 3 Thatcham Town 84
HEL Bracknell Town 0 0 Tuffley Rovers 52
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Abingdon United 57
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Oxford City Nomads 28
HEL Lydney Town 3 2 Highmoor Ibis 57
Wednesday 16th December 2015
HEL Brackley Town Saints 3 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 85
Saturday 19th December 2015
HEL Ardley United 2 1 Lydney Town 61
HEL Ascot United 2 2 Milton United 37
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 0 Binfield 82
HEL Bracknell Town 3 1 Abingdon United 98
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 0 Oxford City Nomads 29
HEL Longlevens 3 2 Flackwell Heath 47
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 4 Brimscombe & Thrupp 37
Saturday 26th December 2015
HEL Ardley United 3 1 Brackley Town Saints 148
HEL Binfield 2 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 216
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Thame United 93
HEL Kidlington 8 1 Oxford City Nomads 97
HEL Thatcham Town 2 0 Highmoor Ibis 110
Sunday 27th December 2015
HEL Bracknell Town 0 1 Ascot United 284
Monday 28th December 2015
HEL Highworth Town 8 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 189
HEL Milton United 1 5 Abingdon United 90

Results - January 2016

Saturday 2nd January 2016
HEL Abingdon United 1 1 Thame United 128
HEL Brackley Town Saints 4 1 Milton United 72
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 106
HEL Thatcham Town 4 3 Lydney Town 97
Saturday 16th January 2016
HEL Abingdon United 0 2 Highworth Town 69
HEL Ardley United 7 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 58
HEL Ascot United 2 2 Thatcham Town 130
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 70
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 3 Longlevens 32
HEL Milton United 1 1 Lydney Town 38
Saturday 23rd January 2016
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 4 Ascot United 90
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 0 Kidlington 32
HEL Milton United 2 3 Flackwell Heath 45
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 0 Oxford City Nomads 44
HEL Thame United 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 45
HEL Thatcham Town 3 1 Longlevens 86
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 5 Ardley United 51
Friday 29th January 2016
HEL Bracknell Town 2 3 Binfield 345
Saturday 30th January 2016
HEL Abingdon United 1 5 Thatcham Town 55
HEL Ardley United 2 3 Thame United 49
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Lydney Town 72
HEL Highworth Town 2 2 Ascot United 110
HEL Milton United 0 3 Tuffley Rovers 25
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 34
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 1 Longlevens 49

Results - February 2016

Saturday 6th February 2016
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Longlevens 51
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Bracknell Town 80
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 2 Lydney Town 34
HEL Thame United 3 2 Highworth Town 62
HEL Thatcham Town 5 0 Milton United 66
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 68
Wednesday 10th February 2016
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 1 Thame United 45
Saturday 13th February 2016
HEL Abingdon United 2 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 60
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 0 Thatcham Town 139
HEL Highworth Town 2 1 Brackley Town Saints 53
HEL Kidlington 6 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 53
HEL Thame United 3 1 Lydney Town 55
Tuesday 16th February 2016
HEL Ascot United 4 0 Bracknell Town 102
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Binfield 77
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 65
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 4 Kidlington 46
Wednesday 17th February 2016
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 2 Tuffley Rovers 56
Saturday 20th February 2016
HEL Ardley United 0 1 Oxford City Nomads 45
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 28
HEL Lydney Town 4 4 Bracknell Town 57
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 5 Binfield 42
Tuesday 23rd February 2016
HEL Bracknell Town 1 0 Thame United 51
Wednesday 24th February 2016
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 2 Thatcham Town 61
HEL Lydney Town 6 2 Longlevens 77
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 0 Ardley United 56
Saturday 27th February 2016
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Flackwell Heath 92
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 2 Ardley United 46
HEL Longlevens 2 3 Thatcham Town 73
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 1 Abingdon United 38
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 2 Lydney Town 43
HEL Thame United 2 1 Ascot United 53

Results - March 2016

Tuesday 1st March 2016
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 1 Tuffley Rovers 63
HEL Highworth Town 0 2 Thame United 43
HEL Longlevens 0 1 Kidlington 33
Wednesday 2nd March 2016
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 2 Highmoor Ibis 48
Saturday 5th March 2016
HEL Abingdon United 0 2 Ascot United 35
HEL Binfield 3 2 Tuffley Rovers 69
HEL Brackley Town Saints 3 1 Longlevens 61
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 1 Highworth Town 65
HEL Kidlington 4 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 68
HEL Lydney Town 3 2 Ardley United 77
HEL Milton United 2 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 35
HEL Thatcham Town 3 2 Thame United 61
Tuesday 8th March 2016
HEL Kidlington 9 2 Milton United 50
HEL Thame United 4 0 Longlevens 22
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 5 Thatcham Town 66
Saturday 12th March 2016
HEL Binfield 1 2 Lydney Town 52
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 0 Milton United 39
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Longlevens 52
HEL Highworth Town 2 3 Kidlington 83
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 3 Ascot United 37
HEL Thame United 0 0 Thatcham Town 90
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 6 Bracknell Town 55
Monday 14th March 2016
HEL Binfield 4 2 Oxford City Nomads 88
Tuesday 15th March 2016
HEL Kidlington 7 0 Abingdon United 80
HEL Thame United 2 2 Bracknell Town 33
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 2 Longlevens 132
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 2 Highmoor Ibis 62
Wednesday 16th March 2016
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 69
HEL Lydney Town 0 0 Highworth Town 70
Thursday 17th March 2016
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Ardley United 66
Saturday 19th March 2016
HEL Ardley United 0 3 Kidlington 75
HEL Ascot United 4 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 39
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 1 Thame United 65
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 2 Bracknell Town 49
HEL Lydney Town 1 3 Thatcham Town 77
HEL Milton United 2 5 Longlevens 35
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 5 Binfield 48
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 2 Flackwell Heath 58
Monday 21st March 2016
HEL Binfield 0 2 Flackwell Heath 108
Tuesday 22nd March 2016
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 52
HEL Highworth Town 1 2 Oxford City Nomads 62
HEL Thame United 5 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 32
HEL Thatcham Town 0 2 Kidlington 196
Saturday 26th March 2016
HEL Bracknell Town 4 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 129
HEL Kidlington 1 0 Flackwell Heath 130
HEL Longlevens 2 3 Highworth Town 42
HEL Lydney Town 2 2 Binfield 67
HEL Oxford City Nomads 5 0 Milton United 46
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 2 Ascot United 48
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 3 Tuffley Rovers 47
Monday 28th March 2016
HEL Ardley United 7 1 Highmoor Ibis 62
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 97
HEL Highworth Town 2 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 84
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 3 Kidlington 124
Wednesday 30th March 2016
HEL Highworth Town 0 2 Highmoor Ibis 60
Thursday 31st March 2016
HEL Abingdon United 0 1 Lydney Town 45
HEL Binfield 4 0 Ascot United 88
HEL Thame United 0 3 Flackwell Heath 41
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Bracknell Town 130

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
HEL Highworth Town 1 1 Milton United 56
HEL Kidlington 3 0 Bracknell Town 123
HEL Lydney Town 2 1 Brackley Town Saints 87
HEL Oxford City Nomads 0 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 43
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 1 Thatcham Town 67
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 2 Highmoor Ibis 54
Monday 4th April 2016
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 4 Binfield 74
Tuesday 5th April 2016
HEL Highworth Town 2 2 Bracknell Town 45
HEL Kidlington 1 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 106
HEL Thatcham Town 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 74
Wednesday 6th April 2016
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 0 Lydney Town 53
Thursday 7th April 2016
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 1 Highworth Town 46
Saturday 9th April 2016
HEL Abingdon United 0 3 Ardley United 0
HEL Ascot United 4 1 Brackley Town Saints 70
HEL Bracknell Town 0 1 Longlevens 62
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 5 1 Binfield 60
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 63
HEL Lydney Town 1 2 Kidlington 137
HEL Thame United 1 0 Tuffley Rovers 45
Monday 11th April 2016
HEL Ascot United 1 0 Binfield 99
Tuesday 12th April 2016
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Thatcham Town 89
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 3 Kidlington 81
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Abingdon United 70
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 2 Ardley United 32
Wednesday 13th April 2016
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 2 Highworth Town 36
Thursday 14th April 2016
HEL Ardley United 1 0 Binfield 55
HEL Bracknell Town 3 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 52
Friday 15th April 2016
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 57
Saturday 16th April 2016
HEL Binfield 4 2 Longlevens 41
HEL Bracknell Town 5 1 Milton United 82
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 5 2 Flackwell Heath 66
HEL Highworth Town 0 2 Ardley United 91
HEL Kidlington 3 3 Tuffley Rovers 206
HEL Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Lydney Town 37
Monday 18th April 2016
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Oxford City Nomads 55
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 3 Thatcham Town 66
Wednesday 20th April 2016
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Highmoor Ibis 40

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bracknell Town 51 345 102 -53.85%
2 Thatcham Town 61 196 96 +14.29%
3 Binfield 41 216 87 -12.12%
4 Brackley Town Saints 55 119 79 +36.21%
5 Lydney Town 57 137 79 0.00%
6 Highworth Town 43 189 78 -20.41%
7 Kidlington 41 206 78 +20.00%
8 Flackwell Heath 46 139 71 0.00%
9 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 30 204 70 +7.69%
10 Tuffley Rovers 41 132 70 +1.45%
11 Ascot United 37 130 69 -5.48%
12 Wokingham & Emmbrook 32 152 66 -17.50%
13 Ardley United 41 148 62 -6.06%
14 Abingdon United 0 128 60 -20.00%
15 Brimscombe & Thrupp 39 83 60 +1.69%
16 Oxford City Nomads 34 112 54 +35.00%
17 Thame United 22 90 50 -19.35%
18 Longlevens 24 77 48 -2.04%
19 Highmoor Ibis 28 103 46 -20.69%
20 Milton United 0 90 41 +13.89%

Non League Matters 2015