Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH & WEST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-2017: Carterton resigned from the division in September 2016 after playing three games.  Their record has been expunged. 

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon point per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:45, Thursday 16th November 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Flackwell Heath 38 31 6 1 133 33 14 4 1 60 23 17 2 0 73 10 +100 99
2 Highmoor Ibis 38 27 6 5 93 35 15 2 2 45 9 12 4 3 48 26 +58 87
3 Ascot United 38 26 5 7 80 40 12 3 4 44 22 14 2 3 36 18 +40 83
4 Kidlington 38 21 9 8 81 46 12 2 5 49 25 9 7 3 32 21 +35 72
5 Thame United 38 22 3 13 73 56 12 0 7 40 33 10 3 6 33 23 +17 69
6 Binfield 38 20 8 10 88 47 10 4 5 53 26 10 4 5 35 21 +41 68
7 Highworth Town 38 20 7 11 79 46 11 3 5 43 27 9 4 6 36 19 +33 67
8 Ardley United 38 21 4 13 71 53 12 1 6 42 24 9 3 7 29 29 +18 67
9 Bracknell Town 38 17 5 16 67 57 9 3 7 35 27 8 2 9 32 30 +10 56
10 Brimscombe & Thrupp 38 16 6 16 71 73 10 3 6 42 34 6 3 10 29 39 -2 54
11 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 38 14 9 15 66 78 7 6 6 35 33 7 3 9 31 45 -12 51
12 Thatcham Town 38 14 5 19 60 65 7 2 10 24 27 7 3 9 36 38 -5 47
13 Oxford City Nomads 38 14 5 19 73 86 9 1 9 39 39 5 4 10 34 47 -13 47
14 Milton United 38 11 9 18 47 78 4 4 11 12 33 7 5 7 35 45 -31 42
15 Abingdon United 38 9 13 16 68 78 3 9 7 32 40 6 4 9 36 38 -10 40
16 Holyport 38 10 8 20 46 81 6 6 7 22 33 4 2 13 24 48 -35 38
17 Reading Town 38 12 1 25 60 87 4 0 15 32 53 8 1 10 28 34 -27 37
18 Newbury 38 9 7 22 46 74 5 4 10 27 37 4 3 12 19 37 -28 34
19 Shrivenham 38 3 6 29 33 120 0 4 15 18 62 3 2 14 15 58 -87 15
20 Cheltenham Saracens 38 1 2 35 29 131 1 1 17 10 53 0 1 18 19 78 -102 5

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2014

Saturday 9th August 2014
HEL Abingdon United 0 0 Newbury 84
HEL Ardley United 3 1 Cheltenham Saracens 55
HEL Binfield 6 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 107
HEL Bracknell Town 2 2 Milton United 62
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 5 Ascot United 72
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 2 Thatcham Town 55
HEL Kidlington 5 0 Holyport 34
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 2 Shrivenham 42
HEL Reading Town 1 3 Highworth Town 70
HEL Thame United 0 2 Highmoor Ibis 71
Monday 11th August 2014
HEL Binfield 2 3 Oxford City Nomads 181
Tuesday 12th August 2014
HEL Ardley United 2 0 Reading Town 48
HEL Ascot United 1 4 Flackwell Heath 72
HEL Bracknell Town 1 2 Thame United 48
HEL Highworth Town 2 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 61
HEL Holyport 0 1 Highmoor Ibis 35
HEL Milton United 3 2 Cheltenham Saracens 62
HEL Newbury 0 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 106
HEL Thatcham Town 4 1 Abingdon United 68
Wednesday 13th August 2014
HEL Shrivenham 1 2 Kidlington 86
Tuesday 19th August 2014
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Ardley United 51
HEL Reading Town 2 1 Kidlington 70
HEL Thame United 1 3 Flackwell Heath 73
Wednesday 20th August 2014
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 5 Bracknell Town 52
HEL Shrivenham 2 3 Highmoor Ibis 58
Saturday 23rd August 2014
HEL Ascot United 2 1 Newbury 35
HEL Binfield 2 0 Abingdon United 52
HEL Bracknell Town 2 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 66
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 2 Shrivenham 32
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 64
HEL Kidlington 3 1 Highmoor Ibis 43
HEL Milton United 1 2 Holyport 44
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 2 Highworth Town 44
HEL Thame United 2 1 Reading Town 63
HEL Thatcham Town 1 0 Ardley United 68
Monday 25th August 2014
HEL Abingdon United 1 4 Oxford City Nomads 57
HEL Ardley United 0 2 Thame United 61
HEL Ascot United 0 3 Bracknell Town 112
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 8 1 Cheltenham Saracens 90
HEL Holyport 0 0 Binfield 52
HEL Kidlington 1 3 Flackwell Heath 66
HEL Newbury 1 2 Milton United 92
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 1 Highworth Town 102
HEL Shrivenham 1 3 Thatcham Town 78
Tuesday 26th August 2014
HEL Reading Town 2 4 Highmoor Ibis 102
Saturday 30th August 2014
HEL Binfield 2 1 Newbury 48
HEL Bracknell Town 1 0 Reading Town 64
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 44
HEL Thatcham Town 3 2 Holyport 76

Results - September 2014

Tuesday 2nd September 2014
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 2 Highmoor Ibis 65
Saturday 6th September 2014
HEL Ardley United 2 0 Binfield 59
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 1 Abingdon United 43
HEL Highworth Town 2 0 Bracknell Town 84
HEL Newbury 6 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
HEL Thame United 0 4 Ascot United 63
HEL Thatcham Town 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 102
Tuesday 9th September 2014
HEL Abingdon United 0 0 Highworth Town 82
HEL Ascot United 8 0 Oxford City Nomads 46
HEL Holyport 1 1 Thame United 28
Wednesday 10th September 2014
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 1 Kidlington 30
HEL Shrivenham 1 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 104
Saturday 13th September 2014
HEL Binfield 4 2 Shrivenham 80
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Holyport 48
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 2 Bracknell Town 25
HEL Kidlington 1 2 Ascot United 39
HEL Newbury 2 2 Highmoor Ibis 64
HEL Reading Town 3 4 Oxford City Nomads 46
HEL Thatcham Town 1 2 Highworth Town 75
Monday 15th September 2014
HEL Binfield 0 2 Kidlington 96
Tuesday 16th September 2014
HEL Abingdon United 0 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 37
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Thame United 60
HEL Bracknell Town 3 1 Newbury 59
HEL Holyport 2 2 Highworth Town 26
HEL Milton United 0 4 Highmoor Ibis 26
HEL Reading Town 2 4 Thatcham Town 83
Wednesday 17th September 2014
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 5 1 Cheltenham Saracens 32
HEL Shrivenham 2 4 Ardley United 74
Saturday 20th September 2014
HEL Abingdon United 2 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 45
HEL Ascot United 4 1 Thatcham Town 99
HEL Bracknell Town 1 2 Kidlington 64
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 2 Thame United 21
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 3 Binfield 85
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 28
HEL Milton United 0 2 Highworth Town 58
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 3 Ardley United 59
HEL Shrivenham 1 2 Reading Town 28
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
HEL Ardley United 0 3 Ascot United 68
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 2 Reading Town 85
HEL Highworth Town 0 1 Binfield 82
HEL Kidlington 3 0 Milton United 46
HEL Newbury 1 1 Flackwell Heath 68
HEL Thame United 4 3 Shrivenham 65
Wednesday 24th September 2014
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 1 Abingdon United 23
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 2 Bracknell Town 47
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Highmoor Ibis 32
Saturday 27th September 2014
HEL Binfield 6 1 Cheltenham Saracens 82
HEL Milton United 1 1 Oxford City Nomads 67
HEL Newbury 1 3 Reading Town 76
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 3 Ascot United 25
Tuesday 30th September 2014
HEL Ascot United 2 0 Holyport 67
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 4 Milton United 44
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 2 Ardley United 60
HEL Highworth Town 3 0 Newbury 55
HEL Kidlington 5 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 54
HEL Reading Town 3 2 Abingdon United 43
HEL Thame United 1 3 Binfield 46

Results - October 2014

Wednesday 1st October 2014
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 2 Cheltenham Saracens 35
Saturday 4th October 2014
HEL Ardley United 1 1 Thatcham Town 66
HEL Highmoor Ibis 7 0 Cheltenham Saracens 44
HEL Holyport 2 3 Kidlington 35
HEL Shrivenham 1 2 Ascot United 42
Saturday 11th October 2014
HEL Ardley United 4 3 Abingdon United 58
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 1 Ascot United 32
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 70
HEL Holyport 2 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 25
HEL Milton United 0 1 Reading Town 62
HEL Newbury 3 0 Shrivenham 54
HEL Thame United 2 1 Kidlington 59
HEL Thatcham Town 0 1 Binfield 0
Saturday 18th October 2014
HEL Bracknell Town 2 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 61
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 52
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 0 Ascot United 89
HEL Highworth Town 4 1 Thatcham Town 89
HEL Holyport 1 0 Shrivenham 26
HEL Newbury 0 4 Thame United 35
Monday 20th October 2014
HEL Binfield 1 2 Ardley United 99
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 0 Bracknell Town 63
Tuesday 21st October 2014
HEL Abingdon United 3 3 Flackwell Heath 41
HEL Ascot United 4 1 Highworth Town 63
HEL Kidlington 6 1 Thatcham Town 35
HEL Reading Town 0 2 Holyport 37
Wednesday 22nd October 2014
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 2 1 Newbury 20
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 42
HEL Shrivenham 2 2 Milton United 44
Saturday 25th October 2014
HEL Abingdon United 1 3 Bracknell Town 69
HEL Ardley United 3 0 Newbury 49
HEL Binfield 3 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 103
HEL Holyport 4 3 Oxford City Nomads 31
HEL Kidlington 4 2 Shrivenham 44
HEL Reading Town 2 0 Cheltenham Saracens 48
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Milton United 30
HEL Thame United 3 2 Highworth Town 43
HEL Thatcham Town 0 0 Highmoor Ibis 80
Tuesday 28th October 2014
HEL Ardley United 4 0 Highmoor Ibis 55
HEL Bracknell Town 3 0 Holyport 76
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Kidlington 49
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 0 Ascot United 91
HEL Highworth Town 3 2 Cheltenham Saracens 59
HEL Milton United 1 3 Thame United 58
HEL Reading Town 2 3 Binfield 98
HEL Thatcham Town 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 80
Wednesday 29th October 2014
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 3 Newbury 37
HEL Shrivenham 0 3 Abingdon United 65

Results - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
HEL Holyport 2 1 Cheltenham Saracens 21
HEL Kidlington 3 1 Bracknell Town 46
HEL Milton United 2 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 35
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 3 Binfield 0
HEL Shrivenham 0 2 Newbury 52
Monday 3rd November 2014
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 3 Flackwell Heath 98
Tuesday 4th November 2014
HEL Ardley United 4 0 Milton United 32
HEL Newbury 0 4 Kidlington 76
HEL Thame United 2 1 Holyport 45
Wednesday 5th November 2014
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 2 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 35
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 1 Thatcham Town 42
Saturday 8th November 2014
HEL Abingdon United 1 4 Binfield 64
HEL Ascot United 2 1 Ardley United 38
HEL Highmoor Ibis 6 1 Milton United 38
HEL Kidlington 1 3 Reading Town 45
HEL Shrivenham 1 2 Thame United 42
Tuesday 11th November 2014
HEL Ardley United 2 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 61
Saturday 15th November 2014
HEL Ascot United 0 2 Shrivenham 52
HEL Binfield 3 3 Highmoor Ibis 159
HEL Bracknell Town 5 2 Cheltenham Saracens 76
HEL Holyport 1 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 31
HEL Milton United 2 1 Thatcham Town 82
HEL Newbury 3 3 Abingdon United 87
Monday 17th November 2014
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 1 Holyport 77
Tuesday 18th November 2014
HEL Abingdon United 0 3 Thame United 35
HEL Ascot United 3 2 Milton United 39
HEL Highworth Town 0 1 Ardley United 57
HEL Newbury 0 2 Bracknell Town 66
Wednesday 19th November 2014
HEL Oxford City Nomads 0 3 Kidlington 72
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 4 1 Reading Town 46
HEL Shrivenham 0 3 Binfield 39
Saturday 22nd November 2014
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 0 Thatcham Town 98
HEL Kidlington 2 0 Binfield 43
Tuesday 25th November 2014
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Bracknell Town 47
Wednesday 26th November 2014
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 2 Thatcham Town 42
Saturday 29th November 2014
HEL Abingdon United 4 1 Ascot United 78
HEL Ardley United 2 3 Bracknell Town 55
HEL Highworth Town 4 2 Oxford City Nomads 69
HEL Milton United 0 6 Flackwell Heath 45
HEL Shrivenham 3 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 38
HEL Thame United 3 1 Newbury 82
HEL Thatcham Town 1 3 Reading Town 100

Results - December 2014

Tuesday 2nd December 2014
HEL Bracknell Town 3 0 Shrivenham 64
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Reading Town 57
HEL Highworth Town 1 1 Ascot United 54
HEL Milton United 0 1 Binfield 25
HEL Newbury 1 1 Oxford City Nomads 50
Wednesday 3rd December 2014
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 1 Thatcham Town 20
Saturday 6th December 2014
HEL Abingdon United 3 0 Shrivenham 52
HEL Binfield 1 2 Thame United 71
HEL Bracknell Town 4 3 Thatcham Town 70
HEL Highmoor Ibis 6 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 48
HEL Holyport 1 1 Reading Town 23
HEL Kidlington 1 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 33
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 4 Milton United 22
Tuesday 9th December 2014
HEL Holyport 1 1 Ardley United 20
HEL Reading Town 6 1 Shrivenham 37
HEL Thame United 3 2 Abingdon United 55
HEL Thatcham Town 1 3 Milton United 40
Wednesday 10th December 2014
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Binfield 31
Saturday 13th December 2014
HEL Ardley United 3 2 Oxford City Nomads 44
HEL Kidlington 5 2 Cheltenham Saracens 45
HEL Milton United 1 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 68
HEL Newbury 0 3 Binfield 54
HEL Shrivenham 1 7 Holyport 28
Tuesday 16th December 2014
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Highworth Town 62
HEL Thatcham Town 2 0 Cheltenham Saracens 28
Saturday 20th December 2014
HEL Binfield 0 2 Flackwell Heath 89
HEL Bracknell Town 3 2 Oxford City Nomads 52
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 6 Highmoor Ibis 53
HEL Holyport 2 1 Milton United 30
HEL Kidlington 0 3 Highworth Town 44
HEL Newbury 0 2 Ascot United 33
HEL Reading Town 1 2 Ardley United 43
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Abingdon United 35
HEL Shrivenham 0 0 Cheltenham Saracens 29
Tuesday 23rd December 2014
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Oxford City Nomads 83
Saturday 27th December 2014
HEL Abingdon United 2 2 Milton United 155
HEL Ardley United 1 2 Kidlington 82
HEL Ascot United 0 1 Highmoor Ibis 156
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 94
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 3 Reading Town 33
HEL Flackwell Heath 6 0 Holyport 139
HEL Highworth Town 4 0 Shrivenham 159
HEL Newbury 3 2 Thatcham Town 325
HEL Thame United 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 89

Results - January 2015

Saturday 3rd January 2015
HEL Highmoor Ibis 3 1 Reading Town 176
HEL Milton United 0 0 Newbury 79
HEL Thatcham Town 3 0 Shrivenham 75
Tuesday 6th January 2015
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 3 Milton United 58
Saturday 10th January 2015
HEL Abingdon United 2 5 Thatcham Town 65
HEL Ardley United 1 3 Flackwell Heath 48
HEL Ascot United 1 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 0 Holyport 25
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 0 Kidlington 62
HEL Newbury 0 3 Highworth Town 54
HEL Reading Town 0 2 Milton United 40
HEL Thame United 2 0 Bracknell Town 71
Tuesday 13th January 2015
HEL Kidlington 3 2 Abingdon United 64
Saturday 17th January 2015
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 1 Ardley United 32
HEL Holyport 1 5 Abingdon United 30
HEL Thatcham Town 2 0 Thame United 60
Tuesday 20th January 2015
HEL Holyport 1 4 Newbury 10
Saturday 24th January 2015
HEL Abingdon United 1 4 Reading Town 50
HEL Ardley United 1 2 Holyport 32
HEL Ascot United 0 0 Binfield 116
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Oxford City Nomads 52
HEL Highmoor Ibis 3 0 Newbury 33
HEL Milton United 0 0 Kidlington 87
HEL Shrivenham 1 1 Bracknell Town 45
HEL Thame United 4 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 52
Tuesday 27th January 2015
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Thatcham Town 62
HEL Flackwell Heath 8 0 Shrivenham 54
Saturday 31st January 2015
HEL Binfield 1 0 Highworth Town 121
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 1 4 Oxford City Nomads 25
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 0 Shrivenham 23
HEL Kidlington 2 0 Newbury 31
HEL Thatcham Town 0 1 Ascot United 62

Results - February 2015

Saturday 7th February 2015
HEL Abingdon United 2 3 Highmoor Ibis 55
HEL Ardley United 6 0 Shrivenham 33
HEL Milton United 1 0 Bracknell Town 57
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 0 Holyport 20
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 1 Newbury 25
HEL Thatcham Town 1 2 Kidlington 60
Monday 9th February 2015
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 1 Highworth Town 47
Tuesday 10th February 2015
HEL Ascot United 3 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 45
Saturday 14th February 2015
HEL Ascot United 2 2 Kidlington 53
HEL Bracknell Town 0 2 Abingdon United 75
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 6 Flackwell Heath 60
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 0 Thame United 39
HEL Highworth Town 2 2 Milton United 74
HEL Holyport 0 5 Thatcham Town 35
HEL Newbury 1 2 Ardley United 41
HEL Reading Town 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 84
HEL Shrivenham 1 4 Oxford City Nomads 38
Tuesday 17th February 2015
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Newbury 49
Saturday 21st February 2015
HEL Binfield 3 1 Bracknell Town 182
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Thame United 42
HEL Highworth Town 1 4 Flackwell Heath 85
HEL Milton United 0 0 Shrivenham 45
HEL Newbury 1 0 Cheltenham Saracens 17
Tuesday 24th February 2015
HEL Thame United 0 2 Thatcham Town 35
Wednesday 25th February 2015
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 2 Ardley United 22
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Shrivenham 62
Saturday 28th February 2015
HEL Abingdon United 2 2 Holyport 45
HEL Ardley United 2 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 51
HEL Binfield 8 0 Milton United 48
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Highmoor Ibis 74
HEL Oxford City Nomads 0 3 Flackwell Heath 50
HEL Thame United 5 3 Cheltenham Saracens 73

Results - March 2015

Friday 6th March 2015
HEL Binfield 4 2 Holyport 98
Saturday 7th March 2015
HEL Ascot United 5 0 Cheltenham Saracens 41
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 1 Abingdon United 104
HEL Kidlington 1 1 Oxford City Nomads 52
HEL Milton United 0 4 Ardley United 78
HEL Reading Town 0 3 Bracknell Town 76
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 2 Thame United 26
Tuesday 10th March 2015
HEL Highworth Town 3 1 Reading Town 75
HEL Milton United 0 1 Ascot United 0
HEL Thatcham Town 0 2 Flackwell Heath 0
Saturday 14th March 2015
HEL Binfield 6 0 Reading Town 83
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 5 Highmoor Ibis 20
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Thame United 72
HEL Highworth Town 2 2 Abingdon United 86
HEL Holyport 1 1 Bracknell Town 44
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 3 Ascot United 38
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Kidlington 35
HEL Thatcham Town 0 4 Brimscombe & Thrupp 60
Tuesday 17th March 2015
HEL Bracknell Town 0 1 Ardley United 63
HEL Highworth Town 1 5 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0
Wednesday 18th March 2015
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 2 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 35
Saturday 21st March 2015
HEL Abingdon United 3 3 Kidlington 45
HEL Binfield 1 1 Thatcham Town 109
HEL Bracknell Town 0 3 Flackwell Heath 75
HEL Holyport 0 2 Ascot United 37
HEL Reading Town 2 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 36
HEL Thame United 0 1 Milton United 83
Tuesday 24th March 2015
HEL Highworth Town 1 5 Highmoor Ibis 51
HEL Thatcham Town 1 2 Bracknell Town 62
Wednesday 25th March 2015
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 7 Binfield 15
Thursday 26th March 2015
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 0 Reading Town 38
Saturday 28th March 2015
HEL Ascot United 3 1 Abingdon United 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 2 Bracknell Town 60
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 2 3 Milton United 15
HEL Kidlington 0 1 Thame United 49
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 3 Highmoor Ibis 36
HEL Reading Town 1 2 Newbury 65
Tuesday 31st March 2015
HEL Abingdon United 5 1 Cheltenham Saracens 35
HEL Ascot United 3 1 Reading Town 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 2 Kidlington 78
HEL Highworth Town 3 0 Thame United 44
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 0 Ardley United 0

Results - April 2015

Saturday 4th April 2015
HEL Abingdon United 0 0 Ardley United 46
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 6 Flackwell Heath 25
HEL Highmoor Ibis 4 0 Binfield 78
HEL Highworth Town 5 0 Holyport 80
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 2 Oxford City Nomads 36
HEL Thame United 2 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 49
Monday 6th April 2015
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Binfield 206
HEL Holyport 0 1 Flackwell Heath 85
HEL Kidlington 3 3 Ardley United 41
HEL Milton United 0 1 Abingdon United 79
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 1 Thame United 41
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 4 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 88
HEL Shrivenham 0 6 Highworth Town 0
HEL Thatcham Town 1 1 Newbury 215
Saturday 11th April 2015
HEL Bracknell Town 0 0 Highworth Town 137
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 2 Binfield 70
HEL Flackwell Heath 7 0 Cheltenham Saracens 165
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 4 1 Holyport 23
HEL Thame United 4 0 Ardley United 73
Monday 13th April 2015
HEL Cheltenham Saracens 0 6 Highworth Town 25
Tuesday 14th April 2015
HEL Reading Town 2 7 Thame United 30
Wednesday 15th April 2015
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 4 Abingdon United 68
Thursday 16th April 2015
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Highworth Town 95
Saturday 18th April 2015
HEL Bracknell Town 1 2 Ascot United 204
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Abingdon United 90
HEL Highworth Town 2 0 Kidlington 67
HEL Newbury 4 2 Holyport 20
HEL Shrivenham 0 11 Flackwell Heath 38
Monday 20th April 2015
HEL Binfield 0 0 Ascot United 171
HEL Reading Town 0 4 Flackwell Heath 47
Tuesday 21st April 2015
HEL Ardley United 1 0 Highworth Town 48
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 5 0 Shrivenham 65
Wednesday 22nd April 2015
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 5 Flackwell Heath 70
Thursday 23rd April 2015
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 0 Newbury 70
HEL Reading Town 2 3 Ascot United 50

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Binfield 48 182 104 +5.05%
2 Bracknell Town 48 206 84 -61.99%
3 Thatcham Town 0 215 77 -8.33%
4 Flackwell Heath 47 165 76 +7.04%
5 Highworth Town 0 159 74 -24.49%
6 Newbury 0 325 73 N/A
7 Ascot United 0 156 68 -6.85%
8 Brimscombe & Thrupp 42 95 66 +11.86%
9 Thame United 35 89 63 +1.61%
10 Highmoor Ibis 23 176 62 +6.90%
11 Abingdon United 35 155 60 -20.00%
12 Milton United 0 87 59 +63.89%
13 Reading Town 30 102 58 N/A
14 Ardley United 32 82 53 -19.70%
15 Shrivenham 0 104 52 -8.77%
16 Kidlington 31 66 45 -30.77%
17 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 102 44 -32.31%
18 Oxford City Nomads 0 72 43 +7.50%
19 Holyport 10 85 33 +26.92%
20 Cheltenham Saracens 15 35 25 -7.41%

Non League Matters 2015