Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH & WEST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-2017: Carterton resigned from the division in September 2016 after playing three games.  Their record has been expunged. 

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon point per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:11, Monday 11th December 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Highworth Town 22 19 2 1 82 26 7 1 1 34 10 12 1 0 48 16 +56 59
2 Thatcham Town 21 15 4 2 59 18 7 2 1 26 9 8 2 1 33 9 +41 49
3 Bracknell Town 20 15 2 3 68 19 9 1 0 41 6 6 1 3 27 13 +49 47
4 Wantage Town 21 15 2 4 53 22 9 1 2 34 11 6 1 2 19 11 +31 47
5 Flackwell Heath 21 13 4 4 47 28 7 2 3 26 16 6 2 1 21 12 +19 43
6 Binfield 21 10 6 5 45 41 4 5 1 19 16 6 1 4 26 25 +4 36
7 Brimscombe & Thrupp 21 11 2 8 37 33 7 1 4 21 13 4 1 4 16 20 +4 35
8 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 22 9 4 9 34 45 6 2 4 22 23 3 2 5 12 22 -11 31
9 Tuffley Rovers 22 8 6 8 31 36 6 2 5 18 20 2 4 3 13 16 -5 30
10 Brackley Town Saints 21 8 5 8 49 34 4 2 2 20 9 4 3 6 29 25 +15 29
11 Windsor 18 8 3 7 34 29 5 1 4 17 13 3 2 3 17 16 +5 27
12 Longlevens 22 7 6 9 37 45 4 3 5 18 27 3 3 4 19 18 -8 27
13 Abingdon United 22 6 6 10 37 46 4 3 5 21 24 2 3 5 16 22 -9 24
14 Lydney Town 17 5 5 7 21 27 3 2 2 11 11 2 3 5 10 16 -6 20
15 Oxford City Nomads 21 6 1 14 38 57 4 1 4 23 20 2 0 10 15 37 -19 19
16 Ascot United 22 5 2 15 31 53 4 1 7 23 28 1 1 8 8 25 -22 17
17 Fairford Town 22 4 5 13 32 57 2 1 9 20 40 2 4 4 12 17 -25 17
18 Woodley United 24 4 5 15 15 47 2 3 4 8 11 2 2 11 7 36 -32 17
19 Burnham 24 4 3 17 22 72 1 3 8 11 40 3 0 9 11 32 -50 15
20 Highmoor Ibis 22 2 5 15 23 60 0 2 8 8 27 2 3 7 15 33 -37 11

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 16th December 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Binfield 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Brackley Town Saints 15:00
HEL Oxford City Nomads vs. Highmoor Ibis 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
HEL Wantage Town vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Abingdon United 15:00
Monday 18th December 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis vs. Binfield 19:45
Saturday 23rd December 2017
HEL Abingdon United vs. Wantage Town 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Fairford Town 15:00
HEL Bracknell Town vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Ascot United 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Highmoor Ibis 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Brackley Town Saints 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
Tuesday 26th December 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Windsor 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Oxford City Nomads 13:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Tuffley Rovers 13:00
HEL Burnham vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Highworth Town 15:00
HEL Thatcham Town vs. Wantage Town 15:00
Wednesday 27th December 2017
HEL Fairford Town vs. Abingdon United 19:45
Saturday 30th December 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Fairford Town vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
HEL Windsor vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Woodley United vs. Wantage Town 15:00

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Ascot United 409
HEL Burnham 3 3 Highmoor Ibis 63
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 0 Woodley United 127
HEL Lydney Town 2 4 Highworth Town 127
HEL Thatcham Town 1 0 Abingdon United 102
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 1 Fairford Town 159
HEL Wantage Town 2 0 Binfield 88
Wednesday 2nd August 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 53
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 119
Tuesday 8th August 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 1 Abingdon United 64
Saturday 12th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 4 0 Ascot United 64
HEL Binfield 1 0 Oxford City Nomads 49
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 1 Thatcham Town 83
HEL Burnham 2 6 Highworth Town 44
HEL Fairford Town 2 6 Flackwell Heath 0
HEL Longlevens 4 3 Brackley Town Saints 35
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Bracknell Town 75
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 0 Windsor 72
HEL Wantage Town 1 2 Lydney Town 37
HEL Woodley United 0 0 Highmoor Ibis 58
Monday 14th August 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 3 Flackwell Heath 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 1 Brackley Town Saints 75
HEL Ascot United 2 0 Burnham 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Wantage Town 75
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 87
HEL Thatcham Town 3 0 Woodley United 91
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 4 Highworth Town 89
Wednesday 16th August 2017
HEL Fairford Town 2 6 Longlevens 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 3 0 Woodley United 74
HEL Burnham 0 8 Brackley Town Saints 47
HEL Lydney Town 3 2 Oxford City Nomads 87
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Windsor 82
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 5 Windsor 62
Saturday 26th August 2017
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Binfield 2 2 Highmoor Ibis 61
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 1 Highworth Town 49
HEL Bracknell Town 6 0 Woodley United 150
HEL Burnham 2 2 Abingdon United 192
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 67
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 80
HEL Lydney Town 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 70
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 3 Thatcham Town 103
HEL Windsor 1 1 Fairford Town 121
Monday 28th August 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 0 Fairford Town 93
HEL Bracknell Town 6 1 Binfield 250
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Burnham 68
HEL Highworth Town 3 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Longlevens 97
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 2 Brackley Town Saints 52
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 94
HEL Wantage Town 2 1 Thatcham Town 78
HEL Windsor 3 0 Ascot United 185

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
HEL Ascot United 2 3 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Bracknell Town 3 2 Abingdon United 220
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 4 Windsor 102
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 55
HEL Longlevens 3 5 Oxford City Nomads 35
HEL Wantage Town 1 3 Highworth Town 67
HEL Woodley United 3 2 Binfield 44
Monday 4th September 2017
HEL Binfield 3 1 Ascot United 124
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 2 Bracknell Town 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
HEL Abingdon United 0 1 Flackwell Heath 78
HEL Burnham 1 1 Woodley United 92
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Lydney Town 0
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 2 Thatcham Town 59
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 58
Wednesday 6th September 2017
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Wantage Town 35
Saturday 9th September 2017
HEL Bracknell Town 3 2 Flackwell Heath 247
HEL Burnham 1 4 Binfield 92
Tuesday 12th September 2017
HEL Flackwell Heath 6 0 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Thatcham Town 3 1 Ascot United 79
HEL Wantage Town 3 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 43
HEL Windsor 3 0 Oxford City Nomads 59
Wednesday 13th September 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 2 Abingdon United 66
HEL Highworth Town 3 0 Tuffley Rovers 85
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Fairford Town 36
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 0 Lydney Town 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
HEL Ascot United 2 6 Highworth Town 62
HEL Brackley Town Saints 3 1 Windsor 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 2 Bracknell Town 90
HEL Fairford Town 1 2 Binfield 56
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 56
HEL Longlevens 2 1 Burnham 33
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 0 Woodley United 39
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 2 Flackwell Heath 51
HEL Wantage Town 5 0 Abingdon United 79
Tuesday 19th September 2017
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 77
Wednesday 20th September 2017
HEL Fairford Town 2 7 Brimscombe & Thrupp 76
HEL Longlevens 1 6 Highworth Town 45
Saturday 23rd September 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 3 Highmoor Ibis 77
HEL Fairford Town 4 4 Ascot United 0
HEL Thatcham Town 3 0 Bracknell Town 102
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 3 Brackley Town Saints 68
Monday 25th September 2017
HEL Binfield 1 1 Wantage Town 114
HEL Woodley United 0 1 Flackwell Heath 57
Tuesday 26th September 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 8 Thatcham Town 71
HEL Ascot United 2 0 Bracknell Town 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Longlevens 85
Wednesday 27th September 2017
HEL Fairford Town 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Highworth Town 5 1 Lydney Town 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
HEL Abingdon United 0 3 Binfield 45
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Woodley United 0
HEL Bracknell Town 5 0 Oxford City Nomads 260
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 1 Brackley Town Saints 72
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 3 Highworth Town 100
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 1 Burnham 48
HEL Thatcham Town 5 1 Fairford Town 76
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Lydney Town 70
HEL Windsor 0 3 Longlevens 107

Results - October 2017

Monday 2nd October 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 1 Burnham 0
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 0 Lydney Town 74
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 2 Brackley Town Saints 57
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 5 Bracknell Town 41
HEL Thatcham Town 1 2 Highworth Town 222
HEL Wantage Town 4 0 Woodley United 48
HEL Windsor 0 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 102
Saturday 7th October 2017
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 86
HEL Thatcham Town 3 3 Flackwell Heath 132
HEL Wantage Town 3 2 Bracknell Town 70
Monday 9th October 2017
HEL Woodley United 1 1 Thatcham Town 0
Tuesday 10th October 2017
HEL Burnham 0 2 Ascot United 51
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 1 Longlevens 165
Friday 13th October 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 5 1 Longlevens 43
Saturday 14th October 2017
HEL Abingdon United 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 45
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 66
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 78
HEL Fairford Town 1 5 Highworth Town 132
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 3 Bracknell Town 98
HEL Lydney Town 1 0 Woodley United 67
HEL Thatcham Town 0 0 Binfield 86
HEL Wantage Town 5 0 Burnham 53
HEL Windsor 3 1 Highmoor Ibis 100
Monday 16th October 2017
HEL Woodley United 2 1 Brackley Town Saints 49
Tuesday 17th October 2017
HEL Abingdon United 0 4 Windsor 52
HEL Bracknell Town 3 0 Wantage Town 237
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 0 Ascot United 70
HEL Thatcham Town 2 1 Highmoor Ibis 60
Saturday 21st October 2017
HEL Abingdon United 2 3 Burnham 35
HEL Binfield 2 2 Tuffley Rovers 79
HEL Fairford Town 0 1 Woodley United 0
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
Tuesday 24th October 2017
HEL Burnham 0 2 Windsor 92
Wednesday 25th October 2017
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 5 Oxford City Nomads 79
Saturday 28th October 2017
HEL Binfield 1 4 Brackley Town Saints 59
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Thatcham Town 279
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 0 Ascot United 75
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 1 Lydney Town 42
HEL Highworth Town 2 4 Wantage Town 109
HEL Longlevens 3 2 Abingdon United 38
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 1 Fairford Town 0
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 0 Woodley United 52
Tuesday 31st October 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 1 Burnham 35

Results - November 2017

Friday 3rd November 2017
HEL Binfield 1 1 Flackwell Heath 156
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Oxford City Nomads 76
Saturday 4th November 2017
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Thatcham Town 86
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 0 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Burnham 0 7 Bracknell Town 65
HEL Fairford Town 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Highworth Town 4 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 0
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Longlevens 48
HEL Windsor 2 1 Woodley United 125
Monday 6th November 2017
HEL Woodley United 0 2 Burnham 39
Tuesday 7th November 2017
HEL Ascot United 2 6 Binfield 74
HEL Bracknell Town 7 0 Highmoor Ibis 156
HEL Thatcham Town 5 1 Oxford City Nomads 60
HEL Wantage Town 1 1 Longlevens 33
Saturday 11th November 2017
HEL Burnham 1 3 Fairford Town 56
HEL Highworth Town 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 0
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Flackwell Heath 32
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Highmoor Ibis 51
HEL Woodley United 1 1 Lydney Town 30
Saturday 18th November 2017
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Tuffley Rovers 40
HEL Binfield 2 2 Lydney Town 42
HEL Brackley Town Saints 8 0 Burnham 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 1 Abingdon United 64
HEL Highworth Town 7 0 Oxford City Nomads 0
HEL Wantage Town 3 0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 46
HEL Woodley United 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 17
Monday 20th November 2017
HEL Binfield 3 1 Burnham 51
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 6 Thatcham Town 92
Tuesday 21st November 2017
HEL Windsor 2 3 Abingdon United 74
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 0 Woodley United 0
HEL Highworth Town 3 3 Longlevens 64
Saturday 25th November 2017
HEL Abingdon United 2 2 Highworth Town 35
HEL Longlevens 2 0 Ascot United 24
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 3 Binfield 0
HEL Windsor 2 0 Burnham 131
HEL Woodley United 0 1 Fairford Town 35
Tuesday 28th November 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 3 Highworth Town 43
Wednesday 29th November 2017
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 7 3 Binfield 50

Results - December 2017

Friday 1st December 2017
HEL Wantage Town 4 1 Oxford City Nomads 48
Saturday 2nd December 2017
HEL Abingdon United 6 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 25
HEL Ascot United 4 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 44
HEL Binfield 3 2 Longlevens 49
HEL Burnham 1 0 Lydney Town 65
HEL Fairford Town 3 1 Highmoor Ibis 0
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Tuffley Rovers 44
HEL Highworth Town 6 0 Woodley United 0
Monday 4th December 2017
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 3 Abingdon United 0
Tuesday 5th December 2017
HEL Bracknell Town 5 0 Windsor 242
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 5 Thatcham Town 0
HEL Lydney Town 2 1 Fairford Town 57
Wednesday 6th December 2017
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 4 Tuffley Rovers 62
Saturday 9th December 2017
HEL Ascot United 4 2 Fairford Town 54
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 3 Wantage Town 0
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 2 Binfield 67
HEL Burnham 0 2 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 3 Highworth Town 0
HEL Longlevens 0 3 Bracknell Town 52
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 1 Woodley United 62
HEL Windsor 1 3 Thatcham Town 117

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bracknell Town 150 409 245 +10.86%
2 Windsor 59 185 112 N/A
3 Thatcham Town 60 222 101 +20.24%
4 Fairford Town 0 132 88 +125.64%
5 Highworth Town 0 109 86 -12.24%
6 Lydney Town 57 127 85 +7.59%
7 Tuffley Rovers 0 165 85 +23.19%
8 Brimscombe & Thrupp 67 102 80 +35.59%
9 Binfield 42 156 78 -21.21%
10 Burnham 0 192 78 +32.20%
11 Flackwell Heath 0 127 75 +5.63%
12 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 103 67 +3.08%
13 Highmoor Ibis 0 92 63 +8.62%
14 Ascot United 0 86 61 -16.44%
15 Abingdon United 25 93 58 -22.67%
16 Wantage Town 33 88 58 -39.58%
17 Brackley Town Saints 0 66 56 -3.45%
18 Oxford City Nomads 35 64 49 +22.50%
19 Longlevens 24 119 47 -4.08%
20 Woodley United 0 58 41 +5.13%

Non League Matters 2015