Hellenic League - Hellenic League Premier Division

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH & WEST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-2017: Carterton resigned from the division in September 2016 after playing three games.  Their record has been expunged. 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:33, Saturday 14th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bracknell Town 23 18 2 3 83 24 8 1 1 37 10 10 1 2 46 14 +59 56
2 Thame United 23 17 4 2 83 31 10 3 0 52 14 7 1 2 31 17 +52 55
3 Flackwell Heath 25 17 3 5 71 27 9 1 3 39 12 8 2 2 32 15 +44 54
4 Thatcham Town 25 16 3 6 73 39 7 1 4 30 22 9 2 2 43 17 +34 51
5 Highworth Town 26 15 4 7 70 46 6 4 4 39 29 9 0 3 31 17 +24 49
6 Ardley United 25 13 4 8 56 43 7 0 5 28 24 6 4 3 28 19 +13 43
7 Tuffley Rovers 25 12 4 9 47 40 8 0 3 25 11 4 4 6 22 29 +7 40
8 Binfield 27 12 3 12 45 42 6 1 6 22 19 6 2 6 23 23 +3 39
9 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 25 13 2 10 51 42 7 0 7 24 24 6 2 3 27 18 +9 38
10 Brimscombe & Thrupp 21 11 3 7 47 33 4 3 4 27 20 7 0 3 20 13 +14 36
11 Lydney Town 23 10 3 10 45 48 5 2 5 23 20 5 1 5 22 28 -3 33
12 Longlevens 24 8 3 13 47 52 3 2 8 19 29 5 1 5 28 23 -5 27
13 Ascot United 25 7 3 15 42 59 3 2 8 23 31 4 1 7 19 28 -17 24
14 Highmoor Ibis 22 6 4 12 36 57 4 2 4 13 20 2 2 8 23 37 -21 22
15 Brackley Town Saints 23 5 2 16 24 76 1 2 7 14 26 4 0 9 10 50 -52 17
16 Oxford City Nomads 24 3 6 15 30 60 2 2 6 19 27 1 4 9 11 33 -30 15
17 Henley Town 25 3 3 19 33 84 3 2 10 25 53 0 1 9 8 31 -51 12
18 Burnham 25 4 0 21 27 107 3 0 9 13 47 1 0 12 14 60 -80 12

3 points were deducted from Royal Wootton Bassett Town for: playing an ineligible player at Longlevens on Sat 10 September.

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Burnham 15:00
HEL Bracknell Town vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
HEL Henley Town vs. Thame United 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Ardley United 15:00
HEL Thatcham Town vs. Binfield 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Highmoor Ibis 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
HEL Burnham vs. Lydney Town 15:00

Fixtures - February 2017

Wednesday 1st February 2017
HEL Brackley Town Saints vs. Thame United 19:45
Saturday 4th February 2017
HEL Ardley United vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Highworth Town 15:00
HEL Flackwell Heath vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Ascot United 15:00
HEL Thame United vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
Tuesday 7th February 2017
HEL Ardley United vs. Bracknell Town 19:45
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Longlevens 19:45
Wednesday 8th February 2017
HEL Oxford City Nomads vs. Binfield 19:45
Saturday 11th February 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Henley Town vs. Highmoor Ibis 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Ardley United 15:00
HEL Thatcham Town vs. Thame United 15:00
Saturday 18th February 2017
HEL Ardley United vs. Tuffley Rovers 15:00
HEL Binfield vs. Royal Wootton Bassett Town 15:00
HEL Bracknell Town vs. Flackwell Heath 15:00
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp vs. Oxford City Nomads 15:00
HEL Highmoor Ibis vs. Thame United 15:00
HEL Longlevens vs. Brackley Town Saints 15:00
HEL Lydney Town vs. Henley Town 15:00
Monday 20th February 2017
HEL Binfield vs. Bracknell Town 19:45
Tuesday 21st February 2017
HEL Ascot United vs. Henley Town 19:45
HEL Highmoor Ibis vs. Burnham 19:45
HEL Oxford City Nomads vs. Brackley Town Saints 19:45
HEL Thame United vs. Flackwell Heath 19:45
HEL Thatcham Town vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 19:45
Saturday 25th February 2017
HEL Ardley United vs. Lydney Town 15:00
HEL Burnham vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp 15:00
HEL Highmoor Ibis vs. Thatcham Town 15:00
HEL Highworth Town vs. Bracknell Town 15:00
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town vs. Longlevens 15:00
HEL Tuffley Rovers vs. Binfield 15:00

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 2nd August 2016
HEL Ascot United 1 2 Highmoor Ibis 77
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 2 Lydney Town 93
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 1 Bracknell Town 98
HEL Henley Town 1 2 Binfield 83
HEL Longlevens 1 1 Oxford City Nomads 54
HEL Thame United 8 1 Burnham 71
HEL Thatcham Town 0 1 Ardley United 109
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Highworth Town 82
Saturday 13th August 2016
HEL Binfield 4 1 Lydney Town 49
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 5 Longlevens 66
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 0 Flackwell Heath 50
HEL Burnham 0 2 Tuffley Rovers 48
HEL Henley Town 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 52
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 0 Ardley United 0
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 4 Bracknell Town 59
HEL Thame United 4 2 Highworth Town 57
Monday 15th August 2016
HEL Binfield 4 0 Burnham 121
Tuesday 16th August 2016
HEL Ardley United 0 5 Flackwell Heath 0
HEL Bracknell Town 0 2 Highmoor Ibis 91
HEL Henley Town 1 3 Brackley Town Saints 52
HEL Lydney Town 3 0 Oxford City Nomads 77
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 2 Thatcham Town 71
Wednesday 17th August 2016
HEL Highworth Town 2 3 Ascot United 105
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 3 Thame United 72
Saturday 20th August 2016
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 0 Oxford City Nomads 54
HEL Lydney Town 4 1 Burnham 60
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 1 Binfield 48
HEL Thatcham Town 2 1 Henley Town 70
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
HEL Ascot United 3 2 Binfield 138
HEL Burnham 0 11 Thatcham Town 49
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 2 Henley Town 43
HEL Thame United 3 3 Bracknell Town 51
HEL Tuffley Rovers 5 2 Lydney Town 115
Wednesday 24th August 2016
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 2 Flackwell Heath 80
HEL Highworth Town 0 4 Brimscombe & Thrupp 140
Saturday 27th August 2016
HEL Binfield 1 2 Tuffley Rovers 57
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 4 2 Ardley United 48
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 2 Highworth Town 44
HEL Henley Town 4 2 Burnham 45
HEL Longlevens 4 0 Ascot United 28
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 1 Highmoor Ibis 28
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 0 Brackley Town Saints 53
HEL Thatcham Town 1 4 Bracknell Town 114
Monday 29th August 2016
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Bracknell Town 201
HEL Brackley Town Saints 2 2 Ardley United 114
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 0 Tuffley Rovers 99
HEL Burnham 0 4 Binfield 61
HEL Henley Town 2 2 Flackwell Heath 70
HEL Highworth Town 3 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 219
HEL Longlevens 0 1 Lydney Town 70
HEL Thame United 8 1 Oxford City Nomads 71

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
HEL Henley Town 2 1 Lydney Town 0
HEL Thatcham Town 6 0 Brackley Town Saints 95
Monday 5th September 2016
HEL Binfield 3 0 Highmoor Ibis 106
Tuesday 6th September 2016
HEL Ardley United 4 1 Henley Town 0
HEL Burnham 0 9 Flackwell Heath 98
HEL Lydney Town 1 2 Highworth Town 97
HEL Oxford City Nomads 3 2 Tuffley Rovers 26
HEL Thatcham Town 5 2 Longlevens 86
Wednesday 7th September 2016
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 93
Saturday 10th September 2016
HEL Ascot United 6 3 Tuffley Rovers 42
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 3 Thatcham Town 68
HEL Highworth Town 6 1 Burnham 56
HEL Longlevens 1 4 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 25
Monday 12th September 2016
HEL Binfield 2 1 Thatcham Town 219
Tuesday 13th September 2016
HEL Ardley United 3 4 Thame United 62
HEL Ascot United 7 2 Burnham 63
HEL Bracknell Town 1 1 Henley Town 71
HEL Longlevens 3 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 55
HEL Tuffley Rovers 3 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 76
Wednesday 14th September 2016
HEL Highworth Town 2 1 Oxford City Nomads 105
Saturday 17th September 2016
HEL Ardley United 1 4 Longlevens 44
HEL Burnham 0 1 Brackley Town Saints 66
HEL Henley Town 3 3 Tuffley Rovers 30
HEL Lydney Town 2 3 Bracknell Town 60
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 1 Flackwell Heath 59
HEL Thame United 3 3 Thatcham Town 82
Tuesday 20th September 2016
HEL Henley Town 2 5 Ascot United 35
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 3 Flackwell Heath 97
HEL Longlevens 0 2 Highworth Town 65
HEL Lydney Town 2 1 Tuffley Rovers 97
HEL Thatcham Town 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 90
Saturday 24th September 2016
HEL Ascot United 0 3 Thatcham Town 71
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp 53
Tuesday 27th September 2016
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 5 Thame United 56
HEL Burnham 1 2 Oxford City Nomads 47
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 1 Thatcham Town 97
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 0 Binfield 90
HEL Longlevens 0 3 Tuffley Rovers 118
HEL Lydney Town 4 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 77
Wednesday 28th September 2016
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 2 Ascot United 41
HEL Highworth Town 2 2 Ardley United 116

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
HEL Ardley United 5 0 Ascot United 0
HEL Binfield 1 2 Brackley Town Saints 49
HEL Burnham 3 6 Longlevens 40
HEL Highworth Town 4 4 Thame United 79
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 4 0 Oxford City Nomads 46
HEL Thatcham Town 4 2 Highmoor Ibis 59
HEL Tuffley Rovers 4 0 Flackwell Heath 48
Tuesday 4th October 2016
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 2 Ardley United 60
Saturday 8th October 2016
HEL Ascot United 0 2 Lydney Town 37
HEL Binfield 1 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 49
HEL Flackwell Heath 1 2 Thame United 76
HEL Henley Town 0 5 Thatcham Town 45
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 2 Tuffley Rovers 0
HEL Highworth Town 1 0 Brackley Town Saints 101
HEL Longlevens 1 2 Bracknell Town 40
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 5 1 Burnham 62
Saturday 15th October 2016
HEL Brackley Town Saints 5 2 Highmoor Ibis 52
HEL Burnham 2 1 Ascot United 43
HEL Henley Town 2 1 Oxford City Nomads 35
HEL Longlevens 2 2 Flackwell Heath 35
HEL Lydney Town 0 0 Binfield 77
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 6 Bracknell Town 73
HEL Thame United 1 1 Ardley United 65
HEL Thatcham Town 3 2 Highworth Town 119
Monday 17th October 2016
HEL Binfield 0 3 Flackwell Heath 89
Tuesday 18th October 2016
HEL Ascot United 1 1 Oxford City Nomads 33
HEL Bracknell Town 9 0 Brackley Town Saints 73
HEL Burnham 2 3 Ardley United 46
HEL Highmoor Ibis 4 1 Henley Town 42
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 83
Wednesday 19th October 2016
HEL Highworth Town 4 0 Lydney Town 71
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 3 Thatcham Town 68
Saturday 22nd October 2016
HEL Ardley United 2 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 56
HEL Henley Town 1 3 Longlevens 43
Tuesday 25th October 2016
HEL Ardley United 3 1 Binfield 72
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 57
HEL Burnham 3 2 Highmoor Ibis 36
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 0 Ascot United 60
HEL Thame United 2 0 Henley Town 39
HEL Thatcham Town 3 2 Oxford City Nomads 75
Saturday 29th October 2016
HEL Brackley Town Saints 0 3 Bracknell Town 52
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 3 Highworth Town 54

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
HEL Flackwell Heath 10 0 Brackley Town Saints 67
HEL Henley Town 1 3 Highworth Town 55
HEL Longlevens 2 5 Thame United 35
HEL Lydney Town 1 1 Ardley United 87
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp 35
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 3 2 Highmoor Ibis 47
HEL Thatcham Town 1 2 Ascot United 103
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 1 Bracknell Town 50
Tuesday 8th November 2016
HEL Oxford City Nomads 2 4 Burnham 31
HEL Thame United 5 0 Brackley Town Saints 45
Saturday 12th November 2016
HEL Binfield 1 1 Oxford City Nomads 59
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 4 Longlevens 37
HEL Thame United 5 1 Lydney Town 64
Tuesday 15th November 2016
HEL Bracknell Town 2 0 Thame United 101
HEL Highmoor Ibis 2 2 Ascot United 53
HEL Lydney Town 3 1 Longlevens 57
Saturday 19th November 2016
HEL Ardley United 0 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 52
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Brackley Town Saints 47
HEL Bracknell Town 5 2 Thatcham Town 103
HEL Highworth Town 4 0 Binfield 75
HEL Longlevens 1 0 Burnham 35
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2 0 Tuffley Rovers 36
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
HEL Flackwell Heath 3 0 Ardley United 50
HEL Henley Town 0 5 Bracknell Town 75
HEL Thatcham Town 2 1 Burnham 77
Saturday 26th November 2016
HEL Ardley United 6 3 Highmoor Ibis 52
HEL Ascot United 2 2 Longlevens 43
HEL Flackwell Heath 0 3 Binfield 74
HEL Tuffley Rovers 2 0 Henley Town 41
Monday 28th November 2016
HEL Binfield 3 1 Thame United 97

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
HEL Ascot United 0 1 Flackwell Heath 55
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 60
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 1 1 Binfield 48
HEL Burnham 0 5 Bracknell Town 77
HEL Henley Town 2 9 Ardley United 58
HEL Highmoor Ibis 1 0 Oxford City Nomads 31
HEL Highworth Town 3 0 Longlevens 84
HEL Thame United 4 0 Tuffley Rovers 41
Tuesday 6th December 2016
HEL Bracknell Town 3 2 Binfield 476
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 4 Highworth Town 33
HEL Thame United 3 2 Ascot United 44
Saturday 10th December 2016
HEL Ascot United 0 4 Thame United 58
HEL Bracknell Town 4 1 Oxford City Nomads 158
HEL Highworth Town 1 3 Thatcham Town 87
HEL Longlevens 3 5 Binfield 20
HEL Lydney Town 2 4 Flackwell Heath 47
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 4 0 Henley Town 44
HEL Tuffley Rovers 0 2 Ardley United 35
Saturday 17th December 2016
HEL Binfield 1 2 Highworth Town 79
HEL Brackley Town Saints 3 5 Lydney Town 55
HEL Bracknell Town 3 2 Ascot United 175
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 6 1 Burnham 44
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Longlevens 47
HEL Thame United 3 0 Highmoor Ibis 51
HEL Thatcham Town 2 2 Tuffley Rovers 52
Monday 26th December 2016
HEL Ardley United 2 0 Brackley Town Saints 108
HEL Bracknell Town 7 0 Burnham 150
HEL Flackwell Heath 2 1 Highmoor Ibis 89
HEL Lydney Town 0 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp 120
HEL Oxford City Nomads 1 3 Thame United 36
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0 4 Highworth Town 142
HEL Tuffley Rovers 1 0 Longlevens 149
Tuesday 27th December 2016
HEL Binfield 1 0 Ascot United 152
Friday 30th December 2016
HEL Flackwell Heath 7 1 Henley Town 98
Saturday 31st December 2016
HEL Ardley United 2 0 Oxford City Nomads 65
HEL Brackley Town Saints 1 2 Binfield 56
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 6 Bracknell Town 102
HEL Highworth Town 1 2 Tuffley Rovers 108
HEL Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1 3 Lydney Town 95

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
HEL Ascot United 1 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 86
HEL Binfield 0 3 Ardley United 72
HEL Flackwell Heath 4 0 Burnham 66
HEL Henley Town 3 6 Brimscombe & Thrupp 50
HEL Highworth Town 6 6 Highmoor Ibis 47
HEL Longlevens 1 3 Thatcham Town 48
HEL Oxford City Nomads 4 4 Lydney Town 35
HEL Tuffley Rovers 5 0 Brackley Town Saints 48
Saturday 14th January 2017
HEL Ardley United 0 4 Highworth Town 86
HEL Bracknell Town 3 0 Tuffley Rovers 178
HEL Brimscombe & Thrupp 6 1 Brackley Town Saints 58
HEL Burnham 2 1 Henley Town 125
HEL Highmoor Ibis 0 2 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 42
HEL Lydney Town 1 3 Thatcham Town 77
HEL Thame United 3 0 Binfield 72

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bracknell Town 71 476 158 +54.90%
2 Highworth Town 47 219 100 +28.21%
3 Binfield 49 219 92 +5.75%
4 Thatcham Town 52 119 87 -9.38%
5 Lydney Town 47 120 78 -1.27%
6 Ascot United 33 201 73 +5.80%
7 Tuffley Rovers 35 149 73 +4.29%
8 Flackwell Heath 44 98 71 0.00%
9 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 36 142 67 -4.29%
10 Ardley United 0 108 66 +6.45%
11 Brackley Town Saints 41 114 63 -20.25%
12 Highmoor Ibis 0 102 62 +34.78%
13 Burnham 36 125 61 -22.78%
14 Brimscombe & Thrupp 33 99 59 -1.67%
15 Thame United 39 82 58 +16.00%
16 Henley Town 0 83 52 +36.84%
17 Longlevens 20 118 48 0.00%
18 Oxford City Nomads 26 60 41 -24.07%

Non League Matters 2015