SJFA North Region - SJFA North Region Superleague

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com North Region SuperleagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST

Bridge of Don Thistle were renamed Newburgh Thistle for the start of season 2016-17

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:18, Tuesday 24th April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Banks o' Dee 22 19 2 1 76 19 11 0 1 47 9 8 2 0 29 10 +57 59
2 Hermes 21 12 5 4 55 35 6 4 2 26 16 6 1 2 29 19 +20 41
3 Dyce Juniors 19 11 4 4 43 23 4 2 3 20 14 7 2 1 23 9 +20 37
4 Culter 19 12 1 6 41 23 5 1 2 14 6 7 0 4 27 17 +18 37
5 Ellon United 23 11 2 10 37 38 6 1 5 19 20 5 1 5 18 18 -1 35
6 Hall Russell United 23 8 5 10 28 39 4 1 5 11 16 4 4 5 17 23 -11 29
7 Stonehaven Juniors 19 7 6 6 38 36 3 3 2 17 16 4 3 4 21 20 +2 27
8 Maud Juniors 19 8 3 8 39 40 3 0 6 19 24 5 3 2 20 16 -1 27
9 Colony Park 22 6 4 12 32 58 2 1 9 10 39 4 3 3 22 19 -26 22
10 Montrose Roselea 19 5 6 8 28 26 2 4 6 16 21 3 2 2 12 5 +2 21
11 Banchory St Ternan 23 5 4 14 36 65 1 3 7 19 30 4 1 7 17 35 -29 19
12 Newburgh Thistle 19 5 3 11 33 41 1 2 5 15 20 4 1 6 18 21 -8 18
13 Dufftown 15 5 1 9 28 41 1 0 5 9 20 4 1 4 19 21 -13 16
14 Inverness City 19 3 2 14 17 47 1 2 9 7 31 2 0 5 10 16 -30 11

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2018

Saturday 28th April 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan vs. Dufftown 14:00
SJN Dyce Juniors vs. Inverness City 14:00
SJN Ellon United vs. Stonehaven Juniors 14:00
SJN Hall Russell United vs. Montrose Roselea 14:00
SJN Maud Juniors vs. Colony Park 14:00
SJN Newburgh Thistle vs. Banks o' Dee 14:00

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
SJN Colony Park 1 5 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Hermes 2 1 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 5th August 2017
SJN Inverness City 1 4 Hermes 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 4 Hall Russell United 0
Tuesday 8th August 2017
SJN Culter 0 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Dufftown 2 5 Colony Park 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 3 Maud Juniors 0
Wednesday 9th August 2017
SJN Banks o' Dee 1 0 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 2 2 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 5 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Maud Juniors 2 5 Culter 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 5 Dufftown 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SJN Colony Park 0 4 Culter 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 0 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Ellon United 3 1 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 0 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Hermes 2 2 Maud Juniors 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
SJN Maud Juniors 2 3 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 2 Ellon United 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SJN Hall Russell United 1 2 Ellon United 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 3 4 Colony Park 0
SJN Dufftown 1 2 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Ellon United 2 0 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 2 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 1 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SJN Ellon United 2 2 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Maud Juniors 1 2 Inverness City 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 2 Dufftown 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SJN Colony Park 1 1 Hall Russell United 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SJN Hermes 2 2 Colony Park 0
SJN Inverness City 1 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 2 5 Culter 0
SJN Dufftown 1 6 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Hall Russell United 3 4 Hermes 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 0 4 Inverness City 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 2 Dyce Juniors 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 1 2 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 3 0 Hermes 0
SJN Colony Park 0 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Ellon United 0 3 Dufftown 0
SJN Inverness City 0 0 Hall Russell United 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SJN Colony Park 1 3 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Hermes 2 2 Dufftown 0
SJN Inverness City 0 5 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Maud Juniors 4 1 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 2 Ellon United 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SJN Banks o' Dee 2 1 Culter 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 3 Hermes 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 2 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Colony Park 1 3 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Culter 1 0 Newburgh Thistle 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SJN Culter 4 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 3 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 3 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Hermes 3 1 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 2 2 Newburgh Thistle 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SJN Banks o' Dee 10 0 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 1 2 Culter 0
SJN Ellon United 2 3 Hermes 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 3 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 1 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 3 2 Inverness City 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 3 1 Dufftown 0
SJN Ellon United 3 2 Colony Park 0
SJN Maud Juniors 3 4 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 2 0 Hall Russell United 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SJN Banks o' Dee 3 2 Newburgh Thistle 0
Friday 29th December 2017
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 2 Maud Juniors 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 5 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Hall Russell United 1 0 Culter 0
SJN Hermes 1 3 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Inverness City 0 1 Ellon United 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 4 1 Banchory St Ternan 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
SJN Culter 0 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Dufftown 3 1 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 0 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 2 0 Colony Park 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 3 0 Ellon United 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 0 2 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Inverness City 2 1 Newburgh Thistle 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan 1 4 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Colony Park 0 4 Hermes 0
SJN Ellon United 3 1 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 2 Dufftown 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 1 Inverness City 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SJN Dyce Juniors 1 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Hermes 4 0 Culter 0
SJN Inverness City 1 4 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 2 Colony Park 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SJN Dyce Juniors 4 1 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Inverness City 1 2 Maud Juniors 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 5 0 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Culter 3 1 Dufftown 0
SJN Ellon United 1 0 Inverness City 0
SJN Hermes 3 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Maud Juniors 0 1 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 0 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 0 1 Banchory St Ternan 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan 2 3 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Ellon United 2 1 Culter 0
SJN Inverness City 0 4 Colony Park 0
SJN Maud Juniors 3 7 Hermes 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 4 1 Inverness City 0
SJN Colony Park 0 5 Ellon United 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 0 Newburgh Thistle 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SJN Dyce Juniors 5 3 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Ellon United 0 3 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Maud Juniors 2 1 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 2 4 Culter 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan 0 2 Hermes 0
SJN Colony Park 2 1 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Culter 2 0 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Dufftown 1 3 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Inverness City 0 5 Montrose Roselea 0

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan 1 2 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Colony Park 0 6 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Culter 4 0 Inverness City 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 3 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Hermes 1 0 Ellon United 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SJN Dufftown 1 3 Culter 0
SJN Ellon United 0 1 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 3 Colony Park 0
SJN Inverness City 1 2 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 1 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 4 2 Hermes 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 3 Maud Juniors 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
SJN Culter 0 2 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Hermes 3 0 Dyce Juniors 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 6 1 Dufftown 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SJN Colony Park 1 3 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 0 0 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Ellon United 1 3 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Hermes 0 0 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Inverness City 0 2 Culter 0
Tuesday 24th April 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan 2 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Colony Park 3 2 Dufftown 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 2 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Hermes 3 4 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Maud Juniors 2 0 Ellon United 0

Non League Matters