SJFA North Region - SJFA North Region Superleague

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com North Region SuperleagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST

Bridge of Don Thistle were renamed Newburgh Thistle for the start of season 2016-17

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:55, Thursday 22nd February 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Banks o' Dee 14 13 0 1 51 12 8 0 1 32 7 5 0 0 19 5 +39 39
2 Ellon United 15 8 2 5 28 27 4 1 2 15 12 4 1 3 13 15 +1 26
3 Hermes 13 7 4 2 34 23 3 3 1 16 11 4 1 1 18 12 +11 25
4 Dyce Juniors 12 7 2 3 31 15 3 0 3 13 9 4 2 0 18 6 +16 23
5 Hall Russell United 14 6 3 5 20 20 3 1 3 9 10 3 2 2 11 10 0 21
6 Stonehaven Juniors 14 6 3 5 25 27 3 2 2 14 13 3 1 3 11 14 -2 21
7 Maud Juniors 13 6 2 5 28 26 1 0 4 12 15 5 2 1 16 11 +2 20
8 Culter 11 6 1 4 22 15 2 1 1 5 3 4 0 3 17 12 +7 19
9 Dufftown 10 5 1 4 22 23 1 0 3 7 14 4 1 1 15 9 -1 16
10 Montrose Roselea 13 3 3 7 16 19 2 1 5 12 15 1 2 2 4 4 -3 12
11 Newburgh Thistle 15 3 3 9 26 35 0 2 4 11 17 3 1 5 15 18 -9 12
12 Inverness City 12 3 2 7 15 25 1 2 5 6 18 2 0 2 9 7 -10 11
13 Colony Park 14 2 3 9 19 41 0 1 6 4 22 2 2 3 15 19 -22 9
14 Banchory St Ternan 14 1 3 10 20 49 1 2 4 14 21 0 1 6 6 28 -29 6

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2018

Saturday 24th February 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee vs. Hall Russell United 14:00
SJN Culter vs. Dufftown 14:00
SJN Ellon United vs. Inverness City 14:00
SJN Hermes vs. Stonehaven Juniors 14:00
SJN Maud Juniors vs. Dyce Juniors 14:00
SJN Montrose Roselea vs. Colony Park 14:00
SJN Newburgh Thistle vs. Banchory St Ternan 14:00

Fixtures - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
SJN Ellon United vs. Stonehaven Juniors 14:00
SJN Inverness City vs. Banchory St Ternan 14:00
SJN Maud Juniors vs. Colony Park 14:00
SJN Montrose Roselea vs. Hermes 14:00
Saturday 10th March 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan vs. Banks o' Dee 14:00
SJN Colony Park vs. Ellon United 14:00
SJN Dufftown vs. Maud Juniors 14:00
SJN Hall Russell United vs. Newburgh Thistle 14:00
SJN Inverness City vs. Culter 14:00
Saturday 17th March 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan vs. Dufftown 14:00
SJN Banks o' Dee vs. Inverness City 14:00
SJN Culter vs. Colony Park 14:00
SJN Hall Russell United vs. Dyce Juniors 14:00
SJN Newburgh Thistle vs. Ellon United 14:00
Saturday 24th March 2018
SJN Dyce Juniors vs. Banchory St Ternan 14:00
SJN Ellon United vs. Banks o' Dee 14:00
SJN Maud Juniors vs. Hall Russell United 14:00
SJN Montrose Roselea vs. Culter 14:00
Saturday 31st March 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan vs. Hermes 14:00
SJN Colony Park vs. Maud Juniors 14:00
SJN Culter vs. Hall Russell United 14:00
SJN Dufftown vs. Ellon United 14:00
SJN Dyce Juniors vs. Banks o' Dee 14:00
SJN Inverness City vs. Montrose Roselea 14:00
SJN Stonehaven Juniors vs. Newburgh Thistle 14:00

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 1st August 2017
SJN Colony Park 1 5 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Hermes 2 1 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 5th August 2017
SJN Inverness City 1 4 Hermes 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 4 Hall Russell United 0
Tuesday 8th August 2017
SJN Culter 0 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Dufftown 2 5 Colony Park 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 3 Maud Juniors 0
Wednesday 9th August 2017
SJN Banks o' Dee 1 0 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 2 2 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 5 0 Colony Park 0
SJN Maud Juniors 2 5 Culter 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 5 Dufftown 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SJN Colony Park 0 4 Culter 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 0 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Ellon United 3 1 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 0 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Hermes 2 2 Maud Juniors 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
SJN Maud Juniors 2 3 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 2 Ellon United 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SJN Hall Russell United 1 2 Ellon United 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 3 4 Colony Park 0
SJN Dufftown 1 2 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Ellon United 2 0 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 2 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 1 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SJN Ellon United 2 2 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Maud Juniors 1 2 Inverness City 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 2 Dufftown 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SJN Colony Park 1 1 Hall Russell United 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SJN Hermes 2 2 Colony Park 0
SJN Inverness City 1 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 2 5 Culter 0
SJN Dufftown 1 6 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Hall Russell United 3 4 Hermes 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 0 4 Inverness City 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 2 Dyce Juniors 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 1 2 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Banks o' Dee 3 0 Hermes 0
SJN Colony Park 0 2 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Ellon United 0 3 Dufftown 0
SJN Inverness City 0 0 Hall Russell United 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SJN Colony Park 1 3 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Hermes 2 2 Dufftown 0
SJN Inverness City 0 5 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Maud Juniors 4 1 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 2 Ellon United 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SJN Banks o' Dee 2 1 Culter 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 3 Hermes 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 2 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Colony Park 1 3 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Culter 1 0 Newburgh Thistle 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SJN Culter 4 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 2 3 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 3 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Hermes 3 1 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 2 2 Newburgh Thistle 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SJN Banks o' Dee 10 0 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 1 2 Culter 0
SJN Ellon United 2 3 Hermes 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 3 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 1 1 Montrose Roselea 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SJN Banchory St Ternan 3 2 Inverness City 0
SJN Dyce Juniors 3 1 Dufftown 0
SJN Ellon United 3 2 Colony Park 0
SJN Maud Juniors 3 4 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 2 0 Hall Russell United 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SJN Banks o' Dee 3 2 Newburgh Thistle 0
Friday 29th December 2017
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 2 Maud Juniors 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 5 2 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Hall Russell United 1 0 Culter 0
SJN Hermes 1 3 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Inverness City 0 1 Ellon United 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 4 1 Banchory St Ternan 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
SJN Culter 0 0 Montrose Roselea 0
SJN Dufftown 3 1 Banchory St Ternan 0
SJN Hall Russell United 0 0 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 2 0 Colony Park 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 3 0 Ellon United 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SJN Banks o' Dee 0 2 Dyce Juniors 0
SJN Inverness City 2 1 Newburgh Thistle 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SJN Banchory St Ternan 1 4 Maud Juniors 0
SJN Colony Park 0 4 Hermes 0
SJN Ellon United 3 1 Hall Russell United 0
SJN Montrose Roselea 1 2 Dufftown 0
SJN Stonehaven Juniors 3 1 Inverness City 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SJN Dyce Juniors 1 2 Ellon United 0
SJN Hall Russell United 2 1 Stonehaven Juniors 0
SJN Hermes 4 0 Culter 0
SJN Inverness City 1 4 Banks o' Dee 0
SJN Newburgh Thistle 2 2 Colony Park 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SJN Dyce Juniors 4 1 Newburgh Thistle 0
SJN Inverness City 1 2 Maud Juniors 0

Non League Matters