SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region South Division

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com South DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:55, Saturday 7th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Blackburn United 16 14 1 1 47 14 8 1 0 29 6 6 0 1 18 8 +33 43
2 Pumpherston Juniors 16 14 0 2 72 27 7 0 1 35 14 7 0 1 37 13 +45 42
3 Dunbar United 14 11 1 2 41 13 7 0 0 22 5 4 1 2 19 8 +28 34
4 Lochgelly Albert 15 9 4 2 37 18 5 1 1 16 9 4 3 1 21 9 +19 31
5 West Calder United 17 8 4 5 39 25 4 3 1 24 12 4 1 4 15 13 +14 28
6 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 15 7 1 7 32 43 4 0 4 14 19 3 1 3 18 24 -11 22
7 Edinburgh United 16 6 2 8 43 38 3 2 3 18 20 3 0 5 25 18 +5 20
8 Oakley United 15 6 2 7 32 40 4 2 2 22 20 2 0 5 10 20 -8 20
9 Rosyth 12 4 2 6 18 24 2 1 3 8 14 2 1 3 10 10 -6 14
10 Crossgates Primrose 14 3 4 7 30 38 1 1 5 13 17 2 3 2 17 21 -8 13
11 Craigroyston 16 3 4 9 28 45 1 3 4 15 24 2 1 5 13 21 -17 13
12 Kirkcaldy YM 16 1 5 10 22 51 1 3 3 9 22 0 2 7 13 29 -29 8
13 Livingston United 16 2 2 12 24 60 2 0 6 16 31 0 2 6 8 29 -36 8
14 Stoneyburn Juniors 14 1 2 11 13 42 1 0 6 4 20 0 2 5 9 22 -29 5

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Saturday 21st January 2017
SJERS Blackburn United vs. Pumpherston Juniors 13:45
SJERS Crossgates Primrose vs. Rosyth 13:45
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM vs. Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 13:45
SJERS Oakley United vs. Lochgelly Albert 13:45
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors vs. Livingston United 13:45
SJERS West Calder United vs. Craigroyston 13:45
Saturday 28th January 2017
SJERS Craigroyston vs. Crossgates Primrose 13:45
SJERS Dunbar United vs. West Calder United 13:45
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare vs. Oakley United 13:45
SJERS Edinburgh United vs. Blackburn United 13:45
SJERS Livingston United vs. Kirkcaldy YM 13:45
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors vs. Lochgelly Albert 13:45
SJERS Rosyth vs. Stoneyburn Juniors 13:45

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
SJERS Craigroyston 1 1 West Calder United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 1 3 Blackburn United 0
SJERS Dunbar United 3 0 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 5 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 4 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 10 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Oakley United 1 4 Rosyth 0
Saturday 13th August 2016
SJERS Blackburn United 8 1 Oakley United 0
SJERS Dunbar United 4 1 Livingston United 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 4 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 4 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Rosyth 3 3 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS West Calder United 2 1 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SJERS Craigroyston 1 2 Blackburn United 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 4 Dunbar United 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 3 2 Rosyth 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Livingston United 5 0 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Oakley United 3 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS West Calder United 2 4 Pumpherston Juniors 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SJERS Blackburn United 2 0 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 1 3 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Dunbar United 3 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Livingston United 3 5 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 2 0 West Calder United 0
SJERS Rosyth 0 6 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 0 Oakley United 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 10th September 2016
SJERS Craigroyston 4 2 Oakley United 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 3 3 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 1 Livingston United 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 3 6 Blackburn United 0
SJERS Rosyth 0 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS West Calder United 1 1 Dunbar United 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SJERS Blackburn United 2 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 0 4 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Dunbar United 3 0 Rosyth 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 0 West Calder United 0
SJERS Oakley United 3 2 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 3 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 0 2 Oakley United 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 0 Blackburn United 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 6 Edinburgh United 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SJERS Blackburn United 4 2 Livingston United 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 1 0 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 1 Rosyth 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 3 2 Oakley United 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 0 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS West Calder United 3 3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 7 Edinburgh United 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SJERS Craigroyston 4 4 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 2 Blackburn United 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 1 4 Dunbar United 0
SJERS Livingston United 4 5 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 4 2 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Oakley United 2 1 West Calder United 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 2 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SJERS Blackburn United 1 0 Dunbar United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 1 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 3 2 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Oakley United 3 2 Livingston United 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 5 2 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS West Calder United 5 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SJERS Craigroyston 2 2 Livingston United 0
SJERS Dunbar United 2 0 Oakley United 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 4 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Rosyth 1 2 West Calder United 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SJERS Blackburn United 2 1 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Craigroyston 3 6 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Dunbar United 4 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Livingston United 2 6 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Oakley United 1 4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS West Calder United 6 0 Crossgates Primrose 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4 2 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 5 0 Livingston United 0
SJERS West Calder United 1 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SJERS Blackburn United 3 0 West Calder United 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SJERS Craigroyston 0 5 Dunbar United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 6 0 Livingston United 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 2 West Calder United 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 1 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 2 7 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 0 2 Blackburn United 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SJERS Blackburn United 3 0 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Dunbar United 3 2 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 2 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Oakley United 4 4 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 8 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 1 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS West Calder United 4 0 Livingston United 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SJERS Craigroyston 0 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 2 3 Oakley United 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 1 Rosyth 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 2 3 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 3 West Calder United 0
SJERS Livingston United 0 3 Blackburn United 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 0 5 Dunbar United 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
SJERS Blackburn United 4 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 3 6 West Calder United 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 3 2 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Livingston United 0 2 Rosyth 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 1 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Oakley United 5 0 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 3 0 Dunbar United 0

Non League Matters