SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region South Division

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com South DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:55, Tuesday 17th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Edinburgh United 9 7 2 0 30 6 3 2 0 16 3 4 0 0 14 3 +24 23
2 West Calder United 8 7 1 0 28 8 2 1 0 10 5 5 0 0 18 3 +20 22
3 Pumpherston Juniors 9 6 2 1 35 10 3 0 1 14 3 3 2 0 21 7 +25 20
4 Armadale Thistle 9 4 3 2 21 19 2 1 0 9 6 2 2 2 12 13 +2 15
5 Lochgelly Albert 8 4 2 2 19 14 2 1 1 11 8 2 1 1 8 6 +5 14
6 Craigroyston 9 4 2 3 18 22 2 1 1 7 9 2 1 2 11 13 -4 14
7 Crossgates Primrose 9 4 1 4 31 20 2 1 2 19 11 2 0 2 12 9 +11 13
8 Rosyth 7 4 0 3 23 13 3 0 2 11 9 1 0 1 12 4 +10 12
9 Oakley United 9 3 2 4 15 19 2 0 3 10 14 1 2 1 5 5 -4 11
10 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 9 2 1 6 15 16 2 1 3 13 11 0 0 3 2 5 -1 7
11 Livingston United 8 2 0 6 19 26 2 0 2 15 9 0 0 4 4 17 -7 6
12 Harthill Royal 8 2 0 6 14 26 1 0 3 5 11 1 0 3 9 15 -12 6
13 Stoneyburn Juniors 8 1 1 6 9 25 1 1 2 5 9 0 0 4 4 16 -16 4
14 Kirkcaldy YM 8 0 1 7 4 57 0 0 3 2 26 0 1 4 2 31 -53 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 21st October 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle vs. Edinburgh United 14:30
SJERS Craigroyston vs. Kirkcaldy YM 14:30
SJERS Harthill Royal vs. Oakley United 14:30
SJERS Livingston United vs. Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 14:30
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors vs. Crossgates Primrose 14:30
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors vs. Lochgelly Albert 14:30
SJERS West Calder United vs. Rosyth 14:30
Saturday 28th October 2017
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM vs. Livingston United 14:30
SJERS Rosyth vs. Pumpherston Juniors 14:30

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle vs. West Calder United 14:00
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare vs. Rosyth 14:00
SJERS Edinburgh United vs. Crossgates Primrose 14:00
SJERS Livingston United vs. Harthill Royal 14:00
SJERS Lochgelly Albert vs. Kirkcaldy YM 14:00
SJERS Oakley United vs. Stoneyburn Juniors 14:00
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors vs. Craigroyston 14:00
Saturday 11th November 2017
SJERS Craigroyston vs. Armadale Thistle 14:00
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM vs. Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 14:00
SJERS Rosyth vs. Edinburgh United 14:00
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors vs. Livingston United 14:00
SJERS West Calder United vs. Lochgelly Albert 14:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
SJERS Craigroyston 1 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 2 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Livingston United 0 5 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Oakley United 0 3 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 1 2 West Calder United 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 3 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle 1 1 Oakley United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 2 3 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 3 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 5 0 Livingston United 0
SJERS Rosyth 0 2 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 2 2 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS West Calder United 5 1 Harthill Royal 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 6 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 1 2 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Livingston United 3 2 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Oakley United 0 4 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 2 West Calder United 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle 4 3 Rosyth 0
SJERS Craigroyston 1 0 Oakley United 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 1 0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 3 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 11 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS West Calder United 3 2 Livingston United 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 9th September 2017
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0 2 West Calder United 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 1 6 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Livingston United 11 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Oakley United 6 1 Crossgates Primrose 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 2 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Rosyth 5 2 Craigroyston 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SJERS Armadale Thistle 4 2 Livingston United 0
SJERS Craigroyston 5 2 Stoneyburn Juniors 0
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 3 5 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 5 1 Lochgelly Albert 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 1 1 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 0 9 Rosyth 0
SJERS West Calder United 2 2 Oakley United 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SJERS Craigroyston 0 6 West Calder United 0
SJERS Harthill Royal 1 3 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 1 2 Edinburgh United 0
SJERS Oakley United 3 2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0
SJERS Stoneyburn Juniors 1 5 Crossgates Primrose 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 10 0 Kirkcaldy YM 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4 1 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 1 1 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Livingston United 1 2 Oakley United 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 4 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Pumpherston Juniors 6 0 Stoneyburn Juniors 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 3 3 Pumpherston Juniors 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SJERS Crossgates Primrose 3 3 Armadale Thistle 0
SJERS Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2 3 Craigroyston 0
SJERS Edinburgh United 5 0 Livingston United 0
SJERS Kirkcaldy YM 1 6 West Calder United 0
SJERS Lochgelly Albert 3 2 Harthill Royal 0
SJERS Oakley United 1 4 Pumpherston Juniors 0
SJERS Rosyth 2 1 Stoneyburn Juniors 0

Non League Matters