SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region North Division

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com North DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:04, Monday 24th April 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Thornton Hibs 22 17 3 2 84 22 6 3 1 35 11 11 0 1 49 11 +62 54
2 Kirriemuir Thistle 20 17 2 1 98 25 8 0 1 48 14 9 2 0 50 11 +73 53
3 Scone Thistle 25 15 3 7 63 39 8 1 4 34 23 7 2 3 29 16 +24 48
4 Dundee East Craigie 23 14 5 4 68 32 9 2 1 40 18 5 3 3 28 14 +36 47
5 Kinnoull Juniors 24 13 8 3 69 34 6 4 2 37 18 7 4 1 32 16 +35 47
6 Dundee North End 21 13 4 4 66 28 5 3 3 29 14 8 1 1 37 14 +38 43
7 Luncarty 22 10 8 4 58 35 5 3 3 29 15 5 5 1 29 20 +23 38
8 Blairgowrie Juniors 25 11 5 9 65 54 5 2 5 27 26 6 3 4 38 28 +11 38
9 Lochee Harp 24 7 4 13 45 63 3 2 7 26 36 4 2 6 19 27 -18 25
10 Coupar Angus 23 7 4 12 44 64 2 3 7 18 34 5 1 5 26 30 -20 25
11 Arbroath Victoria 23 7 3 13 43 68 3 2 7 22 34 4 1 6 21 34 -25 24
12 Newburgh Juniors 24 5 2 17 45 78 2 2 8 21 39 3 0 9 24 39 -33 17
13 Brechin Victoria 22 3 2 17 28 79 2 0 10 19 47 1 2 7 9 32 -51 11
14 Lochore Welfare 24 3 2 19 31 101 1 1 9 11 47 2 1 10 20 54 -70 11
15 Forfar Albion 24 1 5 18 27 112 1 2 9 9 53 0 3 9 18 59 -85 8

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Wednesday 26th April 2017
SJERN Coupar Angus vs. Luncarty 18:45
SJERN Dundee North End vs. Dundee East Craigie 18:45
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle vs. Arbroath Victoria 18:45
Saturday 29th April 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria vs. Brechin Victoria 14:30
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors vs. Newburgh Juniors 14:30
SJERN Dundee East Craigie vs. Kinnoull Juniors 14:30
SJERN Dundee North End vs. Coupar Angus 14:30
SJERN Forfar Albion vs. Luncarty 14:30
SJERN Lochee Harp vs. Lochore Welfare 14:30
SJERN Thornton Hibs vs. Kirriemuir Thistle 14:30

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 3 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 3 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Dundee North End 5 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 2 3 Luncarty 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 7 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 5 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 13th August 2016
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 3 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 3 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 10 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Luncarty 1 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 6 0 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 1 Luncarty 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 0 2 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 3 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 5 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 3 3 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 5 2 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 2 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 1 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Luncarty 3 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 4 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 5 1 Arbroath Victoria 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SJERN Thornton Hibs 4 5 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 6 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee North End 5 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 2 4 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 4 Luncarty 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 6 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 1 Lochee Harp 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 4 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 4 7 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 4 3 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 7 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 2 5 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 7 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 4 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 3 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Luncarty 0 1 Scone Thistle 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 6 Luncarty 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Dundee North End 5 3 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 8 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 5 3 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 4 4 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 4 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 1 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 4 5 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 5 0 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 3 Kinnoull Juniors 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SJERN Thornton Hibs 2 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 6 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 2 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 3 3 Luncarty 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 6 1 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 4 Scone Thistle 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 5 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 3 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 5 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 5 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 4 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 0 2 Thornton Hibs 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 3 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 4 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Luncarty 7 3 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 2 3 Arbroath Victoria 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SJERN Coupar Angus 3 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 3 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 4 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 0 6 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 4 1 Lochore Welfare 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 4 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 6 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 4 2 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 3 0 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 6 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 1 1 Luncarty 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 6 3 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 0 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 5 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 1 4 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 2 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 4 Coupar Angus 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 2 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 6 3 Luncarty 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 3 4 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 4 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 0 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 5 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 10 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 1 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 2 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 4 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 2 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 5 0 Newburgh Juniors 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 2 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 3 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 2 Luncarty 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 2 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 0 6 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 5 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 5 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Luncarty 0 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Dundee North End 7 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 1 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 5 2 Lochore Welfare 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 5 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 8 Thornton Hibs 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 11th March 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 4 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Luncarty 6 0 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 2 5 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 2 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 2 2 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 1 1 Scone Thistle 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 3 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 4 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 5 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 3 0 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 0 4 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 1 Luncarty 0

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 2 Luncarty 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 2 2 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 6 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 10 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 5 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
Saturday 8th April 2017
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 0 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 5 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Kirriemuir Thistle 7 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 2 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 5 0 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 15th April 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 3 Thornton Hibs 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 5 4 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 3 Luncarty 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 4 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 0 4 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 5 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
Saturday 22nd April 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 3 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 6 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 5 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Luncarty 4 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Thornton Hibs 2 2 Kinnoull Juniors 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List