SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region North Division

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com North DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:57, Saturday 21st April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Dundee North End 22 19 1 2 84 19 12 0 1 51 9 7 1 1 33 10 +65 58
2 Dundee Violet 24 18 3 3 63 20 8 2 1 28 7 10 1 2 35 13 +43 57
3 Kinnoull Juniors 24 15 5 4 59 37 7 3 1 28 13 8 2 3 31 24 +22 50
4 Scone Thistle 24 13 2 9 51 32 8 1 4 27 15 5 1 5 24 17 +19 41
5 Luncarty 18 12 3 3 53 21 9 1 0 32 7 3 2 3 21 14 +32 39
6 Dundee East Craigie 21 12 2 7 45 35 6 1 3 22 15 6 1 4 23 20 +10 38
7 Lochee Harp 21 10 3 8 53 49 3 1 4 19 18 7 2 4 34 31 +4 33
8 Blairgowrie Juniors 21 9 2 10 55 46 3 2 5 24 24 6 0 5 31 22 +9 29
9 Arbroath Victoria 25 7 2 16 35 70 4 1 8 23 30 3 1 8 12 40 -35 23
10 Lochore Welfare 21 6 2 13 32 46 3 1 7 17 26 3 1 6 15 20 -14 20
11 Brechin Victoria 20 6 0 14 34 62 4 0 7 23 33 2 0 7 11 29 -28 18
12 Newburgh Juniors 20 4 2 14 24 64 2 0 8 16 35 2 2 6 8 29 -40 14
13 Coupar Angus 21 4 1 16 32 55 3 1 7 22 25 1 0 9 10 30 -23 13
14 Forfar Albion 20 2 0 18 25 89 1 0 8 14 42 1 0 10 11 47 -64 6

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2018

Wednesday 25th April 2018
SJERN Lochee Harp vs. Dundee North End 18:45
SJERN Luncarty vs. Newburgh Juniors 18:45
Saturday 28th April 2018
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors vs. Lochore Welfare 14:30
SJERN Dundee East Craigie vs. Coupar Angus 14:30
SJERN Dundee Violet vs. Dundee North End 14:30
SJERN Forfar Albion vs. Luncarty 14:30
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors vs. Brechin Victoria 14:30
SJERN Newburgh Juniors vs. Scone Thistle 14:30

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
SJERN Brechin Victoria 0 5 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 6 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 6 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 2 1 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Luncarty 1 0 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 0 0 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 1 Luncarty 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 1 0 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 3 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 0 Brechin Victoria 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 2 3 Luncarty 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 1 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 6 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 2 3 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 2 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 7 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 2 4 Luncarty 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 7 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 0 3 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 4 1 Newburgh Juniors 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 9th September 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 3 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 8 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 4 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Luncarty 3 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 5 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 3 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 2 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 2 Luncarty 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 2 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 1 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 3 0 Lochore Welfare 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SJERN Brechin Victoria 6 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 2 5 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 0 4 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SJERN Dundee Violet 3 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 4 2 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 8 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 0 3 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Luncarty 5 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 4 0 Arbroath Victoria 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 0 3 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 7 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 1 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Luncarty 5 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 2 4 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 6 1 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee North End 5 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 3 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Luncarty 1 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 5 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 2 4 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 0 0 Luncarty 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 1 1 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 0 7 Scone Thistle 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SJERN Dundee North End 5 1 Lochee Harp 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 3 4 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 1 4 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 4 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Luncarty 4 0 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 4 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SJERN Dundee Violet 8 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 1 4 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 3 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 6 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 3 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 0 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Dundee North End 1 0 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 3 2 Luncarty 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 2 Lochee Harp 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 0 1 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 3 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SJERN Dundee North End 6 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 4 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Dundee North End 8 0 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 3 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 6 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 2 2 Newburgh Juniors 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SJERN Dundee North End 3 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 0 1 Kinnoull Juniors 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 3 5 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 7 1 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 2 2 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 5 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 4 0 Forfar Albion 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 4 0 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 2 0 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Lochee Harp 3 5 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Luncarty 2 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SJERN Brechin Victoria 2 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 1 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 3 5 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 1 0 Coupar Angus 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 5 2 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 2 Dundee Violet 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 5 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Dundee North End 2 0 Scone Thistle 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 4 2 Lochore Welfare 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 3 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 2 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 2 1 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 3 0 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 5 6 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 2 2 Dundee North End 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 4 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 4 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 2 4 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Luncarty 4 0 Lochore Welfare 0

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 1 8 Luncarty 0
SJERN Dundee East Craigie 3 1 Newburgh Juniors 0
SJERN Dundee North End 4 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 3 1 Forfar Albion 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 3 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 3 4 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 0 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 4 Scone Thistle 0
SJERN Dundee Violet 0 0 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 4 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Kinnoull Juniors 4 0 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJERN Lochore Welfare 0 1 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Luncarty 5 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 3 2 Brechin Victoria 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SJERN Lochee Harp 1 0 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SJERN Arbroath Victoria 0 4 Lochee Harp 0
SJERN Blairgowrie Juniors 1 6 Dundee North End 0
SJERN Brechin Victoria 1 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJERN Coupar Angus 0 1 Lochore Welfare 0
SJERN Forfar Albion 1 5 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJERN Newburgh Juniors 1 6 Kinnoull Juniors 0
SJERN Scone Thistle 2 1 Luncarty 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List