SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region Premier League

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com East Premier LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:SUPERLEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:NORTH DIVISION / SOUTH DIVISION

The team finishing in 3rd position plays off against the team finishing in 14th position in the Superleague for a place in the Superleague the following season.

Falkirk Juniors folded, without playing a match, at the start of season 2016-17.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:04, Monday 24th April 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Kennoway Star Hearts 28 19 3 6 75 42 9 3 2 37 23 10 0 4 38 19 +33 60
2 Forfar West End 27 17 4 6 51 29 11 1 1 34 12 6 3 5 17 17 +22 55
3 Sauchie Juniors 20 16 2 2 57 19 9 0 1 31 9 7 2 1 26 10 +38 50
4 Dalkeith Thistle 28 13 4 11 49 41 7 1 6 21 16 6 3 5 28 25 +8 43
5 Tranent Juniors 26 12 6 8 44 39 4 3 6 20 24 8 3 2 24 15 +5 42
6 Arniston Rangers 25 11 8 6 38 34 3 5 4 16 20 8 3 2 22 14 +4 41
7 Tayport 24 11 7 6 46 35 6 4 2 25 19 5 3 4 21 16 +11 40
8 Bathgate Thistle 26 10 7 9 49 42 7 1 6 33 25 3 6 3 16 17 +7 37
9 Haddington Athletic 26 10 6 10 55 46 6 3 4 28 15 4 3 6 27 31 +9 36
10 Glenrothes Juniors 26 10 1 15 40 60 8 1 5 24 20 2 0 10 16 40 -20 31
11 Downfield Juniors 23 8 5 10 40 48 4 2 5 16 20 4 3 5 24 28 -8 29
12 St Andrews United 27 5 8 14 36 53 3 2 8 19 25 2 6 6 17 28 -17 23
13 Whitburn Juniors 22 3 6 13 37 49 1 5 6 18 25 2 1 7 19 24 -12 15
14 Armadale Thistle 25 3 4 18 20 66 1 4 8 13 39 2 0 10 7 27 -46 13
15 Dundee Violet 21 2 3 16 29 63 1 2 6 16 23 1 1 10 13 40 -34 9
16 Falkirk Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Wednesday 26th April 2017
SJEP Dundee Violet vs. Tayport 18:45
SJEP Sauchie Juniors vs. Bathgate Thistle 18:45
SJEP Whitburn Juniors vs. Armadale Thistle 18:45
Saturday 29th April 2017
SJEP Armadale Thistle vs. Bathgate Thistle 14:30
SJEP Forfar West End vs. Sauchie Juniors 14:30
SJEP Haddington Athletic vs. Whitburn Juniors 14:30
SJEP St Andrews United vs. Downfield Juniors 14:30
SJEP Tayport vs. Glenrothes Juniors 14:30
SJEP Tranent Juniors vs. Dundee Violet 14:30

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 0 4 Sauchie Juniors 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 3 0 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 6 3 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP St Andrews United 2 3 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Tayport 1 1 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 5 1 Dundee Violet 0
Wednesday 10th August 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 3 2 Whitburn Juniors 0
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 2 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 4 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Forfar West End 3 2 Tayport 0
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 3 1 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP St Andrews United 3 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 1 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 13th August 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 1 Tayport 0
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 0 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 1 Whitburn Juniors 0
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 5 0 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP St Andrews United 4 0 Haddington Athletic 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 0 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 0 2 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 0 2 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 3 1 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 2 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Tayport 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 1 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 2 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 0 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 3 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Forfar West End 0 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 2 1 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 3 1 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Tayport 3 1 Whitburn Juniors 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 4 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 1 0 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 3 Tayport 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 3 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP St Andrews United 3 3 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 2 6 Sauchie Juniors 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 1 2 Arniston Rangers 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 10th September 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 1 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 6 1 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 2 0 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 1 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 4 2 Whitburn Juniors 0
SJEP Tayport 2 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 3 0 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 3 0 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 3 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 4 Sauchie Juniors 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 0 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 3 3 Downfield Juniors 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 1 Tayport 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 1 1 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Forfar West End 1 0 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 0 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 0 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 1 3 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 2 1 Whitburn Juniors 0
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 4 2 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 4 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 4 1 Glenrothes Juniors 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SJEP Tayport 1 0 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 0 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 2 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 2 0 Tayport 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 7 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 2 2 St Andrews United 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 0 5 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 4 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 4 2 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 6 1 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP Forfar West End 2 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Tayport 2 2 Sauchie Juniors 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 1 3 Whitburn Juniors 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 2 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 2 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 3 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 3 2 Tayport 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 1 Tranent Juniors 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SJEP Arniston Rangers 3 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 2 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 0 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 0 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Tayport 2 2 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 0 1 Armadale Thistle 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 0 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 2 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 2 Sauchie Juniors 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 2 1 Whitburn Juniors 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 0 3 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 1 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 0 2 Sauchie Juniors 0
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 1 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Forfar West End 6 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Tayport 4 3 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 4 2 Downfield Juniors 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SJEP Armadale Thistle 0 9 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 2 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Forfar West End 3 2 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 3 0 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 2 2 Tayport 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 1 Whitburn Juniors 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 3 4 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 6 2 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 2 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Tayport 1 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 1 1 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
SJEP Armadale Thistle 2 4 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 5 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 2 4 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 3 0 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 2 1 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 0 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 1 2 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 3 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 2 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 0 1 Sauchie Juniors 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 4 0 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP St Andrews United 4 1 Armadale Thistle 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
SJEP Forfar West End 2 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Tayport 3 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 2 1 St Andrews United 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 3 1 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 1 5 Tayport 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 2 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 2 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 0 4 Haddington Athletic 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
SJEP Forfar West End 5 1 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 3 3 Haddington Athletic 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SJEP Haddington Athletic 1 0 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Tayport 3 4 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
SJEP Armadale Thistle 0 6 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 0 1 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 1 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 1 1 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 6 0 St Andrews United 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 1 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 1 0 Tayport 0
SJEP Forfar West End 0 0 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 5 1 Glenrothes Juniors 0
SJEP St Andrews United 3 3 Whitburn Juniors 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 1 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
SJEP Armadale Thistle 2 3 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Dundee Violet 2 2 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Forfar West End 4 1 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 4 2 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 4 2 Sauchie Juniors 0
SJEP Tayport 1 2 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 2 2 Dalkeith Thistle 0

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SJEP Arniston Rangers 0 0 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 4 Whitburn Juniors 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 2 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 0 0 Sauchie Juniors 0
SJEP Kennoway Star Hearts 1 1 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Tranent Juniors 0 1 Tayport 0
Saturday 8th April 2017
SJEP Arniston Rangers 2 5 Dalkeith Thistle 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 0 3 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 0 3 Tranent Juniors 0
SJEP Haddington Athletic 2 2 Bathgate Thistle 0
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 1 0 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP St Andrews United 0 1 Tayport 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 0 1 Forfar West End 0
Saturday 15th April 2017
SJEP Arniston Rangers 1 1 St Andrews United 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 1 3 Tayport 0
SJEP Dalkeith Thistle 3 0 Armadale Thistle 0
SJEP Downfield Juniors 0 1 Haddington Athletic 0
SJEP Forfar West End 4 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 1 3 Sauchie Juniors 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 1 4 Kennoway Star Hearts 0
Wednesday 19th April 2017
SJEP Sauchie Juniors 3 1 Dalkeith Thistle 0
Saturday 22nd April 2017
SJEP Armadale Thistle 1 2 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEP Bathgate Thistle 2 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEP Glenrothes Juniors 3 3 Arniston Rangers 0
SJEP Whitburn Juniors 1 2 Tranent Juniors 0

Non League Matters