SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region Superleague

SJFA East RegionSJFA McBookie.com East SuperleagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER LEAGUE

The team finishing in 14th position must play off against the team finishing in 3rd position in the Premier League for a place in the Superleague the following season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:21, Saturday 25th March 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Kelty Hearts 24 20 2 2 68 26 9 2 1 33 12 11 0 1 35 14 +42 62
2 Penicuik Athletic 23 13 5 5 59 32 6 3 2 30 11 7 2 3 29 21 +27 44
3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 17 14 0 3 36 14 8 0 1 22 5 6 0 2 14 9 +22 42
4 Bo'ness United 22 12 4 6 52 22 6 1 5 32 16 6 3 1 20 6 +30 40
5 Dundonald Bluebell 25 10 5 10 54 51 4 2 6 24 26 6 3 4 30 25 +3 35
6 Broxburn Athletic 23 9 6 8 59 48 5 2 4 30 20 4 4 4 29 28 +11 33
7 Broughty Athletic 21 9 5 7 34 34 5 2 3 18 14 4 3 4 16 20 0 32
8 Carnoustie Panmure 23 8 6 9 38 56 4 2 5 17 25 4 4 4 21 31 -18 30
9 Lochee United 20 8 3 9 36 39 4 2 4 17 17 4 1 5 19 22 -3 27
10 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 21 7 5 9 33 38 3 3 4 21 21 4 2 5 12 17 -5 26
11 Camelon Juniors 23 6 8 9 24 38 4 4 3 19 18 2 4 6 5 20 -14 26
12 Musselburgh Athletic 20 4 9 7 29 29 1 6 5 15 19 3 3 2 14 10 0 21
13 Linlithgow Rose 17 5 4 8 22 24 2 2 5 9 13 3 2 3 13 11 -2 19
14 Jeanfield Swifts 21 4 6 11 39 59 2 3 5 20 24 2 3 6 19 35 -20 18
15 Newtongrange Star 24 3 7 14 29 54 2 3 8 16 27 1 4 6 13 27 -25 16
16 Fauldhouse United 22 3 1 18 22 70 1 1 8 11 32 2 0 10 11 38 -48 10

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SJE Camelon Juniors vs. Jeanfield Swifts 14:30
SJE Carnoustie Panmure vs. Kelty Hearts 14:30
SJE Dundonald Bluebell vs. Hill of Beath Hawthorn 14:30
SJE Lochee United vs. Fauldhouse United 14:30
Saturday 8th April 2017
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic vs. Bo'ness United 14:30
SJE Broughty Athletic vs. Newtongrange Star 14:30
SJE Broxburn Athletic vs. Linlithgow Rose 14:30
SJE Dundonald Bluebell vs. Musselburgh Athletic 14:30
SJE Fauldhouse United vs. Camelon Juniors 14:30
SJE Jeanfield Swifts vs. Lochee United 14:30
SJE Penicuik Athletic vs. Carnoustie Panmure 14:30

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2 4 Kelty Hearts 0
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 2 4 Newtongrange Star 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 1 0 Camelon Juniors 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 0 5 Lochee United 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3 3 Broxburn Athletic 0
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 2 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Linlithgow Rose 1 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 1 0 Bo'ness United 0
Wednesday 10th August 2016
SJE Bo'ness United 1 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
SJE Broughty Athletic 3 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Broxburn Athletic 4 0 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 2 1 Linlithgow Rose 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 1 0 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJE Lochee United 3 0 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 0 1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 1 1 Musselburgh Athletic 0
Saturday 13th August 2016
SJE Bo'ness United 4 1 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Broughty Athletic 3 2 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Broxburn Athletic 1 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 3 1 Musselburgh Athletic 0
SJE Lochee United 1 3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 0 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 0 2 Linlithgow Rose 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3 0 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 0 4 Broughty Athletic 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 2 3 Lochee United 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 1 3 Bo'ness United 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0 1 Camelon Juniors 0
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 2 3 Kelty Hearts 0
SJE Linlithgow Rose 2 1 Broxburn Athletic 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 1 1 Newtongrange Star 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4 0 Broughty Athletic 0
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 1 6 Broxburn Athletic 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 2 5 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 1 3 Kelty Hearts 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3 0 Newtongrange Star 0
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 0 5 Bo'ness United 0
SJE Linlithgow Rose 4 1 Lochee United 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 1 1 Camelon Juniors 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1 0 Camelon Juniors 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
SJE Bo'ness United 2 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJE Broughty Athletic 2 0 Musselburgh Athletic 0
SJE Broxburn Athletic 7 3 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 2 1 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 5 0 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Lochee United 0 3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 2 3 Linlithgow Rose 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 10th September 2016
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3 1 Broxburn Athletic 0
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 1 5 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 1 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 4 2 Newtongrange Star 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2 5 Kelty Hearts 0
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 4 0 Camelon Juniors 0
SJE Linlithgow Rose 0 3 Bo'ness United 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 1 1 Lochee United 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
SJE Bo'ness United 2 3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
SJE Broughty Athletic 1 0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
SJE Broxburn Athletic 1 5 Musselburgh Athletic 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 2 3 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 2 0 Linlithgow Rose 0
SJE Lochee United 5 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 1 4 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 6 1 Fauldhouse United 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 1 2 Musselburgh Athletic 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3 1 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 0 1 Kelty Hearts 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SJE Broughty Athletic 1 0 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 2 1 Lochee United 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 4 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 2 2 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 5 3 Newtongrange Star 0
SJE Linlithgow Rose 0 0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
SJE Bo'ness United 0 0 Camelon Juniors 0
SJE Broughty Athletic 3 4 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 1 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 2 1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 5 6 Broxburn Athletic 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 1 4 Musselburgh Athletic 0
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 3 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 1 1 Camelon Juniors 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 2 4 Penicuik Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SJE Broxburn Athletic 1 1 Newtongrange Star 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 3 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
SJE Broughty Athletic 0 1 Camelon Juniors 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 1 2 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1 1 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 2 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 0 2 Lochee United 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 5 3 Broxburn Athletic 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
SJE Bo'ness United 3 0 Broughty Athletic 0
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1 0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 1 4 Linlithgow Rose 0
SJE Lochee United 0 5 Kelty Hearts 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
SJE Broxburn Athletic 1 3 Bo'ness United 0
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 1 0 Linlithgow Rose 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4 4 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 1 3 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 3 1 Broughty Athletic 0
SJE Lochee United 2 0 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 0 1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 2 0 Camelon Juniors 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 0 0 Newtongrange Star 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SJE Broxburn Athletic 1 2 Kelty Hearts 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SJE Camelon Juniors 0 1 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 2 3 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 3 0 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 2 2 Broxburn Athletic 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
SJE Broughty Athletic 2 2 Linlithgow Rose 0
SJE Broxburn Athletic 3 1 Lochee United 0
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 1 1 Camelon Juniors 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0 2 Bo'ness United 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 1 2 Kelty Hearts 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 2 1 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 5 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
SJE Bo'ness United 4 1 Newtongrange Star 0
SJE Broxburn Athletic 3 0 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 1 1 Musselburgh Athletic 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 1 2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 1 1 Broughty Athletic 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 3 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Linlithgow Rose 0 1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
SJE Lochee United 0 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
SJE Bo'ness United 1 2 Kelty Hearts 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 1 1 Broxburn Athletic 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 3 1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
SJE Linlithgow Rose 1 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 1 1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 1 1 Broughty Athletic 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3 0 Newtongrange Star 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
SJE Lochee United 2 2 Bo'ness United 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 3 3 Carnoustie Panmure 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
SJE Broxburn Athletic 3 3 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 5 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 2 0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 1 1 Linlithgow Rose 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 4 1 Lochee United 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 2 3 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 2 4 Kelty Hearts 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 1 1 Bo'ness United 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
SJE Bo'ness United 5 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 0 3 Kelty Hearts 0
SJE Linlithgow Rose 1 2 Carnoustie Panmure 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
SJE Bo'ness United 7 0 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 3 3 Broxburn Athletic 0
SJE Lochee United 4 0 Camelon Juniors 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 2 3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2 0 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Broughty Athletic 0 1 Bo'ness United 0
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 2 2 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 1 2 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 2 3 Penicuik Athletic 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
SJE Bo'ness United 0 1 Broxburn Athletic 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 1 1 Broughty Athletic 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
SJE Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3 0 Lochee United 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 0 5 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3 1 Jeanfield Swifts 0
SJE Kelty Hearts 2 0 Broxburn Athletic 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 3 0 Newtongrange Star 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
SJE Broughty Athletic 3 1 Dundonald Bluebell 0
SJE Broxburn Athletic 5 0 Camelon Juniors 0
SJE Carnoustie Panmure 4 0 Fauldhouse United 0
SJE Lochee United 0 0 Musselburgh Athletic 0
SJE Newtongrange Star 0 0 Bo'ness United 0
SJE Penicuik Athletic 4 0 Jeanfield Swifts 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
SJE Bo'ness United 3 4 Lochee United 0
SJE Camelon Juniors 1 1 Newtongrange Star 0
SJE Dundonald Bluebell 2 1 Kelty Hearts 0
SJE Fauldhouse United 0 2 Broughty Athletic 0
SJE Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2 3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0
SJE Jeanfield Swifts 2 2 Carnoustie Panmure 0
SJE Linlithgow Rose 0 2 Penicuik Athletic 0
SJE Musselburgh Athletic 1 2 Broxburn Athletic 0

Non League Matters