SJFA West Region - SJFA West Region Central District Division One

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com West of Scotland League Central District Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:SUPER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

This division will cease to operate at the end of 2017-18. The top 3 clubs will be promoted to the Championship. The team finishing 4th will play-off against the 13th or 14th team in Division One for a place in the Championship. The play-off loser and teams in positions 5-12 will join League One and those below 12th place will join League Two.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 13:30, Thursday 12th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wishaw Juniors 6 5 0 1 22 10 2 0 1 10 4 3 0 0 12 6 +12 15
2 St Roch's 6 5 0 1 14 9 3 0 0 7 3 2 0 1 7 6 +5 15
3 Benburb 6 5 0 1 10 5 2 0 1 5 4 3 0 0 5 1 +5 15
4 Rossvale 6 4 0 2 14 8 1 0 1 4 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 12
5 Neilston Juniors 6 4 0 2 14 12 3 0 1 9 6 1 0 1 5 6 +2 12
6 Greenock Juniors 6 3 1 2 13 13 1 1 2 9 11 2 0 0 4 2 0 10
7 East Kilbride Thistle 5 3 0 2 12 12 2 0 1 7 4 1 0 1 5 8 0 9
8 Yoker Athletic 5 2 1 2 12 11 1 0 0 2 1 1 1 2 10 10 +1 7
9 Port Glasgow Juniors 6 2 1 3 7 13 1 0 2 2 8 1 1 1 5 5 -6 7
10 Lesmahagow Juniors 5 2 0 3 14 13 2 0 2 13 9 0 0 1 1 4 +1 6
11 Shotts Bon Accord 5 2 0 3 11 11 1 0 1 3 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 6
12 Forth Wanderers 5 1 0 4 9 14 1 0 1 6 7 0 0 3 3 7 -5 3
13 Blantyre Victoria 6 1 0 5 9 15 1 0 2 6 8 0 0 3 3 7 -6 3
14 Thorniewood United 6 0 1 5 11 19 0 1 3 7 13 0 0 2 4 6 -8 1
15 Glasgow Perthshire 4 0 0 4 8 17 0 0 2 3 10 0 0 2 5 7 -9 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 4 1 Shotts Bon Accord 0
SJWC1 Forth Wanderers 5 1 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 2 3 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Thorniewood United 1 3 Blantyre Victoria 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SJWC1 Blantyre Victoria 5 4 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 2 2 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors 4 2 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0 4 Benburb 0
SJWC1 Rossvale 3 2 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 5 1 East Kilbride Thistle 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 1 2 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 1 4 Rossvale 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 2 3 Wishaw Juniors 0
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors 2 1 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC1 Shotts Bon Accord 0 1 Benburb 0
SJWC1 St Roch's 3 1 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJWC1 Thorniewood United 1 1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SJWC1 Forth Wanderers 1 6 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 4 1 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Rossvale 1 2 St Roch's 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 0 2 Benburb 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SJWC1 Benburb 1 2 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Blantyre Victoria 0 1 Rossvale 0
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 2 1 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 2 6 Shotts Bon Accord 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 4 2 Neilston Juniors 0
SJWC1 St Roch's 2 1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Thorniewood United 3 6 Wishaw Juniors 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors 1 2 Benburb 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2 1 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 5 1 St Roch's 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SJWC1 Benburb 1 0 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC1 Blantyre Victoria 1 3 Wishaw Juniors 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 3 4 East Kilbride Thistle 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 5 1 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0 3 Rossvale 0
SJWC1 St Roch's 2 1 Shotts Bon Accord 0
SJWC1 Thorniewood United 2 3 Neilston Juniors 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SJWC1 Benburb 3 2 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 0 4 St Roch's 0
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors 2 1 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Shotts Bon Accord 3 2 Rossvale 0
SJWC1 Yoker Athletic 2 1 Blantyre Victoria 0

Non League Matters