SJFA West Region - SJFA West Region Central District Division One

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com West of Scotland League Central District Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:SUPER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

This division will cease to operate at the end of 2017-18. The top 3 clubs will be promoted to the Championship. The team finishing 4th will play-off against the 13th or 14th team in Division One for a place in the Championship. The play-off loser and teams in positions 5-12 will join League One and those below 12th place will join League Two.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:05, Friday 11th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Benburb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Blantyre Victoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 East Kilbride Thistle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Forth Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Glasgow Perthshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Greenock Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lesmahagow Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Neilston Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Port Glasgow Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rossvale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Shotts Bon Accord 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St Roch's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Thorniewood United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Wishaw Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Yoker Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
SJWC1 Benburb vs. Rossvale 14:00
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle vs. Shotts Bon Accord 14:00
SJWC1 Forth Wanderers vs. Greenock Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire vs. St Roch's 14:00
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors vs. Port Glasgow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Thorniewood United vs. Blantyre Victoria 14:00
SJWC1 Yoker Athletic vs. Wishaw Juniors 14:00
Saturday 26th August 2017
SJWC1 Blantyre Victoria vs. Glasgow Perthshire 14:00
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors vs. Yoker Athletic 14:00
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors vs. Forth Wanderers 14:00
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors vs. Benburb 14:00
SJWC1 Rossvale vs. Thorniewood United 14:00
SJWC1 Shotts Bon Accord vs. Lesmahagow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors vs. East Kilbride Thistle 14:00

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SJWC1 Benburb vs. Shotts Bon Accord 14:00
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle vs. Greenock Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire vs. Rossvale 14:00
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors vs. Wishaw Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors vs. Yoker Athletic 14:00
SJWC1 St Roch's vs. Blantyre Victoria 14:00
SJWC1 Thorniewood United vs. Port Glasgow Juniors 14:00
Saturday 9th September 2017
SJWC1 Forth Wanderers vs. Yoker Athletic 14:00
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors vs. Lesmahagow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors vs. East Kilbride Thistle 14:00
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors vs. Glasgow Perthshire 14:00
SJWC1 Rossvale vs. St Roch's 14:00
SJWC1 Shotts Bon Accord vs. Thorniewood United 14:00
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors vs. Benburb 14:00
Saturday 16th September 2017
SJWC1 Benburb vs. Greenock Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Blantyre Victoria vs. Rossvale 14:00
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle vs. Forth Wanderers 14:00
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire vs. Shotts Bon Accord 14:00
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors vs. Neilston Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 St Roch's vs. Port Glasgow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Thorniewood United vs. Wishaw Juniors 14:00

Non League Matters