SJFA West Region - SJFA West Region Central District Division One

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com West of Scotland League Central District Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:SUPER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

This division will cease to operate at the end of 2017-18. The top 3 clubs will be promoted to the Championship. The team finishing 4th will play-off against the 13th or 14th team in Division One for a place in the Championship. The play-off loser and teams in positions 5-12 will join League One and those below 12th place will join League Two.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:25, Wednesday 20th September 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Benburb 5 4 0 1 11 4 1 0 1 4 4 3 0 0 7 0 +7 12
2 Greenock Juniors 5 3 1 1 11 10 1 1 0 6 3 2 0 1 5 7 +1 10
3 Wishaw Juniors 4 3 0 1 14 8 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 9 5 +6 9
4 St Roch's 3 3 0 0 7 3 2 0 0 5 2 1 0 0 2 1 +4 9
5 Rossvale 5 3 0 2 11 8 1 0 1 4 4 2 0 1 7 4 +3 9
6 Neilston Juniors 3 2 0 1 8 7 2 0 0 6 3 0 0 1 2 4 +1 6
7 Blantyre Victoria 4 2 0 2 9 9 1 0 1 5 5 1 0 1 4 4 0 6
8 East Kilbride Thistle 4 2 0 2 8 9 2 0 1 7 4 0 0 1 1 5 -1 6
9 Yoker Athletic 3 1 1 1 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 9 5 +4 4
10 Port Glasgow Juniors 4 1 1 2 5 9 0 0 1 0 4 1 1 1 5 5 -4 4
11 Shotts Bon Accord 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 7 6 0 3
12 Lesmahagow Juniors 4 1 0 3 9 12 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 1 1 4 -3 3
13 Forth Wanderers 4 1 0 3 9 13 1 0 1 6 7 0 0 2 3 6 -4 3
14 Thorniewood United 4 0 1 3 7 13 0 1 2 5 10 0 0 1 2 3 -6 1
15 Glasgow Perthshire 3 0 0 3 7 15 0 0 2 3 10 0 0 1 4 5 -8 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 23rd September 2017
SJWC1 Forth Wanderers vs. Lesmahagow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors vs. Benburb 14:00
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors vs. Blantyre Victoria 14:00
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors vs. St Roch's 14:00
Saturday 30th September 2017
SJWC1 Benburb vs. Forth Wanderers 14:00
SJWC1 Blantyre Victoria vs. Wishaw Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire vs. Greenock Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors vs. Yoker Athletic 14:00
SJWC1 Rossvale vs. Port Glasgow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 St Roch's vs. Shotts Bon Accord 14:00
SJWC1 Thorniewood United vs. Neilston Juniors 14:00

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SJWC1 Benburb vs. Thorniewood United 14:00
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle vs. Lesmahagow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Forth Wanderers vs. Port Glasgow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors vs. St Roch's 14:00
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors vs. Glasgow Perthshire 14:00
SJWC1 Shotts Bon Accord vs. St Roch's 14:00
SJWC1 Yoker Athletic vs. Blantyre Victoria 14:00
Saturday 21st October 2017
SJWC1 Benburb vs. East Kilbride Thistle 14:00
SJWC1 Blantyre Victoria vs. Greenock Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire vs. Forth Wanderers 14:00
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors vs. Shotts Bon Accord 14:00
SJWC1 Rossvale vs. Wishaw Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 St Roch's vs. Neilston Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Thorniewood United vs. Yoker Athletic 14:00
Saturday 28th October 2017
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle vs. Thorniewood United 14:00
SJWC1 Forth Wanderers vs. St Roch's 14:00
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors vs. Rossvale 14:00
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors vs. Benburb 14:00
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors vs. Blantyre Victoria 14:00
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors vs. Port Glasgow Juniors 14:00
SJWC1 Yoker Athletic vs. Glasgow Perthshire 14:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
SJWC1 Benburb 3 2 Rossvale 0
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 4 1 Shotts Bon Accord 0
SJWC1 Forth Wanderers 5 1 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 2 3 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Thorniewood United 1 3 Blantyre Victoria 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SJWC1 Blantyre Victoria 5 4 Glasgow Perthshire 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 2 2 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors 4 2 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0 4 Benburb 0
SJWC1 Rossvale 3 2 Thorniewood United 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 5 1 East Kilbride Thistle 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 1 2 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 1 4 Rossvale 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 2 3 Wishaw Juniors 0
SJWC1 Neilston Juniors 2 1 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC1 Shotts Bon Accord 0 1 Benburb 0
SJWC1 St Roch's 3 1 Blantyre Victoria 0
SJWC1 Thorniewood United 1 1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SJWC1 Forth Wanderers 1 6 Yoker Athletic 0
SJWC1 Greenock Juniors 4 1 Lesmahagow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Rossvale 1 2 St Roch's 0
SJWC1 Wishaw Juniors 0 2 Benburb 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SJWC1 Benburb 1 2 Greenock Juniors 0
SJWC1 Blantyre Victoria 0 1 Rossvale 0
SJWC1 East Kilbride Thistle 2 1 Forth Wanderers 0
SJWC1 Glasgow Perthshire 2 6 Shotts Bon Accord 0
SJWC1 Lesmahagow Juniors 4 2 Neilston Juniors 0
SJWC1 St Roch's 2 1 Port Glasgow Juniors 0
SJWC1 Thorniewood United 3 6 Wishaw Juniors 0

Non League Matters