SJFA West Region - SJFA West Region Super League Premier Division

Scottish Junior Football AssociationMcBookie.com West of Scotland League Super League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:NONE
RELEGATES TO:SUPER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Superleague Premier Division will be renamed the Premiership at the end of 2017-18. The new division will comprise 16 clubs. The top 10 clubs in the Premier Division will be joined by the top 4 in Division One. Teams in 11th and 12th positions will play off against teams in 5th and 6th place in Division One.

 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:12, Tuesday 22nd August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Kilwinning Rangers 1 1 0 0 4 2 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
4 Beith Juniors 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Glenafton Athletic 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
6 Arthurlie 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Girvan 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 Auchinleck Talbot 1 0 0 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
9 Clydebank 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 Hurlford United 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -1 0
11 Cumnock Juniors 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
12 Pollok 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 26th August 2017
SJW Arthurlie vs. Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 14:00
SJW Auchinleck Talbot vs. Hurlford United 14:00
SJW Beith Juniors vs. Glenafton Athletic 14:00
SJW Clydebank vs. Kilwinning Rangers 14:00
SJW Cumnock Juniors vs. Pollok 14:00
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside vs. Girvan 14:00

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SJW Clydebank vs. Beith Juniors 14:00
SJW Girvan vs. Cumnock Juniors 14:00
SJW Glenafton Athletic vs. Auchinleck Talbot 14:00
SJW Hurlford United vs. Arthurlie 14:00
SJW Kilwinning Rangers vs. Pollok 14:00
SJW Kirkintilloch Rob Roy vs. Kilbirnie Ladeside 14:00
Saturday 9th September 2017
SJW Arthurlie vs. Glenafton Athletic 14:00
SJW Auchinleck Talbot vs. Clydebank 14:00
SJW Beith Juniors vs. Kilwinning Rangers 14:00
SJW Cumnock Juniors vs. Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 14:00
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside vs. Hurlford United 14:00
SJW Pollok vs. Girvan 14:00
Saturday 16th September 2017
SJW Beith Juniors vs. Auchinleck Talbot 14:00
SJW Clydebank vs. Arthurlie 14:00
SJW Glenafton Athletic vs. Kilbirnie Ladeside 14:00
SJW Hurlford United vs. Cumnock Juniors 14:00
SJW Kilwinning Rangers vs. Girvan 14:00
SJW Kirkintilloch Rob Roy vs. Pollok 14:00
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SJW Arthurlie vs. Beith Juniors 14:00
SJW Auchinleck Talbot vs. Kilwinning Rangers 14:00
SJW Cumnock Juniors vs. Glenafton Athletic 14:00
SJW Girvan vs. Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 14:00
SJW Kilbirnie Ladeside vs. Clydebank 14:00
SJW Pollok vs. Hurlford United 14:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
SJW Girvan 1 1 Arthurlie 0
SJW Glenafton Athletic 1 0 Clydebank 0
SJW Hurlford United 0 1 Beith Juniors 0
SJW Kilwinning Rangers 4 2 Cumnock Juniors 0
SJW Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4 3 Auchinleck Talbot 0
SJW Pollok 2 4 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0

Non League Matters