Southern Counties East League - Southern Counties East League Division One

Southern Counties East LeagueSouthern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:KENT COUNTY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

Until the end of the 2015–16 season, this division formed the Kent Invicta League

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:25, Wednesday 19th July 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bridon Ropes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Crockenhill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Erith & Belvedere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 FC Elmstead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fisher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Forest Hill Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gravesham Borough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Holmesdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 K Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Kent Football United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Lewisham Borough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Lydd Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Meridian VP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phoenix Sports Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Punjab United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Snodland Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Stansfeld 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sutton Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Friday 4th August 2017
SCEL1 Punjab United vs. FC Elmstead 19:45
Saturday 5th August 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes vs. Gravesham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Crockenhill vs. Meridian VP 15:00
SCEL1 Kent Football United vs. Stansfeld 15:00
SCEL1 Lydd Town vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Snodland Town vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 15:00
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead vs. Forest Hill Park 15:00
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. K Sports 15:00
Tuesday 8th August 2017
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Snodland Town 19:45
SCEL1 Meridian VP vs. Bridon Ropes 19:45
SCEL1 Stansfeld vs. Forest Hill Park 19:45
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. Kent Football United 19:45
Saturday 12th August 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill vs. Forest Hill Park 15:00
SCEL1 FC Elmstead vs. Sutton Athletic 15:00
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough vs. Erith & Belvedere 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Punjab United 15:00
SCEL1 Kent Football United vs. Fisher 15:00
SCEL1 Lydd Town vs. Holmesdale 15:00
SCEL1 Meridian VP vs. Stansfeld 15:00
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves vs. Sporting Club Thamesmead 15:00
SCEL1 Snodland Town vs. Bridon Ropes 15:00
Monday 14th August 2017
SCEL1 Snodland Town vs. Bridon Ropes 19:45
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 19:45
SCEL1 Punjab United vs. Gravesham Borough 19:45
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SCEL1 Holmesdale vs. Crockenhill 19:45
Saturday 19th August 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes vs. K Sports 15:00
SCEL1 Crockenhill vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 FC Elmstead vs. Snodland Town 15:00
SCEL1 Fisher vs. Punjab United 15:00
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves vs. Lydd Town 15:00
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead vs. Kent Football United 15:00
SCEL1 Stansfeld vs. Gravesham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. Meridian VP 15:00
Friday 25th August 2017
SCEL1 FC Elmstead vs. Holmesdale 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes vs. Crockenhill 15:00
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere vs. Fisher 15:00
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough vs. Sporting Club Thamesmead 15:00
SCEL1 Kent Football United vs. K Sports 15:00
SCEL1 Lydd Town vs. Forest Hill Park 15:00
SCEL1 Punjab United vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 15:00
SCEL1 Snodland Town vs. Meridian VP 15:00
SCEL1 Stansfeld vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
SCEL1 Fisher vs. Stansfeld 15:00
SCEL1 Holmesdale vs. Forest Hill Park 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Gravesham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Kent Football United vs. FC Elmstead 15:00
SCEL1 Lydd Town vs. Snodland Town 15:00
SCEL1 Meridian VP vs. Erith & Belvedere 15:00
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves vs. Bridon Ropes 15:00
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. Crockenhill 15:00

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill vs. Lydd Town 15:00
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere vs. Snodland Town 15:00
SCEL1 Fisher vs. Gravesham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park vs. Punjab United 15:00
SCEL1 Holmesdale vs. Bridon Ropes 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Sporting Club Thamesmead 15:00
SCEL1 Meridian VP vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves vs. FC Elmstead 15:00
Monday 4th September 2017
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough vs. Forest Hill Park 19:45
Saturday 9th September 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill vs. Kent Football United 15:00
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead vs. Punjab United 15:00
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 12th September 2017
SCEL1 Fisher vs. Holmesdale 19:45
SCEL1 Stansfeld vs. Erith & Belvedere 19:45
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. Gravesham Borough 19:45
Wednesday 13th September 2017
SCEL1 Lydd Town vs. K Sports 19:45
Friday 15th September 2017
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead vs. Stansfeld 19:45
Saturday 16th September 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes vs. Sutton Athletic 15:00
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 FC Elmstead vs. Crockenhill 15:00
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park vs. Snodland Town 15:00
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Meridian VP 15:00
SCEL1 Kent Football United vs. Holmesdale 15:00
SCEL1 Lydd Town vs. Fisher 15:00
Tuesday 19th September 2017
SCEL1 Fisher vs. Bridon Ropes 19:45
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves vs. Meridian VP 19:45
SCEL1 Punjab United vs. Kent Football United 19:45
Monday 25th September 2017
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough vs. Sporting Club Thamesmead 19:45
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SCEL1 Erith & Belvedere vs. Kent Football United 19:45
Saturday 30th September 2017
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park vs. Erith & Belvedere 15:00
SCEL1 Holmesdale vs. Lydd Town 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 15:00
SCEL1 Kent Football United vs. Gravesham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Meridian VP vs. FC Elmstead 15:00
SCEL1 Punjab United vs. Bridon Ropes 15:00
SCEL1 Snodland Town vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Stansfeld vs. Crockenhill 15:00
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. Fisher 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bridon Ropes 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Crockenhill 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Erith & Belvedere 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 FC Elmstead 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Fisher 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Forest Hill Park 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Gravesham Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Holmesdale 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 K Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Kent Football United 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Lewisham Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Lydd Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Meridian VP 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Phoenix Sports Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Punjab United 0 0 0 N/A
16 Snodland Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Stansfeld 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Sutton Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015