Southern Counties East League - Southern Counties East League Division One

Southern Counties East LeagueSouthern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:KENT COUNTY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

Until the end of the 2015–16 season, this division formed the Kent Invicta League

League Table

Division Last Updated: 07:30, Wednesday 7th December 2016

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rusthall 18 11 6 1 40 16 7 3 1 28 14 4 3 0 12 2 +24 39
2 Kent Football United 17 12 1 4 44 14 6 1 1 24 7 6 0 3 20 7 +30 37
3 Sutton Athletic 18 11 2 5 62 28 5 2 3 30 16 6 0 2 32 12 +34 35
4 Glebe 14 11 2 1 42 8 6 2 1 23 5 5 0 0 19 3 +34 35
5 K Sports 17 10 5 2 42 25 5 1 0 15 5 5 4 2 27 20 +17 35
6 Bridon Ropes 18 9 4 5 29 23 3 1 3 8 9 6 3 2 21 14 +6 31
7 Forest Hill Park 19 9 4 6 28 32 6 2 1 19 11 3 2 5 9 21 -4 31
8 Snodland Town 19 8 2 9 28 42 6 1 3 22 21 2 1 6 6 21 -14 26
9 Holmesdale 17 7 4 6 36 28 6 1 3 29 15 1 3 3 7 13 +8 25
10 Orpington 17 7 4 6 29 24 4 3 3 15 10 3 1 3 14 14 +5 25
11 Lydd Town 16 7 4 5 29 31 4 2 3 18 19 3 2 2 11 12 -2 25
12 Eltham Palace 17 5 4 8 22 33 2 3 1 10 7 3 1 7 12 26 -11 19
13 Phoenix Sports Reserves 17 6 1 10 30 52 4 0 4 20 27 2 1 6 10 25 -22 19
14 Meridian VP 20 6 0 14 30 44 1 0 9 8 26 5 0 5 22 18 -14 18
15 FC Elmstead 16 4 4 8 22 31 3 2 4 13 16 1 2 4 9 15 -9 16
16 Gravesham Borough 14 4 3 7 27 29 2 2 4 12 12 2 1 3 15 17 -2 15
17 Crockenhill 17 4 3 10 18 37 3 1 5 10 16 1 2 5 8 21 -19 15
18 Sporting Club Thamesmead 14 2 3 9 18 30 1 1 4 6 11 1 2 5 12 19 -12 9
19 Lewisham Borough 17 0 0 17 12 61 0 0 6 5 26 0 0 11 7 35 -49 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2016

Saturday 10th December 2016
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes vs. Lydd Town 15:00
SCEL1 Eltham Palace vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park vs. Crockenhill 15:00
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough vs. Rusthall 15:00
SCEL1 Holmesdale vs. Orpington 15:00
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves vs. FC Elmstead 15:00
SCEL1 Snodland Town vs. Glebe 15:00
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead vs. Sutton Athletic 15:00
Monday 12th December 2016
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead vs. Glebe 19:45
Saturday 17th December 2016
SCEL1 Crockenhill vs. Eltham Palace 15:00
SCEL1 FC Elmstead vs. Rusthall 15:00
SCEL1 Glebe vs. Meridian VP 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Holmesdale 15:00
SCEL1 Kent Football United vs. Sporting Club Thamesmead 15:00
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 15:00
SCEL1 Orpington vs. Gravesham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. Lydd Town 15:00
Monday 26th December 2016
SCEL1 Crockenhill vs. Bridon Ropes 14:00
Tuesday 27th December 2016
SCEL1 Eltham Palace vs. Sutton Athletic 15:00
SCEL1 Holmesdale vs. Glebe 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Gravesham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Lydd Town vs. Snodland Town 15:00
SCEL1 Meridian VP vs. FC Elmstead 15:00
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves vs. Sporting Club Thamesmead 15:00
SCEL1 Rusthall vs. Orpington 15:00
Saturday 31st December 2016
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough vs. Kent Football United 15:00
SCEL1 Holmesdale vs. Eltham Palace 15:00
SCEL1 Meridian VP vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00

Fixtures - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 15:00
SCEL1 Glebe vs. Crockenhill 15:00
SCEL1 Lydd Town vs. K Sports 15:00
SCEL1 Snodland Town vs. Rusthall 15:00
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead vs. FC Elmstead 15:00
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. Kent Football United 15:00
Saturday 7th January 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Crockenhill vs. Sporting Club Thamesmead 14:00
SCEL1 Eltham Palace vs. Gravesham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park vs. Orpington 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Meridian VP 15:00
SCEL1 Kent Football United vs. Rusthall 14:00
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves vs. Lydd Town 15:00
SCEL1 Snodland Town vs. Holmesdale 15:00
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. Glebe 15:00
Saturday 14th January 2017
SCEL1 Crockenhill vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 15:00
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough vs. Sporting Club Thamesmead 15:00
SCEL1 Holmesdale vs. Forest Hill Park 15:00
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough vs. FC Elmstead 15:00
SCEL1 Lydd Town vs. Orpington 15:00
SCEL1 Meridian VP vs. Eltham Palace 15:00
SCEL1 Rusthall vs. Glebe 15:00
Tuesday 17th January 2017
SCEL1 FC Elmstead vs. Glebe 19:45
Saturday 21st January 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes vs. Snodland Town 15:00
SCEL1 Eltham Palace vs. Crockenhill 15:00
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park vs. Kent Football United 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Phoenix Sports Reserves 15:00
SCEL1 Orpington vs. Holmesdale 15:00
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead vs. Lewisham Borough 15:00
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic vs. FC Elmstead 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes vs. Holmesdale 15:00
SCEL1 FC Elmstead vs. Eltham Palace 15:00
SCEL1 Glebe vs. Sporting Club Thamesmead 15:00
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough vs. Sutton Athletic 15:00
SCEL1 K Sports vs. Crockenhill 15:00
SCEL1 Kent Football United vs. Lydd Town 14:00
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough vs. Orpington 15:00
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves vs. Meridian VP 15:00
SCEL1 Rusthall vs. Forest Hill Park 15:00
Tuesday 31st January 2017
SCEL1 Glebe vs. Lydd Town 19:45
SCEL1 Holmesdale vs. Gravesham Borough 19:45

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 3 Meridian VP 25
SCEL1 K Sports 1 0 Eltham Palace 52
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 31
SCEL1 Rusthall 2 1 Kent Football United 80
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 0 2 Orpington 62
Tuesday 9th August 2016
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 2 Orpington 54
SCEL1 Glebe 4 1 Lewisham Borough 71
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 2 2 K Sports 52
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 5 1 Eltham Palace 71
Saturday 13th August 2016
SCEL1 Crockenhill 1 0 Lewisham Borough 22
SCEL1 Eltham Palace 1 1 FC Elmstead 35
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 1 3 Glebe 34
SCEL1 Holmesdale 0 1 Sutton Athletic 35
SCEL1 K Sports 1 1 Bridon Ropes 41
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 1 Forest Hill Park 25
SCEL1 Orpington 2 2 Lydd Town 32
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 0 5 Rusthall 23
SCEL1 Snodland Town 2 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 73
Tuesday 16th August 2016
SCEL1 Eltham Palace 0 0 Holmesdale 36
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 0 Meridian VP 43
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 0 1 Kent Football United 35
SCEL1 Rusthall 3 0 Snodland Town 165
Saturday 20th August 2016
SCEL1 Crockenhill 1 0 Kent Football United 22
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 6 Sutton Athletic 31
SCEL1 Glebe 0 0 Rusthall 51
SCEL1 Lydd Town 1 3 Eltham Palace 28
SCEL1 Orpington 4 1 Forest Hill Park 38
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 2 0 Lewisham Borough 13
SCEL1 Snodland Town 4 3 Meridian VP 53
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
SCEL1 Holmesdale 3 0 Crockenhill 37
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 4 Glebe 35
Friday 26th August 2016
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 2 0 Eltham Palace 116
Saturday 27th August 2016
SCEL1 Glebe 3 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves 28
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 5 1 Crockenhill 43
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 1 Snodland Town 29
SCEL1 Kent Football United 6 1 Forest Hill Park 49
SCEL1 Meridian VP 3 0 Lydd Town 15
SCEL1 Orpington 3 0 K Sports 31
SCEL1 Rusthall 2 1 Lewisham Borough 54
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 0 2 Bridon Ropes 46
Monday 29th August 2016
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 35
SCEL1 Crockenhill 1 2 Orpington 32
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 2 Holmesdale 28
SCEL1 Glebe 3 0 Forest Hill Park 52
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 1 Lewisham Borough 33
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 1 7 Kent Football United 22
SCEL1 Rusthall 2 2 Gravesham Borough 146
SCEL1 Snodland Town 3 0 Eltham Palace 88
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 2 2 K Sports 51

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 1 Forest Hill Park 27
SCEL1 Crockenhill 3 3 K Sports 22
SCEL1 Glebe 1 2 FC Elmstead 81
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 1 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves 36
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 1 Meridian VP 0
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 2 Snodland Town 40
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 1 Sutton Athletic 50
SCEL1 Orpington 0 0 Rusthall 38
Tuesday 6th September 2016
SCEL1 Holmesdale 5 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 27
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 1 Bridon Ropes 40
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 6 1 Crockenhill 0
Wednesday 7th September 2016
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 1 Lewisham Borough 0
SCEL1 Rusthall 6 1 K Sports 148
Saturday 10th September 2016
SCEL1 Crockenhill 1 2 Forest Hill Park 25
SCEL1 Kent Football United 5 0 Gravesham Borough 48
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 0 4 K Sports 11
SCEL1 Rusthall 2 2 Lydd Town 68
SCEL1 Snodland Town 4 3 Orpington 48
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 5 0 Lewisham Borough 38
Monday 12th September 2016
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 2 3 Meridian VP 78
Tuesday 13th September 2016
SCEL1 Eltham Palace 0 4 Glebe 100
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 2 1 Forest Hill Park 28
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 1 1 Snodland Town 52
Wednesday 14th September 2016
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 2 Holmesdale 46
Saturday 17th September 2016
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 3 Phoenix Sports Reserves 27
SCEL1 Glebe 4 1 Bridon Ropes 38
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 2 FC Elmstead 42
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 1 Rusthall 15
SCEL1 Orpington 1 0 Lewisham Borough 23
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 2 2 Crockenhill 50
Sunday 18th September 2016
SCEL1 Kent Football United 5 1 Eltham Palace 63
Tuesday 20th September 2016
SCEL1 Eltham Palace 4 2 Meridian VP 44
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 3 Kent Football United 31
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 2 6 Sutton Athletic 30
Wednesday 21st September 2016
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 0 Orpington 42
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 65
SCEL1 Rusthall 2 0 Crockenhill 192
Saturday 24th September 2016
SCEL1 Crockenhill 0 2 Lydd Town 22
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 2 7 K Sports 39
SCEL1 Orpington 2 2 Eltham Palace 38
SCEL1 Snodland Town 0 3 Kent Football United 47
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 4 1 Forest Hill Park 36
Tuesday 27th September 2016
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 1 2 Bridon Ropes 48
SCEL1 Meridian VP 3 5 Phoenix Sports Reserves 19
SCEL1 Snodland Town 1 1 K Sports 73
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 5 2 Gravesham Borough 63
Wednesday 28th September 2016
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 1 0 Holmesdale 52

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 3 2 Eltham Palace 32
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 4 1 Lewisham Borough 32
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 2 1 Gravesham Borough 0
SCEL1 Glebe 1 1 Holmesdale 85
SCEL1 Lydd Town 3 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 29
SCEL1 Orpington 0 2 Meridian VP 32
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 5 1 Snodland Town 25
SCEL1 Rusthall 4 3 Sutton Athletic 92
Tuesday 4th October 2016
SCEL1 Snodland Town 4 1 Lydd Town 87
Friday 7th October 2016
SCEL1 Holmesdale 2 2 FC Elmstead 91
Saturday 8th October 2016
SCEL1 Eltham Palace 5 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves 33
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 2 3 Orpington 30
SCEL1 Kent Football United 0 2 Glebe 208
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 0 4 Bridon Ropes 39
SCEL1 Lydd Town 0 1 Forest Hill Park 30
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 4 K Sports 7
SCEL1 Snodland Town 1 0 Crockenhill 56
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 3 Rusthall 40
Saturday 15th October 2016
SCEL1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 4 3 Bridon Ropes 28
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 2 0 Snodland Town 0
SCEL1 Kent Football United 2 1 Lewisham Borough 40
SCEL1 Orpington 0 1 Phoenix Sports Reserves 33
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 1 3 Meridian VP 27
Saturday 29th October 2016
SCEL1 Crockenhill 2 0 FC Elmstead 35
SCEL1 Eltham Palace 0 0 Forest Hill Park 32
SCEL1 Holmesdale 1 3 Lydd Town 32
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 6 Glebe 20
SCEL1 Meridian VP 1 7 Gravesham Borough 18
SCEL1 Orpington 0 2 Kent Football United 25
SCEL1 Rusthall 1 1 Bridon Ropes 63
SCEL1 Snodland Town 1 6 Sutton Athletic 52
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 1 K Sports 70

Results - November 2016

Friday 4th November 2016
SCEL1 K Sports 4 1 FC Elmstead 341
Saturday 5th November 2016
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 3 Crockenhill 38
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 0 1 Rusthall 45
SCEL1 Glebe 4 0 Snodland Town 52
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 0 1 Eltham Palace 25
SCEL1 Holmesdale 8 1 Lewisham Borough 23
SCEL1 Kent Football United 3 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves 31
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 5 Meridian VP 25
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 2 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead 36
Saturday 12th November 2016
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 0 1 Lydd Town 22
SCEL1 Gravesham Borough 0 1 Bridon Ropes 16
SCEL1 K Sports 4 2 Orpington 70
SCEL1 Lewisham Borough 1 5 Sutton Athletic 20
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 2 Kent Football United 12
SCEL1 Rusthall 3 1 Holmesdale 76
Friday 18th November 2016
SCEL1 Glebe 3 0 Eltham Palace 102
Saturday 19th November 2016
SCEL1 Bridon Ropes 1 2 K Sports 28
SCEL1 Crockenhill 1 4 Sutton Athletic 0
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 2 0 Meridian VP 38
SCEL1 Holmesdale 5 0 Phoenix Sports Reserves 19
SCEL1 Kent Football United 2 1 FC Elmstead 20
SCEL1 Lydd Town 2 2 Rusthall 30
SCEL1 Orpington 3 0 Sporting Club Thamesmead 22
SCEL1 Snodland Town 2 3 Gravesham Borough 49
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
SCEL1 K Sports 3 0 Snodland Town 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
SCEL1 Forest Hill Park 3 3 Bridon Ropes 34
SCEL1 Kent Football United 1 1 Crockenhill 33
SCEL1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 0 2 Bridon Ropes 72

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SCEL1 FC Elmstead 0 1 Snodland Town 28
SCEL1 K Sports 2 1 Kent Football United 40
SCEL1 Meridian VP 0 1 Sporting Club Thamesmead 15
SCEL1 Rusthall 1 2 Eltham Palace 55
SCEL1 Sutton Athletic 6 1 Holmesdale 52

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 K Sports 0 341 109 +131.91%
2 Rusthall 54 192 104 +65.08%
3 Sporting Club Thamesmead 40 116 71 +22.41%
4 Snodland Town 47 88 63 N/A
5 Glebe 28 102 62 -39.22%
6 Kent Football United 20 208 62 +87.88%
7 Sutton Athletic 27 71 48 -9.43%
8 Eltham Palace 32 100 47 +193.75%
9 Forest Hill Park 0 65 44 +69.23%
10 Gravesham Borough 16 52 36 +2.86%
11 Holmesdale 0 91 36 -25.00%
12 FC Elmstead 22 54 35 -30.00%
13 Bridon Ropes 27 42 34 -10.53%
14 Lewisham Borough 20 46 34 0.00%
15 Lydd Town 25 50 33 -19.51%
16 Orpington 22 38 31 -6.06%
17 Crockenhill 0 35 26 -3.70%
18 Phoenix Sports Reserves 0 30 22 -43.59%
19 Meridian VP 7 40 20 0.00%

Non League Matters 2015