West Sussex League - West Sussex League Championship Division North

West Sussex LeagueBrickability West Sussex Football League Championship Division NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 9
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO NORTH
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The Championship Division became regionalised for the 2016–17 season. Prior to this, records are for the single Chanpionship Division

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:29, Tuesday 21st March 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ashington Rovers 17 14 2 1 49 18 8 1 0 28 7 6 1 1 21 11 +31 44
2 Southwater 16 9 4 3 50 31 3 3 2 24 16 6 1 1 26 15 +19 31
3 Worthing Borough 16 9 2 5 46 25 4 1 2 26 9 5 1 3 20 16 +21 29
4 Pulborough 17 9 2 6 20 23 3 0 5 10 16 6 2 1 10 7 -3 29
5 Partridge Green 16 8 3 5 31 28 5 0 4 15 16 3 3 1 16 12 +3 27
6 Alfold Reserves 16 7 0 9 32 40 4 0 3 19 19 3 0 6 13 21 -8 21
7 Billingshurst Reserves 14 5 4 5 34 24 2 4 2 15 12 3 0 3 19 12 +10 19
8 Upper Beeding Reserves 16 4 3 9 33 40 1 1 5 13 16 3 2 4 20 24 -7 15
9 Cowfold Reserves 18 3 3 12 22 47 1 1 7 7 25 2 2 5 15 22 -25 12
10 Horsham Trinity 16 1 1 14 21 62 0 1 8 13 32 1 0 6 8 30 -41 4

Saturday 8th October 2016 - Partridge Green v Upper Beeding Reserves - Match awarded to Partridge Green

Saturday 10th December 2016 - Pulborough v Horsham Trinity - Match awarded to Pulborough

Saturday 17th December 2016 - Upper Beeding Reserves v Pulborough - Match awarded to Pulborough

Saturday 18th February 2017 - Horsham Trinity v Pulborough - Match awarded to Pulborough

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - March 2017

Saturday 25th March 2017
WSUSCN Worthing Borough vs. Southwater 15:00

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
WSUSCN Alfold Reserves vs. Partridge Green 15:00
WSUSCN Southwater vs. Billingshurst Reserves 15:00
WSUSCN Upper Beeding Reserves vs. Horsham Trinity 15:00

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
WSUSCN Cowfold Reserves 0 4 Ashington Rovers 0
WSUSCN Partridge Green 2 3 Horsham Trinity 0
WSUSCN Pulborough 2 1 Billingshurst Reserves 0
WSUSCN Southwater 1 3 Worthing Borough 0
WSUSCN Upper Beeding Reserves 1 0 Alfold Reserves 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
WSUSCN Alfold Reserves 1 4 Pulborough 0
WSUSCN Ashington Rovers 5 1 Horsham Trinity 0
WSUSCN Billingshurst Reserves 1 3 Worthing Borough 0
WSUSCN Cowfold Reserves 2 5 Upper Beeding Reserves 0
WSUSCN Partridge Green 1 3 Southwater 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
WSUSCN Billingshurst Reserves 1 1 Ashington Rovers 0
WSUSCN Cowfold Reserves 3 0 Horsham Trinity 0
WSUSCN Partridge Green 2 1 Alfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Southwater 3 3 Upper Beeding Reserves 0
WSUSCN Worthing Borough 1 1 Pulborough 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
WSUSCN Ashington Rovers 3 2 Partridge Green 0
WSUSCN Billingshurst Reserves 2 2 Cowfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Horsham Trinity 1 2 Southwater 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
WSUSCN Alfold Reserves 4 2 Horsham Trinity 0
WSUSCN Ashington Rovers 2 1 Worthing Borough 0
WSUSCN Partridge Green 0 0 Upper Beeding Reserves 0
WSUSCN Pulborough 3 1 Cowfold Reserves 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
WSUSCN Ashington Rovers 4 0 Alfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Horsham Trinity 3 5 Upper Beeding Reserves 0
WSUSCN Partridge Green 0 2 Pulborough 0
WSUSCN Southwater 1 2 Cowfold Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
WSUSCN Partridge Green 4 1 Worthing Borough 0
WSUSCN Southwater 0 0 Pulborough 0
WSUSCN Upper Beeding Reserves 3 4 Ashington Rovers 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
WSUSCN Ashington Rovers 0 0 Southwater 0
WSUSCN Billingshurst Reserves 3 0 Alfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Horsham Trinity 2 5 Worthing Borough 0
WSUSCN Partridge Green 3 1 Cowfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Pulborough 1 3 Upper Beeding Reserves 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
WSUSCN Alfold Reserves 3 2 Cowfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Ashington Rovers 4 0 Pulborough 0
WSUSCN Partridge Green 3 2 Billingshurst Reserves 0
WSUSCN Upper Beeding Reserves 3 4 Southwater 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
WSUSCN Alfold Reserves 2 1 Worthing Borough 0
WSUSCN Cowfold Reserves 0 1 Partridge Green 0
WSUSCN Horsham Trinity 1 6 Billingshurst Reserves 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
WSUSCN Billingshurst Reserves 0 0 Upper Beeding Reserves 0
WSUSCN Southwater 4 4 Partridge Green 0
WSUSCN Worthing Borough 3 1 Cowfold Reserves 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
WSUSCN Ashington Rovers 2 1 Billingshurst Reserves 0
WSUSCN Horsham Trinity 2 2 Cowfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Pulborough 0 2 Alfold Reserves 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
WSUSCN Ashington Rovers 5 1 Upper Beeding Reserves 0
WSUSCN Billingshurst Reserves 2 2 Partridge Green 0
WSUSCN Cowfold Reserves 1 1 Worthing Borough 0
WSUSCN Horsham Trinity 3 5 Alfold Reserves 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
WSUSCN Pulborough 0 0 Horsham Trinity 0
WSUSCN Southwater 5 2 Ashington Rovers 0
WSUSCN Worthing Borough 5 1 Alfold Reserves 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
WSUSCN Billingshurst Reserves 5 2 Southwater 0
WSUSCN Cowfold Reserves 0 3 Alfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Horsham Trinity 0 3 Ashington Rovers 0
WSUSCN Upper Beeding Reserves 0 0 Pulborough 0
WSUSCN Worthing Borough 1 2 Partridge Green 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
WSUSCN Pulborough 3 6 Southwater 0
WSUSCN Upper Beeding Reserves 2 3 Cowfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Worthing Borough 1 2 Ashington Rovers 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
WSUSCN Alfold Reserves 4 2 Upper Beeding Reserves 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
WSUSCN Cowfold Reserves 0 1 Pulborough 0
WSUSCN Southwater 7 1 Horsham Trinity 0
WSUSCN Worthing Borough 6 1 Upper Beeding Reserves 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 11th February 2017
WSUSCN Alfold Reserves 1 3 Southwater 0
WSUSCN Billingshurst Reserves 1 2 Pulborough 0
WSUSCN Worthing Borough 9 1 Horsham Trinity 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
WSUSCN Alfold Reserves 4 5 Billingshurst Reserves 0
WSUSCN Horsham Trinity 0 0 Pulborough 0
WSUSCN Partridge Green 0 3 Ashington Rovers 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
WSUSCN Ashington Rovers 3 1 Cowfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Horsham Trinity 1 4 Partridge Green 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
WSUSCN Cowfold Reserves 1 6 Southwater 0
WSUSCN Upper Beeding Reserves 3 4 Worthing Borough 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
WSUSCN Pulborough 1 2 Ashington Rovers 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
WSUSCN Cowfold Reserves 0 4 Billingshurst Reserves 0
WSUSCN Pulborough 0 1 Worthing Borough 0
WSUSCN Southwater 3 1 Alfold Reserves 0
WSUSCN Upper Beeding Reserves 1 1 Partridge Green 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List00/00