Surrey South Eastern Combination - Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate Division One

Surrey South Eastern CombinationSurrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SURREY ELITE INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:INTERMEDIATE DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 25th April. St Andrews v Crescent Rovers – 0–0 draw was awarded.

2014–15: 9th May. Old Plymouthians v Coney Hall – 0–0 draw was awarded.

2015–16: Cheam Village Warriors resigned in October 2015.

2015–16: Coney Hall folded in March 2016.

2016-17: Kinetic Croydon resigned in November 2016 after 3 games. All results expunged.

2016-17: Real Holmesdale resigned in October 2016 after 6 games. All results expunged. 

2016-17: Hayes Town v Hanworth Sports (26 Nov 16) match declared void, No result.

2017-18: Balham Reserves resigned in September 2017 before any games were played.

2017-18: Cavaliers resigned in September 2017 before any games were played.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:28, Sunday 15th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hanworth Sports 5 5 0 0 10 1 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 9 1 +9 15
2 Old Rutlishians 5 4 0 1 17 4 1 0 1 2 1 3 0 0 15 3 +13 12
3 Westminster Casuals 5 3 1 1 12 6 3 0 0 9 2 0 1 1 3 4 +6 10
4 West Fulham 5 3 0 2 17 8 2 0 1 6 6 1 0 1 11 2 +9 9
5 LDN South West 3 2 0 1 7 7 2 0 0 7 5 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
6 Old Plymouthians 4 2 0 2 7 8 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 1 1 2 -1 6
7 Wandgas 4 1 1 2 10 9 0 1 0 3 3 1 0 2 7 6 +1 4
8 AMY 3 1 0 2 9 10 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 1 4 5 -1 3
9 Bermondsey Town 2 1 0 1 5 6 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 2 4 -1 3
10 Ashtead 4 1 0 3 4 11 1 0 2 4 7 0 0 1 0 4 -7 3
11 Epsom Athletic 5 1 0 4 7 15 0 0 2 2 9 1 0 2 5 6 -8 3
12 Forestdale 5 0 0 5 2 22 0 0 2 1 12 0 0 3 1 10 -20 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 21st October 2017
SSEC1 Ashtead vs. Westminster Casuals 14:30
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town vs. Hanworth Sports 14:30
SSEC1 Epsom Athletic vs. AMY 14:30
SSEC1 Forestdale vs. Old Plymouthians 14:30
SSEC1 LDN South West vs. Old Rutlishians 14:30
Saturday 28th October 2017
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town vs. Old Plymouthians 14:30
SSEC1 Forestdale vs. Epsom Athletic 14:30
SSEC1 Wandgas vs. LDN South West 14:30
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals vs. Old Rutlishians 14:30

Results - September 2017

Saturday 9th September 2017
SSEC1 AMY 1 5 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Bermondsey Town 3 2 Epsom Athletic 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 1 2 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 0 5 Old Rutlishians 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SSEC1 Ashtead 2 1 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 2 1 Old Plymouthians 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 0 1 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 3 2 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 4 2 Bermondsey Town 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SSEC1 Epsom Athletic 2 6 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Forestdale 0 10 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 LDN South West 5 4 AMY 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 4 0 Ashtead 0
SSEC1 Wandgas 3 3 Westminster Casuals 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SSEC1 AMY 4 0 Forestdale 0
SSEC1 Ashtead 0 3 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 Old Plymouthians 2 1 West Fulham 0
SSEC1 Old Rutlishians 2 0 Wandgas 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 1 0 Epsom Athletic 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SSEC1 Ashtead 2 3 Epsom Athletic 0
SSEC1 Hanworth Sports 1 0 Westminster Casuals 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 2 0 LDN South West 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SSEC1 Epsom Athletic 0 3 Hanworth Sports 0
SSEC1 West Fulham 1 4 Old Rutlishians 0
SSEC1 Westminster Casuals 4 0 Forestdale 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015