Northern League - Northern League Division One

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon points per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:39, Tuesday 24th April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Morpeth Town 40 29 6 5 110 48 15 3 1 50 20 14 3 4 60 28 +62 93
2 Marske United 33 26 3 4 86 29 11 1 2 36 17 15 2 2 50 12 +57 81
3 West Auckland Town 40 21 9 10 100 62 11 5 4 56 31 10 4 6 44 31 +38 72
4 Shildon 37 20 8 9 77 47 9 7 3 38 27 11 1 6 39 20 +30 68
5 North Shields 39 20 6 13 95 66 9 5 6 54 38 11 1 7 41 28 +29 66
6 Sunderland RCA 37 20 6 11 77 50 9 4 5 31 20 11 2 6 46 30 +27 66
7 Consett 40 20 5 15 85 81 11 3 6 46 33 9 2 9 39 48 +4 65
8 Newcastle Benfield 35 20 3 12 79 55 10 1 7 34 30 10 2 5 45 25 +24 63
9 Stockton Town 36 18 2 16 77 68 12 1 8 50 38 6 1 8 27 30 +9 56
10 Ashington 41 15 11 15 76 67 9 2 9 37 31 6 9 6 39 36 +9 56
11 Dunston UTS 35 16 5 14 62 57 6 1 9 21 30 10 4 5 41 27 +5 53
12 Team Northumbria 40 16 5 19 60 66 10 2 9 32 30 6 3 10 28 36 -6 53
13 Whitley Bay 38 15 6 17 72 76 4 6 9 33 42 11 0 8 39 34 -4 51
14 Guisborough Town 38 15 9 14 69 76 9 4 7 31 33 6 5 7 38 43 -7 51
15 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 36 16 2 18 71 76 6 0 11 27 40 10 2 7 44 36 -5 50
16 Newton Aycliffe 39 11 13 15 51 56 7 3 8 25 29 4 10 7 26 27 -5 46
17 Seaham Red Star 37 13 6 18 56 72 8 2 9 35 40 5 4 9 21 32 -16 45
18 Penrith 39 13 3 23 63 82 7 2 11 40 43 6 1 12 23 39 -19 42
19 Bishop Auckland 38 13 3 22 66 96 10 1 9 41 45 3 2 13 25 51 -30 42
20 Jarrow Roofing BCA 38 11 5 22 65 91 4 4 10 26 42 7 1 12 39 49 -26 38
21 Washington 40 4 6 30 38 120 2 4 15 20 60 2 2 15 18 60 -82 18
22 Billingham Synthonia 38 1 6 31 22 116 1 3 15 13 62 0 3 16 9 54 -94 9

3 points were deducted from Guisborough Town for: playing a player whilst under suspension.

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2018

Wednesday 25th April 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland vs. Marske United 19:45
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Stockton Town 19:45
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare vs. Billingham Synthonia 19:45
Thursday 26th April 2018
NL1 Marske United vs. Seaham Red Star 19:45
NL1 Morpeth Town vs. Sunderland RCA 19:45
NL1 Newton Aycliffe vs. Whitley Bay 19:45
NL1 Shildon vs. Newcastle Benfield 19:45
Saturday 28th April 2018
NL1 Ashington vs. North Shields 15:00
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA vs. Team Northumbria 15:00
NL1 Marske United vs. Billingham Synthonia 15:00
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Shildon 15:00
NL1 Newton Aycliffe vs. Consett 15:00
NL1 Penrith vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare vs. Bishop Auckland 15:00
NL1 Seaham Red Star vs. Dunston UTS 15:00
NL1 Sunderland RCA vs. Guisborough Town 15:00
NL1 West Auckland Town vs. Whitley Bay 15:00
Monday 30th April 2018
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA vs. Newcastle Benfield 19:45
NL1 Marske United vs. Dunston UTS 19:45
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare vs. West Auckland Town 19:45
NL1 Sunderland RCA vs. Bishop Auckland 19:45
NL1 Whitley Bay vs. Shildon 19:45

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 8th August 2017
NL1 Dunston UTS 2 4 Shildon 180
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Ashington 51
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 Penrith 49
NL1 West Auckland Town 9 0 Guisborough Town 156
Wednesday 9th August 2017
NL1 Stockton Town 1 3 Morpeth Town 285
Saturday 12th August 2017
NL1 Ashington 2 0 Team Northumbria 174
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 7 Newcastle Benfield 225
NL1 Dunston UTS 2 0 Consett 221
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 3 Shildon 128
NL1 Morpeth Town 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 174
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 3 Guisborough Town 92
NL1 North Shields 0 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 201
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 4 Marske United 111
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Washington 89
NL1 West Auckland Town 5 1 Penrith 171
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Stockton Town 284
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Sunderland RCA 120
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 Stockton Town 88
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 85
NL1 Washington 0 2 Dunston UTS 112
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Newcastle Benfield 252
Wednesday 16th August 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 1 Ashington 199
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 2 Consett 151
NL1 Morpeth Town 5 0 Whitley Bay 281
NL1 Penrith 1 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 120
NL1 Shildon 2 2 North Shields 202
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 65
Saturday 19th August 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 87
NL1 North Shields 5 0 Bishop Auckland 247
NL1 Stockton Town 1 3 West Auckland Town 167
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 3 Seaham Red Star 70
NL1 Washington 2 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 72
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
NL1 Dunston UTS 1 3 Morpeth Town 266
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 5 West Auckland Town 210
NL1 Seaham Red Star 2 0 Bishop Auckland 101
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 1 Team Northumbria 83
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 6 Shildon 149
NL1 Stockton Town 3 4 Consett 207
NL1 Washington 0 2 North Shields 122
Thursday 24th August 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 4 2 Guisborough Town 142
Saturday 26th August 2017
NL1 Ashington 6 0 Washington 174
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Consett 93
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 4 Guisborough Town 195
NL1 Dunston UTS 2 1 Whitley Bay 239
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 4 Morpeth Town 129
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 2 Marske United 72
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 0 Penrith 71
NL1 North Shields 4 1 Stockton Town 210
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 2 Shildon 105
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 102
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Team Northumbria 179
Monday 28th August 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 2 Penrith 174
NL1 Consett 1 2 Sunderland RCA 405
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Newton Aycliffe 195
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 1 Ashington 426
NL1 Shildon 2 2 West Auckland Town 341
Tuesday 29th August 2017
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 73
NL1 Washington 1 1 Seaham Red Star 112
Wednesday 30th August 2017
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 3 Dunston UTS 237
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 0 Newcastle Benfield 130

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
NL1 Ashington 0 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 226
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 Billingham Synthonia 101
NL1 Marske United 6 1 Bishop Auckland 239
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 2 Team Northumbria 82
NL1 North Shields 1 3 Dunston UTS 353
NL1 Penrith 4 1 Guisborough Town 108
NL1 Seaham Red Star 3 0 Morpeth Town 161
NL1 Washington 1 3 West Auckland Town 108
Tuesday 5th September 2017
NL1 Consett 2 1 Whitley Bay 461
NL1 Marske United 2 2 Ashington 142
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 4 Newcastle Benfield 78
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 3 Dunston UTS 127
NL1 Washington 0 0 Billingham Synthonia 58
Wednesday 6th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 3 West Auckland Town 750
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 2 Stockton Town 244
NL1 Morpeth Town 5 1 North Shields 283
NL1 Penrith 0 3 Seaham Red Star 136
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 68
Saturday 9th September 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 4 Sunderland RCA 87
NL1 Morpeth Town 4 1 Washington 255
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 4 Whitley Bay 209
NL1 Stockton Town 0 2 Shildon 221
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 2 Consett 98
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 2 North Shields 224
Tuesday 12th September 2017
NL1 Consett 3 2 North Shields 396
NL1 Marske United 1 3 West Auckland Town 158
NL1 Penrith 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 68
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 4 Stockton Town 82
Wednesday 13th September 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 3 Whitley Bay 117
Saturday 16th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 4 Team Northumbria 207
NL1 Consett 3 0 Ashington 387
NL1 Dunston UTS 3 0 Billingham Synthonia 143
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 2 North Shields 117
NL1 Marske United 2 0 Penrith 144
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 2 West Auckland Town 251
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 4 Seaham Red Star 84
NL1 Stockton Town 5 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 131
NL1 Washington 2 0 Newton Aycliffe 103
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 2 Bishop Auckland 138
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 2 North Shields 154
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 0 Penrith 303
Wednesday 20th September 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 2 Newcastle Benfield 71
NL1 Shildon 3 0 Sunderland RCA 220
NL1 Stockton Town 0 3 Marske United 415
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 2 Morpeth Town 129
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Shildon 120
Tuesday 26th September 2017
NL1 Consett 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 405
Wednesday 27th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 2 Newton Aycliffe 230
NL1 North Shields 2 0 Team Northumbria 275
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Ashington 200
NL1 Stockton Town 3 1 Dunston UTS 191
Saturday 30th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 0 Washington 246
NL1 Consett 2 3 West Auckland Town 528
NL1 Dunston UTS 3 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 167
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 0 Billingham Synthonia 182
NL1 Marske United 3 1 Team Northumbria 165
NL1 Morpeth Town 2 1 Newton Aycliffe 221
NL1 North Shields 2 0 Sunderland RCA 284
NL1 Penrith 3 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 115
NL1 Stockton Town 2 1 Seaham Red Star 150
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Ashington 379

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
NL1 Ashington 4 1 Penrith 156
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 1 Consett 97
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 5 Dunston UTS 218
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Washington 257
Wednesday 4th October 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 1 North Shields 101
NL1 Shildon 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 263
Thursday 5th October 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 3 Morpeth Town 169
Saturday 7th October 2017
NL1 Ashington 0 3 Dunston UTS 341
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 4 North Shields 203
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 1 Bishop Auckland 232
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 5 2 Consett 141
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 102
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 2 Whitley Bay 190
NL1 Shildon 1 2 Marske United 270
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 102
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 2 Guisborough Town 67
NL1 Washington 1 2 Penrith 124
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Stockton Town 236
Tuesday 10th October 2017
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 5 North Shields 162
NL1 Whitley Bay 7 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 262
Wednesday 11th October 2017
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 2 Marske United 278
Saturday 14th October 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 4 Jarrow Roofing BCA 71
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 242
NL1 Consett 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 392
NL1 Dunston UTS 0 2 Seaham Red Star 209
NL1 Guisborough Town 3 4 Sunderland RCA 345
NL1 Marske United 2 1 Washington 178
NL1 North Shields 1 5 Ashington 325
NL1 Penrith 0 6 Morpeth Town 143
NL1 Stockton Town 4 0 Newcastle Benfield 187
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 3 West Auckland Town 257
Monday 16th October 2017
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 0 Penrith 75
Tuesday 17th October 2017
NL1 Ashington 2 3 Stockton Town 181
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 4 Marske United 89
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 2 Consett 112
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Dunston UTS 134
Wednesday 18th October 2017
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Whitley Bay 175
NL1 Shildon 3 2 Bishop Auckland 280
Saturday 21st October 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 1 Consett 368
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 5 Sunderland RCA 94
NL1 Penrith 2 3 Newton Aycliffe 95
NL1 Seaham Red Star 7 3 Billingham Synthonia 65
NL1 Shildon 4 2 Guisborough Town 187
NL1 Washington 1 2 Morpeth Town 125
Saturday 28th October 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 0 Seaham Red Star 79
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 1 Stockton Town 314
NL1 Dunston UTS 0 3 Newcastle Benfield 198
NL1 Guisborough Town 4 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 174
NL1 Marske United 2 0 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 180
NL1 North Shields 2 2 West Auckland Town 274
NL1 Penrith 2 3 Consett 101
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Washington 181
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 Ashington 92
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 2 Morpeth Town 120
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 299
Tuesday 31st October 2017
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 5 Whitley Bay 120
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 3 Marske United 100
NL1 Washington 1 3 Newcastle Benfield 62
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 124

Results - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
NL1 Penrith 0 4 Shildon 145
Saturday 4th November 2017
NL1 Ashington 3 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 142
NL1 Marske United 5 1 Consett 220
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 0 Shildon 330
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 North Shields 180
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Dunston UTS 96
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 1 Team Northumbria 60
NL1 Seaham Red Star 4 3 Sunderland RCA 162
NL1 Washington 0 4 Guisborough Town 59
NL1 West Auckland Town 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 171
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 1 Bishop Auckland 301
Tuesday 7th November 2017
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Stockton Town 123
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 1 Penrith 51
NL1 Sunderland RCA 2 1 West Auckland Town 114
Wednesday 8th November 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 4 Marske United 183
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 1 Dunston UTS 318
Friday 10th November 2017
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 3 0 Seaham Red Star 133
Saturday 11th November 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 0 Washington 70
NL1 Consett 3 0 Penrith 515
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Ashington 250
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 4 2 Bishop Auckland 184
Saturday 18th November 2017
NL1 Consett 3 0 Shildon 447
NL1 Dunston UTS 0 2 Penrith 155
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Bishop Auckland 170
NL1 Marske United 0 2 Whitley Bay 210
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 1 Sunderland RCA 93
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 3 0 Billingham Synthonia 74
NL1 North Shields 1 1 Morpeth Town 381
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 2 Washington 48
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 1 Ashington 83
NL1 Stockton Town 2 1 Team Northumbria 189
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 0 Jarrow Roofing BCA 161
Tuesday 21st November 2017
NL1 Ashington 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 127
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 1 Newcastle Benfield 82
NL1 Washington 3 1 Team Northumbria 50
Saturday 25th November 2017
NL1 Ashington 0 1 West Auckland Town 125
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Bishop Auckland 87
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 0 Seaham Red Star 111
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 138
NL1 Penrith 0 3 North Shields 113
NL1 Shildon 3 0 Stockton Town 192
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 95
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 3 Whitley Bay 148
NL1 Washington 1 4 Consett 72
Monday 27th November 2017
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 1 Shildon 110

Results - December 2017

Tuesday 5th December 2017
NL1 Dunston UTS 3 5 Ashington 121
Saturday 9th December 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 187
NL1 Shildon 1 4 Dunston UTS 0
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 0 North Shields 137
Tuesday 12th December 2017
NL1 Consett 3 5 Morpeth Town 349
Thursday 14th December 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 2 Billingham Synthonia 55
Friday 15th December 2017
NL1 Ashington 3 2 Bishop Auckland 127
Saturday 16th December 2017
NL1 Consett 3 2 Guisborough Town 365
NL1 Stockton Town 3 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 164
Wednesday 20th December 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 3 Ashington 101
NL1 North Shields 5 3 Shildon 256
NL1 Stockton Town 2 1 Guisborough Town 262
Saturday 23rd December 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland 3 1 Seaham Red Star 228
NL1 Consett 2 3 Stockton Town 377
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 4 Newcastle Benfield 145
NL1 Marske United 4 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 155
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 2 Dunston UTS 222
NL1 North Shields 3 0 Washington 201
NL1 Penrith 1 1 Ashington 77
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 3 Whitley Bay 101
NL1 Shildon 0 0 Billingham Synthonia 190
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 2 Sunderland RCA 67
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 187
Tuesday 26th December 2017
NL1 Ashington 1 4 Morpeth Town 430
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 3 Stockton Town 208
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Team Northumbria 129
NL1 Penrith 6 1 Bishop Auckland 110
NL1 West Auckland Town 1 1 Shildon 402
Wednesday 27th December 2017
NL1 Seaham Red Star 4 1 Washington 88
Friday 29th December 2017
NL1 Stockton Town 2 0 Sunderland RCA 171
Saturday 30th December 2017
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 2 Penrith 158

Results - January 2018

Wednesday 3rd January 2018
NL1 North Shields 1 2 Whitley Bay 551
Saturday 6th January 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 2 Penrith 68
NL1 Shildon 5 3 Team Northumbria 190
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 2 Morpeth Town 119
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 4 Consett 307
Tuesday 9th January 2018
NL1 Ashington 0 0 Newton Aycliffe 151
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 3 Penrith 89
Wednesday 10th January 2018
NL1 Stockton Town 7 2 Washington 187
Saturday 13th January 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 6 Morpeth Town 78
NL1 Consett 4 1 Dunston UTS 361
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 137
NL1 Penrith 1 2 West Auckland Town 163
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 6 North Shields 92
NL1 Shildon 1 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 176
NL1 Stockton Town 2 5 Whitley Bay 221
NL1 Team Northumbria 3 1 Ashington 62
NL1 Washington 1 1 Sunderland RCA 98
Monday 15th January 2018
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 1 Washington 67
Tuesday 16th January 2018
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Marske United 106
Wednesday 17th January 2018
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 1 West Auckland Town 105
Saturday 20th January 2018
NL1 North Shields 5 2 Consett 284
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Guisborough Town 272
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
NL1 Washington 1 2 Whitley Bay 109
Wednesday 24th January 2018
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 1 Stockton Town 127
NL1 Penrith 1 2 Sunderland RCA 80
Saturday 27th January 2018
NL1 Ashington 2 2 Guisborough Town 176
NL1 Consett 1 0 Billingham Synthonia 377
NL1 Morpeth Town 3 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 195
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 3 Sunderland RCA 142
NL1 Shildon 2 2 Seaham Red Star 180
NL1 Stockton Town 1 3 North Shields 251
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Newton Aycliffe 75
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Bishop Auckland 296
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 3 Dunston UTS 358
Monday 29th January 2018
NL1 Team Northumbria 4 2 Bishop Auckland 88
Wednesday 31st January 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 0 Seaham Red Star 71

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
NL1 Ashington 1 4 Consett 167
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 2 3 Dunston UTS 86
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 3 1 Washington 96
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Shildon 169
NL1 North Shields 2 3 Guisborough Town 251
NL1 Seaham Red Star 2 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 74
NL1 Sunderland RCA 0 1 Whitley Bay 136
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 2 Morpeth Town 179
Saturday 10th February 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 3 Shildon 523
NL1 Consett 4 0 Seaham Red Star 403
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 0 Penrith 173
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 3 Guisborough Town 70
NL1 Stockton Town 3 3 Ashington 162
NL1 Team Northumbria 5 0 West Auckland Town 57
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 271
Tuesday 13th February 2018
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 5 1 Washington 120
Friday 16th February 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Guisborough Town 133
Saturday 17th February 2018
NL1 Ashington 3 2 Whitley Bay 341
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 Dunston UTS 161
NL1 Marske United 1 0 Shildon 220
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 2 1 Morpeth Town 120
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 3 Team Northumbria 75
NL1 Stockton Town 4 2 Penrith 183
NL1 Sunderland RCA 4 2 North Shields 131
NL1 Washington 1 4 Bishop Auckland 168
NL1 West Auckland Town 5 1 Consett 271
Tuesday 20th February 2018
NL1 Consett 3 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 308
NL1 West Auckland Town 7 1 Washington 146
Wednesday 21st February 2018
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 3 Newcastle Benfield 161
Saturday 24th February 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 1 3 Morpeth Town 246
NL1 Consett 0 4 Newcastle Benfield 376
NL1 Dunston UTS 0 2 West Auckland Town 159
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Team Northumbria 154
NL1 North Shields 6 5 Jarrow Roofing BCA 235
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 3 2 Newton Aycliffe 68
NL1 Shildon 3 1 Penrith 166
NL1 Washington 3 4 Ashington 45
NL1 Whitley Bay 0 2 Seaham Red Star 267

Results - March 2018

Wednesday 7th March 2018
NL1 Stockton Town 2 0 Bishop Auckland 223
Thursday 8th March 2018
NL1 Penrith 0 2 Marske United 91
Saturday 10th March 2018
NL1 Penrith 3 0 Team Northumbria 76
NL1 Stockton Town 1 2 Newton Aycliffe 232
Monday 12th March 2018
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 4 Marske United 91
Tuesday 13th March 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 0 4 Newcastle Benfield 79
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 6 Sunderland RCA 216
Tuesday 20th March 2018
NL1 Ashington 3 1 Sunderland RCA 148
Wednesday 21st March 2018
NL1 North Shields 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 184
NL1 Shildon 2 1 Whitley Bay 152
Friday 23rd March 2018
NL1 North Shields 3 4 Newcastle Benfield 209
Saturday 24th March 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 0 6 West Auckland Town 85
NL1 Consett 3 1 Bishop Auckland 454
NL1 Dunston UTS 2 1 Newton Aycliffe 148
NL1 Guisborough Town 0 3 Washington 148
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 0 Ashington 129
NL1 Penrith 3 1 Whitley Bay 105
NL1 Shildon 1 1 Morpeth Town 327
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 0 Seaham Red Star 133
NL1 Team Northumbria 0 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 47
Monday 26th March 2018
NL1 Morpeth Town 2 0 Team Northumbria 150
Tuesday 27th March 2018
NL1 Consett 0 0 Marske United 375
NL1 Dunston UTS 1 2 Sunderland RCA 142
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 3 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 96
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 0 Washington 63
Wednesday 28th March 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 5 1 Bishop Auckland 137
Thursday 29th March 2018
NL1 Marske United 4 1 Morpeth Town 221
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 6 1 Consett 101
Friday 30th March 2018
NL1 Seaham Red Star 3 2 Jarrow Roofing BCA 84
NL1 Stockton Town 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 465
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 3 North Shields 749
Saturday 31st March 2018
NL1 Ashington 0 3 Marske United 212
NL1 Consett 3 4 Team Northumbria 307
NL1 Penrith 7 1 Washington 82
NL1 West Auckland Town 0 3 Sunderland RCA 173

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
NL1 Ashington 4 0 Seaham Red Star 128
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 4 Newton Aycliffe 58
NL1 Bishop Auckland 2 0 North Shields 263
NL1 Penrith 2 2 Dunston UTS 174
NL1 Shildon 2 0 Consett 231
NL1 Sunderland RCA 3 1 Newcastle Benfield 91
NL1 Team Northumbria 2 1 Stockton Town 56
NL1 Washington 1 9 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 51
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 4 Marske United 220
Monday 9th April 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 Newton Aycliffe 139
Tuesday 10th April 2018
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 1 Marske United 185
Saturday 14th April 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 5 2 Billingham Synthonia 266
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 0 3 Jarrow Roofing BCA 112
NL1 North Shields 3 3 Penrith 266
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 5 Morpeth Town 128
NL1 Seaham Red Star 1 3 Guisborough Town 67
NL1 Washington 0 6 Shildon 80
NL1 West Auckland Town 3 0 Ashington 191
NL1 Whitley Bay 2 2 Team Northumbria 307
Monday 16th April 2018
NL1 Morpeth Town 1 1 Guisborough Town 0
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 2 1 Dunston UTS 0
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 2 0 Ashington 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 0 1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 70
NL1 Washington 0 5 Marske United 60
NL1 West Auckland Town 2 1 Seaham Red Star 151
NL1 Whitley Bay 3 1 Billingham Synthonia 157
Wednesday 18th April 2018
NL1 Bishop Auckland 0 6 Sunderland RCA 235
NL1 Dunston UTS 1 0 North Shields 217
NL1 Guisborough Town 1 0 Shildon 153
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 69
Thursday 19th April 2018
NL1 Billingham Synthonia 1 6 Ashington 61
NL1 Dunston UTS 0 2 Marske United 140
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 1 1 West Auckland Town 114
Saturday 21st April 2018
NL1 Ashington 0 2 Newcastle Benfield 178
NL1 Bishop Auckland 4 0 Whitley Bay 385
NL1 Dunston UTS 1 1 Team Northumbria 120
NL1 Guisborough Town 2 1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 222
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 2 2 Newton Aycliffe 91
NL1 Morpeth Town 4 1 Consett 228
NL1 North Shields 1 1 Marske United 312
NL1 Penrith 2 0 Billingham Synthonia 107
NL1 Seaham Red Star 2 1 West Auckland Town 89
NL1 Washington 0 3 Stockton Town 58
Monday 23rd April 2018
NL1 Newcastle Benfield 1 0 West Auckland Town 64
NL1 Newton Aycliffe 1 1 Seaham Red Star 75
NL1 North Shields 5 0 Billingham Synthonia 203
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 1 3 Marske United 74
NL1 Sunderland RCA 1 1 Consett 110
NL1 Team Northumbria 1 1 Dunston UTS 61
NL1 Whitley Bay 1 4 Morpeth Town 186
Tuesday 24th April 2018
NL1 Ashington 1 2 Shildon 145
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 2 Guisborough Town 71

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Consett 307 528 399 -10.94%
2 Whitley Bay 157 749 297 -2.30%
3 Bishop Auckland 174 750 290 -3.65%
4 North Shields 184 551 275 -29.85%
5 Morpeth Town 0 426 229 +1.33%
6 Stockton Town 131 465 222 +26.14%
7 Shildon 0 341 219 +3.30%
8 West Auckland Town 124 402 204 +21.43%
9 Ashington 125 430 192 -18.30%
10 Marske United 120 239 182 -1.62%
11 Dunston UTS 120 266 177 -8.29%
12 Guisborough Town 105 345 175 -9.33%
13 Jarrow Roofing BCA 71 203 117 -22.00%
14 Newcastle Benfield 0 209 116 -7.94%
15 Penrith 68 174 110 -1.79%
16 Newton Aycliffe 51 210 106 -41.44%
17 Sunderland RCA 49 136 105 -16.00%
18 Seaham Red Star 65 190 103 -20.16%
19 Billingham Synthonia 58 208 100 -31.51%
20 Washington 45 168 88 -3.30%
21 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 142 87 -25.64%
22 Team Northumbria 47 148 84 +58.49%

Mailing List Applied 05Dec11 Non League Matters 2014