Northern League - Northern League Division One

Northern LeagueEbac Northern Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:00, Saturday 24th June 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ashington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Billingham Synthonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bishop Auckland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Consett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dunston UTS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Guisborough Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Marske United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Morpeth Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Newcastle Benfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Newton Aycliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 North Shields 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Penrith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Seaham Red Star 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Shildon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Stockton Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Sunderland RCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Team Northumbria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Washington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 West Auckland Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Whitley Bay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Tuesday 8th August 2017
NL1 Consett vs. Ryhope Colliery Welfare 19:45
NL1 Dunston UTS vs. Shildon 19:45
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA vs. Bishop Auckland 19:45
NL1 Newton Aycliffe vs. Ashington 19:45
NL1 Sunderland RCA vs. Penrith 19:45
NL1 West Auckland Town vs. Guisborough Town 19:45
NL1 Whitley Bay vs. Washington 19:45
Wednesday 9th August 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia vs. Marske United 19:45
NL1 North Shields vs. Team Northumbria 19:45
NL1 Stockton Town vs. Morpeth Town 19:45
Thursday 10th August 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Seaham Red Star 19:45
Saturday 12th August 2017
NL1 Ashington vs. Team Northumbria 15:00
NL1 Dunston UTS vs. Consett 15:00
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA vs. Shildon 15:00
NL1 Morpeth Town vs. Billingham Synthonia 15:00
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Bishop Auckland 15:00
NL1 Newton Aycliffe vs. Guisborough Town 15:00
NL1 North Shields vs. Ryhope Colliery Welfare 15:00
NL1 Seaham Red Star vs. Marske United 15:00
NL1 Sunderland RCA vs. Washington 15:00
NL1 West Auckland Town vs. Penrith 15:00
NL1 Whitley Bay vs. Stockton Town 15:00
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NL1 Marske United vs. Sunderland RCA 19:45
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare vs. Stockton Town 19:45
NL1 Seaham Red Star vs. Newton Aycliffe 19:45
NL1 Washington vs. Dunston UTS 19:45
NL1 West Auckland Town vs. Newcastle Benfield 19:45
Wednesday 16th August 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland vs. Ashington 19:45
NL1 Guisborough Town vs. Consett 19:45
NL1 Morpeth Town vs. Whitley Bay 19:45
NL1 Penrith vs. Jarrow Roofing BCA 19:45
NL1 Shildon vs. North Shields 19:45
NL1 Team Northumbria vs. Billingham Synthonia 19:45
Saturday 19th August 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia vs. Ryhope Colliery Welfare 15:00
NL1 Bishop Auckland vs. Newton Aycliffe 15:00
NL1 Consett vs. North Shields 15:00
NL1 Guisborough Town vs. Whitley Bay 15:00
NL1 Marske United vs. West Auckland Town 15:00
NL1 Penrith vs. Newcastle Benfield 15:00
NL1 Shildon vs. Ashington 15:00
NL1 Stockton Town vs. Dunston UTS 15:00
NL1 Sunderland RCA vs. Morpeth Town 15:00
NL1 Team Northumbria vs. Seaham Red Star 15:00
NL1 Washington vs. Jarrow Roofing BCA 15:00
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
NL1 Ashington vs. Penrith 19:45
NL1 Dunston UTS vs. Morpeth Town 19:45
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA vs. Marske United 19:45
NL1 Newton Aycliffe vs. West Auckland Town 19:45
NL1 Seaham Red Star vs. Bishop Auckland 19:45
NL1 Sunderland RCA vs. Team Northumbria 19:45
NL1 Whitley Bay vs. Ryhope Colliery Welfare 19:45
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
NL1 Billingham Synthonia vs. Shildon 19:45
NL1 Stockton Town vs. Consett 19:45
NL1 Washington vs. North Shields 19:45
Thursday 24th August 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Guisborough Town 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
NL1 Ashington vs. Washington 15:00
NL1 Billingham Synthonia vs. Consett 15:00
NL1 Bishop Auckland vs. Guisborough Town 15:00
NL1 Dunston UTS vs. Whitley Bay 15:00
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA vs. Morpeth Town 15:00
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Marske United 15:00
NL1 Newton Aycliffe vs. Penrith 15:00
NL1 North Shields vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NL1 Seaham Red Star vs. Shildon 15:00
NL1 Sunderland RCA vs. Ryhope Colliery Welfare 15:00
NL1 West Auckland Town vs. Team Northumbria 15:00
Monday 28th August 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland vs. Penrith 11:00
NL1 Consett vs. Sunderland RCA 11:00
NL1 Marske United vs. Newton Aycliffe 11:00
NL1 Morpeth Town vs. Ashington 11:00
NL1 Shildon vs. West Auckland Town 11:00
NL1 Team Northumbria vs. Newcastle Benfield 11:00
NL1 Washington vs. Seaham Red Star 11:00
Tuesday 29th August 2017
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare vs. Jarrow Roofing BCA 19:45
Wednesday 30th August 2017
NL1 Guisborough Town vs. Dunston UTS 19:45

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
NL1 Ashington vs. Ryhope Colliery Welfare 15:00
NL1 Billingham Synthonia vs. Whitley Bay 15:00
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA vs. Consett 15:00
NL1 Marske United vs. Bishop Auckland 15:00
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Shildon 15:00
NL1 Newton Aycliffe vs. Team Northumbria 15:00
NL1 North Shields vs. Dunston UTS 15:00
NL1 Penrith vs. Guisborough Town 15:00
NL1 Seaham Red Star vs. Morpeth Town 15:00
NL1 Sunderland RCA vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NL1 Washington vs. West Auckland Town 15:00
Tuesday 5th September 2017
NL1 Consett vs. Whitley Bay 19:45
NL1 Marske United vs. Ashington 19:45
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare vs. Dunston UTS 19:45
NL1 Washington vs. Billingham Synthonia 19:45
Wednesday 6th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland vs. West Auckland Town 19:45
NL1 Guisborough Town vs. Stockton Town 19:45
NL1 Morpeth Town vs. North Shields 19:45
NL1 Penrith vs. Seaham Red Star 19:45
NL1 Shildon vs. Sunderland RCA 19:45
NL1 Team Northumbria vs. Jarrow Roofing BCA 19:45
Thursday 7th September 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Newton Aycliffe 19:45
Saturday 16th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland vs. Team Northumbria 15:00
NL1 Consett vs. Ashington 15:00
NL1 Dunston UTS vs. Billingham Synthonia 15:00
NL1 Guisborough Town vs. North Shields 15:00
NL1 Morpeth Town vs. West Auckland Town 15:00
NL1 Penrith vs. Marske United 15:00
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare vs. Seaham Red Star 15:00
NL1 Shildon vs. Newton Aycliffe 15:00
NL1 Stockton Town vs. Jarrow Roofing BCA 15:00
NL1 Washington vs. Newcastle Benfield 15:00
NL1 Whitley Bay vs. Sunderland RCA 15:00
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NL1 Newton Aycliffe vs. North Shields 19:45
NL1 Whitley Bay vs. Penrith 19:45
Wednesday 20th September 2017
NL1 Stockton Town vs. Marske United 19:45
Thursday 21st September 2017
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Billingham Synthonia 19:45
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NL1 Ashington vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NL1 Billingham Synthonia vs. North Shields 15:00
NL1 Jarrow Roofing BCA vs. Whitley Bay 15:00
NL1 Marske United vs. Guisborough Town 15:00
NL1 Newcastle Benfield vs. Morpeth Town 15:00
NL1 Newton Aycliffe vs. Washington 15:00
NL1 Seaham Red Star vs. Consett 15:00
NL1 Shildon vs. Bishop Auckland 15:00
NL1 Sunderland RCA vs. Dunston UTS 15:00
NL1 Team Northumbria vs. Penrith 15:00
NL1 West Auckland Town vs. Ryhope Colliery Welfare 15:00
Saturday 30th September 2017
NL1 Bishop Auckland vs. Washington 15:00
NL1 Consett vs. West Auckland Town 15:00
NL1 Dunston UTS vs. Jarrow Roofing BCA 15:00
NL1 Guisborough Town vs. Billingham Synthonia 15:00
NL1 Marske United vs. Team Northumbria 15:00
NL1 Morpeth Town vs. Newton Aycliffe 15:00
NL1 North Shields vs. Sunderland RCA 15:00
NL1 Penrith vs. Shildon 15:00
NL1 Ryhope Colliery Welfare vs. Newcastle Benfield 15:00
NL1 Stockton Town vs. Seaham Red Star 15:00
NL1 Whitley Bay vs. Ashington 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Ashington 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Billingham Synthonia 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Bishop Auckland 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Consett 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Dunston UTS 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Guisborough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Jarrow Roofing BCA 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Marske United 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Morpeth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Newcastle Benfield 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Newton Aycliffe 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 North Shields 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Penrith 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Seaham Red Star 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Shildon 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Stockton Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Sunderland RCA 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Team Northumbria 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Washington 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 West Auckland Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Whitley Bay 0 0 0 -100.00%

Mailing List Applied 05Dec11 Non League Matters 2014