South Devon League - South Devon League Premier Division

WBW Solicitors South Devon Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE EAST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

N.B. In this league, when matches are awarded to a team because of an infringement by the opposing team, the original scoreline remains in the table for the purposes of goals scored/conceded. As this website does not allow for this, the points and goals are made correct by leaving the original result and making adjustments by adding/deducting points (see comments at bottom of table). Thus, the most important parts of the table for classification purposes (points and goals) are correct albeit at the expense of numbers of games won/drawn/lost.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:25, Monday 7th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ashburton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brixham Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dartmouth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 East Allington United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ivybridge Town Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Kingsteignton Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Loddiswell Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Paignton Villa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Roselands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Upton Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Waldon Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Watcombe Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 26th August 2017
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic vs. Roselands 14:30

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SDEV Dartmouth vs. Buckland Athletic Reserves 14:30
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston vs. Roselands 14:30
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic vs. Ashburton 14:30
SDEV Upton Athletic vs. Paignton Villa 14:30
SDEV Waldon Athletic vs. Kingsteignton Athletic 14:30
SDEV Watcombe Wanderers vs. Brixham Reserves 14:30
Saturday 9th September 2017
SDEV Brixham Reserves vs. Ashburton 14:30
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves vs. Kingsteignton Athletic 14:30
SDEV Ivybridge Town Reserves vs. Kingskerswell & Chelston 14:30
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic vs. Dartmouth 14:30
SDEV Paignton Villa vs. Waldon Athletic 14:30
SDEV Roselands vs. East Allington United 14:30
SDEV Watcombe Wanderers vs. Upton Athletic 14:30
Saturday 16th September 2017
SDEV East Allington United vs. Brixham Reserves 14:30
SDEV Ivybridge Town Reserves vs. Waldon Athletic 14:30
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston vs. Loddiswell Athletic 14:30
SDEV Paignton Villa vs. Dartmouth 14:30
SDEV Roselands vs. Buckland Athletic Reserves 14:30
SDEV Upton Athletic vs. Ashburton 14:30
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SDEV Brixham Reserves vs. Roselands 14:30
SDEV Ivybridge Town Reserves vs. Ashburton 14:30
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic vs. Upton Athletic 14:30
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic vs. Buckland Athletic Reserves 14:30
SDEV Paignton Villa vs. Kingskerswell & Chelston 14:30
SDEV Waldon Athletic vs. Dartmouth 14:30
Saturday 30th September 2017
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves vs. Brixham Reserves 14:30
SDEV East Allington United vs. Upton Athletic 14:30
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston vs. Dartmouth 14:30
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic vs. Ivybridge Town Reserves 14:30
SDEV Paignton Villa vs. Roselands 14:30
SDEV Watcombe Wanderers vs. Ashburton 14:30

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List