Somerset County League - Somerset County League Division One East

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-18:  Larkhall Athletic Reserves resigned in August 2017 before playing any games.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:02, Saturday 17th February 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Westfield 21 18 2 1 100 30 11 0 1 61 17 7 2 0 39 13 +70 56
2 Saltford 22 17 1 4 69 28 10 1 2 42 12 7 0 2 27 16 +41 52
3 Keynsham Town Reserves 20 14 2 4 77 27 7 1 1 42 12 7 1 3 35 15 +50 44
4 Timsbury Athletic 20 13 3 4 72 21 7 2 0 39 7 6 1 4 33 14 +51 42
5 Long Ashton 22 9 6 7 55 54 7 3 4 41 26 2 3 3 14 28 +1 33
6 Mendip Broadwalk 19 9 4 6 50 41 5 2 2 24 14 4 2 4 26 27 +9 31
7 Castle Cary 22 7 8 7 35 45 4 4 2 20 19 3 4 5 15 26 -10 29
8 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 20 8 3 9 49 34 6 1 2 33 11 2 2 7 16 23 +15 27
9 Fry Club Reserves 26 6 6 14 35 73 5 4 4 17 23 1 2 10 18 50 -38 24
10 Brislington Reserves 20 7 2 11 44 46 5 1 3 26 12 2 1 8 18 34 -2 23
11 Broad Plain House 16 7 2 7 31 43 3 1 4 16 22 4 1 3 15 21 -12 23
12 Purnell Sports 18 7 1 10 35 47 5 0 5 24 25 2 1 5 11 22 -12 22
13 Welton Rovers Reserves 19 6 3 10 34 43 4 1 4 20 23 2 2 6 14 20 -9 21
14 Imperial 18 6 2 10 27 33 3 1 5 12 16 3 1 5 15 17 -6 20
15 Peasedown Miners Welfare 21 4 6 11 26 66 2 3 5 11 30 2 3 6 15 36 -40 18
16 Frome Town Sports 19 5 1 13 24 55 1 0 6 5 21 4 1 7 19 34 -31 16
17 Cutters Friday 21 1 4 16 24 101 1 3 8 19 45 0 1 8 5 56 -77 7

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2018

Wednesday 21st February 2018
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Frome Town Sports 19:30
Saturday 24th February 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Purnell Sports 14:30
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Cutters Friday 14:30
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Saltford 14:30
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Imperial 14:30
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Castle Cary 14:30
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Westfield vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 14:30
Tuesday 27th February 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 19:30
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 19:30
Wednesday 28th February 2018
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 19:30

Fixtures - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Frome Town Sports 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
Tuesday 6th March 2018
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Castle Cary 19:30
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Timsbury Athletic 19:45
Saturday 10th March 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Saltford vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 13th March 2018
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Broad Plain House 19:30
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Brislington Reserves 19:30
Wednesday 14th March 2018
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Timsbury Athletic 19:30
Saturday 17th March 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM1E Saltford vs. Long Ashton 15:00
Tuesday 20th March 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Long Ashton 19:30
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 19:30
Saturday 24th March 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
Saturday 31st March 2018
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Brislington Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Castle Cary 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Brislington Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00
Saturday 7th April 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Long Ashton 15:00
Saturday 14th April 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Frome Town Sports 15:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Saltford 15:00
Tuesday 17th April 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Cutters Friday 18:30
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Frome Town Sports 18:30
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Westfield 18:30
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Imperial 18:30
Saturday 21st April 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Castle Cary 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Brislington Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 24th April 2018
SOM1E Imperial vs. Broad Plain House 18:30
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SOM1E Saltford vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 18:30
Saturday 28th April 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Brislington Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - May 2018

Saturday 5th May 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Castle Cary 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
Monday 7th May 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Imperial 15:00
Saturday 12th May 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Westfield 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 4 1 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 0 2 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 3 3 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 2 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 4 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 0 Imperial 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 1 3 Saltford 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 0 5 Timsbury Athletic 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 7 0 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 6 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 2 Cutters Friday 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 2 2 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Saltford 0 0 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House 2 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 2 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 2 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 1 2 Saltford 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 3 2 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 2 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 1 4 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 0 4 Frome Town Sports 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 2 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 6 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 6 3 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 1 Purnell Sports 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 1 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 2 Castle Cary 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 5 0 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 4 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 4 Westfield 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 0 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 3 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 4 2 Saltford 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SOM1E Imperial 0 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
SOM1E Purnell Sports 4 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 2 3 Saltford 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 1 5 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 2 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 6 Westfield 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 3 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Imperial 2 1 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 2 2 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 5 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 2 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Imperial 3 3 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 5 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Saltford 6 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 6 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 2 3 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Westfield 5 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 1 3 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 1 4 Westfield 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 2 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 5 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 3 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 2 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary 3 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 0 3 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 2 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 2 1 Imperial 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 1 3 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Saltford 9 1 Broad Plain House 0

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 2 Long Ashton 0
Saturday 7th October 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 3 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 0 5 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 4 4 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 3 1 Imperial 0
SOM1E Saltford 5 0 Frome Town Sports 0
Wednesday 18th October 2017
SOM1E Purnell Sports 5 1 Castle Cary 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House 1 5 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 4 0 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 0 5 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 4 2 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 5 3 Brislington Reserves 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 1 1 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 6 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 0 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 6 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Saltford 1 3 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 4 0 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Westfield 5 1 Fry Club Reserves 0

Results - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
SOM1E Purnell Sports 2 5 Saltford 0
Saturday 4th November 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House 3 3 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 3 2 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 3 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 10 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Saltford 1 0 Imperial 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 4 0 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Westfield 6 0 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
Wednesday 8th November 2017
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 1 6 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 6 Westfield 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 0 4 Imperial 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 4 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 0 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Imperial 3 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 9 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 4 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 2 3 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 0 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 7 1 Long Ashton 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 0 0 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Imperial 0 1 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 2 2 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 9 Westfield 0
SOM1E Saltford 5 2 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 10 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House 2 0 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 2 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 8 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 3 2 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 2 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 0 4 Saltford 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 2 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 1 Imperial 0
Tuesday 5th December 2017
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 1 1 Castle Cary 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 0 2 Imperial 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 1 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 1 3 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 3 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 0 6 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Westfield 15 0 Cutters Friday 0
Tuesday 12th December 2017
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 6 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary 1 1 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 6 Saltford 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 1 1 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 2 2 Westfield 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 2 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SOM1E Long Ashton 1 3 Westfield 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 0 1 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Saltford 4 0 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 1 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary 2 2 Westfield 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 6 1 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 3 0 Brislington Reserves 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 3 2 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 8 0 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 8 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 3 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 0 1 Saltford 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 7 0 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 1 5 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 1 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 0 Broad Plain House 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 0 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 5 0 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Saltford 3 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Westfield 6 1 Purnell Sports 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 3 3 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 0 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 3 2 Frome Town Sports 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary 3 3 Imperial 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 2 3 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 3 Westfield 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SOM1E Cutters Friday 0 2 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 2 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 0 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 1 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 1 1 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 3 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 5 1 Saltford 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 1 3 Imperial 0

Non League Matters