Somerset County League - Somerset County League Division One East

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-18:  Larkhall Athletic Reserves resigned in August 2017 before playing any games.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:53, Sunday 15th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Timsbury Athletic 9 7 1 1 35 7 2 0 0 11 1 5 1 1 24 6 +28 22
2 Saltford 9 7 1 1 32 11 4 1 0 22 3 3 0 1 10 8 +21 22
3 Long Ashton 9 5 3 1 27 14 3 1 1 15 5 2 2 0 12 9 +13 18
4 Brislington Reserves 10 6 0 4 29 17 4 0 2 22 9 2 0 2 7 8 +12 18
5 Westfield 7 6 0 1 25 14 3 0 1 11 10 3 0 0 14 4 +11 18
6 Keynsham Town Reserves 7 5 0 2 22 9 2 0 0 7 2 3 0 2 15 7 +13 15
7 Mendip Broadwalk 8 4 2 2 18 17 2 0 1 6 6 2 2 1 12 11 +1 14
8 Broad Plain House 8 4 0 4 17 25 2 0 3 10 14 2 0 1 7 11 -8 12
9 Peasedown Miners Welfare 8 3 2 3 13 17 2 1 1 7 7 1 1 2 6 10 -4 11
10 Castle Cary 9 3 2 4 14 22 1 1 1 5 9 2 1 3 9 13 -8 11
11 Fry Club Reserves 11 3 1 7 17 33 2 0 2 7 9 1 1 5 10 24 -16 10
12 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 8 3 0 5 12 16 2 0 2 7 8 1 0 3 5 8 -4 9
13 Welton Rovers Reserves 8 3 0 5 15 20 3 0 2 12 13 0 0 3 3 7 -5 9
14 Purnell Sports 8 3 0 5 13 18 2 0 2 9 9 1 0 3 4 9 -5 9
15 Frome Town Sports 10 3 0 7 14 29 0 0 5 2 13 3 0 2 12 16 -15 9
16 Imperial 9 1 1 7 10 23 1 1 4 8 14 0 0 3 2 9 -13 4
17 Cutters Friday 10 0 3 7 16 37 0 3 4 13 23 0 0 3 3 14 -21 3

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Wednesday 18th October 2017
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Castle Cary 19:30
Saturday 21st October 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Frome Town Sports 15:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Brislington Reserves 15:00
Saturday 28th October 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Saltford vs. Castle Cary 15:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Brislington Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Fry Club Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Cutters Friday 14:30
SOM1E Saltford vs. Imperial 14:30
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 14:30
SOM1E Westfield vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 14:30
Wednesday 8th November 2017
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 19:30
Saturday 11th November 2017
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Westfield 14:30
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Imperial 14:30
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 14:30
Saturday 18th November 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Cutters Friday 14:30
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Westfield 14:30
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Timsbury Athletic 14:30
SOM1E Imperial vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 14:30
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Brislington Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Broad Plain House 14:30
SOM1E Saltford vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 14:30
Saturday 25th November 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Cutters Friday 14:30
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Castle Cary 14:30
SOM1E Imperial vs. Frome Town Sports 14:30
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Westfield 14:30
SOM1E Saltford vs. Purnell Sports 14:30
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Mendip Broadwalk 14:30

Fixtures - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Brislington Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Timsbury Athletic 14:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Fry Club Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Saltford 14:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Imperial 14:00
Saturday 9th December 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Frome Town Sports 14:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Broad Plain House 14:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Mendip Broadwalk 14:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Castle Cary 14:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Cutters Friday 14:00
Saturday 16th December 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Purnell Sports 14:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Saltford 14:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Brislington Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Long Ashton 14:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Westfield 14:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 14:00
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Cutters Friday 14:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Broad Plain House 14:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Brislington Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Frome Town Sports 14:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Long Ashton 14:00
Saturday 30th December 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Westfield 14:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Mendip Broadwalk 14:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Brislington Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Saltford vs. Fry Club Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Broad Plain House 14:00

Fixtures - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Saltford 14:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Castle Cary 14:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Timsbury Athletic 14:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 14:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Purnell Sports 14:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Long Ashton 14:00
Saturday 13th January 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Saltford 14:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Mendip Broadwalk 14:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Broad Plain House 14:00
Saturday 20th January 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Broad Plain House 14:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Cutters Friday 14:00
SOM1E Saltford vs. Mendip Broadwalk 14:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Imperial 14:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Purnell Sports 14:00
Saturday 27th January 2018
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Purnell Sports 14:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 14:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Westfield 14:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Saltford 14:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Castle Cary 14:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Frome Town Sports 14:00

Fixtures - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Cutters Friday 14:30
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Frome Town Sports 14:30
SOM1E Imperial vs. Castle Cary 14:30
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Timsbury Athletic 14:30
SOM1E Saltford vs. Westfield 14:30
Saturday 10th February 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Frome Town Sports 14:30
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Imperial vs. Fry Club Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Purnell Sports 14:30
SOM1E Saltford vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Westfield vs. Timsbury Athletic 14:30
Saturday 17th February 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Fry Club Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Westfield 14:30
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Broad Plain House 14:30
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Brislington Reserves 14:30
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Saltford 14:30
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Imperial 14:30
Saturday 24th February 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Purnell Sports 14:30
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Cutters Friday 14:30
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Westfield 14:30
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Imperial 14:30
SOM1E Saltford vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 14:30
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Castle Cary 14:30
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 14:30

Fixtures - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Frome Town Sports 15:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
Saturday 10th March 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
Saturday 17th March 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Frome Town Sports 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM1E Saltford vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Brislington Reserves 15:00
Saturday 24th March 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Westfield 15:00
Saturday 31st March 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Brislington Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Saltford vs. Brislington Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Long Ashton 15:00
Saturday 14th April 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Castle Cary 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Saltford 15:00
Saturday 21st April 2018
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Castle Cary 15:00
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Brislington Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 15:00
Saturday 28th April 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Fry Club Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Saltford vs. Frome Town Sports 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - May 2018

Saturday 5th May 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Castle Cary 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Frome Town Sports 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
Saturday 12th May 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves vs. Frome Town Sports 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Westfield 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 4 1 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 0 2 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 3 3 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 2 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 4 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 0 Imperial 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 1 3 Saltford 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 0 5 Timsbury Athletic 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 7 0 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 6 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 2 Cutters Friday 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 2 2 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Saltford 0 0 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House 2 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 2 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 2 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 1 2 Saltford 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 3 2 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 2 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 1 4 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 0 4 Frome Town Sports 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 2 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 6 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 2 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 1 Purnell Sports 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 1 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 2 Castle Cary 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 5 0 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 4 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 4 Westfield 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 0 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 3 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 4 2 Saltford 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SOM1E Imperial 0 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
SOM1E Purnell Sports 4 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 2 3 Saltford 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 1 5 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 2 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 6 Westfield 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 3 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Imperial 2 1 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 2 2 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 5 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 2 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Imperial 3 3 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 5 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Saltford 6 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 6 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 2 3 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Westfield 5 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 1 3 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 1 4 Westfield 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 2 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 5 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 3 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 2 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary 3 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 0 3 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 2 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 2 1 Imperial 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 1 3 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Saltford 9 1 Broad Plain House 0

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 2 Long Ashton 0
Saturday 7th October 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 3 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 0 5 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 4 4 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 3 1 Imperial 0
SOM1E Saltford 5 0 Frome Town Sports 0

Non League Matters