Somerset County League - Somerset County League Division One East

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-18:  Larkhall Athletic Reserves resigned in August 2017 before playing any games.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:18, Saturday 21st April 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Westfield 27 24 2 1 127 34 12 0 1 64 17 12 2 0 63 17 +93 74
2 Saltford 28 21 2 5 81 35 11 2 3 47 17 10 0 2 34 18 +46 65
3 Keynsham Town Reserves 30 19 5 6 99 42 11 2 3 58 22 8 3 3 41 20 +57 62
4 Timsbury Athletic 27 18 4 5 93 25 12 2 1 59 10 6 2 4 34 15 +68 58
5 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 28 15 3 10 76 44 9 1 3 46 16 6 2 7 30 28 +32 48
6 Long Ashton 28 12 7 9 65 63 7 3 4 41 26 5 4 5 24 37 +2 43
7 Castle Cary 29 10 9 10 52 61 7 4 3 35 24 3 5 7 17 37 -9 39
8 Mendip Broadwalk 25 11 5 9 59 52 5 3 4 26 22 6 2 5 33 30 +7 38
9 Purnell Sports 26 11 2 13 51 66 7 0 7 32 35 4 2 6 19 31 -15 35
10 Frome Town Sports 30 9 3 18 40 85 3 2 10 15 44 6 1 8 25 41 -45 30
11 Fry Club Reserves 32 8 6 18 40 85 6 4 6 20 30 2 2 12 20 55 -45 30
12 Brislington Reserves 25 8 4 13 53 52 5 2 4 28 15 3 2 9 25 37 +1 28
13 Broad Plain House 24 8 4 12 37 53 4 2 5 21 24 4 2 7 16 29 -16 28
14 Imperial 24 8 3 13 36 44 3 1 6 13 20 5 2 7 23 24 -8 27
15 Peasedown Miners Welfare 28 6 7 15 34 80 3 4 7 16 37 3 3 8 18 43 -46 25
16 Welton Rovers Reserves 25 6 4 15 38 57 4 2 8 24 33 2 2 7 14 24 -19 22
17 Cutters Friday 28 1 4 23 31 134 1 3 10 22 53 0 1 13 9 81 -103 7

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2018

Tuesday 24th April 2018
SOM1E Imperial vs. Broad Plain House 18:30
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 18:30
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 19:30
Thursday 26th April 2018
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic vs. Brislington Reserves 18:30
Saturday 28th April 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Broad Plain House 15:00
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Long Ashton 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 15:00
Monday 30th April 2018
SOM1E Purnell Sports vs. Timsbury Athletic 19:30

Fixtures - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
SOM1E Cutters Friday vs. Mendip Broadwalk 18:30
SOM1E Frome Town Sports vs. Brislington Reserves 19:30
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Imperial 18:30
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Peasedown Miners Welfare 18:45
Thursday 3rd May 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Long Ashton 19:30
Saturday 5th May 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Frome Town Sports 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
Monday 7th May 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Mendip Broadwalk 15:00
SOM1E Castle Cary vs. Keynsham Town Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare vs. Cutters Friday 15:00
Wednesday 9th May 2018
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Broad Plain House 19:30
Saturday 12th May 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Saltford 15:00
SOM1E Imperial vs. Timsbury Athletic 15:00
SOM1E Long Ashton vs. Purnell Sports 15:00
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Castle Cary 15:00
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves vs. Westfield 15:00
Tuesday 15th May 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 19:30
SOM1E Imperial vs. Purnell Sports 18:45
Thursday 17th May 2018
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk vs. Welton Rovers Reserves 19:00
Saturday 19th May 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves vs. Hengrove Athletic Reserves 15:00
SOM1E Broad Plain House vs. Imperial 15:00
SOM1E Westfield vs. Saltford 15:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 4 1 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 0 2 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 3 3 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 2 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 4 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 0 Imperial 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 1 3 Saltford 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 0 5 Timsbury Athletic 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 7 0 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 6 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 2 Cutters Friday 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 2 2 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Saltford 0 0 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House 2 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 2 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 2 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 1 2 Saltford 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 3 2 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 2 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 1 4 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 0 4 Frome Town Sports 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 2 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 6 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 6 3 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 1 Purnell Sports 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 1 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 2 Castle Cary 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 5 0 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 4 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 4 Westfield 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 0 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 3 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 4 2 Saltford 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SOM1E Imperial 0 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
SOM1E Purnell Sports 4 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 2 3 Saltford 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 1 5 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 2 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 6 Westfield 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 3 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Imperial 2 1 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 2 2 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 5 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 2 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Imperial 3 3 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 5 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Saltford 6 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 6 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 2 3 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Westfield 5 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 1 3 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 1 4 Westfield 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 2 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 5 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 3 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 2 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary 3 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 0 3 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 2 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 2 1 Imperial 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 1 3 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Saltford 9 1 Broad Plain House 0

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 2 Long Ashton 0
Saturday 7th October 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 3 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 0 5 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 4 4 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 3 1 Imperial 0
SOM1E Saltford 5 0 Frome Town Sports 0
Wednesday 18th October 2017
SOM1E Purnell Sports 5 1 Castle Cary 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House 1 5 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 4 0 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 0 5 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 4 2 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 5 3 Brislington Reserves 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 1 1 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 6 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 0 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 6 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Saltford 1 3 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 4 0 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Westfield 5 1 Fry Club Reserves 0

Results - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
SOM1E Purnell Sports 2 5 Saltford 0
Saturday 4th November 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House 3 3 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 3 2 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 3 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 10 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Saltford 1 0 Imperial 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 4 0 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Westfield 6 0 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
Wednesday 8th November 2017
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 1 6 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 6 Westfield 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 0 4 Imperial 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 3 4 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 0 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Imperial 3 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 9 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 4 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 2 3 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 0 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 7 1 Long Ashton 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 0 0 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Imperial 0 1 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 2 2 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 9 Westfield 0
SOM1E Saltford 5 2 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 10 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SOM1E Broad Plain House 2 0 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 2 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 8 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 3 2 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 2 2 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 0 4 Saltford 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 2 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 1 Imperial 0
Tuesday 5th December 2017
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 1 1 Castle Cary 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 0 2 Imperial 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 1 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 1 3 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 4 3 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 0 6 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Westfield 15 0 Cutters Friday 0
Tuesday 12th December 2017
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 6 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary 1 1 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 6 Saltford 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 1 1 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 2 2 Westfield 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 2 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SOM1E Long Ashton 1 3 Westfield 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 0 1 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Saltford 4 0 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 1 1 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
SOM1E Castle Cary 2 2 Westfield 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 6 1 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 3 0 Brislington Reserves 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 3 2 Timsbury Athletic 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 8 0 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 8 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 3 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Castle Cary 0 1 Saltford 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 7 0 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 1 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 1 5 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 1 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 0 Broad Plain House 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 0 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 5 0 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Saltford 3 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Westfield 6 1 Purnell Sports 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 3 3 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 0 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 3 2 Frome Town Sports 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary 3 3 Imperial 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 2 0 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 2 3 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 3 Westfield 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SOM1E Cutters Friday 0 2 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 2 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 0 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 1 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Long Ashton 1 1 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 3 1 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 5 1 Saltford 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 1 3 Imperial 0
Wednesday 21st February 2018
SOM1E Purnell Sports 1 3 Frome Town Sports 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 1 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM1E Broad Plain House 0 0 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 0 2 Saltford 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 0 0 Imperial 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 5 0 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 1 2 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0

Results - March 2018

Tuesday 6th March 2018
SOM1E Brislington Reserves 1 2 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 1 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 1 1 Timsbury Athletic 0
Saturday 10th March 2018
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 2 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Saltford 3 1 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
Tuesday 13th March 2018
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 0 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 0 0 Brislington Reserves 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 3 0 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 8 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 5 1 Castle Cary 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 0 6 Westfield 0
SOM1E Saltford 0 0 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 1 0 Imperial 0
Tuesday 20th March 2018
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 3 1 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary 6 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 3 Saltford 0
SOM1E Imperial 1 4 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 1 3 Westfield 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 2 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 7 1 Purnell Sports 0
Tuesday 27th March 2018
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 3 3 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SOM1E Fry Club Reserves 0 5 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 1 2 Saltford 0

Results - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 2 1 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Westfield 3 0 Peasedown Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 7th April 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary 0 1 Fry Club Reserves 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 1 4 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 2 Imperial 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 1 5 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 0 0 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 1 2 Westfield 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 1 3 Long Ashton 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 1 3 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 1 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
Wednesday 11th April 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House 1 2 Long Ashton 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 1 0 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 2 0 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 1 3 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 4 1 Cutters Friday 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary 5 0 Frome Town Sports 0
SOM1E Hengrove Athletic Reserves 2 3 Westfield 0
SOM1E Keynsham Town Reserves 4 2 Imperial 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 4 0 Welton Rovers Reserves 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SOM1E Broad Plain House 4 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM1E Purnell Sports 3 0 Fry Club Reserves 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SOM1E Castle Cary 4 3 Long Ashton 0
SOM1E Cutters Friday 2 4 Imperial 0
SOM1E Frome Town Sports 0 10 Westfield 0
SOM1E Mendip Broadwalk 1 3 Purnell Sports 0
SOM1E Peasedown Miners Welfare 3 2 Brislington Reserves 0
SOM1E Saltford 2 4 Hengrove Athletic Reserves 0
SOM1E Timsbury Athletic 2 0 Broad Plain House 0
SOM1E Welton Rovers Reserves 1 2 Keynsham Town Reserves 0

Non League Matters