Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:50, Sunday 15th October 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Peterborough Polonia 11 9 1 1 56 14 6 1 0 35 6 3 0 1 21 8 +42 28
2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 10 8 2 0 33 12 4 0 0 13 4 4 2 0 20 8 +21 26
3 Long Sutton Athletic 9 6 1 2 24 15 4 1 2 15 13 2 0 0 9 2 +9 19
4 Uppingham Town 11 6 1 4 28 25 3 0 2 12 11 3 1 2 16 14 +3 19
5 Kings Cliffe 12 6 0 6 35 21 4 0 4 19 13 2 0 2 16 8 +14 18
6 Netherton United Reserves 10 5 1 4 32 27 0 0 2 6 10 5 1 2 26 17 +5 16
7 Ramsey Town 8 5 1 2 21 16 1 1 0 4 2 4 0 2 17 14 +5 16
8 Tydd St Mary 7 5 0 2 30 19 3 0 2 15 15 2 0 0 15 4 +11 15
9 Wittering Harriers 11 4 1 6 24 27 2 0 3 14 18 2 1 3 10 9 -3 13
10 Oundle Town 10 3 2 5 26 28 1 2 1 7 8 2 0 4 19 20 -2 11
11 Stamford Belvedere 10 3 2 5 21 28 1 1 2 6 16 2 1 3 15 12 -7 11
12 Crowland Town 8 3 0 5 22 21 2 0 4 13 17 1 0 1 9 4 +1 9
13 Glinton & Northborough 8 2 0 6 16 28 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 16 28 -12 6
14 Oakham United Reserves 12 2 0 10 14 54 1 0 6 7 35 1 0 4 7 19 -40 6
15 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 9 0 0 9 11 58 0 0 7 11 48 0 0 2 0 10 -47 -1

1 points were deducted from AFC Stanground Sports Reserves for: Failed to fulfill fixture 23/08/2017

Wednesday 23rd August 2017 - Oundle Town v AFC Stanground Sports Reserves - Match awarded to Oundle Town

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2017

Saturday 21st October 2017
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves vs. AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 14:00
PET1 Netherton United Reserves vs. Tydd St Mary 14:00
PET1 Oundle Town vs. Glinton & Northborough 14:00
PET1 Peterborough Polonia vs. Crowland Town 14:00
PET1 Stamford Belvedere vs. Uppingham Town 14:00
Saturday 28th October 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves vs. Ramsey Town 14:00
PET1 Oakham United Reserves vs. Kings Cliffe 14:00
PET1 Oundle Town vs. Netherton United Reserves 14:00
PET1 Stamford Belvedere vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 14:00
PET1 Uppingham Town vs. Wittering Harriers 14:00

Fixtures - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves vs. Long Sutton Athletic 14:00
PET1 Crowland Town vs. Tydd St Mary 14:00
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves vs. Oakham United Reserves 14:00
PET1 Netherton United Reserves vs. Stamford Belvedere 14:00
PET1 Ramsey Town vs. Uppingham Town 14:00
Saturday 11th November 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 14:00
PET1 Glinton & Northborough vs. Netherton United Reserves 14:00
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Stamford Belvedere 14:00
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic vs. Ramsey Town 14:00
PET1 Oakham United Reserves vs. Crowland Town 14:00
PET1 Peterborough Polonia vs. Oundle Town 14:00
PET1 Tydd St Mary vs. Wittering Harriers 14:00

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
PET1 Crowland Town 4 0 Oakham United Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 7 0 Glinton & Northborough 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 3 Peterborough Polonia 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 4 6 Ramsey Town 0
Wednesday 9th August 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 3 4 Glinton & Northborough 0
PET1 Crowland Town 1 3 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Uppingham Town 5 1 Oakham United Reserves 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 0 9 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Crowland Town 2 7 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 4 1 Ramsey Town 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Oakham United Reserves 1 7 Glinton & Northborough 0
PET1 Peterborough Polonia 3 3 Uppingham Town 0
PET1 Tydd St Mary 5 2 Oundle Town 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
PET1 Crowland Town 2 3 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 2 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Oakham United Reserves 0 5 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Peterborough Polonia 10 0 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Tydd St Mary 0 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 3 2 Uppingham Town 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 4 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Polonia 5 1 Oakham United Reserves 0
PET1 Ramsey Town 1 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 4 2 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Uppingham Town 2 1 Glinton & Northborough 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 1 3 Tydd St Mary 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
PET1 Oakham United Reserves 2 0 Wittering Harriers 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 0 0 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Uppingham Town 0 3 Kings Cliffe 0
Thursday 24th August 2017
PET1 Peterborough Polonia 4 1 Glinton & Northborough 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
PET1 Tydd St Mary 2 7 Peterborough Polonia 0
Wednesday 30th August 2017
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 2 Oakham United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Polonia 8 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 0 Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Uppingham Town 3 2 Oundle Town 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 2 3 Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 4 0 Uppingham Town 0
PET1 Oakham United Reserves 1 4 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 5 Ramsey Town 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 3 12 Tydd St Mary 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 5 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 3 Ramsey Town 0
PET1 Uppingham Town 2 4 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 4 2 Peterborough Polonia 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 0 7 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 2 Uppingham Town 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 6 Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 5 1 Glinton & Northborough 0
PET1 Oakham United Reserves 2 7 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 3 3 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Peterborough Polonia 2 0 Ramsey Town 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 2 3 Uppingham Town 0
PET1 Crowland Town 3 1 Glinton & Northborough 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 0 Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Oakham United Reserves 0 6 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Tydd St Mary 4 2 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
PET1 Crowland Town 1 3 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 1 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 1 Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Tydd St Mary 4 3 Oakham United Reserves 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 5 8 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Oakham United Reserves 1 6 Uppingham Town 0
PET1 Peterborough Polonia 3 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Ramsey Town 3 1 Glinton & Northborough 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 1 10 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 2 Ramsey Town 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 9 Peterborough Polonia 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 2 5 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0

Non League Matters  2015