Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:29, Wednesday 16th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Kings Cliffe 3 3 0 0 14 3 3 0 0 14 3 0 0 0 0 0 +11 9
2 Peterborough Polonia 3 2 1 0 16 4 1 1 0 13 3 1 0 0 3 1 +12 7
3 Netherton United Reserves 2 2 0 0 12 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 12 1 +11 6
4 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 2 0 0 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 8 2 +6 6
5 Crowland Town 4 2 0 2 13 10 2 0 2 13 10 0 0 0 0 0 +3 6
6 Glinton & Northborough 3 2 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 11 11 0 6
7 Uppingham Town 3 1 1 1 10 7 1 0 0 5 1 0 1 1 5 6 +3 4
8 Stamford Belvedere 2 1 0 1 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 6 2 +4 3
9 Tydd St Mary 2 1 0 1 5 3 1 0 1 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
10 Ramsey Town 2 1 0 1 7 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 7 8 -1 3
11 Wittering Harriers 2 1 0 1 7 8 1 0 1 7 8 0 0 0 0 0 -1 3
12 Long Sutton Athletic 3 1 0 2 3 10 1 0 1 3 4 0 0 1 0 6 -7 3
13 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Oundle Town 2 0 0 2 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
15 Oakham United Reserves 4 0 0 4 2 21 0 0 2 1 12 0 0 2 1 9 -19 0
16 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 3 0 0 3 3 23 0 0 2 3 13 0 0 1 0 10 -20 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves vs. Tydd St Mary 14:00
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic vs. Kings Cliffe 14:00
PET1 Oundle Town vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 14:00
PET1 Ramsey Town vs. Netherton United Reserves 14:00
PET1 Stamford Belvedere vs. Crowland Town 14:00
PET1 Uppingham Town vs. Glinton & Northborough 14:00
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves vs. Oakham United Reserves 14:00
PET1 Wittering Harriers vs. Peterborough Polonia 14:00
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
PET1 Oakham United Reserves vs. Wittering Harriers 18:30
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 18:30
PET1 Oundle Town vs. AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 18:30
PET1 Peterborough Polonia vs. Glinton & Northborough 18:30
PET1 Ramsey Town vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 18:30
PET1 Uppingham Town vs. Kings Cliffe 18:30
Wednesday 30th August 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 18:30
PET1 Crowland Town vs. Glinton & Northborough 18:30
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Oakham United Reserves 18:30
PET1 Peterborough Polonia vs. Netherton United Reserves 18:30
PET1 Stamford Belvedere vs. Wittering Harriers 18:30
PET1 Uppingham Town vs. Oundle Town 18:30

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
PET1 Crowland Town 4 0 Oakham United Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 7 0 Glinton & Northborough 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 3 Peterborough Polonia 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 4 6 Ramsey Town 0
Wednesday 9th August 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 3 4 Glinton & Northborough 0
PET1 Crowland Town 1 3 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Uppingham Town 5 1 Oakham United Reserves 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 0 9 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Crowland Town 2 7 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 4 1 Ramsey Town 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Oakham United Reserves 1 7 Glinton & Northborough 0
PET1 Peterborough Polonia 3 3 Uppingham Town 0
PET1 Tydd St Mary 5 2 Oundle Town 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
PET1 Crowland Town 6 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 2 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Oakham United Reserves 0 5 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Peterborough Polonia 10 0 AFC Stanground Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Tydd St Mary 0 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 3 2 Uppingham Town 0

Non League Matters  2015