Northern Football Alliance - Northern Football Alliance Division One

Northern Football AllianceNorthern Football Alliance Bay Plastics First DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: 26th March. Cramlington v Cullercoats awarded to Cramlington as a 1-0 win by the league

2015–16: Longbenton resigned in May 2016 having played 20 games. All results expunged

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:08, Monday 27th March 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Gateshead A 21 19 1 1 101 17 11 0 0 59 7 8 1 1 42 10 +84 58
2 Hexham 20 13 4 3 56 30 8 3 0 28 11 5 1 3 28 19 +26 43
3 Grainger Park 17 14 0 3 63 29 9 0 0 35 12 5 0 3 28 17 +34 42
4 Cullercoats 20 13 2 5 55 40 5 1 3 19 22 8 1 2 36 18 +15 38
5 Wallsend Labour 20 12 1 7 45 38 7 1 0 21 5 5 0 7 24 33 +7 37
6 Monkseaton 17 10 2 5 41 27 4 1 5 19 20 6 1 0 22 7 +14 32
7 Hebburn Reyrolle 22 10 2 10 54 57 7 2 1 35 19 3 0 9 19 38 -3 32
8 Felling Magpies 17 9 3 5 52 31 7 0 2 36 12 2 3 3 16 19 +21 30
9 Seaton Burn 20 7 4 9 38 43 5 2 4 23 23 2 2 5 15 20 -5 25
10 Heaton Stannington A 21 8 1 12 48 64 6 0 6 35 41 2 1 6 13 23 -16 25
11 Cramlington Town 22 7 1 14 38 67 6 1 5 24 27 1 0 9 14 40 -29 22
12 New Fordley 16 5 3 8 28 47 2 1 4 11 22 3 2 4 17 25 -19 18
13 Gosforth Bohemians 22 4 3 15 30 54 2 3 6 17 24 2 0 9 13 30 -24 15
14 Alnmouth United 17 4 0 13 21 49 2 0 6 10 20 2 0 7 11 29 -28 12
15 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 23 3 3 17 29 78 3 1 7 13 35 0 2 10 16 43 -49 12
16 Wallsend Boys Club 19 3 2 14 24 52 2 0 6 14 24 1 2 8 10 28 -28 11

3 points were deducted from Cullercoats for: Unspecified reason - dated 15/09/2016

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
NFA1 Alnmouth United vs. Cramlington Town 14:30
NFA1 Felling Magpies vs. Grainger Park 14:30
NFA1 Gateshead A vs. Cullercoats 14:30
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 vs. Heaton Stannington A 14:30
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians vs. Wallsend Labour 14:30
NFA1 New Fordley vs. Hexham 14:30
NFA1 Seaton Burn vs. Monkseaton 14:30
Saturday 8th April 2017
NFA1 Alnmouth United vs. Heaton Stannington A 14:30
NFA1 Cramlington Town vs. Gateshead A 14:30
NFA1 Cullercoats vs. Monkseaton 14:30
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 vs. New Fordley 14:30
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle vs. Seaton Burn 14:30
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club vs. Gosforth Bohemians 14:30
NFA1 Wallsend Labour vs. Felling Magpies 14:30

Results - August 2016

Saturday 13th August 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 0 4 Monkseaton 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 3 4 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Gateshead A 6 1 Gosforth Bohemians 0
NFA1 Grainger Park 3 1 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Hexham 1 0 Alnmouth United 0
NFA1 New Fordley 6 1 Heaton Stannington A 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA1 Wallsend Labour 2 1 Seaton Burn 0
Wednesday 17th August 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 3 1 Alnmouth United 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 6 Gateshead A 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 4 1 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 1 5 Hexham 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 1 5 New Fordley 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 1 3 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 Monkseaton 3 0 Grainger Park 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0 7 Gateshead A 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 1 2 Alnmouth United 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 0 5 Grainger Park 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 2 2 Hexham 0
NFA1 Monkseaton 2 2 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 2 1 New Fordley 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 2 3 Wallsend Labour 0
Wednesday 24th August 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 1 0 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Grainger Park 3 1 Gosforth Bohemians 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 0 7 Gateshead A 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 3 4 Monkseaton 0
NFA1 Hexham 1 1 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 New Fordley 0 0 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 0 5 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Wallsend Labour 4 0 Alnmouth United 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 4 1 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 3 3 New Fordley 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 9 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 2 2 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Grainger Park 6 2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 2 Heaton Stannington A 0
NFA1 Monkseaton 1 4 Gateshead A 0
Wednesday 31st August 2016
NFA1 Alnmouth United 0 1 New Fordley 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 0 Gosforth Bohemians 0
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2 1 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 3 4 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 2 1 Gateshead A 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 1 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 Monkseaton 2 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 3 Grainger Park 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
NFA1 Felling Magpies 6 0 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA1 Gateshead A 4 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Grainger Park 3 2 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 New Fordley 2 1 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 4 1 Heaton Stannington A 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 1 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Wallsend Labour 1 1 Monkseaton 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 5 2 Alnmouth United 0
NFA1 Hexham 4 1 Gosforth Bohemians 0
NFA1 Wallsend Labour 2 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
NFA1 Cullercoats 3 2 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 1 0 Gosforth Bohemians 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 2 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Monkseaton 2 5 Hexham 0
NFA1 New Fordley 0 5 Grainger Park 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 2 4 Hebburn Reyrolle 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
NFA1 Alnmouth United 0 6 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Gateshead A 5 2 Felling Magpies 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 4 4 New Fordley 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 1 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 1 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Gateshead A 9 0 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 1 5 Monkseaton 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 1 4 Heaton Stannington A 0
NFA1 Grainger Park 4 2 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 1 1 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 1 2 New Fordley 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
NFA1 Alnmouth United 1 4 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 3 4 Grainger Park 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 3 2 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 4 0 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Monkseaton 1 3 Heaton Stannington A 0
NFA1 New Fordley 2 8 Gateshead A 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
NFA1 Grainger Park 5 4 Hexham 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 4 2 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 4 1 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 New Fordley 0 4 Monkseaton 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 3 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 1 2 Alnmouth United 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 0 New Fordley 0
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 3 4 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Hexham 5 1 Cramlington Town 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 4 Hexham 0
NFA1 Gateshead A 4 1 Seaton Burn 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 1 2 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 2 7 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Hexham 0 0 Gateshead A 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
NFA1 Wallsend Labour 5 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
NFA1 Alnmouth United 0 2 Gateshead A 0
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0 3 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 0 0 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 3 2 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 3 1 Cramlington Town 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 3 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA1 Grainger Park 1 0 Heaton Stannington A 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 4 2 Alnmouth United 0
NFA1 Wallsend Labour 4 0 Gosforth Bohemians 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
NFA1 Gateshead A 1 0 Heaton Stannington A 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
NFA1 Cramlington Town 2 1 Gosforth Bohemians 0
NFA1 Gateshead A 6 0 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 2 7 Grainger Park 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
NFA1 Alnmouth United 2 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 3 2 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 4 2 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Gateshead A 10 0 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 1 2 Monkseaton 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 7 0 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Hexham 5 2 Felling Magpies 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
NFA1 Alnmouth United 4 1 Hexham 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 5 1 Heaton Stannington A 0
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 5 3 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Monkseaton 1 2 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 3 2 Gosforth Bohemians 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
NFA1 Alnmouth United 2 3 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 0 2 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 3 2 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 Gateshead A 3 0 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 3 3 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
NFA1 Gateshead A 5 2 Grainger Park 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
NFA1 Cullercoats 0 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2 1 Alnmouth United 0
NFA1 Grainger Park 4 0 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 1 3 Gosforth Bohemians 0
NFA1 Wallsend Labour 1 0 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
NFA1 Cramlington Town 0 4 Hexham 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 1 2 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 2 1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
NFA1 Monkseaton 2 1 Wallsend Labour 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
NFA1 Alnmouth United 1 2 Monkseaton 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 6 4 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 5 3 Gosforth Bohemians 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 0 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 New Fordley 1 3 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 2 2 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 2 3 Gateshead A 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 3 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 2 7 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemians 2 4 Gateshead A 0
NFA1 Grainger Park 6 0 New Fordley 0
NFA1 Monkseaton 5 1 Hebburn Reyrolle 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 0 3 Hexham 0
NFA1 Wallsend Labour 2 1 Heaton Stannington A 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
NFA1 Cramlington Town 1 3 Wallsend Labour 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 3 2 Grainger Park 0
NFA1 Gateshead A 6 1 New Fordley 0
NFA1 Heaton Stannington A 4 3 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Hebburn Reyrolle 8 1 Alnmouth United 0
NFA1 Hexham 4 2 Gateshead Redheugh 1957 0
NFA1 Monkseaton 0 1 Gosforth Bohemians 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00