Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:06, Sunday 15th January 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Cleethorpes Town 26 21 3 2 89 29 12 1 0 53 12 9 2 2 36 17 +60 66
2 Pickering Town 24 18 3 3 65 20 7 2 3 30 12 11 1 0 35 8 +45 57
3 Thackley 27 17 5 5 55 24 8 3 3 27 14 9 2 2 28 10 +31 56
4 Bridlington Town 24 17 2 5 71 35 8 0 3 40 16 9 2 2 31 19 +36 53
5 Handsworth Parramore 27 15 5 7 91 35 8 3 3 54 19 7 2 4 37 16 +56 50
6 Albion Sports 27 15 5 7 69 63 8 3 4 39 32 7 2 3 30 31 +6 50
7 Liversedge 28 14 4 10 76 45 8 1 4 37 14 6 3 6 39 31 +31 46
8 Athersley Recreation 28 12 7 9 55 57 3 3 6 21 30 9 4 3 34 27 -2 43
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 12 5 8 56 38 6 2 4 32 20 6 3 4 24 18 +18 41
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 24 12 4 8 51 45 5 3 6 28 30 7 1 2 23 15 +6 40
11 Worksop Town 25 11 5 9 50 43 6 3 3 31 23 5 2 6 19 20 +7 38
12 Clipstone 28 10 8 10 43 42 6 4 6 25 25 4 4 4 18 17 +1 38
13 Garforth Town 29 11 4 14 46 67 4 2 6 19 28 7 2 8 27 39 -21 37
14 Bottesford Town 24 11 2 11 52 42 6 1 6 27 20 5 1 5 25 22 +10 35
15 AFC Mansfield 24 10 4 10 49 34 5 1 5 26 15 5 3 5 23 19 +15 34
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 9 4 14 45 69 4 0 9 21 33 5 4 5 24 36 -24 31
17 Maltby Main 27 7 7 13 45 68 3 4 4 20 24 4 3 9 25 44 -23 28
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 29 7 4 18 54 78 3 3 10 26 42 4 1 8 28 36 -24 25
19 Armthorpe Welfare 30 5 4 21 34 86 2 1 12 15 42 3 3 9 19 44 -52 19
20 Parkgate 28 3 7 18 30 59 2 4 11 20 33 1 3 7 10 26 -29 16
21 Retford United 28 5 3 20 36 111 1 3 10 18 44 4 0 10 18 67 -75 15
22 Barton Town Old Boys 29 2 5 22 32 104 0 3 11 11 46 2 2 11 21 58 -72 11

3 points were deducted from Retford United for: use of an ineligible player in game at Worksop Town on 3rd September 2016

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - January 2017

Tuesday 17th January 2017
NCE Bridlington Town vs. Albion Sports 19:45
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Maltby Main 19:45
Wednesday 18th January 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Bottesford Town 19:45
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Worksop Town 19:45
Saturday 21st January 2017
NCE Albion Sports vs. Barton Town Old Boys 15:00
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Worksop Town 15:00
NCE Cleethorpes Town vs. Parkgate 15:00
NCE Clipstone vs. Garforth Town 15:00
NCE Handsworth Parramore vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Armthorpe Welfare 15:00
NCE Liversedge vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Maltby Main vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Pickering Town vs. Thackley 15:00
NCE Retford United vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Maltby Main 15:00
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NCE Barton Town Old Boys vs. Retford United 15:00
NCE Garforth Town vs. Cleethorpes Town 15:00
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Clipstone 15:00
NCE Pickering Town vs. Parkgate 15:00
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Liversedge 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Harrogate Railway Athletic 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Bottesford Town 15:00
NCE Worksop Town vs. Albion Sports 15:00
Tuesday 31st January 2017
NCE Bridlington Town vs. Handsworth Parramore 19:45
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19:45

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 9th August 2016
NCE Thackley 2 1 Clipstone 78
Wednesday 10th August 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 3 2 Liversedge 75
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 111
Friday 12th August 2016
NCE Pickering Town 0 2 Worksop Town 241
Saturday 13th August 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 5 1 Barton Town Old Boys 87
NCE Cleethorpes Town 2 1 Thackley 122
NCE Clipstone 3 1 Parkgate 72
NCE Handsworth Parramore 5 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 128
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 AFC Mansfield 55
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 0 Garforth Town 106
NCE Liversedge 5 0 Armthorpe Welfare 75
NCE Maltby Main 1 3 Athersley Recreation 61
NCE Retford United 4 6 Rainworth Miners Welfare 107
Tuesday 16th August 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 4 Handsworth Parramore 63
NCE Clipstone 3 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 105
NCE Garforth Town 3 2 Maltby Main 96
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Bridlington Town 153
Wednesday 17th August 2016
NCE Albion Sports 1 0 Athersley Recreation 88
NCE Bottesford Town 2 1 AFC Mansfield 87
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 1 Pickering Town 127
NCE Worksop Town 3 3 Cleethorpes Town 451
Saturday 20th August 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 3 Maltby Main 48
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 2 3 Albion Sports 90
NCE Garforth Town 2 1 Clipstone 73
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 4 Athersley Recreation 84
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 2 Liversedge 109
NCE Thackley 5 0 Retford United 75
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 4 Bottesford Town 83
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Clipstone 114
NCE Garforth Town 2 2 Barton Town Old Boys 82
NCE Handsworth Parramore 3 3 Liversedge 101
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 5 Albion Sports 55
NCE Thackley 1 1 Maltby Main 104
Wednesday 24th August 2016
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 131
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 134
Saturday 27th August 2016
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 0 Armthorpe Welfare 85
NCE Bottesford Town 0 1 Thackley 53
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 0 Garforth Town 105
NCE Clipstone 3 5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 92
NCE Handsworth Parramore 3 4 Bridlington Town 139
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 57
NCE Liversedge 2 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 69
NCE Maltby Main 3 1 AFC Mansfield 57
NCE Parkgate 1 2 Pickering Town 80
NCE Retford United 0 7 Barton Town Old Boys 109
Tuesday 30th August 2016
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 0 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 135
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 7 Handsworth Parramore 99
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 2 Cleethorpes Town 105
Wednesday 31st August 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 5 1 Albion Sports 80
NCE Athersley Recreation 5 2 Retford United 128
NCE Bottesford Town 1 2 Bridlington Town 75
NCE Maltby Main 0 4 Liversedge 95
NCE Worksop Town 5 1 Garforth Town 412

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 0 5 Liversedge 150
NCE Clipstone 0 0 Maltby Main 82
NCE Garforth Town 0 3 Pickering Town 136
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 4 Cleethorpes Town 162
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Bottesford Town 90
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 1 Armthorpe Welfare 71
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 2 Athersley Recreation 131
NCE Thackley 0 1 Albion Sports 144
NCE Worksop Town 0 3 Retford United 594
Tuesday 6th September 2016
NCE Pickering Town 3 0 Armthorpe Welfare 112
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 4 Handsworth Parramore 116
NCE Thackley 5 1 Parkgate 101
Wednesday 7th September 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 1 Athersley Recreation 98
NCE Albion Sports 3 0 Bridlington Town 91
NCE Worksop Town 2 2 Bottesford Town 394
Saturday 10th September 2016
NCE Cleethorpes Town 1 1 Clipstone 118
NCE Handsworth Parramore 0 1 Worksop Town 453
Tuesday 13th September 2016
NCE Clipstone 3 0 Barton Town Old Boys 74
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Thackley 82
NCE Handsworth Parramore 7 1 Athersley Recreation 161
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 2 Worksop Town 161
NCE Liversedge 3 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 110
NCE Retford United 1 3 AFC Mansfield 175
Wednesday 14th September 2016
NCE Albion Sports 4 3 Armthorpe Welfare 51
NCE Bottesford Town 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 54
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 1 Bridlington Town 177
NCE Parkgate 1 3 Maltby Main 129
Saturday 17th September 2016
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 92
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 0 Maltby Main 101
NCE Clipstone 0 0 Pickering Town 94
NCE Garforth Town 3 4 Albion Sports 145
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Bottesford Town 91
NCE Liversedge 3 2 Worksop Town 158
NCE Parkgate 0 5 Retford United 72
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 103
NCE Thackley 3 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 82
Tuesday 20th September 2016
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 0 7 Pickering Town 75
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 3 Worksop Town 92
Wednesday 21st September 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 1 1 Clipstone 55
NCE Parkgate 3 3 Cleethorpes Town 97
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 1 Retford United 152
Saturday 24th September 2016
NCE Albion Sports 2 4 Garforth Town 49
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 81
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 0 Barton Town Old Boys 85
NCE Handsworth Parramore 5 1 Parkgate 157
NCE Maltby Main 3 3 Thackley 45
Tuesday 27th September 2016
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 Bridlington Town 51
NCE Liversedge 11 0 Barton Town Old Boys 88
NCE Retford United 0 2 Thackley 94
Wednesday 28th September 2016
NCE Albion Sports 3 0 Parkgate 39
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 104
NCE Bottesford Town 4 2 Garforth Town 77
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Armthorpe Welfare 78

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 0 3 Garforth Town 87
NCE Bridlington Town 7 1 Armthorpe Welfare 144
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 2 Bottesford Town 207
NCE Clipstone 1 0 Albion Sports 66
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Retford United 89
NCE Parkgate 0 1 Liversedge 80
NCE Pickering Town 6 0 Maltby Main 127
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 92
NCE Thackley 2 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 121
NCE Worksop Town 3 4 Athersley Recreation 382
Tuesday 4th October 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 99
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 1 1 Handsworth Parramore 61
NCE Bridlington Town 8 0 Retford United 136
NCE Thackley 0 2 Pickering Town 123
Saturday 8th October 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 2 1 Worksop Town 205
NCE Albion Sports 2 4 Cleethorpes Town 35
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 3 1 Barton Town Old Boys 82
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 4 Thackley 117
NCE Bottesford Town 0 3 Pickering Town 77
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 204
NCE Handsworth Parramore 0 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 171
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 Parkgate 98
NCE Liversedge 6 0 Garforth Town 178
NCE Maltby Main 2 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 70
NCE Retford United 1 1 Clipstone 115
Tuesday 11th October 2016
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Bridlington Town 605
NCE Pickering Town 2 4 Albion Sports 142
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 2 AFC Mansfield 122
NCE Retford United 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 98
Saturday 15th October 2016
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 1 5 Staveley Miners Welfare 84
NCE Bottesford Town 1 2 Maltby Main 65
NCE Cleethorpes Town 10 0 Retford United 171
NCE Clipstone 0 2 Handsworth Parramore 131
NCE Garforth Town 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 149
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 2 Liversedge 119
NCE Parkgate 1 3 Athersley Recreation 88
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Bridlington Town 88
NCE Thackley 0 3 AFC Mansfield 138
NCE Worksop Town 5 1 Armthorpe Welfare 326
Tuesday 18th October 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 AFC Mansfield 95
NCE Garforth Town 0 5 Handsworth Parramore 95
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 78
Wednesday 19th October 2016
NCE Worksop Town 3 1 Liversedge 315
Saturday 22nd October 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Thackley 54
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 2 Garforth Town 110
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 1 Maltby Main 72
NCE Liversedge 1 0 Clipstone 195
NCE Parkgate 3 3 Albion Sports 73
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 2 Barton Town Old Boys 74
NCE Retford United 1 2 Cleethorpes Town 117
Tuesday 25th October 2016
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 1 4 AFC Mansfield 78
NCE Bridlington Town 6 3 Maltby Main 130
NCE Thackley 2 1 Handsworth Parramore 88
Wednesday 26th October 2016
NCE Albion Sports 0 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 73
NCE Parkgate 1 2 Worksop Town 205
Saturday 29th October 2016
NCE Albion Sports 2 0 Maltby Main 52
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 1 4 Bridlington Town 135
NCE Bottesford Town 3 1 Retford United 79
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 2 Liversedge 232
NCE Clipstone 2 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 72
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 AFC Mansfield 103
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 1 Athersley Recreation 134
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Armthorpe Welfare 82
NCE Pickering Town 2 0 Handsworth Parramore 133
NCE Thackley 0 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 103
NCE Worksop Town 0 5 Rainworth Miners Welfare 474

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
NCE Pickering Town 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 162
Wednesday 2nd November 2016
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 Garforth Town 117
Saturday 5th November 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 4 Garforth Town 56
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Worksop Town 216
NCE Clipstone 1 1 Athersley Recreation 72
NCE Handsworth Parramore 4 1 Bottesford Town 126
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 4 Cleethorpes Town 102
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 2 AFC Mansfield 129
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Pickering Town 119
NCE Maltby Main 4 1 Barton Town Old Boys 32
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 3 Thackley 56
NCE Retford United 3 4 Albion Sports 82
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 0 Parkgate 132
Wednesday 9th November 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 105
Saturday 12th November 2016
NCE Albion Sports 1 2 Handsworth Parramore 72
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Athersley Recreation 82
NCE Clipstone 2 1 Liversedge 88
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 Garforth Town 94
NCE Parkgate 1 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 104
NCE Retford United 3 2 Maltby Main 127
NCE Thackley 3 1 Barton Town Old Boys 106
Tuesday 15th November 2016
NCE Liversedge 1 3 Thackley 148
NCE Pickering Town 2 0 Cleethorpes Town 134
NCE Retford United 1 3 Garforth Town 101
Wednesday 16th November 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 2 2 Parkgate 82
NCE Albion Sports 2 0 Worksop Town 92
Saturday 19th November 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 3 Cleethorpes Town 72
NCE Albion Sports 2 2 Liversedge 103
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 4 Clipstone 66
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 4 Pickering Town 75
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 0 4 Thackley 86
NCE Handsworth Parramore 10 0 Retford United 148
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 2 Bottesford Town 78
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Worksop Town 152
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Bridlington Town 95
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 0 Garforth Town 64
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 181
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
NCE Handsworth Parramore 1 2 Cleethorpes Town 159
Wednesday 23rd November 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 2 Bridlington Town 81
NCE Albion Sports 4 4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 94
Saturday 26th November 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 1 2 Athersley Recreation 59
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Garforth Town 140
NCE Cleethorpes Town 6 1 Armthorpe Welfare 165
NCE Clipstone 0 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 81
NCE Handsworth Parramore 5 1 Maltby Main 86
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 105
NCE Parkgate 7 0 Barton Town Old Boys 85
NCE Pickering Town 2 1 AFC Mansfield 129
NCE Retford United 1 5 Liversedge 83
NCE Thackley 1 1 Worksop Town 122
Wednesday 30th November 2016
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 1 Athersley Recreation 158

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 5 Pickering Town 84
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 2 Albion Sports 75
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 2 2 Maltby Main 68
NCE Bridlington Town 2 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 173
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 0 Retford United 69
NCE Liversedge 1 4 Handsworth Parramore 108
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Clipstone 95
NCE Worksop Town 0 0 Parkgate 368
Tuesday 6th December 2016
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Armthorpe Welfare 110
Wednesday 7th December 2016
NCE Worksop Town 3 0 Barton Town Old Boys 228
Saturday 10th December 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 2 3 Armthorpe Welfare 57
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 101
NCE Clipstone 1 5 Bridlington Town 87
NCE Garforth Town 1 4 Worksop Town 154
NCE Handsworth Parramore 7 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 98
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 6 Barton Town Old Boys 109
NCE Liversedge 3 1 Maltby Main 70
NCE Parkgate 0 0 Thackley 84
NCE Pickering Town 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 114
NCE Retford United 1 5 Athersley Recreation 198
Tuesday 13th December 2016
NCE Clipstone 2 2 AFC Mansfield 112
NCE Pickering Town 5 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 122
Wednesday 14th December 2016
NCE Albion Sports 5 3 Bottesford Town 51
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 6 Cleethorpes Town 115
Saturday 17th December 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 13 0 Retford United 93
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 Albion Sports 53
NCE Athersley Recreation 5 4 Handsworth Parramore 93
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 1 2 Clipstone 62
NCE Bridlington Town 2 0 Cleethorpes Town 210
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 2 Liversedge 100
NCE Maltby Main 2 0 Parkgate 85
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 4 Pickering Town 72
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 4 1 Bottesford Town 106
NCE Thackley 3 0 Garforth Town 108
NCE Worksop Town 5 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 331
Tuesday 20th December 2016
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Thackley 206
Monday 26th December 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 6 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 94
NCE Bridlington Town 2 3 Pickering Town 340
NCE Clipstone 3 0 Worksop Town 262
NCE Garforth Town 1 3 Parkgate 118
NCE Handsworth Parramore 2 1 AFC Mansfield 124
NCE Liversedge 0 0 Athersley Recreation 162
NCE Retford United 0 0 Armthorpe Welfare 195
Tuesday 27th December 2016
NCE Albion Sports 4 4 Staveley Miners Welfare 57
NCE Cleethorpes Town 6 0 Barton Town Old Boys 308
NCE Maltby Main 2 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 136

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 1 0 Handsworth Parramore 116
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 Retford United 118
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 2 Liversedge 156
NCE Barton Town Old Boys 0 3 Cleethorpes Town 190
NCE Parkgate 1 1 Garforth Town 117
NCE Pickering Town 1 1 Bridlington Town 281
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 5 Bottesford Town 84
NCE Worksop Town 2 1 Clipstone 399
Wednesday 4th January 2017
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 8 0 Albion Sports 117
Saturday 7th January 2017
NCE Albion Sports 4 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 83
NCE Bridlington Town 4 2 Bottesford Town 147
NCE Clipstone 1 2 Thackley 75
NCE Handsworth Parramore 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 105
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 4 Athersley Recreation 80
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 1 Parkgate 126
NCE Maltby Main 1 5 Garforth Town 72
NCE Pickering Town 5 0 Barton Town Old Boys 66
NCE Retford United 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 214
Saturday 14th January 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 55
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 5 Liversedge 85
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 4 Maltby Main 109
NCE Garforth Town 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 162
NCE Parkgate 1 2 Clipstone 95
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 4 Retford United 104
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 3 Handsworth Parramore 212

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Worksop Town 228 594 390 -11.76%
2 Bridlington Town 114 340 178 +33.83%
3 Cleethorpes Town 101 308 161 +7.33%
4 Liversedge 69 605 160 +73.91%
5 Handsworth Parramore 86 453 154 +42.59%
6 Pickering Town 66 281 147 +19.51%
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 103 212 134 -15.19%
8 Retford United 82 214 130 +15.04%
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 89 206 129 +3.20%
10 Garforth Town 73 162 116 +7.41%
11 Thackley 75 144 107 +17.58%
12 Athersley Recreation 75 156 106 +1.92%
13 Barton Town Old Boys 61 190 100 -11.50%
14 Parkgate 72 205 99 +12.50%
15 Clipstone 66 262 98 0.00%
16 AFC Mansfield 55 205 97 +4.30%
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 55 122 85 0.00%
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 51 102 81 -22.12%
19 Maltby Main 32 152 80 -9.09%
20 Armthorpe Welfare 48 118 77 +11.59%
21 Bottesford Town 53 94 71 +10.94%
22 Albion Sports 35 103 69 -15.85%

Non League Matters 00/00