Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The second placed team in twelve of the fourteen Step 5 divisions will be promoted at the end of the 2017–18 season based upon points per game

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:30, Thursday 17th August 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 2 0 1 10 3 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 7 3 +7 6
2 Garforth Town 3 2 0 1 8 3 2 0 0 8 0 0 0 1 0 3 +5 6
3 Handsworth Parramore 2 2 0 0 8 3 1 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 4 2 +5 6
4 Pontefract Collieries 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 +2 6
5 Worksop Town 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 +2 6
6 Liversedge 2 1 1 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 6 2 +4 4
7 Albion Sports 3 1 1 1 7 6 1 0 1 4 3 0 1 0 3 3 +1 4
8 Maltby Main 3 1 1 1 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 2 +1 4
9 AFC Mansfield 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 +1 4
10 Pickering Town 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 1 1 1 6 7 1 1 0 5 4 0 0 1 1 3 -1 4
12 Thackley 3 1 1 1 6 7 1 1 0 5 3 0 0 1 1 4 -1 4
13 Athersley Recreation 3 1 1 1 3 4 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 3 -1 4
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 1 1 1 6 9 1 1 0 4 3 0 0 1 2 6 -3 4
15 Penistone Church 3 1 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 6 2 0 0 2 0 3 +1 3
16 Bridlington Town 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 1 0 2 7 8 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 4 7 -1 3
18 Hall Road Rangers 2 0 1 1 2 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 -1 1
19 Parkgate 2 0 1 1 3 5 0 1 1 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 -2 1
20 Barton Town 2 0 1 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1
21 Bottesford Town 2 0 0 2 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0
22 Clipstone 3 0 0 3 3 18 0 0 2 3 12 0 0 1 0 6 -15 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
NCE Garforth Town vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Maltby Main vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Barton Town 15:00
NCE Worksop Town vs. Athersley Recreation 15:00
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Parkgate 19:45
NCE Bridlington Town vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 19:45
NCE Handsworth Parramore vs. Worksop Town 19:45
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Hall Road Rangers 19:45
NCE Liversedge vs. Garforth Town 19:45
NCE Pontefract Collieries vs. Albion Sports 19:45
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Athersley Recreation 19:45
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Pickering Town 19:45
NCE Maltby Main vs. Clipstone 19:45
NCE Penistone Church vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 19:45
Saturday 26th August 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Handsworth Parramore 15:00
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Maltby Main 15:00
NCE Barton Town vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NCE Clipstone vs. Pickering Town 15:00
NCE Hall Road Rangers vs. Harrogate Railway Athletic 15:00
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Bottesford Town 15:00
NCE Parkgate vs. Penistone Church 15:00
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Pontefract Collieries 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Garforth Town 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Liversedge 15:00
NCE Worksop Town vs. Albion Sports 15:00
Tuesday 29th August 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Penistone Church 19:45
NCE Barton Town vs. Liversedge 19:45
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Bridlington Town 19:45
NCE Pontefract Collieries vs. Worksop Town 19:45
Wednesday 30th August 2017
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Albion Sports 19:45
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Handsworth Parramore 19:45
NCE Parkgate vs. Maltby Main 19:45

Fixtures - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
NCE Albion Sports vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Bridlington Town vs. Bottesford Town 15:00
NCE Clipstone vs. Worksop Town 15:00
NCE Garforth Town vs. Pickering Town 15:00
NCE Handsworth Parramore vs. Barton Town 15:00
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Liversedge vs. Parkgate 15:00
NCE Maltby Main vs. Thackley 15:00
NCE Penistone Church vs. Hall Road Rangers 15:00
NCE Pontefract Collieries vs. Athersley Recreation 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 5th September 2017
NCE Clipstone vs. Pontefract Collieries 19:45
NCE Garforth Town vs. Maltby Main 19:45
NCE Hall Road Rangers vs. AFC Mansfield 19:45
NCE Pickering Town vs. Penistone Church 19:45
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Handsworth Parramore 19:45
NCE Thackley vs. Bottesford Town 19:45
Wednesday 6th September 2017
NCE Albion Sports vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19:45
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Bridlington Town 19:45
NCE Parkgate vs. Barton Town 19:45
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Liversedge 19:45
NCE Worksop Town vs. Harrogate Railway Athletic 19:45
Saturday 9th September 2017
NCE Bridlington Town vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Pickering Town vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 12th September 2017
NCE Hall Road Rangers vs. Liversedge 19:45
NCE Pickering Town vs. Handsworth Parramore 19:45
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Clipstone 19:45
NCE Thackley vs. Pontefract Collieries 19:45
Wednesday 13th September 2017
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Barton Town 19:45
NCE Worksop Town vs. Garforth Town 19:45
Saturday 16th September 2017
NCE Albion Sports vs. Thackley 15:00
NCE Clipstone vs. Athersley Recreation 15:00
NCE Garforth Town vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Handsworth Parramore vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Bottesford Town 15:00
NCE Liversedge vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Maltby Main vs. Hall Road Rangers 15:00
NCE Penistone Church vs. Barton Town 15:00
NCE Pickering Town vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Pontefract Collieries vs. Parkgate 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Worksop Town 15:00

Results - August 2017

Tuesday 8th August 2017
NCE Clipstone 2 7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 61
NCE Pontefract Collieries 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 66
Wednesday 9th August 2017
NCE Albion Sports 3 0 Garforth Town 73
NCE Handsworth Parramore 4 1 Thackley 129
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 1 Athersley Recreation 94
NCE Maltby Main 0 0 Pickering Town 103
NCE Penistone Church 6 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 168
Saturday 12th August 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 2 1 Bottesford Town 67
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 0 Penistone Church 117
NCE Garforth Town 6 0 Clipstone 68
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 2 Bridlington Town 155
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 0 Barton Town 93
NCE Parkgate 2 4 Handsworth Parramore 102
NCE Pontefract Collieries 0 1 Pickering Town 114
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 1 Liversedge 51
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 3 Albion Sports 130
NCE Thackley 5 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 65
NCE Worksop Town 1 0 Maltby Main 375
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NCE Clipstone 1 5 Liversedge 73
NCE Garforth Town 2 0 Penistone Church 89
NCE Pontefract Collieries 1 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 168
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 2 Bottesford Town 47
NCE Thackley 0 0 AFC Mansfield 75
Wednesday 16th August 2017
NCE Albion Sports 1 3 Maltby Main 91
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 1 Barton Town 110
NCE Parkgate 1 1 Hall Road Rangers 78
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 124
NCE Worksop Town 3 2 Bridlington Town 390

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Worksop Town 375 390 383 +6.09%
2 Penistone Church 168 168 168 +29.23%
3 Hall Road Rangers 155 155 155 +118.31%
4 Handsworth Parramore 129 129 129 -4.44%
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 124 130 127 -10.56%
6 Pontefract Collieries 66 168 116 +10.48%
7 Athersley Recreation 110 117 114 -0.87%
8 Maltby Main 103 103 103 +15.73%
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 94 94 94 +5.62%
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 93 93 93 -23.14%
11 Parkgate 78 102 90 -10.89%
12 Albion Sports 73 91 82 +18.84%
13 Garforth Town 68 89 79 -36.29%
14 Thackley 65 75 70 -36.36%
15 AFC Mansfield 67 67 67 -28.72%
16 Clipstone 61 73 67 -33.66%
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 47 51 49 -43.68%
18 Barton Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Bottesford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Bridlington Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Liversedge 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Pickering Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00