North Bucks & District League - North Bucks & District League Premier Division

North Bucks & District Football LeagueNorth Bucks & District Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Comet MK left the division in November, having played 8 matches; all results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:35, Sunday 25th September 2016

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Potterspury 5 4 0 1 21 8 2 0 0 7 0 2 0 1 14 8 +13 12
2 Stewkley 4 4 0 0 12 3 2 0 0 5 1 2 0 0 7 2 +9 12
3 Great Linford 4 3 1 0 12 6 2 0 0 6 3 1 1 0 6 3 +6 10
4 Towcester Town 6 3 1 2 16 13 3 0 1 12 7 0 1 1 4 6 +3 10
5 Great Horwood 4 3 0 1 15 4 2 0 0 11 0 1 0 1 4 4 +11 9
6 Deanshanger Athletic 5 2 1 2 17 14 1 1 1 11 10 1 0 1 6 4 +3 7
7 Silverstone 5 2 1 2 9 11 2 0 0 7 4 0 1 2 2 7 -2 7
8 Hanslope 4 2 0 2 8 9 1 0 2 6 8 1 0 0 2 1 -1 6
9 Brackley Sports 6 2 0 4 7 14 1 0 3 5 12 1 0 1 2 2 -7 6
10 Southcott Village RA 5 2 0 3 12 20 1 0 0 5 3 1 0 3 7 17 -8 6
11 Twyford United 4 1 1 2 9 13 0 1 1 2 5 1 0 1 7 8 -4 4
12 Mursley United Reserves 5 1 0 4 7 17 0 0 2 2 9 1 0 2 5 8 -10 3
13 Duston Dynamo 3 0 1 2 2 5 0 1 1 2 3 0 0 1 0 2 -3 1
14 Marsh Gibbon 4 0 0 4 8 18 0 0 1 3 6 0 0 3 5 12 -10 0

Saturday 17th September 2016 - Potterspury v Mursley United Reserves - Match awarded to Potterspury

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
NBUCK Deanshanger Athletic vs. Duston Dynamo 15:00
NBUCK Great Linford vs. Towcester Town 15:00
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon vs. Great Horwood 15:00
NBUCK Silverstone vs. Hanslope 15:00
NBUCK Southcott Village RA vs. Potterspury 15:00
NBUCK Twyford United vs. Brackley Sports 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 20th August 2016
NBUCK Brackley Sports 1 5 Potterspury 0
NBUCK Great Horwood 2 0 Silverstone 0
NBUCK Mursley United Reserves 1 2 Southcott Village RA 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 2 1 Marsh Gibbon 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
NBUCK Brackley Sports 1 2 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Deanshanger Athletic 3 3 Great Linford 0
NBUCK Great Horwood 9 0 Southcott Village RA 0
NBUCK Potterspury 7 0 Twyford United 0
NBUCK Stewkley 4 1 Silverstone 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 7 2 Mursley United Reserves 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
NBUCK Deanshanger Athletic 1 4 Stewkley 0
NBUCK Duston Dynamo 1 2 Brackley Sports 0
NBUCK Great Linford 4 3 Potterspury 0
NBUCK Hanslope 1 3 Mursley United Reserves 0
NBUCK Silverstone 3 1 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Southcott Village RA 5 3 Towcester Town 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
NBUCK Brackley Sports 3 2 Southcott Village RA 0
NBUCK Duston Dynamo 1 1 Silverstone 0
NBUCK Mursley United Reserves 1 7 Twyford United 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 2 1 Deanshanger Athletic 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
NBUCK Deanshanger Athletic 7 3 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Great Linford 2 0 Duston Dynamo 0
NBUCK Hanslope 3 0 Great Horwood 0
NBUCK Potterspury 0 0 Mursley United Reserves 0
NBUCK Silverstone 4 3 Southcott Village RA 0
NBUCK Stewkley 1 0 Brackley Sports 0
NBUCK Twyford United 1 1 Towcester Town 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
NBUCK Brackley Sports 0 3 Great Linford 0
NBUCK Hanslope 2 5 Deanshanger Athletic 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 3 6 Potterspury 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 1 3 Stewkley 0
NBUCK Twyford United 1 4 Great Horwood 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 02/09