North Bucks & District League - North Bucks & District League Premier Division

North Bucks & District Football LeagueNorth Bucks & District Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Comet MK left the division in November, having played 8 matches; all results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:48, Sunday 21st August 2016

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Potterspury 1 1 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3
2 Great Horwood 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
3 Southcott Village RA 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Towcester Town 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
5 Deanshanger Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Duston Dynamo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Great Linford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hanslope 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 MK Gallacticos Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Stewkley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Twyford United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Marsh Gibbon 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
13 Mursley United Reserves 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 -1 0
14 Silverstone 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
15 Brackley Sports 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 -4 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2016

Saturday 27th August 2016
NBUCK Brackley Sports vs. Hanslope 15:00
NBUCK Deanshanger Athletic vs. Great Linford 15:00
NBUCK Great Horwood vs. Southcott Village RA 15:00
NBUCK Potterspury vs. Twyford United 15:00
NBUCK Stewkley vs. Silverstone 15:00
NBUCK Towcester Town vs. Mursley United Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
NBUCK Deanshanger Athletic vs. Stewkley 15:00
NBUCK Duston Dynamo vs. Brackley Sports 15:00
NBUCK Great Linford vs. Potterspury 15:00
NBUCK Hanslope vs. Mursley United Reserves 15:00
NBUCK Silverstone vs. Marsh Gibbon 15:00
NBUCK Southcott Village RA vs. Towcester Town 15:00
Saturday 10th September 2016
NBUCK Brackley Sports vs. Southcott Village RA 15:00
NBUCK Duston Dynamo vs. Silverstone 15:00
NBUCK Great Horwood vs. Great Linford 15:00
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon vs. Hanslope 15:00
NBUCK Mursley United Reserves vs. Twyford United 15:00
NBUCK Towcester Town vs. Deanshanger Athletic 15:00
Saturday 17th September 2016
NBUCK Deanshanger Athletic vs. Marsh Gibbon 15:00
NBUCK Great Linford vs. Duston Dynamo 15:00
NBUCK Hanslope vs. Great Horwood 15:00
NBUCK Potterspury vs. Mursley United Reserves 15:00
NBUCK Silverstone vs. Southcott Village RA 15:00
NBUCK Stewkley vs. Brackley Sports 15:00
NBUCK Twyford United vs. Towcester Town 15:00
Saturday 24th September 2016
NBUCK Brackley Sports vs. Great Linford 15:00
NBUCK Great Horwood vs. Twyford United 15:00
NBUCK Hanslope vs. Deanshanger Athletic 15:00
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon vs. Potterspury 15:00
NBUCK Mursley United Reserves vs. Silverstone 15:00
NBUCK Southcott Village RA vs. Duston Dynamo 15:00
NBUCK Towcester Town vs. Stewkley 15:00

Results - August 2016

Saturday 20th August 2016
NBUCK Brackley Sports 1 5 Potterspury 0
NBUCK Great Horwood 2 0 Silverstone 0
NBUCK Mursley United Reserves 1 2 Southcott Village RA 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 2 1 Marsh Gibbon 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 02/09