Manchester Football League - Manchester Football League Division One

Manchester Football LeagueFBT Manchester Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:37, Saturday 29th April 2017

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Heyside 35 23 6 6 96 45 11 4 2 50 14 12 2 4 46 31 +51 75
2 Prestwich Heys reserves 32 23 5 4 100 49 11 2 2 47 21 12 3 2 53 28 +51 74
3 Bolton County 33 21 4 8 96 45 12 0 3 49 20 9 4 5 47 25 +51 67
4 Manchester Central 35 19 8 8 85 50 13 2 3 54 22 6 6 5 31 28 +35 65
5 Atherton Town 32 19 6 7 61 33 11 3 4 39 19 8 3 3 22 14 +28 63
6 Beechfield United 33 17 4 12 95 71 9 3 5 57 33 8 1 7 38 38 +24 55
7 Boothstown 32 15 8 9 79 67 8 6 2 42 23 7 2 7 37 44 +12 50
8 Chadderton Reserves 34 14 7 13 96 87 9 4 5 58 48 5 3 8 38 39 +9 49
9 Pennington 32 14 5 13 73 87 9 3 5 40 36 5 2 8 33 51 -14 47
10 Leigh Athletic 31 13 3 15 66 68 11 0 4 44 28 2 3 11 22 40 -2 42
11 Westbury Sports Club 33 12 6 15 91 100 6 4 6 48 47 6 2 9 43 53 -9 42
12 Hollinwood 33 14 3 16 86 90 8 2 7 50 50 6 1 9 36 40 -4 40
13 Chapel Town 33 11 7 15 72 82 8 2 5 39 31 3 5 10 33 51 -10 40
14 Altrincham Hale 31 10 7 14 75 76 6 5 5 39 32 4 2 9 36 44 -1 37
15 Breightmet United 34 11 3 20 49 81 9 2 5 26 26 2 1 15 23 55 -32 36
16 Irlam Steel 32 11 4 17 67 72 6 2 9 36 37 5 2 8 31 35 -5 28
17 Heywood St James 33 8 4 21 71 109 4 1 12 38 63 4 3 9 33 46 -38 27
18 Govan Athletic 35 6 4 25 55 109 5 1 12 33 53 1 3 13 22 56 -54 22
19 Uppermill 31 2 4 25 40 132 2 3 9 17 44 0 1 16 23 88 -92 10

3 points were deducted from Boothstown for: playing an ineligible player.

5 points were deducted from Hollinwood for: playing unregistered player. (Issued Tue 10 January 2017)

9 points were deducted from Irlam Steel

  • 3 points for: playing an ineligible player (Iss'd 15 Mar 2017)
  • 3 points for: playing an ineligible player (Iss'd 5 Feb 2017)
  • 1 points for: Penalty point (Iss'd 5 March 2017)
  • 2 points for: Penalty points (Iss'd 15 March 2017)

1 points were deducted from Heywood St James for: failing to fulfill fixture at Heyside 10 September 2016

Saturday 10th September 2016 - Heyside v Heywood St James - Match awarded to Heyside

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - May 2017

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
MANC1 Altrincham Hale vs. Boothstown 19:00
MANC1 Bolton County vs. Atherton Town 19:00
MANC1 Leigh Athletic vs. Irlam Steel 19:00
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves vs. Beechfield United 19:00
MANC1 Uppermill vs. Chadderton Reserves 19:00
Thursday 4th May 2017
MANC1 Irlam Steel vs. Heywood St James 19:00
MANC1 Leigh Athletic vs. Pennington 19:00
Saturday 6th May 2017
MANC1 Bolton County vs. Hollinwood 14:00
MANC1 Boothstown vs. Atherton Town 14:00
MANC1 Chapel Town vs. Beechfield United 14:00
MANC1 Heyside vs. Irlam Steel 14:00
MANC1 Heywood St James vs. Altrincham Hale 14:00
MANC1 Pennington vs. Govan Athletic 14:00
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves vs. Leigh Athletic 14:00
MANC1 Uppermill vs. Westbury Sports Club 14:00

Results - August 2016

Friday 5th August 2016
MANC1 Irlam Steel 1 1 Govan Athletic 0
Saturday 6th August 2016
MANC1 Atherton Town 0 1 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Boothstown 1 1 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 2 0 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Heyside 2 3 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 1 6 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 3 1 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Uppermill 0 7 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 3 3 Hollinwood 0
Tuesday 9th August 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 1 1 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Atherton Town 2 3 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Bolton County 5 3 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 4 4 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 1 2 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 2 4 Westbury Sports Club 0
Wednesday 10th August 2016
MANC1 Beechfield United 2 4 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 2 3 Pennington 0
Saturday 13th August 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 2 2 Pennington 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 3 4 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 5 3 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 2 3 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 0 1 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Heyside 2 1 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 5 3 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 4 2 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Uppermill 3 2 Heywood St James 0
Tuesday 16th August 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 4 2 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Atherton Town 0 1 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Bolton County 2 1 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Boothstown 3 1 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 2 2 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Heyside 3 1 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 3 2 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 3 0 Breightmet United 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
MANC1 Atherton Town 6 1 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Bolton County 9 2 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Boothstown 5 2 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 1 6 Heyside 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 0 3 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 4 2 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Pennington 2 1 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Uppermill 0 4 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 2 3 Beechfield United 0
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 2 1 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Atherton Town 3 2 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Boothstown 3 0 Pennington 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 3 2 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 5 1 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 2 3 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Heyside 8 0 Uppermill 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 5 0 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 11 1 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 3 1 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 2 1 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 4 1 Pennington 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 3 1 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 2 1 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 2 1 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 5 3 Heyside 0
Tuesday 30th August 2016
MANC1 Atherton Town 3 2 Pennington 0
MANC1 Bolton County 2 4 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 4 0 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Uppermill 1 4 Beechfield United 0
Wednesday 31st August 2016
MANC1 Irlam Steel 3 4 Leigh Athletic 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
MANC1 Chapel Town 2 1 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 3 2 Beechfield United 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 2 2 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Boothstown 3 3 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Heyside 0 0 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Pennington 9 1 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 4 2 Hollinwood 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
MANC1 Hollinwood 2 3 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Pennington 2 2 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 4 4 Irlam Steel 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
MANC1 Atherton Town 0 0 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 1 1 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Pennington 5 2 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 2 2 Prestwich Heys reserves 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 3 0 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 1 7 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 3 1 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 6 2 Govan Athletic 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 2 2 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 2 0 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 3 2 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 9 4 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 2 4 Heyside 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 1 9 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 1 3 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Uppermill 1 3 Pennington 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 2 4 Manchester Central 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 2 2 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Atherton Town 2 0 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Bolton County 1 0 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 4 3 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Heyside 1 4 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 5 1 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 4 2 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 3 0 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Pennington 1 1 Beechfield United 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
MANC1 Atherton Town 1 0 Heyside 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 2 2 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 0 1 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 3 5 Pennington 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 3 6 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 0 5 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 7 2 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 4 0 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 1 4 Chapel Town 0
Wednesday 26th October 2016
MANC1 Manchester Central 7 0 Westbury Sports Club 0
Friday 28th October 2016
MANC1 Govan Athletic 3 0 Uppermill 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 1 2 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 5 5 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 3 5 Heyside 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 1 2 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 2 3 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 0 0 Pennington 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 3 7 Altrincham Hale 0

Results - November 2016

Saturday 5th November 2016
MANC1 Bolton County 3 2 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 3 2 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 3 5 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Heyside 6 0 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 0 1 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Pennington 2 1 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Uppermill 3 2 Breightmet United 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
MANC1 Beechfield United 2 3 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Boothstown 3 1 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Heyside 5 2 Pennington 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
MANC1 Heyside 4 0 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 1 3 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 2 6 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 3 1 Bolton County 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
MANC1 Atherton Town 3 2 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 5 2 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 1 0 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 3 2 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 1 4 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 4 1 Heyside 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 0 2 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Pennington 2 1 Hollinwood 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
MANC1 Atherton Town 6 0 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Bolton County 5 2 Pennington 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 5 2 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 6 0 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 5 6 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 2 3 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 3 3 Heyside 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 0 3 Heyside 0
MANC1 Atherton Town 2 1 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 2 2 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Boothstown 2 2 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 3 2 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 2 1 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 4 1 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Pennington 1 5 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 4 1 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 5 5 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Heyside 0 0 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 3 4 Pennington 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 2 1 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Uppermill 1 1 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 6 3 Boothstown 0
Wednesday 21st December 2016
MANC1 Govan Athletic 1 5 Chapel Town 0
Saturday 31st December 2016
MANC1 Atherton Town 2 1 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Bolton County 0 2 Heyside 0
MANC1 Boothstown 6 0 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 3 3 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 1 2 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Pennington 1 6 Irlam Steel 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
MANC1 Atherton Town 3 0 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Bolton County 5 0 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Boothstown 3 0 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 3 1 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 2 1 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Pennington 5 4 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 2 3 Chadderton Reserves 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 1 2 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 2 4 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 4 1 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 3 1 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Pennington 1 2 Heyside 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 2 3 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 4 1 Pennington 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 1 0 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Heyside 7 0 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 2 5 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 2 1 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 2 0 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 2 6 Bolton County 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
MANC1 Beechfield United 6 1 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Heyside 3 0 Westbury Sports Club 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
MANC1 Atherton Town 3 0 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Bolton County 2 0 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Heyside 4 0 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 3 4 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 4 0 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Pennington 3 1 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 2 2 Manchester Central 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
MANC1 Beechfield United 1 1 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Boothstown 4 4 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 1 3 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 3 0 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 2 3 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 2 1 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Pennington 2 1 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 2 5 Heyside 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 5 2 Uppermill 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
MANC1 Atherton Town 1 3 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Bolton County 4 0 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Boothstown 0 0 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 4 1 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 0 1 Heyside 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 3 0 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 2 1 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Pennington 0 4 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Uppermill 1 2 Hollinwood 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
MANC1 Beechfield United 1 0 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 3 4 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Heyside 3 1 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 5 1 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 7 2 Pennington 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 1 2 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 1 3 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Heyside 1 1 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 5 3 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 1 3 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 1 2 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
Tuesday 7th March 2017
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 4 3 Bolton County 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
MANC1 Atherton Town 1 1 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 4 3 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 2 1 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 1 0 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 2 2 Heyside 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 3 5 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 9 3 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Pennington 1 2 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 3 3 Chapel Town 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
MANC1 Chapel Town 1 2 Heyside 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 3 3 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 4 1 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 3 0 Breightmet United 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
MANC1 Beechfield United 2 1 Govan Athletic 0
MANC1 Boothstown 0 1 Heyside 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 0 3 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 2 2 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 3 2 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 0 0 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 4 3 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 6 4 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Pennington 0 0 Atherton Town 0
Wednesday 29th March 2017
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 2 2 Manchester Central 0

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
MANC1 Boothstown 1 2 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 2 4 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Heyside 1 1 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 1 2 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 4 1 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Pennington 3 2 Breightmet United 0
Tuesday 4th April 2017
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 1 3 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 1 0 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 1 2 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 1 1 Heywood St James 0
Wednesday 5th April 2017
MANC1 Govan Athletic 1 4 Chadderton Reserves 0
Saturday 8th April 2017
MANC1 Atherton Town 1 1 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 5 1 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Boothstown 2 1 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 2 1 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 1 8 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 2 4 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 2 0 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Uppermill 3 6 Irlam Steel 0
Tuesday 11th April 2017
MANC1 Boothstown 4 3 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 2 0 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 0 6 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 1 2 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Uppermill 0 2 Manchester Central 0
Friday 14th April 2017
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 4 1 Heyside 0
Saturday 15th April 2017
MANC1 Beechfield United 5 1 Pennington 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 0 2 Atherton Town 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 0 4 Bolton County 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 2 6 Heywood St James 0
MANC1 Leigh Athletic 3 1 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 3 1 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Uppermill 0 5 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 3 0 Govan Athletic 0
Tuesday 18th April 2017
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 5 4 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 0 0 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 3 1 Hollinwood 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 1 0 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Uppermill 0 2 Heyside 0
MANC1 Westbury Sports Club 4 2 Leigh Athletic 0
Thursday 20th April 2017
MANC1 Bolton County 5 0 Leigh Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd April 2017
MANC1 Altrincham Hale 5 2 Uppermill 0
MANC1 Beechfield United 2 3 Heyside 0
MANC1 Bolton County 2 3 Manchester Central 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 2 1 Chadderton Reserves 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 4 0 Chapel Town 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 4 5 Pennington 0
MANC1 Prestwich Heys reserves 4 2 Boothstown 0
Tuesday 25th April 2017
MANC1 Bolton County 3 1 Boothstown 0
MANC1 Breightmet United 0 1 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Heywood St James 3 2 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Irlam Steel 1 1 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Uppermill 3 3 Chapel Town 0
Wednesday 26th April 2017
MANC1 Chadderton Reserves 0 6 Hollinwood 0
Saturday 29th April 2017
MANC1 Bolton County 1 0 Irlam Steel 0
MANC1 Boothstown 2 2 Westbury Sports Club 0
MANC1 Chapel Town 1 3 Altrincham Hale 0
MANC1 Govan Athletic 2 4 Beechfield United 0
MANC1 Heyside 0 0 Leigh Athletic 0
MANC1 Hollinwood 2 3 Prestwich Heys reserves 0
MANC1 Manchester Central 3 0 Breightmet United 0
MANC1 Uppermill 1 1 Atherton Town 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015